Table of Titles: Boys Cross Country

* Last updated at 10:31 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

This table includes all IHSA Boys Cross Country titles and trophies won, sorted by times qualified for state finals, trophies won, and championships won.

A few titles may be missing (complete list of missing titles). If you have additions for your school, please let us know.

* Indicates that the listing includes one or more predecessor schools with a different name.

Key to titles: Qual – team qualifier for state finals (does not include super-sectionals), Troph – trophies won; 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th – place in state finals (4th place trophy awarded in bracketed team sports only); Top10 – top 10 finishes (or top 4 in bracketed team sports); CPL – Public League champion (only when an automatic qualifier), Super – super-sectional, Sect – sectional, Reg – regional, Dist – district.

School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Elmhurst (York) 56 45 28 12 5 0 55 0 0 34 36 15
Chicago (Lane) 43 5 1 1 3 0 16 25 0 0 3 0
Moline (H.S.) 38 1 0 0 1 0 16 0 0 7 14 21
*Winnetka (New Trier) 31 3 1 1 1 0 16 0 0 4 14 7
Elmwood 29 13 7 4 2 0 24 0 0 14 19 4
LaGrange (Lyons) 29 10 2 3 5 0 22 0 0 4 12 9
Palatine (H.S.) 29 7 1 5 1 0 18 0 0 7 12 3
Edwardsville (H.S.) 28 1 0 1 0 0 9 0 0 7 12 1
Winnebago 25 10 4 4 2 0 21 0 0 9 13 3
Normal (University) 25 10 2 2 6 0 22 0 0 11 23 1
Naperville (North) 25 3 1 0 2 0 21 0 0 9 11 1
Alton (Sr.) 25 3 1 0 2 0 15 0 0 5 0 22
Orland Park (Sandburg) 25 2 1 1 0 0 9 0 0 8 18 3
*New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 25 2 0 0 2 0 11 0 0 1 11 6
Springfield (H.S.) 25 2 0 1 1 0 11 0 0 7 11 6
Robinson 25 1 0 0 1 0 9 0 0 6 25 2
Schaumburg (H.S.) 24 9 3 3 3 0 17 0 0 6 19 0
Breese (Mater Dei) 24 1 0 1 0 0 8 0 0 4 15 0
*Crystal Lake (Central) 22 2 1 0 1 0 12 0 0 3 17 1
*Naperville (Central) 22 2 0 2 0 0 12 0 0 2 6 5
Rockford (Guilford) 21 4 0 4 0 0 9 0 0 7 13 6
Sparta 21 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 6 21 0
Danville (H.S.) 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 8
*Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 20 6 1 4 1 0 15 0 0 2 0 9
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 20 3 2 0 1 0 13 0 0 5 12 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Evanston (Twp.) 19 9 2 3 4 0 11 0 0 0 2 8
Lockport (Twp.) 19 4 2 0 2 0 10 0 0 5 12 1
*Downers Grove (North) 19 4 0 2 2 0 11 0 0 1 5 1
Chatham (Glenwood) 19 1 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 1 10 0
Centralia (H.S.) 19 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 7 6 11
Peoria (Richwoods) 19 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3 10 7
Maple Park (Kaneland) 18 4 1 2 1 0 11 0 0 6 8 0
Lansing (Illiana Christian) 18 2 0 1 1 0 8 0 0 4 14 0
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 18 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 12 4
Rock Island (H.S.) 18 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 4 6
*St. Charles (East) 17 2 0 1 1 0 8 0 0 1 13 3
Chicago (Marist) 17 1 0 0 1 0 12 0 0 6 20 3
Rockford (East) 17 1 0 0 1 0 8 0 0 3 1 4
Springfield (Lanphier) 17 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 9 7 4
*Geneseo 17 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 3 2
Bloomington (H.S.) 17 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 14 5
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 16 6 3 0 3 0 14 0 0 6 9 0
*Peoria (Notre Dame) 16 3 2 1 0 0 8 0 0 4 11 0
Urbana (H.S.) 16 3 1 1 1 0 11 0 0 1 0 10
O'Fallon (H.S.) 16 3 0 2 1 0 5 0 0 7 7 1
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 16 2 0 1 1 0 11 0 0 3 7 1
Shelbyville 16 2 0 1 1 0 8 0 0 1 11 0
Bensenville (Fenton) 16 2 0 1 1 0 6 0 0 3 8 0
Wheaton (St. Francis) 16 1 0 0 1 0 6 0 0 4 9 0
Pekin 16 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 4 7
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
*Park Ridge (Maine East) 15 6 2 1 3 0 11 0 0 3 0 8
Palatine (Fremd) 15 5 1 1 3 0 11 0 0 3 1 7
Chrisman 15 4 1 1 2 0 10 0 0 3 11 0
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 15 3 1 1 1 0 9 0 0 3 3 0
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 15 3 1 2 0 0 9 0 0 6 12 3
Beecher 15 3 1 1 1 0 7 0 0 4 8 4
Hillside (Proviso West) 15 2 1 1 0 0 10 0 0 2 0 9
Westmont 15 2 0 2 0 0 8 0 0 6 11 0
Toledo (Cumberland) 15 2 0 2 0 0 6 0 0 2 8 4
Decatur (MacArthur) 15 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 11 4
Eureka 14 7 5 2 0 0 9 0 0 5 10 0
Yorkville (H.S.) 14 6 2 0 4 0 10 0 0 3 10 0
Petersburg (PORTA) 14 5 2 0 3 0 10 0 0 4 8 2
Tremont 14 3 1 1 1 0 7 0 0 5 7 0
Rock Island (Alleman) 14 1 1 0 0 0 8 0 0 4 11 0
Lebanon 14 1 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 4 2 7
Metamora 14 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2 5 1
Peoria (H.S.) 14 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3 1 9
*Hinsdale (Central) 13 2 2 0 0 0 7 0 0 1 5 1
Urbana (University) 13 1 0 0 1 0 6 0 0 2 5 0
Arlington Heights (Hersey) 13 1 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 2 6 1
Freeburg 13 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 4 7 2
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 12 3 3 0 0 0 9 0 0 2 7 7
Peoria (Woodruff) 12 3 1 1 1 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
Aurora (Central Catholic) 12 1 0 1 0 0 6 0 0 2 10 1
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Wheaton (North) 12 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 6 3
Kankakee (McNamara) 12 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 11 0
Ottawa (Twp.) 12 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 8
*Champaign (Central) 12 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 4
*Belleville (West) 12 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
East Moline (United) 12 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0
Salem 12 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 10 0
Deerfield (H.S.) 11 3 2 0 1 0 7 0 0 4 6 4
Pontiac 11 2 1 1 0 0 5 0 0 4 7 0
Chicago (Englewood) 11 2 0 1 1 0 4 8 0 0 0 0
Dixon (H.S.) 11 1 1 0 0 0 7 0 0 1 3 7
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 11 1 0 1 0 0 6 0 0 2 4 0
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 11 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 1 11 1
Rochester 11 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 1 9 0
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 11 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 3 2
DeKalb 11 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 1 7
Mattoon 11 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 6
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 11 2
Wheeling 10 4 1 1 2 0 7 0 0 3 7 0
Oregon 10 2 1 1 0 0 6 0 0 2 8 0
Princeton 10 2 0 2 0 0 7 0 0 2 3 4
Hoffman Estates (Conant) 10 2 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 2 3 0
Aurora (Marmion Academy) 10 1 0 0 1 0 6 0 0 1 3 0
Liberty 10 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 2 5 0
Rushville 10 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 6 1
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Dunlap 10 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 3 0
Rockford (R. Christian) 10 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 5 0
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 10 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 7 0
Barrington 10 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 1 5 1
Darien (Hinsdale South) 10 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 3 0
*Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 10 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 3 1
Delavan 10 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 0
Tolono (Unity) 9 2 1 1 0 0 7 0 0 2 6 0
St. Charles (North) 9 2 0 1 1 0 5 0 0 2 6 0
Lake Zurich 9 2 0 1 1 0 4 0 0 4 7 0
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 9 1 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 3 7 4
*Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 9 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 0
*Olney (Richland County) 9 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 7
Woodstock (Marian) 9 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 2 1
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 9 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 6 0
Herscher 9 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 5 0
Chicago (Luther North) 9 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 8 0
Oswego (H.S.) 9 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 4 2
Tinley Park (Andrew) 9 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 6 0
*Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stanford (Olympia) 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Monticello 8 4 1 0 3 0 7 0 0 2 5 0
*Maywood (Proviso East) 8 2 2 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 4
Trenton (Wesclin) 8 2 1 1 0 0 5 0 0 2 1 0
Highland Park 8 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Sandwich 8 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 7 0
Minooka 8 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 7 2
Belvidere (H.S.) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 1
Chicago (Kennedy) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
East St. Louis (Lincoln) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 9 0
Lawrenceville 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0
Niles (Northridge Prep) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Normal (Community) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 1
Pinckneyville 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
Quincy (Sr.) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 1
Belvidere (North) 7 6 3 2 1 0 7 0 0 5 8 0
Dolton (Thornridge) 7 2 0 0 2 0 5 0 0 2 3 6
West Frankfort (Frankfort) 7 2 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 1 4 2
Geneva 7 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 4 0
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 7 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 5 0
Roselle (Lake Park) 7 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 4 0
Villa Park (Willowbrook) 7 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Galesburg (H.S.) 7 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 4 0
Lisle (Benet Academy) 7 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Athens 7 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 8 0
Benton 7 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 9 0
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 7 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Park Forest (Rich East) 7 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4
Charleston 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 1
Nashville 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Paris 6 5 4 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 5
Palos Hills (Stagg) 6 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 4 1
Waukegan (H.S.) 6 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 2
Ottawa (Marquette) 6 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 6 0
Glenview (Glenbrook South) 6 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 7 0
Park Ridge (Maine South) 6 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 0
Sterling (H.S.) 6 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 2 3
East St. Louis (Sr.) 6 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 2
Chicago (Latin) 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 5 0
Effingham (St. Anthony) 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 1
Fithian (Oakwood) 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Marion (H.S.) 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1
Oak Park (Fenwick) 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 0
Troy (Triad) 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 4 0
Woodstock (H.S.) 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
Chicago (Farragut) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Cowden (C.-Herrick) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Midlothian (Bremen) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
*Grayslake (Central) 5 2 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 2 6 0
Streator (Woodland) 5 2 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 1 3 2
Sycamore (H.S.) 5 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 2 0
Chicago (Jones) 5 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 4 0
Kewanee (H.S.) 5 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 0
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 5 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
Manlius (Bureau Valley) 5 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 5 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Carlinville 5 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 4 1
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 5 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 8 0
McHenry 5 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Christopher 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 5
Des Plaines (Maine West) 5 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 1 2
Libertyville 5 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 8 3
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 5 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 0
Joy (Westmer) 5 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 6 0
Chicago (Harlan) 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
*Chicago (St. Martin de Porres) 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (University) 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 8 1
Elmwood Park 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0
Lincoln 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Streator (Twp.) 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Bartonville (Limestone) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
Breese (Central) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
Chicago (Brother Rice) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Chicago (Taft) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Jacksonville (H.S.) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5
Machesney Park (Harlem) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Rockford (Jefferson) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Sherrard 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Springfield (Southeast) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Teutopolis 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Arlington Heights (Arlington) 4 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
Mt. Zion 4 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 4 0
Champaign (St. Thomas More) 4 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 4 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 0
Lombard (Glenbard East) 4 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 4 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 4 0
Chicago (Phillips) 4 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 0
*Farmington 4 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Knoxville 4 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 3 0
Prophetstown 4 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Rock Falls 4 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
Marseilles 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0
LaSalle (L.-Peru) 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
Macomb 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Henry (H.-Senachwine) 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 0
Monmouth (H.S.) 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0
Carbondale (H.S.) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Cary (C.-Grove) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Chicago (C. Vocational) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Mather) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
East Peoria 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Franklin 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0
Harrisburg 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Herrin (H.S.) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Newton 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Danville (Schlarman) 3 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 3 0
Erie 3 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 2 1
*Hoopeston (H. Area) 3 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 1
Richmond (R.-Burton) 3 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 0
Coal City 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0
Chicago (Gordon Tech) 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 2
Buffalo Grove 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0
Chicago (Whitney Young) 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 2 0
Collinsville 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1
Johnsburg 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Pleasant Plains 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 0
Aurora (East) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0
*Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0
Bloomington (Central Catholic) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0
*Blue Island (Eisenhower) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Buffalo (Tri-City) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Byron 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0
Chicago (Steinmetz) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
Fairfield 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 3
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Harvey (Thornton) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Oak Forest 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 2 0
Plainfield (South) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
St. Anne 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 4
West Chicago (H.S.) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Aurora (West Aurora) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Belleville (East) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Blue Mound 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Brimfield 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
*Carmi (C.-White County) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
Champaign (Centennial) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Chicago (Lake View) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Quigley Prep) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Decatur (Stephen Decatur) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Downers Grove (South) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Downs (Tri-Valley) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Flora 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Galatia 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Highland 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Joliet (Twp.) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marissa 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
*Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Normal (Community West) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Rantoul 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Rockton (Hononegah) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Seneca 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Forreston 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0
Vernon Hills 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0
Canton 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0
Fairbury (Prairie Central) 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 3 0
*McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 0
Granville (Putnam County) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 2 0
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 7 0
Chicago (Dunbar) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
DuQuoin (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0
Fox Lake (Grant) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Morton 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Paxton 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Rochelle 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0
Skokie (Niles North) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Spring Valley (Hall) 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Batavia 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Burbank (St. Laurence) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Carrier Mills 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Chester 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Calumet) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Northside) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Payton) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Clinton 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Dundee 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Eldorado 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Gillespie 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Granite City (North) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Lake Forest (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Lemont (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Manteno 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mounds (Douglass) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Peotone 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pittsfield 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Steeleville 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waterloo (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Westville 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Washburn 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Arlington Heights (Forest View) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Aurora (A. Christian) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Austin) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Hales Franciscan) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0
Chicago (Harrison) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Schurz) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Kankakee (Sr.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Leland 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Mendota 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Minonk (M.-Dana-Rutland) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1
Norridge (Ridgewood) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Plano 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Polo 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bartlett 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Beardstown 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Burlington (Central) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Carthage 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carthage (Illini West) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Crane) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (DePaul College Prep) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Chicago (F.W. Parker) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Fenger) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Foreman) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Juarez) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Kenwood) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Lincoln Park) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Lindblom) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Chicago (Marshall) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Morgan Park) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Chicago (St. Rita) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dupo 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Effingham (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Elgin (Larkin) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elgin (St. Edward) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Evanston (St. George) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Freeport (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Galva 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Genoa (G.-Kingston) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenfield 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Harvard 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Heyworth 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hillsboro 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Huntley 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Hurst (H.-Bush) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Lisle (Sr.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Lombard (Montini) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Madison 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mascoutah 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mason City (Illini Central) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Metropolis 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nauvoo (N.-Colusa) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Niles (Notre Dame) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oak Lawn (Richards) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Orion 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Peoria (Manual) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peoria (Spalding) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Peru (St. Bede) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Plainfield (East) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Plainfield (North) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Quincy (Notre Dame) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Richton Park (Rich South) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rockford (Lutheran) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Roxana 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Skokie (Niles West) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Holland (Thornwood) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Tinley Park (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Varna (Mid-County) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Addison (Driscoll) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Aledo (Mercer County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Algonquin (Jacobs) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Antioch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Argenta (A.-Oreana) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Burbank (Reavis) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Camp Point (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Clifton (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Crete (C.-Monee) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Grayslake (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Gurnee (Warren) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Havana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Jerseyville (Jersey) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Joliet (West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Lake Villa (Lakes) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Litchfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Mason City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Metropolis (Massac County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Moweaqua (Central A & M) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Mt. Morris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Mundelein (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Murphysboro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Northfield (New Trier West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Oak Lawn (Community) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Palos Heights (Shepard) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Pana (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Rushville (R.-Industry) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Stillman Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Sullivan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Tonica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Williamsville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0