Girls Bowling Top 10 Teams

* Last updated at 8:11 am on Monday, November 27, 2017

Print this page

BWL.1972-73

Place School Score Coach
1 Abingdon 1584 Margaret Atkins
2 Schaumburg (H.S.) 1521  
3 Elgin (H.S.)    
4 Rockford (East)    

BWL.1973-74

Place School Score Coach
1 Arlington Heights (Forest View) 1532 Diann Tomaino
2 Hoopeston (H.-East Lynn) 1440  
3 Schaumburg (H.S.)    
4 Mt. Morris    

BWL.1974-75

Place School Score Coach
1 Dixon (H.S.) 9749 Mona Hohm
2 Arlington Heights (Forest View) 9520  
3 Abingdon 9394  
4 Chicago (Lane) 9176  

BWL.1975-76

Place School Score Coach
1 Abingdon 9490 Margaret Atkins
2 Arlington Heights (Forest View) 9381 Pam Frase
3 Rockford (East) 9357  
4 Aurora (West Aurora) 9239 Sally Boynton

BWL.1976-77

Place School Score Coach
1 Arlington Heights (Forest View) 9785 Warren Myers
2 Abingdon 9780 Margaret Atkins
3 Evergreen Park 9647 Marilyn Wax
4 Oak Lawn (Richards) 9424 Ann Hohn

BWL.1977-78

Place School Score Coach
1 Arlington Heights (Forest View) 10413 Warren Myers
2 Chicago (Hubbard) 9985 Judith Lund
3 Evergreen Park 9899 Marilyn Wax
4 Elgin (H.S.) 9683 Doris Baldridge
5 Washington 7328 Paul Cram
6 Chicago (Taft) 7305 Fran Volpe
7 Dixon (H.S.) 7250 Dave Berglund
8 DeKalb 7168 Gertrude Brigham

BWL.1978-79

Place School Score Coach
1 Abingdon 9905 Margaret Atkins
2 Dixon (H.S.) 9847 Dave Berglund
3 DeKalb 9665 Gertruce Brigham
4 Evergreen Park 9500 Marilyn Wax
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 7153 David Manchester
6 Lemont (H.S.) 7116 Mary Lou Cralle
7 Granite City (North) 7081 Lori Houser
8 Chicago (Hubbard) 7021 Judith Lund
9 Aurora (West Aurora) 4628 Sally Boynton
10 Gurnee (Warren) 4607 Jim Czocher

BWL.1979-80

Place School Score Coach
1 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 10136 Dave Seidler
2 Dixon (H.S.) 9913 Dave Berglund
3 Abingdon 9706 M. Atkins
4 Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 9476 Bonnie Swanson
5 Gurnee (Warren) 7177 Julie Cadieux
6 Colfax (Octavia) 7124 Carmen Blair
7 Midlothian (Bremen) 7036 Emily Wahlberg
8 Lemont (H.S.) 6935 Mary Lou Cralle
9 Evergreen Park 4666 Marilyn Wax
10 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 4640 Joe Petricca

BWL.1980-81

Place School Score Coach
1 DeKalb 10067 Gertrude Brigham
2 Abingdon 10010 Margaret Atkins
3 Evergreen Park 9861 Marilyn Wax
4 Dixon (H.S.) 9750 Dave Bergland
5 Gurnee (Warren) 9738 Julie Cadieux
6 Lemont (H.S.) 9637 Mary Lou Cralle
7 Streamwood 9636 Stacy Herrmann
8 Lisle (Sr.) 9627 Betty Poetker
9 Aurora (West Aurora) 9419 Katy Fox
10 East Moline (United) 9379 Linda Wadsager

BWL.1981-82

Place School Score Coach
1 Dixon (H.S.) 10659 Dave Berglund
2 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 10461 Dave Seidler
3 DeKalb 10437 Gertrude Brigham
4 Gurnee (Warren) 10388 Julie Cadieux
5 Morris 10163 Sherrie Stricklin
6 Canton 10012 Doris Hall
7 Aurora (West Aurora) 10010 Katy Fox
8 Evergreen Park 9980 Marilyn Wax
9 Buffalo Grove 9934 John Fiegan
10 Decatur (MacArthur) 9869 Meredith McMinn

BWL.1982-83

Place School Score Coach
1 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 10871 Dave Seidler
2 Dixon (H.S.) 10600 Dave Berglund
3 Schaumburg (H.S.) 10218 Tom Egan
4 Aurora (West Aurora) 10161 Katy Fox
5 Sterling (H.S.) 10134 Bob Barber
6 Morris 10113 Robert Cioto
7 Abingdon 7621 Margaret Atkins
8 Gurnee (Warren) 7608 Julie Cadieux
9 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 7511 Rich Bader
10 DeKalb 7498 Mary Lunn

BWL.1983-84

Place School Score Coach
1 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 10435 Dave Seidler
2 Rock Island (H.S.) 10159 James Braet
3 Burbank (Reavis) 10001 Don Bylut
4 Sterling (H.S.) 9964 Bob Barber
5 Buffalo Grove 9851 John Fiegen
6 Palatine (H.S.) 9842 Luann Macey
7 Abingdon 7286 Randy Owen
8 Antioch 7284 Tom Kessell
9 Darien (Hinsdale South) 7251 Ed Puck
10 Elgin (Larkin) 7227 Lora Thelen

BWL.1984-85

Place School Score Coach
1 Bensenville (Fenton) 10331 Al Ostrowski
2 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 10191 Dave Seidler
3 Buffalo Grove 10115 John Fiegen
4 Morris 10033 Hank Trujillo
5 Dixon (H.S.) 9927 Dave Berglund
6 Schaumburg (H.S.) 9922 Tom Egan
7 DeKalb 7430 Gertrude Bricham
8 Burbank (Reavis) 7405 Don Bylut
9 Aurora (West Aurora) 7375 Katy Fox
10 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 7339 Rich Bader

BWL.1985-86

Place School Score Coach
1 DeKalb 10414 Gertrude Brigham
2 Morris 10399 Hank Trujillo
3 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 10389 David Seidler
4 Oak Lawn (Richards) 10357 Ann Hohn
5 Rock Island (H.S.) 10313 Jim Braet
6 Lockport (Twp.) 10296 Ed Matesevac
7 Gillespie 7569 Debbie Olson
8 Roselle (Lake Park) 7538 Larry Dunn
9 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 7467 Dave Manchester
10 Bensenville (Fenton) 7304 Al Ostrowski

BWL.1986-87

Place School Score Coach
1 Roselle (Lake Park) 9977 Larry Dunn
2 Sterling (H.S.) 9946 Bob Barber
3 Morris 9937 Hank Trujillo
4 Lockport (Twp.) 9909 Ed Matesezac
5 Rock Island (H.S.) 9814 James Braet
6 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9740 Karen Roesner
7 Abingdon 7309 Randy Owen
8 Blue Island (Eisenhower) 7202 Arlene Kotil
9 DeKalb 7137 Gail Wronski
10 Burbank (Reavis) 7137 Don Bylut

BWL.1987-88

Place School Score Coach
1 Bensenville (Fenton) 10470 Al Ostrowski
2 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 10452 David Seidler
3 Burbank (Reavis) 10142 Don Bylut
4 Lockport (Twp.) 10126 Ed Matesevac
5 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 9937 Bill Beckwith
6 Sterling (H.S.) 9850 Bob Barber
7 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 7333 Al Dorn
8 Abingdon 7333 Randy Owens
9 DeKalb 7331 Gail Wronski
10 Morris 7302 Hank Trujillo

BWL.1988-89

Place School Score Coach
1 Bensenville (Fenton) 10233 Al Ostrowski
2 Burbank (Reavis) 10173 Don Bylut
3 Aurora (West Aurora) 10112 Tom Holak
4 Dixon (H.S.) 10013 Bart Johnson
5 Abingdon 9974 Tom Lytle
6 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 9822 Mike McLaughlan
7 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 7457 William Ohlson
8 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 7305 Al Beckwith
9 Streamwood 7293 Steve Zupsich
10 Decatur (Eisenhower) 7272 Sharon Collins

BWL.1989-90

Place School Score Coach
1 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 9974 Bill Beckwith
2 East Moline (United) 9959 Ran Knox
3 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 9898 John Collado
4 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9833 Dave Seidler
5 Streamwood 9803 Steve Zupsich
6 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 9726 Leonard Janik
7 Sycamore (H.S.) 7171 Cheryl Maness
8 Aurora (West Aurora) 7169 Tom Holak
9 Lockport (Twp.) 7069 Ed Matesevac
10 Decatur (Eisenhower) 7037 Sharon Collins

BWL.1990-91

Place School Score Coach
1 East Moline (United) 10394 Ran Knox
2 Decatur (Eisenhower) 10101 Sharon Collins
3 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 9820 Dave Seidler
4 Roselle (Lake Park) 9633 Larry Dunn
5 Blue Island (Eisenhower) 9403 Kevin Harvey
6 Aurora (West Aurora) 9232 Tom Holak
7 Dixon (H.S.) 7072 Jim Johnson
8 Oswego (H.S.) 7003 Ron May
9 Round Lake 7001 Howard Schroeder
10 Downers Grove (South) 6900 Kim Benge

BWL.1991-92

Place School Score Coach
1 Palatine (H.S.) 11072 Joe Petricca
2 Aurora (West Aurora) 10757 Tom Holak
3 Roselle (Lake Park) 10653 Larry Dunn
4 Elgin (Larkin) 10482 Loralee Thelen
5 East Moline (United) 10290 Ran Knox
6 Bensenville (Fenton) 10240 Al Ostrowski
7 Sycamore (H.S.) 10049 Cheryl Maness
8 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 7750 Dave Seidler
9 Lockport (Twp.) 7719 Ed Mateseval
10 Streamwood 7679 Steve Zupsich

BWL.1992-93

Place School Score Coach
1 Streamwood 10713 Steve Zupsich
2 East Moline (United) 10465 Ran Knox
3 Rock Island (H.S.) 10367 Jim Braet
4 Roselle (Lake Park) 10311 Larry Dunn
5 Lockport (Twp.) 10301 Edward Matesevac, Jr.
6 Aurora (West Aurora) 10220 Tom Holak
7 Antioch 7602 Elliott Hoffeditz
8 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 7597 Len Janik
9 Dixon (H.S.) 7592 Jim Johnson
10 Gurnee (Warren) 7575 Fred Katner

BWL.1993-94

Place School Score Coach
1 Lockport (Twp.) 11414 Ed Matesevac
2 Roselle (Lake Park) 11302 Larry Dunn
3 Crete (C.-Monee) 10988 Richard Bone
4 Rock Island (H.S.) 10944 Jim Braet
5 Antioch 10915 Elliott Hoffeditz
6 Gurnee (Warren) 10836 Bob Tatgenhorst
7 Dixon (H.S.) 8083 Jim Johnson
8 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 8061 John Braglia
9 Elgin (Larkin) 7959 Ken Ziegenhagen
10 East Moline (United) 7943 Sharon Krack

BWL.1994-95

Place School Score Coach
1 Roselle (Lake Park) 10990 Larry Dunn
2 Streamwood 10950 Ray Maxwell
3 Rockford (East) 10875 Mike Hoglund
4 Aurora (West Aurora) 10874 John Bauer
5 Rock Island (H.S.) 10830 Jim Braet
6 East Moline (United) 10724 Sharon Krack
7 Bensenville (Fenton) 7996 Al Ostrowski
8 Lockport (Twp.) 7913 Ed Matesevac
9 Palatine (H.S.) 7911 Jim Voutiritsas
10 Crete (C.-Monee) 7856 Richard Bone

BWL.1995-96

Place School Score Coach
1 Streamwood 11583 Ray Maxwell
2 Rockford (East) 11512 Mike Hoglund
3 Bensenville (Fenton) 11392 Al Ostrowski
4 Roselle (Lake Park) 11204 Larry Dunn
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 11170 Greg Troyer
6 Oswego (H.S.) 11103 Russ LaChance
7 Libertyville 8312 Jim Seward
8 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 8205 John Braglia
9 Aurora (West Aurora) 8204 John Waitkus
10 Machesney Park (Harlem) 8157 Dave Morrison

BWL.1996-97

Place School Score Coach
1 Rockford (East) 11309 Mike Hoglund
2 Oswego (H.S.) 11054 Russ LaChance
3 Lockport (Twp.) 10827 Ed Matesevac
4 Streamwood 10822 Ray Maxwell
5 Wheeling 10653 Lee Thomson
6 Richton Park (Rich South) 10556 Bud Griffy
7 Rock Island (H.S.) 7835 Jim Braet
8 Schaumburg (H.S.) 7813 Myra Traubenik
9 Rochelle 7798 Mike Schmidt
10 Machesney Park (Harlem) 7761 Jim Heathscott

BWL.1997-98

Place School Score Coach
1 Oswego (H.S.) 11666 Russ LaChance
2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 11264 Greg Troyer
3 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 10968 Robert Straub
4 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 10905 John Braglia
5 Freeport (H.S.) 10770 DJ Scott
6 Machesney Park (Harlem) 10682 Jim Heathscott
7 Schaumburg (H.S.) 8028 Myra Traubenik
8 Morris 7964 Ron Lear
9 Lockport (Twp.) 7952 Ed Matesevac
10 Downers Grove (South) 7892 Jim Brasen

BWL.1998-99

Place School Score Coach
1 Lockport (Twp.) 11056 Ed Matesevac
2 Freeport (H.S.) 11022 D.J. Scott
3 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 11020 John Braglia
4 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 10981 Greg Troyer
5 Oswego (H.S.) 10963 Russ LaChance
6 Rockford (East) 10781 Mike Hoglund
7 Belleville (East) 8110 Rich Hodson
8 Schaumburg (H.S.) 7967 Myra Traubenik
9 East Moline (United) 7885 Sharon Krack
10 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 7653 Walt Jasinski

BWL.1999-00

Place School Score Coach
1 Machesney Park (Harlem) 11527 Jim Heathscott
2 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 11284 John Braglia
3 Decatur (Eisenhower) 11100 Sharon Collins
4 Bensenville (Fenton) 10860 Chuck Upson
4 Sycamore (H.S.) 10860 Keith Keutzer
6 Crete (C.-Monee) 10731 Rick Nathan
7 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 8060 Greg Troyer
8 Lockport (Twp.) 8050 Ed Matesevac
9 East Moline (United) 8046 Sharon Krack
10 Oswego (H.S.) 8023 Russ LaChance

BWL.2000-01

Place School Score Coach
1 Machesney Park (Harlem) 11526 Jim Heathscott
2 Aurora (West Aurora) 11360 Nicola Wehall
3 Decatur (Eisenhower) 11210 Sharon Collins
4 East Moline (United) 11143 Sharon Krack
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 10955 Greg Troyer
6 Freeport (H.S.) 10834 D.J. Scott
7 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 10818 John Braglia
8 Sycamore (H.S.) 8112 Keith Keutzer
9 Belleville (East) 8017 Mark Tubb
10 Alton (Sr.) 8012 Jeff Woszczynski

BWL.2001-02

Place School Score Coach
1 Machesney Park (Harlem) 11309 Jim Heathscott
2 Richton Park (Rich South) 11230 Bud Griffy
3 Morris 11218 Ron Lear
4 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 11165 Greg Troyer
5 Sycamore (H.S.) 11081 Keith Keutzer
6 Roselle (Lake Park) 11005 Larry Dunn
7 Belleville (East) 8167 Mark Tubb
8 Collinsville 8063 Sean Hay
9 Buffalo Grove 8034 Jean Tripam
10 Rock Island (H.S.) 8030 Jim Braet

BWL.2002-03

Place School Score Coach
1 Sycamore (H.S.) 11828 Keith Keutzer
2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 11731 Greg Troyer
3 Machesney Park (Harlem) 11561 Gail Flock
4 O'Fallon (H.S.) 11514 Mike Engel
5 Aurora (West Aurora) 11482 John Kane
6 Schaumburg (H.S.) 11418 Mark Kelly
7 Collinsville 8654 Sean Hay
8 Rock Island (H.S.) 8456 Jim Braet
9 Oswego (H.S.) 8355 Shawn Johnson
10 Alton (Sr.) 8276 Jeff Woszczynski

BWL.2003-04

Place School Score Coach
1 Schaumburg (H.S.) 11404 Mark Kelly
2 Machesney Park (Harlem) 11093 Gail Flock
3 Lemont (H.S.) 11001 Mark Hollatz
4 Belleville (East) 10940 Mark Tubb
5 Dixon (H.S.) 10874 Jim Johnson
5 Lockport (Twp.) 10874 Art Cwudzinski
7 Rock Island (H.S.) 8031 Jim Braet
8 Palatine (H.S.) 8029 Jeff Manz
9 Taylorville 8016 Cindy Tapscott
10 DeKalb 7988 Bill Holland

BWL.2004-05

Place School Score Coach
1 Machesney Park (Harlem) 11789 Gail Flock
2 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 11268 Dan Pfligler
3 Minooka 11264 Frank Yudzentis
4 Morris 11046 Ron Lear
5 East Moline (United) 11035 Sharon Krack
6 Aurora (West Aurora) 10998 John Kane
7 Winnebago 10945 Karen Morrison
8 Collinsville 8087 Sean Hay
9 DeKalb 8081 Bill Holland
10 Bensenville (Fenton) 8040 Ron Janik

BWL.2005-06

Place School Score Coach
1 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 11663 Dan Pfligler
2 Collinsville 11492 Sean Hay
3 Plainfield (Central) 11465 Jim Hedman
4 Belleville (East) 11256 Gene Barrett
5 Antioch 11176 Steve Haenchen
6 Sycamore (H.S.) 11159 Keith Keutzer
7 Minooka 11005 Frank Yudzentis
8 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 10993 Amy Rymer
9 Lemont (H.S.) 10894 Mark Hollatz
10 Freeport (H.S.) 10802 DJ Scott

BWL.2006-07

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnebago 11849 Karin Morrison
2 Oswego (East) 11643 Jeremy Hillman
3 Schaumburg (H.S.) 11571 Mark Kelly
4 Morris 11495 Dale Christensen
5 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 11425 Dan Pfligler
6 Collinsville 11401 Sean Hay
7 Rockford (Jefferson) 11302 Jason Heiden
8 Plainfield (Central) 11290 Mary Barney
9 Palatine (H.S.) 11117 Jeff Manz
10 Orland Park (Sandburg) 10828 Joe Geiger

BWL.2007-08

Place School Score Coach
1 Rockford (Jefferson) 12096 Jason Heiden
2 Schaumburg (H.S.) 12027 Mark Kelly
3 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 11836 Amy Rymer
4 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 11776 Dan Pfligler
5 Oswego (East) 11771 Jeremy Hillman
6 Lockport (Twp.) 11761 Art Cwudzinski
7 Salem 11726 Steve Ludwig
8 Collinsville 11674 Sean Hay
9 Morris 11504 Harry Banks
10 Rockford (Guilford) 11484 Laurice Altenbernd

BWL.2008-09

Place School Score Coach
1 Lockport (Twp.) 12267 Art Cwudzinski
2 Rockford (Guilford) 11911 Laurice Altenbernd
3 Collinsville 11848 Sean Hay
4 Plainfield (South) 11825 David Raila
5 Rockford (Jefferson) 11800 Jason Heiden
6 O'Fallon (H.S.) 11693 Gary Spencer
7 Schaumburg (H.S.) 11686 Mark Kelly
8 Plainfield (North) 11651 Ron Lear
9 Salem 11601 Steve Ludwig
10 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 11370 Amy Rymer

BWL.2009-10

Place School Score Coach
1 Collinsville 12450 Sean Hay
2 Rockford (Jefferson) 12316 Jason Heiden
3 Rockford (Guilford) 12308 Steve Drietrich
4 Antioch 12232 Jeff Childress
5 Schaumburg (H.S.) 12004 Mark Kelly
6 Oswego (East) 11852 Jeremy Hillman
7 Plainfield (South) 11838 Dave Raila
8 Dixon (H.S.) 11750 Larry LaCoursiere
9 Morris 11638 Harry Banks
10 Cahokia (H.S.) 11529 Kirk Martin

BWL.2010-11

Place School Score Coach
1 Machesney Park (Harlem) 12533 Jim Heathscott
2 Plainfield (Central) 12185 Connie McGrath
3 Rockford (Jefferson) 12020 Sue Williams
4 Herrin (H.S.) 11773 Mark May
5 Oswego (H.S.) 11757 Dan Okoren
6 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 11644 Greg Troyer
7 Antioch 11603 Jeff Childress
8 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 11598 Dan Pfligler
9 Minooka 11571 Frank Yudzentis
10 Dixon (H.S.) 11543 Larry LaCoursiere

BWL.2011-12

Place School Score Coach
1 Tinley Park (Andrew) 12349 Julie DeChene
2 Minooka 12327 Frank Yudzentis
3 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 12224 Marty Miller
4 Oswego (East) 12172 Jeremy Hillman
5 Machesney Park (Harlem) 12150 Jim Heathscott
6 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 12134 Chris Aylward
7 Collinsville 11981 Sean Hay
8 O'Fallon (H.S.) 11817 Garrett Spencer
9 Rockford (Guilford) 11665 Toscha Flowers
10 Belleville (West) 11462 Dennis Erlich

BWL.2012-13

Place School Score Coach
1 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 12512 Marty Miller
2 Oswego (East) 12286 Jeremy Hillman
3 Rockford (Jefferson) 12190 Amanda Dodd
4 Lockport (Twp.) 12126 Art Cwudzinski
5 Salem 11785 Steve Ludwig
6 Machesney Park (Harlem) 11698 Jim Heathscott
7 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 11543 Chris Aylward
8 Collinsville 11344 Sean Hay
9 O'Fallon (H.S.) 11179 Garrett Spencer
10 Sterling (H.S.) 11142 Dennis Black

BWL.2013-14

Place School Score Coach
1 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 12416 Marty Miller
2 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 12214 Chris Aylward
3 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 12164 Dan Pfligler
4 Collinsville 12111 Sean Hay
5 Minooka 12018 Frank Yudzentis
6 O'Fallon (H.S.) 12011 Garrett Spencer
7 Machesney Park (Harlem) 11957 Jim Heathscott
8 Freeport (H.S.) 11912 Tim Jacobs
9 Rockford (Guilford) 11866 Toscha Flowers
10 Joliet (West) 11857 Jeff Bailey

BWL.2014-15

Place School Score Coach
1 Lockport (Twp.) 12689 Art Cwudzinski
2 Collinsville 12541 Sean Hay
3 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 12225 Marty Miller
4 Aurora (West Aurora) 12079 Tawn Williams
5 Oswego (East) 12011 Jeremy Hillman
6 Salem 11985 Steve Ludwig
7 Belvidere (North) 11894 Jim Paddock
8 Joliet (West) 11876 Jeff Bailey
9 Freeport (H.S.) 11854 Tim Jacobs
10 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 11796 Dan Pfligler

BWL.2015-16

Place School Score Coach
1 Joliet (West) 12613 Jeff Bailey
2 Freeport (H.S.) 12476 Tim Jacobs
3 Lockport (Twp.) 12398 Art Cwudzinski
4 Machesney Park (Harlem) 12312 Jim Heathscott
5 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 12175 Marty Miller
6 Aurora (West Aurora) 12155 Tawn Williams
7 Oswego (East) 12139 Jeremy Hillman
8 Belvidere (North) 12081 Jim Paddock
9 Schaumburg (H.S.) 11928 Mark Kelly
10 Herrin (H.S.) 11843 Mark May

BWL.2016-17

Place School Score Coach
1 Machesney Park (Harlem) 12310 Jim Heathscott
2 Lockport (Twp.) 12272 Art Cwudzinski
3 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 11619 Marty Miller
4 O'Fallon (H.S.) 11571 Garrett Spencer
5 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 11472 Dan Pfligler
6 Salem 11441 Steve Ludwig
7 Oak Lawn (Richards) 11264 Emily Gesell
8 Freeport (H.S.) 11251 Tim Jacobs
9 East Moline (United) 11250 Sharon Krack
10 Minooka 11101 Frank Yudzentis