Girls Bowling Medalists

* Last updated at 7:34 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

1979-80

Place Name School Mark
1 Jeri Edwards Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 2173
2 Heather Hohm Dixon (H.S.) 2137
3 Donna Kolb Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 2104
4 Karen Riedel Gurnee (Warren) 2103
5 Laurie Mintun Decatur (Stephen Decatur) 2069
6 Denise Epperson Abingdon 2038
7 Liz Nehls Dixon (H.S.) 2026
8 Samantha Cooper Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 2012
9 Gina Goodson Aurora (West) 2004
10 Henrietta Jackson Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 1994

1980-81

Place Name School Mark
1 Jackie Sinkler Arlington Heights (Forest View) 1073
2 Jeanette Gruszka Lisle (Sr.) 1067
3 Liz Nehls Dixon (H.S.) 1047
3 Christi Schneider Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 1047
5 Gina Goodson Aurora (West) 1038
6 Rachel Froberg Midlothian (Bremen) 1026
7 Linda Miller Darien (Hinsdale South) 1011
7 Doreen Wies Lemont (H.S.) 1011
9 Ann Riedel Gurnee (Warren) 1008
9 Patty Wortman Decatur (MacArthur) 1008
11 Debbie Winters White Hall (North Greene) 999
12 Jill Eaton Abingdon 992
13 Michelle Munie O'Fallon (H.S.) 990
13 Jayne Pronites Evergreen Park 990
15 Diane Castenson Sycamore (H.S.) 988

1981-82

Place Name School Mark
1 Heather Hohm Dixon (H.S.) 1194
2 Wendi Meyer Sterling (H.S.) 1146
3 Doreen Schultz Gurnee (Warren) 1129
4 Dawn Zelensky Burbank (Reavis) 1097
5 Tina Selkirk Canton 1094
6 Tammy Anderson Hampshire 1091
7 Jodi Cracke East Moline (United) 1070
7 Kathy Edwards Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 1070
9 Dawn Schultz Gurnee (Warren) 1069
10 Joan Dowell Colfax (Octavia) 1067
11 Michelle Tillert Hoffman Estates (Conant) 1063
12 Lynelle Clary Decatur (MacArthur) 1060
13 Shari Nusinson Skokie (Niles North) 1058
14 Sherri Kessler Darien (Hinsdale South) 1046
15 Rhonda Milligan Rock Island (H.S.) 1041

1982-83

Place Name School Mark
1 Henrietta Jackson Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 1210
2 Beth Thomason Aurora (West) 1162
3 Kelly Sellinger Schaumburg (H.S.) 1141
4 Deane Meyer Sterling (H.S.) 1137
5 Kathy Edwards Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 1136
6 Jill Eaton Abingdon 1122
7 Doreen Schultz Gurnee (Warren) 1118
8 Liz Harseim Morris 1115
9 Bev Dubow South Holland (Thornwood) 1109
10 Diane Hughes Abingdon 1101
11 Sherri Kessler Darien (Hinsdale South) 1095
12 Heather Hohm Dixon (H.S.) 1082
13 Carolyn Thomas Decatur (Eisenhower) 1079
14 Laura Synol Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 1047
15 Colleen Weeks Lemont (H.S.) 1044

1983-84

Place Name School Mark
1 Kelly Sellinger Schaumburg (H.S.) 2285
2 Kathy Edwards Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 2196
3 Dawn Zelensky Burbank (Reavis) 2194
4 Debbie Hackett Buffalo Grove 2190
5 Audrey Bulat Darien (Hinsdale South) 2174
6 Linda Petersdorf Elgin (Larkin) 2132
7 Sandy Federico Evergreen Park 2130
8 Chris Gawlik Rolling Meadows 2112
9 Denise Kochan Buffalo Grove 2111
10 Tracy Tatina Dolton (Thornridge) 2108
11 Patty Verstraete East Moline (United) 2056
12 Karen Fox Chicago (Steinmetz) 2050

1984-85

Place Name School Mark
1 Chris Gawlik Rolling Meadows 2373
2 Heidi Michels Bensenville (Fenton) 2245
3 Dawn Zelensky Burbank (Reavis) 2216
4 Lisa Larsen Joliet (Central) 2187
5 Kelly Kusch Buffalo Grove 2177
6 Yvette Wottrich Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 2139
7 Mary Wojciechowski Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 2137
8 Linda Petersdorf Elgin (Larkin) 2133
9 Vicki Fox Darien (Hinsdale South) 2122
10 Kelly Collins Hoffman Estates (Conant) 2108
11 Shelley Doolittle Oswego (H.S.) 2074
12 Michel Cunningham Taylorville 2036

1985-86

Place Name School Mark
1 Karyn Doubler DeKalb 2238
2 Melinda Poe Decatur (Eisenhower) 2206
3 Jan Kovats Oak Lawn (Richards) 2203
4 Paula Skladany Downers Grove (North) 2191
5 Cheryl Duew Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 2184
6 Linda Petersdorf Elgin (Larkin) 2182
7 Vicki Fox Darien (Hinsdale South) 2176
8 Sue Nehmzow Roselle (Lake Park) 2146
9 Tammie Myers Morris 2131
9 Debbie Price Bensenville (Fenton) 2131
11 Cherolyn Goon Chicago (Whitney Young) 2107
12 Karen Ziegler Rock Island (H.S.) 2072
13 Vicki Mullen Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 2042

1986-87

Place Name School Mark
1 Debbie Lewis Richton Park (Rich South) 2180
2 Amy Weathers Abingdon 2171
3 Karyn Doubler DeKalb 2164
4 Shelley Lourash Decatur (Stephen Decatur) 2151
5 Tammie Myers Morris 2108
6 Karen Ziegler Rock Island (H.S.) 2094
7 Cherolyn Goon Chicago (Whitney Young) 2091
8 Vicki Miranda Roselle (Lake Park) 2078
9 Georgina Williams Rock Island (H.S.) 2053
10 Lynn Toms Dixon (H.S.) 2051

1987-88

Place Name School Mark
1 Nicole Brandolino Joliet (West) 2387
2 Sue Christiansen Bensenville (Fenton) 2372
3 Cheryl Duew Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 2301
4 Joan Russo Chicago (Kennedy) 2250
5 Kione Ivey Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 2226
6 Debbie Harmon Aurora (East) 2225
7 Deanne Sandine Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 2219
8 Heidi Goodbar Kewanee (H.S.) 2208
9 Tammie Myers Morris 2182
10 Debbie Splayt Blue Island (Eisenhower) 2137

1988-89

Place Name School Mark
1 Kristy Vandenbos Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 2278
2 Nicole Brandolino Joliet (West) 2262
3 Cathy Hoth Joliet (West) 2261
4 Patti Gleason Gurnee (Warren) 2248
5 Amy Cameron Chicago (Luther North) 2212
6 Lynn Peterson Bensenville (Fenton) 2204
7 Karla Cecil Abingdon 2182
7 Jenny Russell Dixon (H.S.) 2182
9 Karen Karczewski Dolton (Thornridge) 2124
10 Michelle O'Connell Aurora (West) 2118
11 Tracy Smith Dixon (H.S.) 2114
12 Debbie Weathers Abingdon 2109

1989-90

Place Name School Mark
1 Kim Adams Rolling Meadows 2263
2 Rosine Marschke Crete (C.-Monee) 2234
3 Richelle Byrdy Streamwood 2188
4 Heather Keag East Moline (United) 2177
5 Estella Arteaga Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 2169
6 Lynn Peterson Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 2166
7 Linda Kacinskas Lemont (H.S.) 2165
8 Keri Wilson Bloomington (H.S.) 2144
9 Shay Wilson Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 2134
10 Denise Taylor Elgin (H.S.) 2073
11 Deanna Hallwas Antioch 2051
12 Karen Webber Maple Park (Kaneland) 2043

1990-91

Place Name School Mark
1 Rosine Marschke Crete (C.-Monee) 2362
2 Brenda Edwards Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 2271
3 Rosalyn Burke Hinsdale (Central) 2142
4 Stacey O'Neill Decatur (Eisenhower) 2129
5 Elisabeth Long Decatur (Eisenhower) 2118
6 Missy Lawrence Aurora (West) 2101
7 Dana Piazza Sycamore (H.S.) 2076
8 Keri Wilson Bloomington (H.S.) 2061
9 Dawn Knauf Round Lake 2041
10 Jennifer Marrese Streamwood 2025
11 Michelle Hall Oswego (H.S.) 2016
12 Jenny Sattley Streamwood 2009

1991-92

Place Name School Mark
1 Tracy Anderson Palatine (H.S.) 2418
1 Sheila Szmergalski Lockport (Twp.) 2418
3 Heather Keag East Moline (United) 2366
4 Richelle Byrdy Streamwood 2363
5 Lisa Stack Elgin (Larkin) 2295
6 Tammy Jordan Lemont (H.S.) 2282
7 Caryn Newman Libertyville 2273
8 Michelle Hugh Elgin (H.S.) 2252
9 Brenda Edwards Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 2243
10 Michelle Abrahamson Palatine (H.S.) 2240
11 Laura Bozidarevic West Chicago (H.S.) 2232
12 Lori Blunt Rockford (Boylan) 2174

1992-93

Place Name School Mark
1 Sue Williams Rockford (Jefferson) 2442
2 Richelle Byrdy Streamwood 2377
3 Lisa Stack Elgin (Larkin) 2335
4 Marcy Deiter Aurora (West) 2265
5 Stephanie Fedder Lockport (Twp.) 2251
6 Arlene Hidalgo Gurnee (Warren) 2240
7 Sarah Sandberg Darien (Hinsdale South) 2237
8 Mandy Weissert Roselle (Lake Park) 2232
9 Angie Gatton Oswego (H.S.) 2208
10 Erica Servin Machesney Park (Harlem) 2194
11 Jennifer Braet Rock Island (H.S.) 2182
12 Linda Kay Morton 2164

1993-94

Place Name School Mark
1 Arlene Hidalgo Gurnee (Warren) 2591
2 Jody Askam Rock Island (H.S.) 2562
3 Kristen Glin Roselle (Lake Park) 2520
4 Lisa Stack Elgin (Larkin) 2468
5 Tammy Jordan Lemont (H.S.) 2464
6 Gina Gabrys Algonquin (Jacobs) 2414
7 Sarah Gugerty Lockport (Twp.) 2413
8 Kim Blackburn Dixon (H.S.) 2399
9 Stephanie Fedder Lockport (Twp.) 2341
10 Erin McDonnell Sterling (H.S.) 2340
11 Nikki Hallwas Antioch 2281
12 Jennifer Braet Rock Island (H.S.) 2268
13 Holly Wren Rockford (East) 1722
14 Mandy Weissert Roselle (Lake Park) 1711
15 Justine Waitkus Aurora (West) 1702

1994-95

Place Name School Mark
1 Lisa Stack Elgin (Larkin) 2615
2 Jamie Tarbell Machesney Park (Harlem) 2459
3 Trisha Stalker Roselle (Lake Park) 2456
4 Ericka Berg Rockford (East) 2448
5 Elissa Hoglund Rockford (East) 2443
6 Amanda Flaws Oak Lawn (Richards) 2434
7 Linda Frye East Moline (United) 2405
8 Justine Waitkus Aurora (West) 2338
9 Trisha Cliffe Rockton (Hononegah) 2332
10 Stacy Shapiro Streamwood 2331
11 Cathy Kipp Palatine (H.S.) 2308
12 Lisa Yakes Roselle (Lake Park) 2271

1995-96

Place Name School Mark
1 Stacy Shapiro Streamwood 2620
2 Justine Waitkus Aurora (West) 2581
3 Elissa Hoglund Rockford (East) 2489
4 Amy Myslinski Wheeling 2438
5 Jacquie Kubilus Freeport (H.S.) 2428
6 Kerrie Noll Bensenville (Fenton) 2418
7 Lisa Yakes Roselle (Lake Park) 2396
8 Liz Berg Rockford (East) 2390
9 Stephanie Andrews Bensenville (Fenton) 2385
10 Cathy Kipp Palatine (H.S.) 2353
11 Selena McDonald Park Forest (Rich East) 2335
12 Sherree Bell Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 2314
13 Anne Woodall Roselle (Lake Park) 1757
14 Kelly Hansen Crete (C.-Monee) 1756
15 Amy Cliffe Rockton (Hononegah) 1753

1996-97

Place Name School Mark
1 Kim Hunn Streamwood 2555
2 Kari Schwager Oswego (H.S.) 2467
3 Elissa Hoglund Rockford (East) 2447
4 Megan Hunsberger Rockford (Auburn) 2423
5 Sherree Bell Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 2390
6 Tracy Pietrucha Palatine (Fremd) 2361
7 Steph Elliott Rochelle 2340
8 Amy Myslinski Wheeling 2339
9 Carrie Kerr Rock Island (H.S.) 2308
10 Becky Graffia Arlington Heights (Hersey) 2297
11 Rhiannon Sato Chicago (Von Steuben) 2289
12 Chevy Hopkins Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 2270
13 Lori Baumann Oswego (H.S.) 2259
14 Anna Jarosz Arlington Heights (Hersey) 1714
15 Katie Shaw Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 1710

1997-98

Place Name School Mark
1 Liz Berg Rockford (East) 2629
2 Carrie Kerr Rock Island (H.S.) 2491
3 Amy Ward Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 2456
4 Christie Tubb Trenton (Wesclin) 2435
5 Megan Hunsberger Rockford (Auburn) 2406
6 Becky Graffia Arlington Heights (Hersey) 2400
7 Chevy Hopkins Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 2380
8 Jenny Sutherland Schaumburg (H.S.) 2378
9 Kari Schwager Oswego (H.S.) 2366
10 Amy Tantillo Hoffman Estates (Conant) 2356
11 Suzie Cruz Galesburg (H.S.) 2330
12 Kari Keutzer Sycamore (H.S.) 2272

1998-99

Place Name School Mark
1 Liz Berg Rockford (East) 2484
2 Kari Keutzer Sycamore (H.S.) 2477
3 Amy Ward Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 2464
4 Megan Hunsberger Rockford (Auburn) 2459
5 Kari Schwager Oswego (H.S.) 2418
6 Kim Hunn Streamwood 2392
7 Crystal Cooksey Addison (A. Trail) 2389
8 Sara Smado Park Forest (Rich East) 2378
9 Stephanie Kubilus Freeport (H.S.) 2368
10 Connie Cwudzinski Lockport (Twp.) 2363
11 Kim McGriff Belvidere (H.S.) 2316
12 Amy Eagan Freeport (H.S.) 2309

1999-00

Place Name School Mark
1 Jaime Calusinski Bartlett 2602
2 Brandee Hewlett Belleville (East) 2563
3 Ashley Reynolds Granite City 2509
4 Deena Fuller Rock Island (H.S.) 2466
5 Katie Butcher Downers Grove (South) 2462
6 Whitney Cox Alton (Sr.) 2450
7 Michelle Knebelsberger Hoffman Estates (Conant) 2449
8 Laura Radak Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 2392
9 Rachel Dahlmeier Machesney Park (Harlem) 2386
10 Crystal Cooksey Addison (A. Trail) 2380

2000-01

Place Name School Mark
1 Whitney Cox Alton (Sr.) 2552
2 Tiffany Cady Machesney Park (Harlem) 2504
3 Amanda Burger Decatur (Eisenhower) 2494
4 Ashlee Gordon East Moline (United) 2481
5 Melissa Doyens Aurora (West) 2447
6 Brandee Hewlett Belleville (East) 2427
7 Jennifer Roelleke Decatur (Eisenhower) 2396
8 Cindy Cebrzynski Downers Grove (South) 2391
9 Julie Cornyn Lockport (Twp.) 2388
10 Piyanadda Chitsuk Chicago (Von Steuben) 2382
11 Kristi Nelson Crete (C.-Monee) 2356
12 Beth Hjelmberg Sycamore (H.S.) 2352

2001-02

Place Name School Mark
1 Brandee Hewlett Belleville (East) 2525
2 Tina Peak Machesney Park (Harlem) 2509
3 Heather Luckie Mascoutah 2497
4 Theresa Wimberley Roselle (Lake Park) 2471
5 Kristen Wilkerson Sycamore (H.S.) 2437
6 Ashley Cox Alton (Sr.) 2434
7 Julie Todd Downers Grove (South) 2408
8 Kim Nimietz Streamwood 2398
9 Erin Corbett Richton Park (Rich South) 2391
10 Leslie Moneka Hinsdale (Central) 2385
11 Jen Betts O'Fallon (H.S.) 2381
12 Sandy Resner Oswego (H.S.) 2378

2002-03

Place Name School Mark
1 Theresa Wimberley Roselle (Lake Park) 2804
2 Julie Todd Downers Grove (South) 2629
3 Christina Peak Machesney Park (Harlem) 2577
4 Ashley Cox Alton (Sr.) 2574
5 Jackie Duvick Morris 2554
6 Mandy Hazlett Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 2535
7 Kristi Tapscott LaSalle (L.-Peru) 2529
8 Lizzy Clements Sycamore (H.S.) 2517
9 Ashlee Gordon East Moline (United) 2473
10 Tina Taylor Collinsville 2471
11 Meghan Messmer Sycamore (H.S.) 2456
12 Kristin Harper Schaumburg (H.S.) 2447

2003-04

Place Name School Mark
1 Kim Unger Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 2529
2 Alyssa Surges Schaumburg (H.S.) 2516
3 Sam Ruglio Midlothian (Bremen) 2485
4 Kadie VanDerHeyden East Moline (United) 2436
5 Kristin Harper Schaumburg (H.S.) 2405
6 Ta'Sheika Green Lockport (Twp.) 2364
7 Nikki Watters Lemont (H.S.) 2351
8 Ashley Parrish Rock Island (H.S.) 2334
9 Allison Vura Hoffman Estates (Conant) 2331
10 Jocelyn Bradley Blue Island (Eisenhower) 2316
11 Sammi Hernreich Oak Forest 2311
12 Lynn Smith Dixon (H.S.) 2299

2004-05

Place Name School Mark
1 Ellen Morrison Winnebago 2506
2 Adrien Hall Machesney Park (Harlem) 2475
3 Jamie Kontos New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 2456
4 Sarah Floyel DeKalb 2451
5 Natalie Cortese Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 2443
6 Chelsea Walker Herrin (H.S.) 2438
7 Amanda Chandler Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 2433
8 Megan Anderson Machesney Park (Harlem) 2415
9 Maggie Zakrzewski Palatine (H.S.) 2405
10 Holly Karner Minooka 2399
11 Brittany Jones Rock Island (H.S.) 2396
12 Amy Gutierrez Minooka 2361

2005-06

Place Name School Mark
1 Danielle Belobraydich Plainfield (Central) 2640
2 Chelsea Walker Herrin (H.S.) 2561
3 Kristina Frahm Oswego (East) 2525
4 Paige Townsend Rockton (Hononegah) 2508
5 Jen Medon Downers Grove (South) 2479
6 Amy McBee Zion (Z.-Benton) 2447
7 Amanda Chandler Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 2427
8 Kendall Sims Downers Grove (South) 2406
9 Kira Dolce Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 2404
10 Candice Whitecotton Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 2401
11 Natalie Cortese Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 2396
12 Kadie VanDerHeyden East Moline (United) 2393

2006-07

Place Name School Mark
1 Ellen Morrison Winnebago 2681
2 Amanda Cortese Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 2667
3 Danielle Belobraydich Plainfield (Central) 2543
4 Courtney Peludat Collinsville 2534
5 Kaitlyn Young Sycamore (H.S.) 2521
6 Kaleigh Spooner East Moline (United) 2515
7 Samantha Kelly Schaumburg (H.S.) 2492
8 Natalie Cortese Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 2485
9 Kia Giddings Chicago (Agricultural Science) 2478
10 Nicole Hamilton Plainfield (South) 2468
11 Christina Libs Tinley Park (Andrew) 2463
12 Kristina Frahm Oswego (East) 2460

2007-08

Place Name School Mark
1 Marilyn Gawlik Schaumburg (H.S.) 2645
2 Megan Buja Rockford (Jefferson) 2642
3 Mollie Sloyan Lockport (Twp.) 2600
4 Chelsea Gilliam Winnebago 2575
5 Tara Gamblin Cahokia (H.S.) 2560
6 Vanessa Wells Salem 2551
7 Melanie Decarlo LaSalle (L.-Peru) 2530
8 Michelle Wallenberg Machesney Park (Harlem) 2519
9 Brooke Peterson Aurora (East) 2516
10 Trista Flowers Rockford (Guilford) 2508
11 Krystina Johnson Oswego (East) 2501
12 Sarah O'Brien Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 2494
12 Dani Thul Gurnee (Warren) 2494

2008-09

Place Name School Mark
1 Nicole Sanhamel Vernon Hills 2723
2 Amanda Chamberlin Plainfield (South) 2666
3 Natalie Goodman O'Fallon (H.S.) 2651
4 Devan Wysocki Lockport (Twp.) 2637
5 Krissy Johnson Rockford (Guilford) 2607
6 Megan Buja Rockford (Jefferson) 2606
7 Sarah O'Brien Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 2604
8 Mollie Sloyan Lockport (Twp.) 2585
9 Ashley Bright Joliet (Twp.) 2572
10 Tiffany Novy Roselle (Lake Park) 2569
11 Jodi Gawlik Schaumburg (H.S.) 2561
12 Marilyn Gawlik Schaumburg (H.S.) 2535

2009-10

Place Name School Mark
1 Frannie Steiner Collinsville 2756
2 Jodi Gawlik Schaumburg (H.S.) 2729
3 Trista Flowers Rockford (Guilford) 2711
4 Kaitlyn Trusky Antioch 2697
5 Emma Plese Joliet (Twp.) 2661
5 Nicole Sanhamel Vernon Hills 2661
7 Emily Gesell Oak Lawn (Richards) 2646
8 Natalie Goodman O'Fallon (H.S.) 2645
9 Alyssa Alvarez Antioch 2640
10 Amanda Chamberlin Plainfield (South) 2622
11 Amber Meyers Rock Island (H.S.) 2619
12 Kristy Gualdoni Herrin (H.S.) 2589

2010-11

Place Name School Mark
1 Natalie Goodman O'Fallon (H.S.) 2867
2 Jodi Gawlik Schaumburg (H.S.) 2758
3 Courtney Petoskey Oswego (H.S.) 2606
4 Brandi Underwood DeKalb 2594
5 Tedra Tado Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 2590
6 Sammi Hagerman Machesney Park (Harlem) 2588
7 Lindsey Anderson Machesney Park (Harlem) 2585
8 Tricia Zimmerman Plainfield (Central) 2565
9 Vickie Hall Darien (Hinsdale South) 2563
10 Kelsey Johnson Oswego (East) 2562
11 Nicole Lape Rockford (R. Christian) 2558
12 Carissa Altom Salem 2554

2011-12

Place Name School Mark
1 Morgan Flaherty New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 2764
2 Nicole Powell Orland Park (Sandburg) 2684
3 Reba Hall Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 2671
4 Julianne Kowalski Joliet (West) 2666
5 Ashley Stefanski Tinley Park (Andrew) 2656
6 Sarah Crafton Collinsville 2641
7 Courtney Johnston Minooka 2631
8 Erin Michelfelder O'Fallon (H.S.) 2628
9 Amber Burns Collinsville 2624
10 Jessica Kowalski Belleville (East) 2621
11 Giselle Poss Oswego (East) 2612
12 Jordan Kasza O'Fallon (H.S.) 2607

2012-13

Place Name School Mark
1 Giselle Poss Oswego (East) 2727
2 Emily Malone Rockford (Jefferson) 2699
3 Jessica Howell Moline (H.S.) 2660
4 Julia Bond Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 2634
5 Johanna Craig Machesney Park (Harlem) 2615
6 Taylor Hoppe Rockford (Jefferson) 2609
7 Sara Barsotti Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 2608
8 Nicole Powell Orland Park (Sandburg) 2580
9 Reba Hall Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 2571
10 Jordan Kasza O'Fallon (H.S.) 2563
11 Sami Jo Zak Fox Lake (Grant) 2554
12 Taylor Bailey Joliet (West) 2547

2013-14

Place Name School Mark
1 Julia Bond Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 2817
2 Reba Hall Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 2788
3 Jordan Newham Aurora (Metea Valley) 2707
4 Julie Kowalski Joliet (West) 2698
5 Erika Pimentel Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 2694
5 Gracie Plese Joliet (West) 2694
7 Cassidy Ray Herrin (H.S.) 2669
8 Kailey Kopacz Oswego (East) 2635
8 Haley Solberg Belvidere (North) 2635
10 Madison Kasza O'Fallon (H.S.) 2634
11 Tara Quinlan River Forest (Trinity) 2605
11 Katelynn Wirtel Collinsville 2605

2014-15

Place Name School Mark
1 Kyra Udziela Lemont (H.S.) 2748
2 Kierstin Vandenburg Lockport (Twp.) 2663
3 Kaitlyn Rudy Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 2639
4 Ashley Kriston Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 2632
5 Abby Ragsdale Oswego (East) 2622
6 Kaitlyn Keith Roselle (Lake Park) 2616
7 Jordan Newham Aurora (Metea Valley) 2615
8 Sarah Littleton Grayslake (North) 2614
9 Jamie McCreedy Aurora (West Aurora) 2603
10 Emily Ashens Belvidere (North) 2601
11 Brittany Breedlove Oswego (H.S.) 2598
12 Madison Kasza O'Fallon (H.S.) 2597
12 Violet Kirk Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 2597
12 Leah Samuelson East Moline (United) 2597

2015-16

Place Name School Mark
1 Jessica Soskich Buffalo Grove 2749
2 Gracie Plese Joliet (West) 2736
3 Lauren Hays Salem 2696
4 Mylee McCracken Machesney Park (Harlem) 2675
5 Montana Hughes Freeport (H.S.) 2665
6 Rachel Henson Herrin (H.S.) 2650
7 Kylie Frick Schaumburg (H.S.) 2647
8 Jamie McCreedy Aurora (West Aurora) 2624
9 Paige Setchell Amboy 2621
10 Emily Schrader Orland Park (Sandburg) 2619
11 Taylor Bailey Joliet (West) 2618
12 Kaitlyn Rudy Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 2617

2016-17

Place Name School Mark
1 Jessica Soskich Buffalo Grove 2669
2 Amanda Richae Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 2652
3 Lauren Hays Salem 2627
4 Courtney Argus Dupo 2616
5 Kayla Verstraete Machesney Park (Harlem) 2609
6 Dana Ackerson Lockport (Twp.) 2600
7 Bailey Delrose Lockport (Twp.) 2597
8 Natalie Koprowitz Virden (North Mac) 2576
9 Paytynn Kuhns Aurora (West Aurora) 2534
10 Rebecca Hagerman Machesney Park (Harlem) 2533
11 Leah Samuelson-Burkeybile East Moline (United) 2527
12 Stephanie Richards Machesney Park (Harlem) 2525