Girls Basketball Tournament Scores

* Last updated at 10:15 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

Addison (Driscoll) (2-0)

2008-09 (2A) 84 64 2-0 33-1 1st Steve McCuiston
  44 29 W Olney (East Richland)
  40 35 W Hamilton

Algonquin (Jacobs) (0-1)

2003-04 (AA) 26 77 0-1 24-8 DNP Ed Haugens
  26 77 L Oak Park (Fenwick)

Altamont (0-1)

1980-81 (A) 57 79 0-1 17-5 DNP Tena Krause
  57 79 L Eldorado

Alton (Marquette) (2-1)

1999-00 (A) 155 139 2-1 32-3 3rd Tammy Talbert
  51 35 W Cissna Park
  49 56 L Lewistown
  55 48 W Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)

Anna (A.-Jonesboro) (0-1)

2003-04 (A) 58 78 0-1 30-6 DNP Jeff Hayden
  58 78 L Decatur (St. Teresa)

Annawan (5-1)

2012-13 (1A) 85 76 1-1 30-3 3rd Jason Burkiewicz
  38 39 L Freeport (Aquin)
  47 37 W Cowden (C.-Herrick)
2013-14 (1A) 130 68 2-0 30-4 1st Jason Burkiewicz
  71 45 W Lanark (Eastland)
  59 23 W Carrollton
2016-16 (1A) 90 79 2-0 28-8-0 1st Jason Burkiewicz
  51 42 W Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)
  39 37 W Mendon (Unity)

Argenta (A.-Oreana) (0-1)

1981-82 (A) 51 64 0-1 28-1 DNP Bill Roberts
  51 64 L Metropolis (Massac County)

Arlington Heights (Hersey) (0-2)

2009-10 (4A) 81 111 0-2 27-9 4th Mary Fendley
  30 56 L Bolingbrook
  51 55 L Oak Park (Fenwick)

Atkinson (0-2)

1983-84 (A) 34 38 0-1 24-3 DNP Mick Shinkevich
  34 38 L Bushnell (B.-Prairie City)
1985-86 (A) 44 45 0-1 25-2 DNP Heidi Hamer
  44 45 L Metropolis (Massac County)

Augusta (Southeastern) (2-1)

2001-02 (A) 101 83 2-1 32-4 2nd Mike Fray
OT 39 36 W Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)
  42 23 W Nashville
  20 24 L Carrollton

Aurora (Central Catholic) (0-2)

2011-12 (2A) 76 115 0-2 25-8 4th Mark Fitzgerald
  36 74 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
  40 41 L Stillman Valley

Aurora (East) (1-3)

1981-82 (AA) 165 199 1-2 28-3 4th Susan Skelley
  59 54 W Chicago (Maria)
  48 84 L Chicago (Marshall)
OT 58 61 L Dixon (H.S.)
1983-84 (AA) 57 58 0-1 29-1 DNP Susan Skelley
  57 58 L Wilmette (Regina Dominican)

Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) (0-1)

1998-99 (AA) 44 52 0-1 30-3 DNP Julie Callan
  44 52 L Chicago (Marshall)

Aurora (West Aurora) (2-2)

1989-90 (AA) 163 156 2-1 30-3 2nd Mark Proctor
  67 53 W Bartonville (Limestone)
  47 38 W East St. Louis (Lincoln)
  49 65 L Chicago (Marshall)
1999-00 (AA) 45 51 0-1 26-7 DNP Mark Proctor
  45 51 L Galesburg (H.S.)

Bartlett (3-2)

2004-05 (AA) 149 136 2-1 30-5 2nd Denise Sarna
  54 44 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
  47 40 W Bolingbrook
  48 52 L Peoria (Richwoods)
2011-12 (4A) 104 126 1-1 32-2 3rd Denise Sarna
  43 67 L Chicago (Whitney Young)
OT 61 59 W Wilmette (Loyola Academy)

Bartonville (Limestone) (2-6)

1978-79 67 70 0-1 26-4 DNP John Gross
OT 67 70 L Oak Forest
1981-82 (AA) 46 67 0-1 25-5 DNP John Gross
  46 67 L East St. Louis (Lincoln)
1987-88 (AA) 39 44 0-1 25-5 DNP John Gross
  39 44 L Elmhurst (York)
1989-90 (AA) 53 67 0-1 28-3 DNP John Gross
  53 67 L Aurora (West Aurora)
1990-91 (AA) 44 56 0-1 29-2 DNP John Gross
  44 56 L Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
1991-92 (AA) 171 145 2-1 32-1 2nd John Gross
  73 47 W Buffalo Grove
OT 52 50 W LaGrange (Lyons)
  46 48 L Chicago (Marshall)

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) (6-3)

2002-03 (AA) 177 194 1-2 24-7 4th Don Haida
  63 50 W Champaign (Centennial)
  54 80 L Oak Park (Fenwick)
2 OT 60 64 L Wilmette (Regina Dominican)
2004-05 (A) 145 122 3-0 24-6 3rd Lori Crunk
  64 47 W Paris
  39 42 WF Chicago (John Hope)
  42 33 W Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
2005-06 (AA) 150 128 2-1 33-2 2nd Lori Crunk
  60 42 W River Forest (Trinity)
  56 41 W Park Ridge (Maine South)
  34 45 L Bolingbrook

Belleville (East) (0-1)

2000-01 (AA) 46 49 0-1 26-4 DNP Paul James
  46 49 L Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

Belleville (West) (0-1)

1977-78 38 51 0-1 15-9 DNP Larry Betz
  38 51 L Moline (H.S.)

Belvidere (H.S.) (1-3)

1988-89 (AA) 65 73 0-1 26-5 DNP Karen Franzen Moore
  65 73 L Moline (H.S.)
1992-93 (AA) 96 123 1-2 25-9 4th Mark Frailey
  40 36 W New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
OT 31 33 L Des Plaines (Maine West)
  25 54 L LaGrange (Lyons)

Benton (3-0)

1979-80 (A) 151 132 3-0 25-6 1st Sally Niemeyer
  53 50 W Paxton
  46 40 W Lemont (H.S.)
  52 42 W Sidell (Jamaica)

Bloomington (Central Catholic) (6-7)

1980-81 (A) 33 55 0-1 25-3 DNP Jo Ann Bowers
  33 55 L Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)
1982-83 (A) 171 177 1-2 26-6 4th Jo Ann Bowers
  47 45 W Chatsworth
  60 65 L Rushville
  64 67 L Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)
1989-90 (A) 48 56 0-1 28-3 DNP Jo Ann Bowers
  48 56 L Nashville
2009-10 (2A) 131 98 2-0 32-1 1st Debbie Coffman
  67 40 W Kankakee (McNamara)
  64 58 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
2010-11 (2A) 115 124 1-1 32-1 2nd Debbie Coffman
  51 49 W Kankakee (McNamara)
  64 75 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
2014-15 (2A) 91 86 1-1 24-8 3rd Debbie Coffman
  40 57 L Kankakee (McNamara)
  51 29 W Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
2016-16 (2A) 77 97 1-1 22-11-0 2nd Debra Coffman
  45 42 W Elgin (St. Edward)
  32 55 L Byron

Bolingbrook (13-4)

2004-05 (AA) 138 146 1-2 29-4 4th Anthony Smith
OT 55 43 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
  40 47 L Bartlett
  43 56 L Chicago (Whitney Young)
2005-06 (AA) 140 126 3-0 31-2 1st Anthony Smith
OT 55 54 W Buffalo Grove
OT 40 38 W Chicago (Whitney Young)
  45 34 W Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
2006-07 (AA) 111 73 2-1 32-2 2nd Anthony Smith
  48 25 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  36 13 W Morton
  27 35 L Oak Park (Fenwick)
2007-08 (4A) 101 101 1-1 28-4 2nd Anthony Smith
OT 56 47 W Chicago (Marist)
  45 54 L Chicago (Whitney Young)
2008-09 (4A) 106 69 2-0 25-4 1st Anthony Smith
  53 40 W Wheeling
  53 29 W Chicago (Whitney Young)
2009-10 (4A) 116 80 2-0 29-1 1st Anthony Smith
  56 30 W Arlington Heights (Hersey)
  60 50 W Chicago (Whitney Young)
2010-11 (4A) 122 91 2-0 29-2 1st Anthony Smith
OT 50 49 W Chicago (Whitney Young)
  72 42 W Zion (Z.-Benton)

Bradford (1-4)

1979-80 (A) 32 46 0-1 19-3 DNP Ellie Hanning
  32 46 L Carlinville
1983-84 (A) 43 73 0-1 22-5 DNP Ellie Hanning
  43 73 L Eldorado
1984-85 (A) 133 140 1-2 27-3 4th Ellie Hanning
  38 32 W Cambridge
  43 45 L Elgin (St. Edward)
  52 63 L Cairo

Breese (Central) (5-2)

2006-07 (A) 143 116 3-0 30-4 1st Nathan Rueter
  56 39 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
  40 36 W Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)
  47 41 W Rochester
2011-12 (2A) 75 91 1-1 30-6 2nd Nathan Rueter
  44 29 W Stillman Valley
  31 62 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
2014-15 (2A) 101 96 1-1 31-4 2nd Nathan Rueter
  50 41 W Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
  51 55 L Kankakee (McNamara)

Breese (Mater Dei) (0-1)

1990-91 (A) 52 60 0-1 28-3 DNP Dave Kohnen
  52 60 L Elgin (St. Edward)

Brimfield (0-2)

2008-09 (1A) 72 92 0-2 33-3 4th Jim Blane
  35 48 L Winchester
  37 44 L Colfax (Ridgeview)

Buffalo Grove (5-9)

1979-80 (AA) 144 178 1-2 24-7 4th Tom Dineen
  47 44 W Northfield (Marillac)
  38 66 L East St. Louis (Lincoln)
  59 68 L Joliet (East)
1991-92 (AA) 47 73 0-1 26-6 DNP Tom Dineen
  47 73 L Bartonville (Limestone)
1992-93 (AA) 52 66 0-1 26-6 DNP Tom Dineen
  52 66 L Chicago (Marshall)
1994-95 (AA) 53 58 0-1 26-6 DNP Tom Dineen
  53 58 L Normal (Community)
1996-97 (AA) 61 69 0-1 29-3 DNP Tom Dineen
  61 69 L Taylorville
1999-00 (AA) 148 121 3-0 34-4 1st Tom Dineen
  43 36 W South Holland (Thornwood)
  45 34 W Oak Park (Fenwick)
OT 60 51 W Chicago (Washington)
2005-06 (AA) 54 55 0-1 30-6 DNP Tom Dineen
OT 54 55 L Bolingbrook
2006-07 (AA) 55 59 0-1 34-2 DNP Tom Dineen
  55 59 L Morton
2007-08 (4A) 98 88 1-1 33-4 3rd Tom Dineen
  32 38 L Chicago (Whitney Young)
  66 50 W Chicago (Marist)

Burlington (Central) (0-2)

2013-14 (3A) 66 98 0-2 27-6 4th Mark Smith
  26 34 L Lombard (Montini)
  40 64 L Quincy (Notre Dame)

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) (1-2)

1983-84 (A) 140 152 1-2 28-3 4th Cindy Arthur
  38 34 W Atkinson
  58 62 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
  44 56 L Eldorado

Byron (6-3)

1987-88 (A) 48 55 0-1 28-2 DNP John Nolan
  48 55 L Hume (Shiloh)
1995-96 (A) 143 140 2-1 28-5 3rd John Nolan
  48 36 W Carrollton
  36 47 L Carthage
  59 57 W Dunlap
2005-06 (A) 41 55 0-1 28-3 DNP John Nolan
  41 55 L Hillsboro
2015-16 (2A) 108 75 2-0 33-3-0 1st Eric Yerly
  55 31 W Camp Point (Central)
  53 44 W Teutopolis
2016-16 (2A) 108 69 2-0 34-2-0 1st Eric Yerly
  53 37 W Camp Point (Central)
  55 32 W Bloomington (Central Catholic)

Cairo (2-1)

1984-85 (A) 203 189 2-2 28-3 3rd Kelly Schluter
  63 52 W Cissna Park
  45 47 L Teutopolis
  63 52 W Bradford

Cambridge (0-1)

1984-85 (A) 32 38 0-1 24-3 DNP Carl Goff
  32 38 L Bradford

Camp Point (Central) (1-3)

2015-16 (2A) 98 108 1-1 28-6-0 3rd Matt Long
  31 55 L Byron
  67 53 W Westchester (St. Joseph)
2016-16 (2A) 79 100 0-2 30-4-0 4th Matt Long
  37 53 L Byron
  42 47 L Elgin (St. Edward)

Carlinville (1-2)

1979-80 (A) 120 147 1-2 30-2 4th Lou Stivers
  46 32 W Bradford
  37 53 L Sidell (Jamaica)
  37 62 L Lemont (H.S.)

Carlyle (8-1)

1994-95 (A) 167 146 2-1 29-6 2nd Angie Gherardini
  71 50 W Woodhull (AlWood)
  50 48 W Gillespie
  46 48 L Teutopolis
1995-96 (A) 250 153 3-0 32-2 1st Angie Gherardini
  76 53 W Seneca
  88 50 W Dunlap
  86 50 W Carthage
1996-97 (A) 198 151 3-0 33-0 1st Angie Gherardini
  60 50 W Dunlap
  81 53 W Warsaw
  57 48 W Teutopolis

Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) (0-1)

1983-84 (AA) 49 68 0-1 24-5 DNP Joe Komaromy
  49 68 L Peoria (Richwoods)

Carrollton (9-6)

1991-92 (A) 52 60 0-1 28-3 DNP Mia Smith
  52 60 L Crescent City (Crescent-Iroquois)
1995-96 (A) 36 48 0-1 27-5 DNP Lori Blade
  36 48 L Byron
1997-98 (A) 26 28 0-1 28-3 DNP Lori Blade
OT 26 28 L Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
1998-99 (A) 145 137 2-1 35-1 2nd Lori Blade
  60 55 W Marengo
  45 37 W Mendota
OT 40 45 L Nokomis
2000-01 (A) 171 109 3-0 34-1 1st Lori Blade
  63 37 W Monmouth (H.S.)
  59 37 W Stockton
  49 35 W Teutopolis
2001-02 (A) 108 94 3-0 34-3 1st Lori Blade
  31 27 W Normal (University)
  53 47 W Rock Island (Alleman)
  24 20 W Augusta (Southeastern)
2003-04 (A) 35 41 0-1 31-4 DNP J.R. Boudouris
  35 41 L Lansing (Illiana Christian)
2013-14 (1A) 63 97 1-1 25-7 2nd Brian Madson
  40 38 W Moweaqua (Central A & M)
  23 59 L Annawan

Carthage (17-8)

As Carthage (Hancock Central)

1986-87 (A) 148 137 2-1 30-1 2nd Dick Biery
  54 44 W Greenville
  47 39 W McLeansboro
  47 54 L Seneca
1989-90 (A) 176 168 1-2 31-2 4th Dick Biery
  81 48 W Warren
  34 55 L Teutopolis
  61 65 L Hume (Shiloh)
1991-92 (A) 215 188 3-0 30-2 1st Dick Biery
OT 74 67 W Okawville
  67 52 W Crescent City (Crescent-Iroquois)
OT 74 69 W Sullivan

As Carthage

1992-93 (A) 176 141 3-0 32-1 1st Dick Biery
  44 41 W Teutopolis
  63 43 W Gibson City
  69 57 W Okawville
1995-96 (A) 163 178 2-1 28-7 2nd Bill Lapp
OT 66 56 W Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)
  47 36 W Byron
  50 86 L Carlyle
1997-98 (A) 182 186 2-1 33-2 2nd Bill Lapp
OT 69 68 W Lansing (Illiana Christian)
  53 48 W West Frankfort (Frankfort)
  60 70 L Nokomis
2002-03 (A) 58 64 0-1 24-9 DNP Bill Lapp
  58 64 L Pana (H.S.)
2003-04 (A) 153 131 2-1 27-8 3rd Bill Lapp
  47 42 W Kankakee (McNamara)
  46 48 L Hampshire
  60 41 W Lansing (Illiana Christian)
2005-06 (A) 168 153 2-1 27-8 3rd Zach Keene
  62 46 W Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)
  33 50 L Hillsboro
  73 57 W Flanagan

Cary (C.-Grove) (0-1)

1986-87 (AA) 27 49 0-1 28-3 DNP Bruce Kay
  27 49 L Geneseo (Darnall)

Centralia (H.S.) (1-5)

1976-77 144 147 1-2 17-3 4th Ann Murray
  56 47 W Joliet (West)
  38 44 L Washington
  50 56 L Palatine (Fremd)
1984-85 (AA) 41 63 0-1 27-3 DNP Ann Murray
  41 63 L Chicago (Marshall)
1992-93 (AA) 43 45 0-1 29-2 DNP Ann Murray
  43 45 L Des Plaines (Maine West)
1993-94 (AA) 49 50 0-1 29-1 DNP Ann Murray
  49 50 L Freeport (H.S.)

Champaign (Centennial) (0-2)

2001-02 (AA) 29 51 0-1 31-3 DNP Tim Fairchild
  29 51 L Hinsdale (Central)
2002-03 (AA) 50 63 0-1 31-3 DNP Tim Fairchild
  50 63 L Belleville (Althoff Catholic)

Champaign (St. Thomas More) (3-1)

2012-13 (2A) 91 90 1-1 32-3 2nd Chris Mennig
  62 48 W El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
  29 42 L Nashville
2013-14 (2A) 133 77 2-0 33-2 1st Chris Mennig
  63 43 W Teutopolis
  70 34 W Prophetstown

Chatsworth (0-3)

1981-82 (A) 32 37 0-1 25-1 DNP Don Gibb
  32 37 L Seneca
1982-83 (A) 45 47 0-1 26-2 DNP Don Gibb
  45 47 L Bloomington (Central Catholic)
1983-84 (A) 41 53 0-1 27-3 DNP Don Gibb
  41 53 L Teutopolis

Chicago (Bogan) (0-2)

2014-15 (3A) 100 134 0-2 22-11 4th Gary Bell
  60 71 L Rochester
  40 63 L Lombard (Montini)

Chicago (Fenger) (0-1)

1976-77 38 43 0-1 22-1 DNP Susan Franklin
OT 38 43 L Sterling (H.S.)

Chicago (John Hope) (3-0)

2002-03 (A) 171 158 3-0 31-2 1st Jenelle Spearmon
  59 57 W Riverton
  63 58 W Hampshire
  49 43 W Pana (H.S.)

Chicago (Lourdes) (0-1)

1987-88 (AA) 39 40 0-1 26-4 DNP Don Haynes
  39 40 L Naperville (North)

Chicago (Luther North) (0-1)

1986-87 (A) 46 52 0-1 27-2 DNP Jan Fisher
  46 52 L McLeansboro

Chicago (Maria) (2-3)

1979-80 (AA) 31 84 0-1 28-4 DNP Cindy Cole
  31 84 L East St. Louis (Lincoln)
1981-82 (AA) 54 59 0-1 27-5 DNP Cindy Cole
  54 59 L Aurora (East)
1982-83 (AA) 155 151 2-1 28-3 2nd Cindy Cole
  68 53 W Des Plaines (Maine West)
  44 42 W Sterling (H.S.)
  43 56 L Peoria (Richwoods)

Chicago (Marist) (0-2)

2007-08 (4A) 97 122 0-2 25-10 4th Mary Pat Connolly
OT 47 56 L Bolingbrook
  50 66 L Buffalo Grove

Chicago (Marshall) (42-20)

1977-78 46 64 0-1 29-1 DNP Dorothy Gaters
  46 64 L Joliet (West)
1978-79 50 80 0-1 29-1 DNP Dorothy Gaters
  50 80 L Skokie (Niles West)
1979-80 (AA) 187 165 2-1 30-3 2nd Dorothy Gaters
  68 66 W Peoria (Richwoods)
  72 35 W Joliet (East)
  47 64 L East St. Louis (Lincoln)
1980-81 (AA) 134 99 2-1 31-2 3rd Dorothy Gaters
  30 18 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
  38 44 L Peoria (Richwoods)
  66 37 W Skokie (Niles West)
1981-82 (AA) 194 124 3-0 32-0 1st Dorothy Gaters
  53 27 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  84 48 W Aurora (East)
  57 49 W East St. Louis (Lincoln)
1982-83 (AA) 175 174 2-1 29-2 3rd Dorothy Gaters
OT 72 71 W East St. Louis (Lincoln)
  43 49 L Peoria (Richwoods)
  60 54 W Sterling (H.S.)
1983-84 (AA) 150 141 1-2 28-4 4th Dorothy Gaters
  67 55 W East St. Louis (Lincoln)
  41 42 L Elmhurst (York)
  42 44 L Wilmette (Regina Dominican)
1984-85 (AA) 188 126 3-0 30-1 1st Dorothy Gaters
  63 41 W Centralia (H.S.)
  62 48 W Peoria (Richwoods)
  63 37 W Wheaton (Central)
1985-86 (AA) 144 118 2-1 29-4 2nd Dorothy Gaters
  54 39 W Lake Zurich
  44 22 W Oak Lawn (Richards)
  46 57 L Peoria (Manual)
1986-87 (AA) 44 56 0-1 27-2 DNP Dorothy Gaters
  44 56 L Metropolis (Massac County)
1987-88 (AA) 165 133 2-1 29-1 3rd Dorothy Gaters
  55 38 W Gurnee (Warren)
  51 52 L Des Plaines (Maine West)
  59 43 W Naperville (North)
1988-89 (AA) 157 113 3-0 29-2 1st Dorothy Gaters
  48 32 W Romeoville (H.S.)
  53 31 W Moline (H.S.)
OT 56 50 W Winnetka (New Trier)
1989-90 (AA) 163 136 3-0 27-5 1st Dorothy Gaters
  53 44 W Westchester (Immaculate Heart of Mary)
  45 43 W Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  65 49 W Aurora (West Aurora)
1991-92 (AA) 147 117 3-0 32-1 1st Dorothy Gaters
  48 32 W Moline (H.S.)
  51 39 W Des Plaines (Maine West)
  48 46 W Bartonville (Limestone)
1992-93 (AA) 168 145 3-0 31-1 1st Dorothy Gaters
  66 52 W Buffalo Grove
  58 52 W LaGrange (Lyons)
  44 41 W Des Plaines (Maine West)
1993-94 (AA) 206 180 2-1 28-4 2nd Dorothy Gaters
  75 59 W Peoria (Notre Dame)
  69 54 W Freeport (H.S.)
  62 67 L Glenview (Glenbrook South)
1995-96 (AA) 52 61 0-1 24-6 DNP Dorothy Gaters
  52 61 L Elgin (H.S.)
1996-97 (AA) 216 175 2-1 26-6 3rd Dorothy Gaters
  75 44 W Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  61 70 L Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
  80 61 W Galesburg (H.S.)
1997-98 (AA) 186 144 2-1 31-1 3rd Dorothy Gaters
  63 37 W Lisle (Benet Academy)
  60 62 L Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
  63 45 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
1998-99 (AA) 184 159 3-0 31-1 1st Dorothy Gaters
  52 44 W Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
  64 59 W Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
  68 56 W Galesburg (H.S.)
2000-01 (AA) 54 63 0-1 26-5 DNP Dorothy Gaters
  54 63 L Oak Park (Fenwick)
2001-02 (AA) 50 54 0-1 28-2 DNP Dorothy Gaters
  50 54 L Chicago Heights (Marian)
2007-08 (3A) 134 120 2-0 26-7 1st Dorothy Gaters
OT 76 73 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
  58 47 W Freeport (H.S.)
2008-09 (3A) 91 93 1-1 26-7 3rd Dorothy Gaters
  35 50 L Peoria (Richwoods)
  56 43 W Springfield (H.S.)
2010-11 (3A) 86 118 0-2 22-9 4th Dorothy Gaters
  43 65 L Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)
  43 53 L Springfield (H.S.)
2016-16 (3A) 90 87 1-1 33-1-0 3rd Dorothy Gaters
  35 46 L Rochester
  55 41 W Chicago (Simeon)

Chicago (Morgan Park) (0-2)

2015-16 (3A) 90 116 0-2 30-5-0 4th Kedonica Taylor
  39 54 L Morton
  51 62 L Highland

Chicago (Mother McAuley) (7-7)

1986-87 (AA) 40 41 0-1 27-4 DNP Diane Darrah
  40 41 L Des Plaines (Maine West)
1989-90 (AA) 166 153 1-2 26-7 4th Diane Darrah
  72 55 W Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
  43 45 L Chicago (Marshall)
  51 53 L East St. Louis (Lincoln)
1990-91 (AA) 207 168 3-0 31-3 1st Diane Darrah
  65 61 W Evanston (Twp.)
  73 42 W Richton Park (Rich South)
  69 65 W East St. Louis (Lincoln)
1993-94 (AA) 169 175 1-2 22-10 4th Diane Darrah
OT 59 57 W Downers Grove (South)
  54 60 L Glenview (Glenbrook South)
OT 56 58 L Freeport (H.S.)
1994-95 (AA) 158 170 2-1 28-6 2nd Barbara Edwards
  55 41 W Chicago (Whitney Young)
  56 52 W Normal (Community)
  47 77 L Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
1996-97 (AA) 44 75 0-1 23-8 DNP Barbara Edwards
  44 75 L Chicago (Marshall)

Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) (1-1)

2015-16 (3A) 100 115 1-1 23-12-0 2nd Corey Morgan
2 OT 59 57 W Highland
  41 58 L Morton

Chicago (Simeon) (0-2)

2016-16 (3A) 82 111 0-2 23-8-0 4th Jonathan Davenport
  41 56 L Morton
  41 55 L Chicago (Marshall)

Chicago (Washington) (2-2)

1990-91 (AA) 35 54 0-1 27-5 DNP Willie Byrd
  35 54 L East St. Louis (Lincoln)
1999-00 (AA) 178 153 2-1 33-6 2nd Willie Byrd
  73 48 W Jerseyville (Jersey)
  54 45 W Galesburg (H.S.)
OT 51 60 L Buffalo Grove

Chicago (Whitney Young) (13-10)

1994-95 (AA) 41 55 0-1 25-4 DNP Arthur Penny
  41 55 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
2004-05 (AA) 154 134 2-1 28-2 3rd Corry (Carter) Irvin
  47 32 W Gurnee (Warren)
  51 59 L Peoria (Richwoods)
  56 43 W Bolingbrook
2005-06 (AA) 149 115 2-1 30-3 3rd Corry (Carter) Irvin
  54 39 W Kankakee (McNamara)
OT 38 40 L Bolingbrook
  57 36 W Park Ridge (Maine South)
2007-08 (4A) 92 77 2-0 31-3 1st Corry (Carter) Irvin
  38 32 W Buffalo Grove
  54 45 W Bolingbrook
2008-09 (4A) 92 95 1-1 33-2 2nd Corry (Carter) Irvin
  63 42 W Geneva
  29 53 L Bolingbrook
2009-10 (4A) 104 98 1-1 28-3 2nd Corry (Carter) Irvin
  54 38 W Oak Park (Fenwick)
  50 60 L Bolingbrook
2010-11 (4A) 102 104 0-2 26-4 4th Corry (Carter) Irvin
OT 49 50 L Bolingbrook
  53 54 L Park Ridge (Maine South)
2011-12 (4A) 130 94 2-0 34-0 1st Corry (Carter) Irvin
  67 43 W Bartlett
  63 51 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
2012-13 (4A) 99 90 1-1 27-5 3rd Corry (Carter) Irvin
  39 63 L Chicago Heights (Marian)
  60 27 W Huntley
2013-14 (4A) 120 64 2-0 32-3 1st Corry (Carter) Irvin
  60 20 W Chicago Heights (Marian)
  60 44 W Rolling Meadows
2015-16 (4A) 86 110 0-2 27-7-0 4th Corry Irvin
OT 40 47 L Palatine (Fremd)
  46 63 L River Forest (Trinity)

Chicago Heights (Marian) (8-7)

2001-02 (AA) 151 148 2-1 31-2 2nd Shannon Reidy
  54 50 W Chicago (Marshall)
OT 59 55 W Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
  38 43 L Hinsdale (Central)
2002-03 (AA) 41 61 0-1 29-4 DNP Shannon Reidy
  41 61 L Naperville (Central)
2003-04 (AA) 168 192 1-2 27-8 4th Shannon Reidy
  74 67 W Grayslake (H.S.)
  44 56 L Naperville (Central)
  50 69 L Oak Park (Fenwick)
2005-06 (AA) 52 57 0-1 23-10 DNP Annie Basic
  52 57 L Park Ridge (Maine South)
2006-07 (AA) 150 152 2-1 29-4 3rd Annie Basic
  48 40 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
  39 53 L Oak Park (Fenwick)
OT 63 59 W Morton
2012-13 (4A) 111 86 2-0 33-1 1st Annie Byrne
  63 39 W Chicago (Whitney Young)
  48 47 W Rolling Meadows
2013-14 (4A) 65 94 1-1 28-5 3rd Dan Murray
  20 60 L Chicago (Whitney Young)
  45 34 W Geneva

Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) (0-1)

2004-05 (A) 50 59 0-1 22-7 DNP Paul Mercer
  50 59 L Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)

Cissna Park (0-2)

1984-85 (A) 52 63 0-1 24-2 DNP Al Manhart
  52 63 L Cairo
1999-00 (A) 35 51 0-1 29-3 DNP Bethanie Marshall
  35 51 L Alton (Marquette)

Colfax (Ridgeview) (2-2)

2008-09 (1A) 81 89 1-1 38-6 3rd Mindy Whitehouse
  37 52 L Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)
  44 37 W Brimfield
2010-11 (1A) 115 124 1-1 27-7 3rd Mindy Whitehouse
  48 58 L Hanover (River Ridge)
OT 67 66 W Hume (Shiloh)

Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) (3-3)

2009-10 (3A) 107 109 1-1 28-4 2nd John Maniatis
  54 45 W Oswego (H.S.)
  53 64 L Lombard (Montini)
2010-11 (3A) 110 110 1-1 29-3 2nd John Maniatis
  65 43 W Chicago (Marshall)
  45 67 L Lombard (Montini)
2011-12 (3A) 118 106 1-1 28-4 3rd John Maniatis
  48 52 L Lombard (Montini)
  70 54 W Springfield (H.S.)

Cowden (C.-Herrick) (1-5)

2009-10 (1A) 80 110 0-2 26-6 4th Carolyn Wendte
  36 56 L Jacksonville (Routt)
  44 54 L Woodhull (AlWood)
2011-12 (1A) 114 115 1-1 29-4 2nd Carolyn Wendte
  63 54 W Glasford (Illini Bluffs)
  51 61 L Freeport (Aquin)
2012-13 (1A) 78 96 0-2 26-7 4th Carolyn Wendte
  41 49 L Mt. Pulaski
  37 47 L Annawan

Crescent City (Crescent-Iroquois) (1-2)

1991-92 (A) 156 164 1-2 30-2 4th Hanns Meyer
  60 52 W Carrollton
  52 67 L Carthage (Hancock Central)
  44 45 L Winnebago

Crystal Lake (Central) (0-1)

As Crystal Lake (H.S.)

1977-78 65 66 0-1 20-5 DNP Linda Brady
  65 66 L Lincoln

Dakota (0-1)

1986-87 (A) 48 49 0-1 23-6 DNP Paul Hickey
  48 49 L Hume (Shiloh)

Darien (Hinsdale South) (0-1)

1976-77 47 48 0-1 20-2 DNP Lynne Slouber
  47 48 L Palatine (Fremd)

Decatur (St. Teresa) (3-1)

2002-03 (A) 54 57 0-1 29-3 DNP Bill Ipsen
  54 57 L Hampshire
2003-04 (A) 193 150 3-0 33-0 1st Bill Ipsen
  78 58 W Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
  56 42 W Lansing (Illiana Christian)
  59 50 W Hampshire

Des Plaines (Maine West) (10-7)

1982-83 (AA) 53 68 0-1 22-8 DNP Derril Kipp
  53 68 L Chicago (Maria)
1984-85 (AA) 119 141 1-2 26-6 4th Derril Kipp
  54 48 W Oak Lawn (Richards)
  25 30 L Wheaton (Central)
  40 63 L Peoria (Richwoods)
1985-86 (AA) 41 57 0-1 28-3 DNP Derril Kipp
  41 57 L East St. Louis (Lincoln)
1986-87 (AA) 124 119 2-1 31-3 3rd Derril Kipp
  41 40 W Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  40 42 L Metropolis (Massac County)
  43 37 W Geneseo (Darnall)
1987-88 (AA) 181 137 3-0 35-0 1st Derril Kipp
  83 49 W Mattoon
  52 51 W Chicago (Marshall)
  46 37 W Elmhurst (York)
1991-92 (AA) 132 115 2-1 31-4 3rd Derril Kipp
  39 23 W East St. Louis (Lincoln)
  39 51 L Chicago (Marshall)
  54 41 W LaGrange (Lyons)
1992-93 (AA) 119 118 2-1 32-3 2nd Derril Kipp
  45 43 W Centralia (H.S.)
OT 33 31 W Belvidere (H.S.)
  41 44 L Chicago (Marshall)

Dixon (H.S.) (2-1)

1981-82 (AA) 162 145 2-1 30-2 3rd Roy Bridgeman
  59 35 W Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
  42 52 L East St. Louis (Lincoln)
OT 61 58 W Aurora (East)

Downers Grove (South) (0-1)

1993-94 (AA) 57 59 0-1 27-5 DNP Ellen O'Brien
OT 57 59 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)

Dundee (0-1)

1977-78 61 65 0-1 27-3 DNP Paul Judson
  61 65 L Mattoon

Dunlap (1-3)

1995-96 (A) 174 213 1-2 26-8 4th Ron Carrothers
OT 67 66 W Pana (H.S.)
  50 88 L Carlyle
  57 59 L Byron
1996-97 (A) 50 60 0-1 28-4 DNP Ron Carrothers
  50 60 L Carlyle

East St. Louis (Lincoln) (15-10)

1978-79 159 151 2-1 32-2 2nd Earnest Riggins
  71 55 W Waukegan (West)
  41 33 W Sterling (H.S.)
  47 63 L Skokie (Niles West)
1979-80 (AA) 214 116 3-0 31-0 1st Earnest Riggins
  84 31 W Chicago (Maria)
  66 38 W Buffalo Grove
  64 47 W Chicago (Marshall)
1980-81 (AA) 43 50 0-1 29-1 DNP Earnest Riggins
  43 50 L Peoria (Richwoods)
1981-82 (AA) 168 145 2-1 28-3 2nd Earnest Riggins
  67 46 W Bartonville (Limestone)
  52 42 W Dixon (H.S.)
  49 57 L Chicago (Marshall)
1982-83 (AA) 71 72 0-1 28-2 DNP Earnest Riggins
OT 71 72 L Chicago (Marshall)
1983-84 (AA) 55 67 0-1 22-4 DNP Charles McDonald
  55 67 L Chicago (Marshall)
1985-86 (AA) 171 129 2-1 29-2 3rd Charles McDonald
  57 41 W Des Plaines (Maine West)
  46 51 L Peoria (Manual)
  68 37 W Oak Lawn (Richards)
1989-90 (AA) 143 137 2-1 25-1 3rd Charles McDonald
  52 39 W Palatine (Fremd)
  38 47 L Aurora (West Aurora)
  53 51 W Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1990-91 (AA) 177 157 2-1 28-2 2nd Charles McDonald
  54 35 W Chicago (Washington)
OT 58 53 W Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
  65 69 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1991-92 (AA) 23 39 0-1 19-6 DNP Charles McDonald
  23 39 L Des Plaines (Maine West)
1997-98 (AA) 158 142 2-1 28-3 2nd Charles McDonald
  56 49 W Quincy (Sr.)
  54 31 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
  48 62 L Wilmette (Loyola Academy)

Edwardsville (H.S.) (2-5)

2003-04 (AA) 32 56 0-1 25-5 DNP Lori Blade
  32 56 L Winnetka (New Trier)
2004-05 (AA) 44 54 0-1 26-7 DNP Lori Blade
  44 54 L Bartlett
2006-07 (AA) 40 48 0-1 30-3 DNP Lori Blade
  40 48 L Chicago Heights (Marian)
2011-12 (4A) 102 97 1-1 34-2 2nd Lori Blade
  51 34 W Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
  51 63 L Chicago (Whitney Young)
2016-16 (4A) 77 76 1-1 32-1-0 2nd Lori Blade
  37 35 W Lombard (Montini)
  40 41 L Geneva

El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) (1-1)

2012-13 (2A) 103 108 1-1 30-2 3rd Kyle Bobbitt
  48 62 L Champaign (St. Thomas More)
  55 46 W Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)

Eldorado (3-3)

1980-81 (A) 193 188 1-2 26-6 4th Wendy Kmucha
  79 57 W Altamont
  51 63 L Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)
  63 68 L Rushville
1983-84 (A) 177 137 2-1 27-6 3rd Wendy Kmucha
  73 43 W Bradford
OT 48 50 L Teutopolis
  56 44 W Bushnell (B.-Prairie City)

Elgin (H.S.) (2-1)

1995-96 (AA) 149 143 2-1 31-2 2nd Lee Turek
  61 52 W Chicago (Marshall)
  53 41 W Morris
  35 50 L Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) (0-2)

2016-16 (1A) 93 123 0-2 29-5-0 4th Rich DeTamble
  42 51 L Annawan
  51 72 L Hardin (Calhoun)

Elgin (St. Edward) (9-6)

1984-85 (A) 141 134 3-0 29-4 1st Ken Mattini
OT 48 45 W Litchfield
  45 43 W Bradford
  48 46 W Teutopolis
1985-86 (A) 171 151 2-1 32-2 3rd Ken Mattini
OT 62 56 W Rushville
  37 56 L Metropolis (Massac County)
  72 39 W Pittsfield
1987-88 (A) 141 147 2-1 29-5 2nd Ken Mattini
  51 44 W Metropolis (Massac County)
  55 49 W Kewanee (H.S.)
  35 54 L Teutopolis
1990-91 (A) 169 190 1-2 25-7 4th Jack Miller
  60 52 W Breese (Mater Dei)
  52 68 L Sullivan
  57 70 L Piasa (Southwestern)
2006-07 (A) 52 64 0-1 17-12 DNP Michelle Dawson
  52 64 L Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)
2016-16 (2A) 89 87 1-1 28-6-0 3rd Michelle Dawson
  42 45 L Bloomington (Central Catholic)
  47 42 W Camp Point (Central)

Elk Grove Village (E.G.) (3-0)

1980-81 (AA) 146 126 3-0 31-1 1st Marcia Gordon
OT 52 51 W Joliet (East)
  44 42 W Skokie (Niles West)
  50 33 W Peoria (Richwoods)

Elmhurst (IC Catholic) (0-4)

2013-14 (2A) 76 89 0-2 25-7 4th Aubree Schuett
  48 57 L Prophetstown
  28 32 L Teutopolis
2014-15 (2A) 70 101 0-2 21-10 4th Aubree Schuett
  41 50 L Breese (Central)
  29 51 L Bloomington (Central Catholic)

Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) (1-5)

1994-95 (A) 40 51 0-1 26-5 DNP Liz Metcalfe
  40 51 L Teutopolis
1995-96 (A) 56 66 0-1 25-8 DNP Liz Metcalfe
OT 56 66 L Carthage
1999-00 (A) 121 120 1-2 24-6 4th Jill Groenewold
  44 19 W Newton
  29 46 L Okawville
  48 55 L Alton (Marquette)
2001-02 (A) 36 39 0-1 20-11 DNP Jill Groenewold
OT 36 39 L Augusta (Southeastern)

Elmhurst (York) (5-2)

1983-84 (AA) 144 132 3-0 32-1 1st Val Cothern
OT 47 45 W Oak Forest
  42 41 W Chicago (Marshall)
  55 46 W Peoria (Richwoods)
1986-87 (AA) 41 52 0-1 25-8 DNP Don Hudgens
  41 52 L Westchester (Immaculate Heart of Mary)
1987-88 (AA) 128 130 2-1 29-6 2nd Don Hudgens
  44 39 W Bartonville (Limestone)
OT 47 45 W Naperville (North)
  37 46 L Des Plaines (Maine West)

Eureka (0-2)

1985-86 (A) 37 45 0-1 24-3 DNP Ron Eeten
  37 45 L Pittsfield
1987-88 (A) 24 73 0-1 25-8 DNP Ron Eeten
  24 73 L Teutopolis

Evanston (Twp.) (0-1)

1990-91 (AA) 61 65 0-1 25-6 DNP Cynthia Bumbry
  61 65 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)

Flanagan (F.-Cornell) (3-2)

As Flanagan

2005-06 (A) 175 180 1-2 29-5 4th Jeff Sprouse
  75 62 W Spring Valley (Hall)
  43 45 L Okawville
  57 73 L Carthage
2007-08 (1A) 107 102 2-0 27-9 1st Ron Spencer
  45 42 W Jacksonville (Routt)
OT 62 60 W Newark

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) (0-3)

1996-97 (AA) 42 66 0-1 25-6 DNP Sandy Todd (Love)
  42 66 L Galesburg (H.S.)
2014-15 (4A) 112 120 0-2   4th Anthony Smith
  71 77 L Lisle (Benet Academy)
  41 43 L Winnetka (New Trier)

Forreston (0-1)

1980-81 (A) 39 49 0-1 21-3 DNP Rich Bennett
  39 49 L Quincy (Notre Dame)

Freeport (Aquin) (4-1)

1999-00 (A) 59 79 0-1 27-2 DNP Bill Pospischil
  59 79 L Lewistown
2011-12 (1A) 117 93 2-0 32-4 1st Jeff Curry
  56 42 W LeRoy
  61 51 W Cowden (C.-Herrick)
2012-13 (1A) 94 84 2-0 31-3 1st Jeff Curry
  39 38 W Annawan
  55 46 W Mt. Pulaski

Freeport (H.S.) (6-4)

1993-94 (AA) 162 174 2-1 32-2 3rd Fred Klipp
  50 49 W Centralia (H.S.)
  54 69 L Chicago (Marshall)
OT 58 56 W Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1994-95 (AA) 176 174 2-1 33-1 3rd Fred Klipp
  63 47 W Paris
  47 64 L Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
  66 63 W Normal (Community)
2007-08 (3A) 88 93 1-1 30-5 2nd Ryan Pierce
  41 35 W Lombard (Montini)
  47 58 L Chicago (Marshall)
2008-09 (3A) 83 99 1-1 31-4 2nd Ryan Pierce
  64 43 W Springfield (H.S.)
  19 56 L Peoria (Richwoods)

Galesburg (H.S.) (7-10)

1995-96 (AA) 192 193 2-1 29-6 3rd Evan Massey
  59 54 W Normal (Community West)
  54 71 L Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
  79 68 W Morris
1996-97 (AA) 188 189 1-2 33-2 4th Evan Massey
  66 42 W Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
  61 67 L Taylorville
  61 80 L Chicago (Marshall)
1997-98 (AA) 43 59 0-1 27-6 DNP Evan Massey
  43 59 L Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
1998-99 (AA) 153 161 2-1 33-2 2nd Evan Massey
  56 54 W Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
  41 39 W Lincoln
  56 68 L Chicago (Marshall)
1999-00 (AA) 140 162 1-2 34-4 4th Evan Massey
  51 45 W Aurora (West Aurora)
  45 54 L Chicago (Washington)
  44 63 L Oak Park (Fenwick)
2000-01 (AA) 151 163 1-2 31-8 4th Evan Massey
  69 47 W Peoria (H.S.)
  37 51 L Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
  45 65 L Winnetka (New Trier)
2002-03 (AA) 35 53 0-1 32-4 DNP Evan Massey
  35 53 L Oak Park (Fenwick)

Geneseo (1-2)

As Geneseo (Darnall)

1986-87 (AA) 126 122 1-2 28-3 4th Bob Van Kerrebroeck
  49 27 W Cary (C.-Grove)
  40 52 L Westchester (Immaculate Heart of Mary)
  37 43 L Des Plaines (Maine West)

Geneva (2-4)

2008-09 (4A) 82 122 0-2 32-2 4th Gina Nolan
  42 63 L Chicago (Whitney Young)
  40 59 L Wheeling
2013-14 (4A) 77 96 0-2 26-7 4th Sarah Meadows
  43 51 L Rolling Meadows
  34 45 L Chicago Heights (Marian)
2016-16 (4A) 75 73 2-0 29-4-0 1st Sarah Meadows
  34 33 W Palatine (Fremd)
  41 40 W Edwardsville (H.S.)

Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) (0-1)

1990-91 (A) 60 63 0-1 25-4 DNP Jim Kelly
  60 63 L Sullivan

Gibson City (2-1)

1992-93 (A) 164 155 2-1 30-2 3rd Ossie Jordan
  59 41 W Tolono (Unity)
  43 63 L Carthage
  62 51 W Stockton

Gillespie (1-2)

1994-95 (A) 165 160 1-2 30-4 4th Steve Joyce
  63 55 W Sidell (Jamaica)
  48 50 L Carlyle
  54 55 L Normal (University)

Gilman (Iroquois West) (0-3)

2002-03 (A) 45 67 0-1 31-3 DNP Hanns Meyer
  45 67 L Okawville
2014-15 (1A) 64 94 0-2 28-5 4th Kristy Arie
  36 49 L Hardin (Calhoun)
  28 45 L Prophetstown

Glasford (Illini Bluffs) (1-1)

2011-12 (1A) 112 113 1-1 30-6 3rd Jim Robertson
  54 63 L Cowden (C.-Herrick)
  58 50 W LeRoy

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (2-1)

1998-99 (AA) 165 152 2-1 29-7 3rd Jim Pecilunas
  47 45 W Salem
  59 64 L Chicago (Marshall)
  59 43 W Lincoln

Glenview (Glenbrook South) (3-0)

1993-94 (AA) 179 156 3-0 32-3 1st Howard Romanek
  52 40 W Joliet (Twp.)
  60 54 W Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  67 62 W Chicago (Marshall)

Grayslake (Central) (0-1)

As Grayslake (H.S.)

2003-04 (AA) 67 74 0-1 30-4 DNP Mike Hirsch
  67 74 L Chicago Heights (Marian)

Greenville (0-3)

1986-87 (A) 44 54 0-1 25-5 DNP Roy Mulholland
  44 54 L Carthage (Hancock Central)
1987-88 (A) 54 79 0-1 29-2 DNP Roy Mulholland
  54 79 L Kewanee (H.S.)
1989-90 (A) 27 60 0-1 21-9 DNP Roy Mulholland
  27 60 L Hume (Shiloh)

Gurnee (Warren) (0-2)

1987-88 (AA) 38 55 0-1 27-4 DNP Bruce Campbell
  38 55 L Chicago (Marshall)
2004-05 (AA) 32 47 0-1 29-4 DNP John Stanczykiewicz
  32 47 L Chicago (Whitney Young)

Hamilton (1-1)

2008-09 (2A) 67 66 1-1 30-5 2nd Ken Schuster
  32 26 W Nashville
  35 40 L Addison (Driscoll)

Hampshire (4-3)

2001-02 (A) 22 28 0-1 28-4 DNP Milt Awe
  22 28 L Nashville
2002-03 (A) 183 179 2-1 32-2 3rd Milt Awe
  57 54 W Decatur (St. Teresa)
  58 63 L Chicago (John Hope)
  68 62 W Okawville
2003-04 (A) 136 142 2-1 30-4 2nd Sue Ellett
  38 37 W Riverton
  48 46 W Carthage
  50 59 L Decatur (St. Teresa)

Hanover (River Ridge) (1-1)

2010-11 (1A) 84 77 1-1 29-2 2nd Brian Wurster
  58 48 W Colfax (Ridgeview)
  26 29 L Winchester

Hardin (Calhoun) (4-2)

2014-15 (1A) 90 87 1-1 32-3 2nd Aaron Baalman
  49 36 W Gilman (Iroquois West)
  41 51 L Moweaqua (Central A & M)
2015-16 (1A) 118 98 2-0 32-2 1st Aaron Baalman
  58 42 W South Holland (Seton Academy)
OT 60 56 W Moweaqua (Central A & M)
2016-16 (1A) 106 93 1-1 28-6-0 3rd Aaron Baalman
  34 42 L Mendon (Unity)
  72 51 W Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)

Highland (1-1)

2015-16 (3A) 119 110 1-1 31-5-0 3rd Mike Arbuthnot
2 OT 57 59 L Chicago (North Lawndale Charter)
  62 51 W Chicago (Morgan Park)

Hillsboro (3-0)

2005-06 (A) 149 117 3-0 31-4 1st Bret Tuetken
  55 41 W Byron
  50 33 W Carthage
  44 43 W Okawville

Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) (4-0)

2008-09 (1A) 94 67 2-0 31-3 1st Greg Burks
  52 37 W Colfax (Ridgeview)
  42 30 W Winchester
2009-10 (1A) 87 78 2-0 33-2 1st Greg Burks
OT 49 46 W Woodhull (AlWood)
  38 32 W Jacksonville (Routt)

Hinsdale (Central) (3-0)

2001-02 (AA) 144 105 3-0 34-1 1st Steve Gross
  51 29 W Champaign (Centennial)
  50 38 W Lake Zurich
  43 38 W Chicago Heights (Marian)

Hoffman Estates (H.S.) (1-3)

1981-82 (AA) 35 59 0-1 24-5 DNP Pat Kennedy
  35 59 L Dixon (H.S.)
1990-91 (AA) 165 162 1-2 30-4 4th Tom Kendall
  56 44 W Bartonville (Limestone)
OT 53 58 L East St. Louis (Lincoln)
  56 60 L Richton Park (Rich South)

Hume (Shiloh) (7-7)

1986-87 (A) 133 167 1-2 28-3 4th Bobbi Mattingly
  49 48 W Dakota
  46 60 L Seneca
  38 59 L McLeansboro
1987-88 (A) 160 163 2-1 30-1 3rd Stan White
  55 48 W Byron
  29 47 L Teutopolis
  76 68 W Kewanee (H.S.)
1988-89 (A) 159 135 2-1 30-1 2nd Stan White
  52 38 W Lombard (Montini)
  63 51 W Nashville
  44 46 L Teutopolis
1989-90 (A) 176 140 2-1 31-1 3rd Stan White
  60 27 W Greenville
OT 51 52 L Nashville
  65 61 W Carthage (Hancock Central)
2010-11 (1A) 99 115 0-2 29-6 4th Dave Tingley
  33 48 L Winchester
OT 66 67 L Colfax (Ridgeview)

Huntley (0-2)

2012-13 (4A) 71 121 0-2 26-8 4th Steve Raethz
  44 61 L Rolling Meadows
  27 60 L Chicago (Whitney Young)

Jacksonville (Routt) (3-4)

2006-07 (A) 104 108 2-1 28-8 3rd Bruce Martin
  35 28 W Toulon (Stark County)
  35 48 L Rochester
  34 32 W Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)
2007-08 (1A) 83 94 0-2 23-10 4th Joe Eilering
  42 45 L Flanagan
  41 49 L Moweaqua (Central A & M)
2009-10 (1A) 88 74 1-1 28-7 2nd Joe Eilering
  56 36 W Cowden (C.-Herrick)
  32 38 L Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)

Jerseyville (Jersey) (0-2)

1988-89 (AA) 42 84 0-1 28-2 DNP Denise Kelly
  42 84 L Westchester (Immaculate Heart of Mary)
1999-00 (AA) 48 73 0-1 22-9 DNP Bryan Brown
  48 73 L Chicago (Washington)

Joliet (Catholic Academy) (1-2)

As Joliet (St. Francis)

1984-85 (AA) 58 65 0-1 28-3 DNP Terry Benter
  58 65 L Peoria (Richwoods)

As Joliet (Catholic Academy)

2013-14 (3A) 114 116 1-1 28-3 2nd Ed Schodrof
  70 59 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
  44 57 L Lombard (Montini)

Joliet (East) (2-2)

1979-80 (AA) 159 174 2-1 30-3 3rd Bob Dwyer
  56 43 W Sterling (H.S.)
  35 72 L Chicago (Marshall)
  68 59 W Buffalo Grove
1980-81 (AA) 51 52 0-1 27-5 DNP Bob Dwyer
OT 51 52 L Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

Joliet (Twp.) (0-2)

1993-94 (AA) 40 52 0-1 28-2 DNP Al Mart
  40 52 L Glenview (Glenbrook South)
1994-95 (AA) 40 70 0-1 27-5 DNP Al Mart
  40 70 L Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

Joliet (West) (3-1)

1976-77 47 56 0-1 26-2 DNP Jo Streit
  47 56 L Centralia (H.S.)
1977-78 188 134 3-0 29-2 1st Jo Streit
  64 46 W Chicago (Marshall)
  60 40 W Moline (H.S.)
  64 48 W Lincoln

Kankakee (McNamara) (4-7)

2003-04 (A) 42 47 0-1 19-12 DNP Jeff Bennett
  42 47 L Carthage
2004-05 (A) 36 41 1-0 25-6 DNP Jeff Bennett
  36 41 WF Chicago (John Hope)
2005-06 (AA) 39 54 0-1 24-7 DNP Jeff Bennett
  39 54 L Chicago (Whitney Young)
2007-08 (2A) 64 94 0-2 22-10 4th Jeff Bennett
  24 44 L Rochester
  40 50 L Teutopolis
2009-10 (2A) 75 111 0-2 21-11 4th Jeff Bennett
  40 67 L Bloomington (Central Catholic)
  35 44 L Nashville
2010-11 (2A) 78 76 1-1 23-9 3rd Jeff Bennett
  49 51 L Bloomington (Central Catholic)
  29 25 W Nashville
2014-15 (2A) 112 91 2-0 29-4 1st John Rutter
  57 40 W Bloomington (Central Catholic)
  55 51 W Breese (Central)

Kewanee (H.S.) (1-4)

1987-88 (A) 196 185 1-2 28-5 4th Frank Tocha
  79 54 W Greenville
  49 55 L Elgin (St. Edward)
  68 76 L Hume (Shiloh)
1988-89 (A) 43 63 0-1 25-6 DNP Frank Tocha
  43 63 L Nashville
1990-91 (A) 35 51 0-1 23-8 DNP Frank Tocha
  35 51 L Seneca