Boys Bowling Top 10 Teams

* Last updated at 8:11 am on Monday, November 27, 2017

Print this page

BWB.2002-03

Place School Score Coach
1 Rockford (Jefferson) 13064 Tony Laye
2 Freeport (H.S.) 12987 John Kreeger
3 Collinsville 12667 Sean Hay
4 Oak Lawn (Community) 12665 David Moonier
5 Alton (Sr.) 12664 Jeff Woszczynski
6 Edwardsville (H.S.) 12656 Dennis Erlich
7 Columbia 9384 Rob Churchill
8 Lockport (Twp.) 9348 Jeff Wyatt
9 Rockford (Guilford) 9297 Brad Sommer
10 Roselle (Lake Park) 9139 Larry Dunn

BWB.2003-04

Place School Score Coach
1 Edwardsville (H.S.) 12737 Dennis Erlich
2 Roselle (Lake Park) 12346 Greg Edwards
3 Freeport (H.S.) 12169 John Kreeger
4 Rockford (Guilford) 12167 Brad Sommer
5 Westchester (St. Joseph) 12161 Bill Smith
6 Lockport (Twp.) 11916 Jeff Wyatt
7 Collinsville 9121 Sean Hay
8 Rochelle 9032 George Schmidt
9 Machesney Park (Harlem) 9001 Jimmy Henthscott, Jr.
10 Salem 8985 Steve Ludwig

BWB.2004-05

Place School Score Coach
1 Tinley Park (Andrew) 12588 Mike Murphy
2 Edwardsville (H.S.) 12574 Dennis Erlich
3 Salem 12538 Steve Ludwig
4 Lockport (Twp.) 12530 Jeff Wyatt
5 Collinsville 12497 Sean Hay
6 Machesney Park (Harlem) 12148 Jim Heathscott
7 Chicago (Brother Rice) 9261 Ed Olson
8 Plainfield (Central) 9249 Sally Pagnusat
9 Niles (Notre Dame) 9199 Bill DeBoard
10 Harrisburg 9146 Doug Cottom

BWB.2005-06

Place School Score Coach
1 Tinley Park (Andrew) 13151 Mike Murphy
2 Belleville (West) 13071 Jim Pinion
3 Vernon Hills 12745 Ron Long
4 Edwardsville (H.S.) 12627 Dennis Erlich
5 Chicago (Brother Rice) 12623 Ed Olson
6 Granite City 12570 Kathy Heth
7 Freeport (H.S.) 12556 John Kreeger
8 Collinsville 12357 Sean Hay
9 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 12345 Ken Fiore
10 Rochelle 12058 Doug Koch

BWB.2006-07

Place School Score Coach
1 Salem 12646 Steve Ludwig
2 Harrisburg 12610 Doug Cottom
3 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 12123 Michael Teare
4 Lockport (Twp.) 12083 Jeff Wyatt
5 O'Fallon (H.S.) 12065 Mike Imes
6 Alton (Sr.) 12038 Jeff Woszczynski
7 Freeport (H.S.) 12025 John Kreeger
8 Belleville (East) 11999 Gene Barrett
9 Oak Forest 11969 Bob Genardo
10 Bolingbrook 11949 Brian Wayne

BWB.2007-08

Place School Score Coach
1 Freeport (H.S.) 12938 John Kreeger
2 Salem 12817 Steve Ludwig
3 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 12743 Ken Fiore
4 Belleville (East) 12689 Gene Barrett
5 Minooka 12605 Derrick Rapsky
6 Tinley Park (Andrew) 12568 Mike Murphy
7 Machesney Park (Harlem) 12476 Nick Whitmire
8 Sycamore (H.S.) 12434 Aaron Williams
9 Edwardsville (H.S.) 12352 Ryan Spurgeon
10 Collinsville 12283 Sean Hay

BWB.2008-09

Place School Score Coach
1 Roselle (Lake Park) 13129 Greg Edwards
2 Lockport (Twp.) 12895 Jeff Wyatt
3 Harrisburg 12514 Doug Cottom
4 Collinsville 12486 Sean Hay
5 Alton (Sr.) 12414 Jeff Woszczynski
6 Rockford (Guilford) 12402 Bradley Sommers
7 Oswego (H.S.) 12287 Linda Keely
8 Orland Park (Sandburg) 12134 Jeffrey Kwilose
9 Herrin (H.S.) 12131 Mark May
10 Oak Forest 12084 Kevin Donegan

BWB.2009-10

Place School Score Coach
1 Plainfield (South) 12604 Jeff Bailey
2 Roselle (Lake Park) 12513 Greg Edwards
3 Oswego (H.S.) 12334 Linda Keely
4 Belvidere (North) 12312 Michelle Tschumper
5 Rockford (Guilford) 12299 Brad Sommer
6 Tinley Park (Andrew) 12112 Mark Lobes
7 Minooka 12104 Derrick Rapsky
8 Belleville (West) 12080 Dennis Erlich
9 Sycamore (H.S.) 12056 Aaron Williams
10 Harrisburg 12007 Doug Cottom

BWB.2010-11

Place School Score Coach
1 Rockford (Guilford) 12696 Brad Sommer
2 Vernon Hills 12387 Ron Long
3 Lake Zurich 12357 Peter Kupfer
4 Sycamore (H.S.) 12319 Aaron Williams
5 Machesney Park (Harlem) 12290 Greg Hockmuth
6 Tinley Park (Andrew) 12196 Mark Lobes
7 Roselle (Lake Park) 12040 Greg Edwards
8 Plainfield (Central) 11996 Sally Pagnusat
9 Romeoville (H.S.) 11960 Tony Talley
10 Orland Park (Sandburg) 11886 Jeff Kwilose

BWB.2011-12

Place School Score Coach
1 Tinley Park (Andrew) 12,821 Mark Lobes
2 Vernon Hills 12.652 Ron Long
3 Rockton (Hononegah) 12,575 David Cliffe
4 O'Fallon (H.S.) 12,396 Mike Imes
5 Romeoville (H.S.) 12,303 Anthony Talley
6 Alton (Sr.) 12,291 Jeff Woszczynski
7 Roselle (Lake Park) 12,253 Greg Edwards
8 Plainfield (Central) 12,087 Gerry Oshita
9 Oak Lawn (Richards) 12,007 Karisa Vanderjack
10 Lake Zurich 11,992 Peter Kupfer

BWB.2012-13

Place School Score Coach
1 Lockport (Twp.) 12846 Jeff Wyatt
2 O'Fallon (H.S.) 12772 Mike Imes
3 Salem 12538 Steve Ludwig
4 Minooka 12537 Derrick Rapsky
5 Oak Lawn (Community) 12484 Kevin McKeown
6 Centralia (H.S.) 12483 Kent Van Cleve
7 Freeport (H.S.) 12440 John Kreeger
8 Tinley Park (Andrew) 12416 Mark Lobes
9 Belleville (East) 12374 Marcus Barriger
10 Rockford (Guilford) 12237 Brad Sommer

BWB.2013-14

Place School Score Coach
1 Rockford (Guilford) 13107 Brad Sommer
2 Tinley Park (Andrew) 13002 Mark Lobes
3 O'Fallon (H.S.) 12970 Mike Imes
4 Machesney Park (Harlem) 12727 Greg Hockmuth
5 Minooka 12602 Derrick Rapsky
6 Rockton (Hononegah) 12563 Dave Cliffe
7 Alton (Sr.) 12430 Jeff Woszczynski
8 Collinsville 12414 Sean Hay
9 Chicago (Morgan Park) 12219 Veodis Pickenpack
10 Oswego (H.S.) 12142 T.J. Arnold

BWB.2014-15

Place School Score Coach
1 Rockton (Hononegah) 12909 Brad Sommer
2 Machesney Park (Harlem) 12641 Nick Whitmire
3 St. Charles (East) 12559 Steve Dessauer
4 Lake Zurich 12483 Peter Kupfer
5 O'Fallon (H.S.) 12480 Mike Imes
6 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 12420 Coley O'Connell
7 Minooka 12357 Derrick Rapsky
8 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 12248 Barry Lapping
9 Lockport (Twp.) 12178 Ron Davis
10 Plainfield (North) 12172 Brian Dunn

BWB.2015-16

Place School Score Coach
1 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 13361 Cody Mathias
2 Rockton (Hononegah) 13321 Brad Sommer
3 O'Fallon (H.S.) 13240 Mike Imes
4 Lockport (Twp.) 13110 Ron Davis
4 Machesney Park (Harlem) 13110 Nick Whitmire
6 Orland Park (Sandburg) 12915 Jeff Kwilose
7 Cahokia (H.S.) 12825 Kirk Martin
7 Tinley Park (Andrew) 12816 Mark Lobes
9 Jerseyville (Jersey) 12747 Chris Skinner
10 Plainfield (North) 12635 Brian Dunn

BWB.2016-17

Place School Score Coach
1 Machesney Park (Harlem) 12998 Nick Whitmire
2 Rockton (Hononegah) 12814 Brad Sommer
3 O'Fallon (H.S.) 12602 Mike Imes
4 Troy (Triad) 12229 Michael Suter
5 Rockford (East) 12215 Tim Stoecklin
6 Freeport (H.S.) 12199 John Kreeger
7 Roselle (Lake Park) 12193 Greg Edwards
8 Orland Park (Sandburg) 12173 Jeff Kwilose
9 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 12130 Scott Ullian
10 Lockport (Twp.) 12012 Ron Davis