IHSA Boys Cross Country Top Times

* Last updated at 2:03 pm on Thursday, April 20, 2017

Print this page


Index of this file

Fastest Time (at Detweiller Park, 3.0 miles)

Any Class

Class 1A

Class 2A

Class 3A

Any Class

13:50.6, Craig Virgin, Lebanon, 1972

13:52, Chris Derrick, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2007-3A

13:54, Lukas Verzbicas, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2010

13:56.6, Tom Graves (Sr.), Orland Park (Sandburg), 1977

13:57.7, Dave Walters, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way), 1973

13:59.3, Craig Virgin, Lebanon, 1971

14:00.0, Jim Spivey, Bensenville (Fenton), 1977AA

14:00, Jorge Torres, Wheeling, 1998AA

14:00, Jon Davis, Fithian (Oakwood) [Coop], 2015-1A

14:02, Soren Knudsen, Minooka, 2016-3A

14:03, Donald Sage, Elmhurst (York), 1999AA

14:05, Jack Keelan, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep), 2012-3A

14:06.0, Bill Fritz, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 1973

14:07, Evan Jager, Algonquin (Jacobs), 2006AA

14:07, Lukas Verzbicas, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2009-3A

14:08.0, Len Sitko, Niles (Notre Dame), 1986AA

14:08, Danny Kilrea, LaGrange (Lyons), 2016-3A

14:08.5, Tom Graves, Orland Park (Sandburg), 1976AA

14:10, Dylan Jacobs, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2016-3A

14:10.3, Ron Craker, Elmhurst (York), 1975

14:11, Jesse Reiser, McHenry, 2014-3A

14:12, Dan Haut, Lockport (Twp.), 2000AA

14:12, Kevin Havel, Arlington Heights (Hersey), 2006AA

14:12, Tom Achtien, Elmhurst (York), 2007-3A

14:12, Jack Aho, Grayslake (Central), 2016-2A

14:12, Charlie Kern, Elmhurst (York), 2016-3A

Class 1A

14:00, Jon Davis, Fithian (Oakwood) [Coop], 2015

14:20, Jon Davis, Fithian (Oakwood) [Coop], 2014

14:22, Grant Nykaza, Beecher, 2012

14:23, Brayden Hamblen, Rock Falls, 2016

14:27, Wyatt McIntyre, Athens [Coop], 2016

14:28, Steve Schroeder, Monticello, 2011

14:37, Grant Nykaza, Beecher, 2011

14:40, Jake Brown, Mt. Zion, 2012

14:44, Logan Hall, Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond), 2016

14:45, Andrew Warnes, Tolono (Unity), 2015

14:47, Jon Davis, Fithian (Oakwood) [Coop], 2013

14:48, Chase Coffey, Farmington, 2010

14:49, Parker Thompson, Tremont, 2007

14:49, Justin Rehfeldt, Rockford (R. Christian), 2010

14:52, Brayden Hamblen, Rock Falls, 2015

14:53, Brian Peterson, Minonk (Fieldcrest), 2007

14:53, Dustin Emerick, Elmwood, 2007

14:54, Tanner Chada, Hinckley (H.-Big Rock), 2016

14:56, Marcus Skinner, Shelbyville, 2015

14:57, Cory Landon, Carlinville, 2015

14:57, Matt Stelmasek, Johnsburg, 2015

14:58, Jake Brown, Mt. Zion, 2011

14:58, Tyler Johnson, Pleasant Plains, 2015

14:59, Getch Eisenmenger, Tolono (Unity), 2015

14:59, Hunter Cobbley, El Paso (E.P-Gridley), 2015

Class 2A

14:12, Jack Aho, Grayslake (Central), 2016

14:16, John Wold, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South), 2012

14:21, Nick Holmes, Bartonville (Limestone), 2007

14:21, Alex Baker, Crystal Lake (Central) , 2012

14:25, Jack Aho, Grayslake (Central), 2015

14:26, Michael Clevenger, Decatur (MacArthur), 2011

14:27, Matt Aho, Grayslake (Central), 2016

14:30, Jake Hoffert, Yorkville, 2014

14:30, Charlie Nodus, Darien (Hinsdale South), 2015

14:30, Jack Franklin, Normal (University), 2016

14:31, Luke Hoffert, Yorkville, 2014

14:32, Tyler Yunk, Belvidere (North), 2011

14:33, Riley McInerney, Charleston, 2012

14:35, Michael Clevenger, Decatur (MacArthur), 2010

14:35, Roman Drabchuk, Darien (Hinsdale South), 2015

14:36, Matthew Richtman, Maple Park (Kaneland), 2016

14:37, Shane Williamson, Vernon Hills, 2014

14:38, John Wold, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South), 2013

14:39, Garrett Lee, Belvidere (North), 2012

14:39, Joe Cowlin, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 2012

14:39, Filip Pajak, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 2015

14:40, Riley McInerney, Charleston, 2011

14:40, John Wold, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South), 2011

14:40, Johnny Leverenz, Danville (H.S.), 2013

14:40, Jake Hoffert, Yorkville, 2013

14:40, Andrew Walmer, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 2016

14:40, Cole Barkocy, Crystal Lake (Central), 2016

Class 3A

13:52, Chris Derrick, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2007

13:54, Lukas Verzbicas, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2010

14:02, Soren Knudsen, Minooka, 2016

14:05, Jack Keelan, Chicago (St. Ignatius College, 2012

14:07, Lukas Verzbicas, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2009

14:08, Danny Kilrea, LaGrange (Lyons), 2016

14:10, Dylan Jacobs, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2016

14:11, Jesse Reiser, McHenry, 2014

14:12, Tom Achtien, Elmhurst (York), 2007

14:12, Charlie Kern, Elmhurst (York), 2016

14:14, Quentin Shaffer, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), 2012

14:14, Brian Griffith, Lake Zurich, 2016

14:15, Alex Riba, O'Fallon (H.S.), 2012

14:15, Patrick Perrier, O'Fallon (H.S.), 2012

14:16, Jack Driggs, Elmhurst (York), 2010

14:17, Kevin Havel, Arlington Heights (Hersey), 2007

14:17, Leland Later, Winnetka (New Trier), 2011

14:17, Billy Bund, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2012

14:18, Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 2008

14:19, Steven Sulkin, Elmhurst (York), 2008

14:20, Kevin Salvano, Buffalo Grove, 2015

14:21, Jordan Hebert, Elmhurst (York), 2008

14:21, Scott Milling, Elmhurst (York), 2012

14:21, Patrick Perrier, O'Fallon (H.S.), 2013

14:21, Zach Dale, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 2014