Bass Fishing Season Summaries

* Last updated at 12:52 pm on Monday, December 11, 2017

Print this page

Season summaries include titles won (and the class they were won in), final place in state, final won-lost record, and head coach for all seasons submitted by the school or gathered from IHSA records.

A few titles are missing (complete list of missing titles). Changes and additions to these records may be made by school personnel through the IHSA Schools Center.

Key to titles: D–district, R–regional, S–sectional, U–super-sectional, Q–team qualifier for state finals, P–Chicago Public League champion (only when an automatic qualifier).

East Peoria

Season Class Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
2012-13   Q         Mark Propst

Edinburg

Season Class Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
2010-11   Q         Jake Lefever
2011-12   Q         Rodney Smith

Edwardsville (H.S.)

Season Class Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
2009-10   Q         Terry Marshall
2012-13   Q         Mike Wesley

Effingham (St. Anthony)

Season Class Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
2010-11   Q         Tab Walker

El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)

Season Class Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
2013-14   Q         Jim Bagnell
2014-15   SQ          
2016-17   SQ         Jim Bagnell

Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

Season Class Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
2012-13   SQ         Matt Snow
2016-17   Q         Matt Snow

Elkville (Elverado)

Season Class Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
2011-12   Q 2       Greg Gerner
2013-14   SQ         David DeWulf
2014-15   SQ          
2015-16   SQ 1       David DeWulf

Elmhurst (York)

Season Class Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
2008-09   Q         Joseph Stolz
2009-10   Q         Ryan Walz
2012-13   Q         Ryan Walz
2013-14   Q         Ryan Walz
2014-15   SQ          

Elmwood

Season Class Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
2015-16   Q         Steve Herridge
2016-17   Q         Eric Doubet

Eureka

Season Class Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
2016-17   Q         Eric Seim