Table of Titles: Boys Bowling

* Last updated at 10:31 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

This table includes all IHSA Boys Bowling titles and trophies won, sorted by times qualified for state finals, trophies won, and championships won.

A few titles may be missing (complete list of missing titles). If you have additions for your school, please let us know.

* Indicates that the listing includes one or more predecessor schools with a different name.

Key to titles: Qual – team qualifier for state finals (does not include super-sectionals), Troph – trophies won; 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th – place in state finals (4th place trophy awarded in bracketed team sports only); Top10 – top 10 finishes (or top 4 in bracketed team sports); CPL – Public League champion (only when an automatic qualifier), Super – super-sectional, Sect – sectional, Reg – regional, Dist – district.

School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Roselle (Lake Park) 14 3 1 2 0 0 7 0 0 10 1 0
Tinley Park (Andrew) 11 4 3 1 0 0 9 0 0 6 1 0
O'Fallon (H.S.) 10 4 0 1 3 0 7 0 0 1 2 0
Freeport (H.S.) 10 3 1 1 1 0 7 0 0 4 0 0
Lockport (Twp.) 10 2 1 1 0 0 9 0 0 5 0 0
Alton (Sr.) 10 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 5 1 0
Oak Lawn (Community) 10 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 6 1 0
Vernon Hills 9 3 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 3 0 0
Machesney Park (Harlem) 9 2 1 1 0 0 8 0 0 4 3 0
Collinsville 9 1 0 0 1 0 7 0 0 7 2 0
Chicago (Brother Rice) 9 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 5 0 0
Chicago (Morgan Park) 9 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 3 0
Salem 8 4 1 1 2 0 5 0 0 5 2 0
Lake Zurich 8 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 4 2 0
Chicago (De La Salle) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0
Rockford (Guilford) 7 2 2 0 0 0 7 0 0 6 1 0
Edwardsville (H.S.) 7 2 1 1 0 0 5 0 0 4 0 0
Minooka 7 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 3 3 0
Belleville (East) 7 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 5 1 0
Sycamore (H.S.) 7 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 2 0
Chicago (St. Patrick) 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Niles (Notre Dame) 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 2 0
Rockton (Hononegah) 5 4 1 2 1 0 5 0 0 1 2 0
Belleville (West) 5 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0
Orland Park (Sandburg) 5 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 2 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Chicago (Lane) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Chicago (Whitney Young) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0
Harrisburg 4 2 0 1 1 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
Rockford (Jefferson) 4 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Oak Forest 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
Granite City 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Herrin (H.S.) 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 3 0
Burbank (St. Laurence) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
LaGrange (Lyons) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
Mascoutah 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Winnetka (New Trier) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Oswego (H.S.) 3 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 1 0
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Plainfield (Central) 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 1 0
Rochelle 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Bolingbrook 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Cahokia (H.S.) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Centralia (H.S.) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Bensenville (Fenton) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Biggsville (West Central) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago (Gordon Tech) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Chicago (St. Rita) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Darien (Hinsdale South) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 2 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0
Plainfield (South) 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
St. Charles (East) 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 0
Plainfield (North) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0
Romeoville (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0
Columbia 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Burbank (Reavis) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Chicago (Brooks) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago (Clemente) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
Chicago (Taft) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dixon (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Hinsdale (Central) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rockford (Auburn) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
South Elgin 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belvidere (North) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Jerseyville (Jersey) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Oak Lawn (Richards) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Rockford (East) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Troy (Triad) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Westchester (St. Joseph) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Belvidere (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carbondale (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Hales Franciscan) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Deerfield (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Highland 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LaSalle (L.-Peru) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lemont (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oak Park (Fenwick) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oregon 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Rockford (R. Christian) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Skokie (Niles North) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Beloit 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
St. Charles (North) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Trenton (Wesclin) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Winnebago 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (North Grand) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Payton) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
DeKalb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Eldorado 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0