Girls Basketball Season Summaries

* Last updated at 12:30 pm on Monday, December 11, 2017

Print this page

Season summaries include titles won (and the class they were won in), final place in state, final won-lost record, and head coach for all seasons submitted by the school or gathered from IHSA records.

A few titles are missing (complete list of missing titles). Changes and additions to these records may be made by school personnel through the IHSA Schools Center.

Key to titles: D–district, R–regional, S–sectional, U–super-sectional, Q–team qualifier for state finals, P–Chicago Public League champion (only when an automatic qualifier to the state finals).

2010-11 Class 1A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Winchester RSUQ 1 32 3   Brian Bettis
Hanover (River Ridge) RSUQ 2 29 2   Brian Wurster
Colfax (Ridgeview) RSUQ 3 27 7   Mindy Whitehouse
Hume (Shiloh) RSUQ 4 29 6   Dave Tingley
Goreville RS   27 3   Mike Helton
Havana RS   31 4   Jerry Wilson
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) RS   28 4   Greg Burks
Toulon (Stark County) RS   28 5   Scott Paxson
Annawan R   22 6   Jason Burkiewicz
Bridgeport (Red Hill) R   16 4   Traci Gray
Brimfield R   23 11   Jim Blane
Carrollton R   17 13   Geoff Driskill
Champaign (Judah Christian) R   17 9   Chris Chambers
Chicago (Morgan Park Academy) R   20 8   Tom Drahozal
Chicago (St. Benedict) R   23 8   Chris Ford
Cowden (C.-Herrick) R   22 4   Carolyn Wendte
Dakota R   22 6   Kevin Cline
Decatur (D. Lutheran) R   22 7   Mark Burgener
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) R          
Jacksonville (Routt) R   22 8   Joe Eilering
Junction (Gallatin County) R          
Knoxville R   25 9   Matt Gibson
Lanark (Eastland) R   23 9   Colleen Finn/Henze
LeRoy R   20 9   Danielle Cooley
Marissa R   17 10   Dan Lehman
Okawville R          
Prophetstown R   19 11   Don Robinson
Somonauk R   18 10   Eric W. Roberts
St. Anne R          
Toledo (Cumberland) R   18 10   Roy Clapp
Tuscola R   20 7   Tim Kohlbecker
Woodlawn R          

2010-11 Class 2A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Quincy (Notre Dame) RSUQ 1 31 1   Eric Orne
Bloomington (Central Catholic) RSUQ 2 32 1   Debbie Coffman
Kankakee (McNamara) RSUQ 3 23 9   Jeff Bennett
Nashville RSUQ 4 29 6   Wayne Harre
Litchfield RS   25 5   Bob Allen
Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) RS          
Rockford (Lutheran) RS   33 1   Joni Carlson
Teutopolis RS   24 5   Laurie Thompson
Breese (Central) R   24 8   Nathan Rueter
Carthage (Illini West) R   26 3   Zach Keene
Chicago (Latin) R   19 10   Max Rouse
Chicago (St. Francis de Sales) R   20 10   Terrence Streater
Decatur (St. Teresa) R          
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) R   26 2   Kyle Bobbitt
Elgin (St. Edward) R   21 8   Michelle Dawson
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) R          
Manito (Midwest Central) R   13 12   Eric Weaver
Mt. Carmel R   27 5   Tim Willis
Olney (East Richland) R          
Oregon R   19 11   Kristy Eckardt
Paris R   14 14   Bob Abernathy
Peru (St. Bede) R   24 8   Tom McGunnigal
Piasa (Southwestern) R   26 5   Steve Wooley
Port Byron (Riverdale) R   28 2   Mic Kopriva
Seneca R   22 10   Barb Beck
Sherrard R   23 7   Doug Swanson
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) R   19 11   Brian Hatfield
Vienna R   28 6   Branon Waters
Waverly R   23 7   Scott Hendricks
West Frankfort (Frankfort) R   14 14   Matt Hampleman
Westmont R          
Williamsville R   26 4   Jon Hampton

2010-11 Class 3A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Lombard (Montini) RSUQ 1 36 1   Jason Nichols
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) RSUQ 2 29 3   John Maniatis
Springfield (H.S.) RSUQ 3 32 3   Brad Scheffler
Chicago (Marshall) RSUQ 4 22 9   Dorothy Gaters
Breese (Mater Dei) RS   26 3   Dave Kohnen
Galesburg (H.S.) RS   28 7   Evan Massey
Grayslake (Central) RS   28 4   Steve Ikenn
Westchester (St. Joseph) RS   21 12   Jim Maley
Aurora (Central Catholic) R   19 10   Mark Fitzgerald & Doug Slavin, Gerard Tobin
Belvidere (North) R   21 9   Michael Bradford
Bensenville (Fenton) R   16 16   Tim Anderson
Burbank (Queen of Peace) R   6 20    
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) R          
Champaign (Centennial) R   29 6   Susan Thomas
Chicago (Crane) R          
Chicago (Gordon Tech) R   14 17   Tom Kane
Chicago (Morgan Park) R          
Decatur (Eisenhower) R   16 19   Sean Flaherty
East Peoria R   13 18   Pete McGinnis
Effingham (H.S.) R   20 11   Jeff Schafer
Hampshire R   27 3   Ed Haugens
Highland R         Matt Elledge
Johnsburg R   22 12   Mike Toussaint
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) R          
Morton R   27 5   Bob Becker
Ottawa (Twp.) R   22 6   Mike Cooper
Peoria (Richwoods) R   28 4   Todd Hursey
Richton Park (Rich South) R   22 6   Brian A. Mays Sr.
River Grove (Guerin) R   21 9   Johnnie Gage
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) R          
Salem R   23 9   Janet Holst
Wauconda R   24 4   Jaime Dennis

2010-11 Class 4A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Bolingbrook RSUQ 1 29 2   Anthony Smith
Zion (Z.-Benton) RSUQ 2 27 7   Tanya Johnson
Park Ridge (Maine South) RSUQ 3 28 9   Mark Smith
Chicago (Whitney Young) RSUQ 4 26 4   Corry (Carter) Irvin
Chicago Heights (Marian) RS   30 5   Annie Basic
Edwardsville (H.S.) RS   31 3   Lori Blade
Geneva RS          
Maywood (Proviso East) RS   30 3   Ezra PridGeon, Jr. & Chip Carswell
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) R   24 5   Kimberly Connell
Barrington R          
Bartlett R   28 2   Denise Sarna
Belleville (West) R          
Cary (C.-Grove) R   27 4   Rod Saffert
Chicago (Bogan) R   20 8   Gary Bell
Chicago (Marist) R         Mary Pat Connolly
Chicago (Mother McAuley) R          
Chicago (Resurrection) R   17 12   Keith Miniscalco & Raven Gangler
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) R          
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) R   22 8   Dana Noble
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) R   25 6   Jim Martin
Glenview (Glenbrook South) R          
Huntley R   20 9   Steve Raethz
Libertyville R   29 1   Kathie Swanson
Lisle (Benet Academy) R          
Minooka R          
Moline (H.S.) R   21 12   Steve Ford
Naperville (Central) R          
Oak Park (Fenwick) R   26 5   David Power
Palatine (Fremd) R   25 7   Dave Yates
River Forest (Trinity) R   28 5   Eddie Stritzel
Rockton (Hononegah) R   28 4   Randy Weibel
Skokie (Niles West) R          

2011-12 Class 1A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Freeport (Aquin) RSUQ 1 32 4   Jeff Curry
Cowden (C.-Herrick) RSUQ 2 29 4   Carolyn Wendte
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) RSUQ 3 30 6   Jim Robertson
LeRoy RSUQ 4 27 5   Danielle Cooley
Annawan RS   30 2   Jason Burkiewicz
Goreville RS   29 3   Mike Helton
Hardin (Calhoun) RS   29 5   Aaron Baalman
South Holland (Seton Academy) RS   23 9   Kevin Green
Abingdon R          
Alton (Marquette) R          
Astoria R          
Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) R   17 7   Chad Knolhoff
Decatur (D. Lutheran) R   27 4   Mark Burgener
Des Plaines (Willows Academy) R          
East Dubuque R   19 5   Jared Deutsch
Elgin (Westminster Christian) R   22 9   Ken Flickinger
Golconda (Pope County) R   18 14   Jessi Hall
Heyworth R   16 12   Tony Griffin
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) R   22 8   Greg Burks
Jacksonville (Routt) R   23 7   Joe Eilering
Kewanee (Wethersfield) R   26 7   Becky Ince
Kirkland (Hiawatha) R          
Louisville (North Clay) R   21 7   Curtis Thompson
Mason City (Illini Central) R   14 11   Ryan Shershen
Neoga R   18 12   Kevin Haarman
Okawville R          
Ottawa (Marquette) R   27 3   Todd Hopkins
Prophetstown R   22 10   Don Robinson
Skokie (Ida Crown) R   21 10   Mark A. Wax
St. Anne R          
Tuscola R   21 6   Tim Kohlbecker
Urbana (University) R   25 5   Allie Lindemann

2011-12 Class 2A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Quincy (Notre Dame) RSUQ 1 33 1   Eric Orne
Breese (Central) RSUQ 2 30 6   Nathan Rueter
Stillman Valley RSUQ 3 27 7   Heather Alderks
Aurora (Central Catholic) RSUQ 4 25 8   Mark Fitzgerald & Doug Slavin, Gerard Tobin
Champaign (St. Thomas More) RS   27 6   Jason Schreder
Chicago (Raby) RS   20 9   Fred Eaton & Delores Harris
Eureka RS   24 7   Jerry Prina
Pana (H.S.) RS   29 5   Ken Schuster
Carthage (Illini West) R   17 13   Zach Keene
Chicago (C. Academy) R          
Chicago (John Hope) R          
Chicago (Latin) R   22 8   Max Rouse
Chicago (St. Francis de Sales) R   19 11   Terrence Streater
Decatur (St. Teresa) R          
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) R   28 1   Kyle Bobbitt
Fairbury (Prairie Central) R   21 9   Tom Garriott
Gillespie R          
Hillsboro R   20 11   Bret Tuetken
Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) R          
Metropolis (Massac County) R   19 9   Keith Shelton
Mt. Carmel R   26 6   Tim Willis
Nashville R   28 4   Wayne Harre
Newton R          
Rock Falls R          
Rockford (Lutheran) R   25 8   Joni Carlson
Seneca R   23 9   Barb Beck
Sesser (S.-Valier) R   24 4   Rick Metcalf
Sherrard R   26 5   Doug Swanson
Spring Valley (Hall) R         Dave Kain
Teutopolis R   23 8   Laurie Thompson
Westmont R          
Williamsville R   25 6   Jon Hampton

2011-12 Class 3A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Lombard (Montini) RSUQ 1 33 5   Jason Nichols
Vernon Hills RSUQ 2 27 6   Paul Brettner
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) RSUQ 3 28 4   John Maniatis
Springfield (H.S.) RSUQ 4 29 6   Brad Scheffler
Belvidere (North) RS   23 10   Michael Bradford
Chicago (Crane) RS          
Morton RS   31 3   Bob Becker
Salem RS   29 5   Janet Holst
Centralia (H.S.) R   21 9   Roger Stieg
Champaign (Centennial) R          
Chatham (Glenwood) R   18 13   Josh Crossland
Chicago (De La Salle) R          
Chicago (Marshall) R   18 7   Dorothy Gaters
Chicago (Morgan Park) R          
East St. Louis (Sr.) R          
Galesburg (H.S.) R   27 6   Evan Massey
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) R   18 12   Julie Fonda
Grayslake (Central) R   26 6   Steve Ikenn
Grayslake (North) R   21 9   Jim Sarver
Hampshire R   17 15   Ed Haugens
Highland R         Stephanie Harris
Maple Park (Kaneland) R   20 10   Ernie Colombe
Mundelein (Carmel) R   18 13   Kelly Perz
Normal (Community West) R          
Norridge (Ridgewood) R   15 15   Karl Frixen
Oak Forest R   18 11   Steve Schanz
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) R          
Ottawa (Twp.) R   21 7   Mike Cooper
Peoria (Richwoods) R   27 4   Todd Hursey
River Grove (Guerin) R   29 4   Johnnie Gage
Sterling (H.S.) R          
Westchester (St. Joseph) R   22 11   Jim Maley

2011-12 Class 4A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Chicago (Whitney Young) RSUQ 1 34 0   Corry (Carter) Irvin
Edwardsville (H.S.) RSUQ 2 34 2   Lori Blade
Bartlett RSUQ 3 32 2   Denise Sarna
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) RSUQ 4 26 9   Jeremy Schoenecker
Bolingbrook RS          
Chicago (Marist) RS         Mary Pat Connolly
DeKalb RS          
Wheeling RS          
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) R   25 3   Kimberly Connell
Belleville (West) R          
Cary (C.-Grove) R   21 9   Rod Saffert
Chicago Heights (Marian) R   21 12   Annie Basic
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) R   23 7   Dana Noble
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) R   26 5   Jim Martin
Geneva R   24 6   Sarah Meadows
Glenview (Glenbrook South) R          
Gurnee (Warren) R          
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) R   23 8   Tom Dineen
Lisle (Benet Academy) R          
Maywood (Proviso East) R   23 9   Ezra PridGeon, Jr. & Chip Carswell
Minooka R          
Moline (H.S.) R   20 13   Steve Ford
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) R   23 7   Mike Williams & Molly Murray/SteveTreptow
Oak Park (Fenwick) R   22 10   David Power
Park Ridge (Maine South) R   25 7   Mark Smith
River Forest (Trinity) R   30 2   Eddie Stritzel
Rockton (Hononegah) R   31 2   Randy Weibel
Skokie (Niles West) R          
South Elgin R   19 11   Tim Prendergast
West Chicago (H.S.) R   16 13   Kim Wallner
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) R   28 4   Rob Kroehnke
Zion (Z.-Benton) R   21 9   Tanya Johnson

2012-13 Class 1A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Freeport (Aquin) RSUQ 1 31 3   Jeff Curry
Mt. Pulaski RSUQ 2 29 5   Eric Leever
Annawan RSUQ 3 30 3   Jason Burkiewicz
Cowden (C.-Herrick) RSUQ 4 26 7   Carolyn Wendte
Elgin (Westminster Christian) RS   26 5   Ken Flickinger
Gilman (Iroquois West) RS          
Goreville RS   31 2   Mike Helton
Okawville RS          
Bridgeport (Red Hill) R         Traci Gray
Cairo R          
Carrollton R   24 8   Geoff Driskill
Chicago (Morgan Park Academy) R   19 9   Tom Drahozal
Chicago (Providence-St. Mel) R          
Danville (Schlarman) R          
Dieterich R          
Fisher R   17 14   Ken Ingold
Galatia R          
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) R          
Granville (Putnam County) R   24 5   James Barnett
Hanover (River Ridge) R   18 11   Dave Wiegel
Hardin (Calhoun) R   19 10   Aaron Baalman
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) R   18 13   Greg Burks
Hume (Shiloh) R   24 8   Dave Tingley
Lebanon R   17 10   Doug Schieppe
LeRoy R   20 10   Danielle Cooley
Lewistown R   13 18   Greg Bennett
Mendon (Unity) R   26 5   Brad Begeman
Moweaqua (Central A & M) R   28 3   Tom Dooley
Newark R          
Prophetstown R   27 4   Don Robinson
Rockford (Christian Life) R         Michelle Tucker
Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) R          

2012-13 Class 2A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Nashville RSUQ 1 33 2   Wayne Harre
Champaign (St. Thomas More) RSUQ 2 32 3   Chris Mennig
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) RSUQ 3 30 2   Kyle Bobbitt
Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) RSUQ 4 26 8   Todd Fisher
Byron RS   31 3   Eric Yerly
Litchfield RS   25 7   Rob Corso
South Holland (Seton Academy) RS   23 8   Kevin Green
Teutopolis RS   25 8   Laurie Thompson
Aurora (A. Christian) R   19 9   Jerry Tokars
Breese (Central) R   29 3   Nathan Rueter
Camp Point (Central) R   14 17   Matt Long
Carterville R   21 11   Todd Rogers
Carthage (Illini West) R   20 11   Grant Surprenant
Chicago (Collins Academy) R   20 12   Ronald Smith & Katie Hallberg
Chicago (Noble/Golder) R          
Chicago (St. Benedict) R          
Chicago (St. Francis de Sales) R          
Clinton R   25 6   Josh Williams
Des Plaines (Willows Academy) R          
Knoxville R   26 9   Matt Gibson
Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy) R          
Marshall R   25 2   Kathy Miller
Mt. Carmel R   32 1   Tim Willis
Peru (St. Bede) R   18 16   Tom McGunnigal
Pleasant Plains R   23 11   T.J. Fraase
Port Byron (Riverdale) R   25 3   Mic Kopriva
Red Bud R          
Sherrard R   27 4   Doug Swanson
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) R          
Sullivan R          
Virden (North Mac) R          
Watseka R   26 7   Rebecca Swigert

2012-13 Class 3A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Quincy (Notre Dame) RSUQ 1 30 0   Eric Orne
Vernon Hills RSUQ 2 31 3   Paul Brettner
Lombard (Montini) RSUQ 3 35 2   Jason Nichols
Morton RSUQ 4 30 6   Bob Becker
Breese (Mater Dei) RS   25 7   Dave Kohnen
Burlington (Central) RS   27 5   Mark Smith
Chicago (Phillips) RS          
Kankakee (McNamara) RS   18 12   Julie Gonski
Bartonville (Limestone) R   20 9   Kevin Metzger
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) R   24 8   Jonathan Denney
Burbank (Queen of Peace) R          
Champaign (Centennial) R          
Chatham (Glenwood) R   18 10   Josh Crossland
Chicago (Harlan) R          
Chicago (Morgan Park) R          
Chicago (Westinghouse) R          
Columbia R   20 8   Scott Germain
Evergreen Park R   13 14   Bruce Scaduto
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) R   22 8   Julie Fonda
Grayslake (Central) R   20 11   Steve Ikenn
Joliet (Catholic Academy) R   24 5   Ed Schodrof
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) R   15 14   Kimberly Connell
Metropolis (Massac County) R   22 8   Keith Shelton
North Chicago R          
Ottawa (Twp.) R   23 6   Mike Cooper
Richton Park (Rich South) R   22 6   Brian A. Mays Sr.
Rock Island (Alleman) R   17 15   Jay Hatch
Rockford (Lutheran) R   22 7   Joni Carlson
Sterling (H.S.) R          
Taylorville R   20 12   Mark Hannant
Wilmette (Regina Dominican) R   22 9   Kerry Durham
Woodstock (Marian) R          

2012-13 Class 4A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Chicago Heights (Marian) RSUQ 1 33 1   Annie Byrne
Rolling Meadows RSUQ 2 30 4   Ryan Kirkorsky
Chicago (Whitney Young) RSUQ 3 27 5   Corry (Carter) Irvin
Huntley RSUQ 4 26 8   Steve Raethz
Bolingbrook RS          
Evanston (Twp.) RS          
Peoria (Richwoods) RS   26 7   Heather Cassady
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) RS   29 4   Rob Kroehnke
Belleville (West) R          
Cary (C.-Grove) R   23 7   Rod Saffert
Chicago (Marist) R         Mary Pat Connolly
Chicago (Mother McAuley) R          
Chicago (Resurrection) R   19 12   Keith Miniscalco & Nora Buganski
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) R          
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) R   22 6   Ron Newquist
Edwardsville (H.S.) R   30 1   Lori Blade
Geneva R   19 11   Sarah Meadows
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) R   20 9   Tom Dineen
Machesney Park (Harlem) R          
Maywood (Proviso East) R   16 14   Ezra PridGeon, Jr. & Chip Carswell
Minooka R          
Naperville (Central) R          
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) R   27 4   Mike Williams & Molly Murray
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) R   13 18   J.P. Coughlin
Palatine (Fremd) R   26 8   Dave Yates
Park Ridge (Maine South) R   27 6   Mark Smith
Romeoville (H.S.) R          
Schaumburg (H.S.) R          
Streamwood R          
Wheaton (North) R          
Winnetka (New Trier) R   16 15   Teri Rodgers
Zion (Z.-Benton) R   19 10   Tanya Johnson

2013-14 Class 1A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Annawan RSUQ 1 30 4   Jason Burkiewicz
Carrollton RSUQ 2 25 7   Brian Madson
Lanark (Eastland) RSUQ 3 29 6   Colleen Finn-Henze
Moweaqua (Central A & M) RSUQ 4 27 7   Tom Dooley
Astoria RS          
Cissna Park RS   23 9   Stephen Summers
Goreville RS   22 10   Mike Helton
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) RS   18 14   Greg Burks
Amboy R          
Arcola R   22 5   Nancy Stiff
Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) R          
Brimfield R   30 3   Jim Blane
Cairo R          
Chicago (Luther North) R         Chuck Rombout
Chicago (Morgan Park Academy) R   14 12   Tom Drahozal
Cobden R   9 16   Richard Howell
Dakota R   25 7   Kevin Cline
Effingham (St. Anthony) R   21 8   Bart Wiedman
Fisher R   23 9   Ken Ingold
Galena (H.S.) R   17 10   Jamie Watson
Gilman (Iroquois West) R          
Granville (Putnam County) R   22 6   James Barnett
Lebanon R   16 11   Melody Evans
Lewistown R   19 12   Greg Bennett
Lexington R   17 8   Bill Elias
Louisville (North Clay) R   20 8   Curtis Thompson
New Athens R   23 3   Erik Hager & Jill Lannert
Serena R          
Shabbona (Indian Creek) R   15 15   Paul Muchmore
Springfield (Lutheran) R   14 13   Robert Sperry
Wayne City R   17 13   DeAirdra Dagg
Winchester R   21 10   Brian Bettis

2013-14 Class 2A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Champaign (St. Thomas More) RSUQ 1 33 2   Chris Mennig
Prophetstown RSUQ 2 31 3   Don Robinson
Teutopolis RSUQ 3 29 6   Laurie Thompson
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) RSUQ 4 25 7   Aubree Schuett
Breese (Central) RS   31 1   Nathan Rueter
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) RS   25 4   Kyle Bobbitt
Riverton RS          
South Holland (Seton Academy) RS   20 6   Kevin Green
Aurora (A. Christian) R   15 14   Jerry Tokars
Bloomington (Central Catholic) R   21 9   Debbie Coffman
Byron R   29 4   Eric Yerly
Carterville R         Matt Crain
Carthage (Illini West) R   28 3   Grant Surprenant
Chicago (Christ the King) R          
Chicago (F.W. Parker) R          
Chicago (John Hope) R          
Des Plaines (Willows Academy) R          
Harrisburg R          
Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy) R          
Monticello R   15 13   David Beery
Mt. Carmel R   27 5   Tim Willis
Nashville R   28 4   Wayne Harre
Oregon R   19 12   Kristy Eckardt
Pana (H.S.) R   10 19   Ken Schuster
Peoria (P. Christian) R   19 8   Greg Myroth
Piasa (Southwestern) R   26 3   Steve Wooley
Pleasant Plains R   23 8   T.J. Fraase
Sesser (S.-Valier) R   26 4   Rick Metcalf
Sherrard R   28 3   Doug Swanson
Sullivan R          
Watseka R   24 6   Rebecca Swigert
Westmont R          

2013-14 Class 3A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Lombard (Montini) RSUQ 1 34 2   Jason Nichols
Joliet (Catholic Academy) RSUQ 2 28 3   Ed Schodrof
Quincy (Notre Dame) RSUQ 3 30 4   Eric Orne
Burlington (Central) RSUQ 4 27 6   Mark Smith
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) RS   31 3   Jonathan Denney
Chicago (De La Salle) RS          
Mundelein (Carmel) RS   24 9   Kelly Perz
Washington RS          
Antioch R   23 7   Tim Borries
Carbondale (H.S.) R   21 9   Marialice Jenkins
Chicago (Harlan) R          
Chicago (Marshall) R   23 8   Dorothy Gaters
Chicago (Morgan Park) R          
Chicago (Phillips) R          
Columbia R   16 11   Scott Germain
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) R   23 5   John Maniatis
Effingham (H.S.) R   28 4   Jeff Schafer
Evergreen Park R   15 15   Bruce Scaduto
Geneseo R   17 14   Scott Hardison
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) R   21 8   Julie Fonda
Kankakee (McNamara) R   22 6   Ramon Daguinsin
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) R   18 12   Kimberly Connell
Mendota R   25 4   Kevin Geldon
Mt. Zion R         Ashley Linton
Normal (University) R   25 7   Laura Sellers
North Chicago R          
Peoria (Notre Dame) R          
Rochester R   27 6   J.R. Boudouris
Rockford (Lutheran) R   19 11   Joni Carlson
Sycamore (H.S.) R   21 8   Brett Goff
Vernon Hills R   25 6   Paul Brettner
Woodstock (H.S.) R   8 14   Marty Hammond

2013-14 Class 4A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Chicago (Whitney Young) RSUQ 1 32 3   Corry (Carter) Irvin
Rolling Meadows RSUQ 2 29 5   Ryan Kirkorsky
Chicago Heights (Marian) RSUQ 3 28 5   Dan Murray
Geneva RSUQ 4 26 7   Sarah Meadows
Edwardsville (H.S.) RS   28 2   Lori Blade
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) RS   28 6   Mike Williams & Nick Benson
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) RS   27 5   Paul Perrone
Winnetka (New Trier) RS   27 5   Teri Rodgers
Arlington Heights (Hersey) R          
Aurora (Metea Valley) R          
Batavia R   23 10   Kevin Jensen
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) R   27 3   Brian Anderson
Buffalo Grove R   15 16   Steve Kolodziej
Chicago (Kenwood) R   22 8   Andre Lewis
Chicago (Marist) R         Mary Pat Connolly
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) R          
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) R          
Des Plaines (Maine West) R   17 13   Derril Kipp
Downers Grove (North) R          
East St. Louis (Sr.) R          
Evanston (Twp.) R          
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) R   24 4   Jim Martin
Huntley R   27 4   Steve Raethz
Lisle (Benet Academy) R          
Moline (H.S.) R          
Oak Lawn (Community) R   28 2   Janet Haubenreiser Meyers
Oswego (H.S.) R   24 8   Chad Pohlmann
Palatine (Fremd) R   27 4   Dave Yates
River Forest (Trinity) R   25 6   Eddie Stritzel
South Elgin R          
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) R   28 4   Rob Kroehnke
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) R   21 10   Jeremy Schoenecker

2014-15 Class 1A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Moweaqua (Central A & M) RSUQ 1 33 1   Tom Dooley
Hardin (Calhoun) RSUQ 2 32 3   Aaron Baalman
Prophetstown RSUQ 3 31 4   Don Robinson
Gilman (Iroquois West) RSUQ 4 28 5   Kristy Arie
Annawan RS          
Astoria RS          
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) RS   25 7   Rich DeTamble
Steeleville RS   14 16   B. Copelin & L. Holloway
Abingdon (A.-Avon) R   16 15   Brad Weedman
Amboy R          
Arcola R   21 8   Nancy Stiff
Cairo R          
Chicago (C. Hope Academy) R   18 10   Scott Cornelius
Chicago (Luther North) R         Chuck Rombout
Cissna Park R   28 3   Stephen Summers
Durand R   16 13   Tim Hardy
Effingham (St. Anthony) R   18 14   Bart Wiedman
Freeport (Aquin) R   26 6   Jeff Curry
Galatia R          
Galena (H.S.) R   22 6   Jamie Watson
Hebron (Alden-H.) R   16 11   Martin Hammond & F. Shepston/B. Nichols
Junction (Gallatin County) R          
Lebanon R   23 5   Chad Cruthis
LeRoy R   20 11   Danielle Cooley
Lexington R   16 11   Bill Elias
Mason City (Illini Central) R   16 10   Jared McDaniel
New Athens R   27 2   Erik Hager
Newark R          
Palestine R          
Peoria (P. Christian) R   19 10   Greg Myroth
Roanoke (R.-Benson) R   17 11   Greg Rasmuson
Winchester R   22 9   Brain Bettis

2014-15 Class 2A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Kankakee (McNamara) RSUQ 1 29 4   John Rutter
Breese (Central) RSUQ 2 31 4   Nathan Rueter
Bloomington (Central Catholic) RSUQ 3 24 8   Debbie Coffman
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) RSUQ 4 21 10   Aubree Schuett
Athens RS   29 4   Jay Heriford
Flora RS   28 4   Todd Countryman
Havana RS   30 5   Jerry Wilson
South Holland (Seton Academy) RS   21 6   Kevin Green
Aurora (A. Christian) R   20 9   Burney Wilkie
Benton R   26 5   Andy Sloan
Carterville R         Matt Crain
Champaign (St. Thomas More) R          
Chicago (Christ the King) R          
Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) R          
Chicago (John Hope) R          
Chicago (St. Benedict) R          
Granville (Putnam County) R   21 10   James Barnett
Knoxville R   26 8   Dean Axcell
Litchfield R   29 3   Rob Corso
Manlius (Bureau Valley) R          
McLeansboro (Hamilton County) R   25 7   Clint Winemiller
Monticello R   19 7   David Beery
Nashville R   22 9   Wayne Harre
Piasa (Southwestern) R   28 4   Steve Wooley
Pleasant Plains R   19 9   T.J. Fraase
Sherrard R   25 5   Doug Swanson
Stillman Valley R          
Teutopolis R   16 17   Laurie Thompson
Tremont R         Justin Wahls
Tuscola R   22 6   Tim Kohlbecker
Watseka R   21 9   Barry Bauer
Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) R          

2014-15 Class 3A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Morton RSUQ 1 33 3   Bob Becker
Rochester RSUQ 2 33 3   J.R. Boudouris
Lombard (Montini) RSUQ 3 31 6   Jason Nichols
Chicago (Bogan) RSUQ 4 22 11   Gary Bell
Antioch RS   30 4   Tim Borries
Metropolis (Massac County) RS   21 9   Keith Shelton
Richton Park (Rich South) RS   25 5   Brian A. Mays Sr.
Rockford (Lutheran) RS   25 4   Joni Carlson
Aurora (Rosary) R          
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) R   26 7   Jonathan Denney
Charleston R   23 6   Jeff MIller
Chicago (Brooks) R          
Chicago (Jones) R          
Chicago (Marshall) R   24 7   Dorothy Gaters
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) R          
Chicago (South Shore International College Prep) R          
Evergreen Park R   21 9   Bruce Scaduto
Galesburg (H.S.) R   27 8   Evan Massey
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) R   25 4   Julie Fonda
Joliet (Catholic Academy) R          
Mascoutah R   14 15   Terry Moeller
Mendota R   26 4   Brent McKinney
Normal (University) R          
North Chicago R          
Oak Forest R   19 11   Jim Matlon
Peoria (Richwoods) R   24 8   Todd Hursey
Salem R   22 10   Janet Holst
Springfield (H.S.) R   25 6   Brad Scheffler
Sycamore (H.S.) R   26 3   Brett Goff
Vernon Hills R   22 8   Paul Brettner
Wilmette (Regina Dominican) R   18 11   Kerry Durham
Woodstock (H.S.) R   15 19   Jen Nichols

2014-15 Class 4A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Lisle (Benet Academy) RSUQ 1 34 3   Joe Kilbride
Palatine (Fremd) RSUQ 2 29 5   Dave Yates
Winnetka (New Trier) RSUQ 3 31 2   Teri Rodgers
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) RSUQ 4       Anthony Smith
Edwardsville (H.S.) RS   30 1   Lori Blade
Geneva RS          
Huntley RS   28 5   Steve Raethz
River Forest (Trinity) RS   27 5   Eddie Stritzel
Arlington Heights (Hersey) R          
Bartlett R   20 10   Denise Sarna
Belleville (West) R          
Bolingbrook R          
Buffalo Grove R   21 11   Steve Kolodziej
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) R   17 18   Sarah Miller
Chicago (Simeon) R          
Chicago (Whitney Young) R         Corry (Carter) Irvin
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) R   23 6   Ron Newquist
Chicago Heights (Marian) R   28 3   Dan Murray
Crystal Lake (South) R   22 9   Mark Mucha
Evanston (Twp.) R          
Glenview (Glenbrook South) R          
Hinsdale (Central) R          
Hoffman Estates (Conant) R          
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) R          
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) R   24 7   Mike Williams & Nick Benson
Normal (Community West) R          
Orland Park (Sandburg) R          
Oswego (H.S.) R   22 10   Chad Pohlmann
Park Ridge (Maine South) R          
Rock Island (H.S.) R          
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) R   24 9   Paul Perrone
St. Charles (East) R          

2015-16 Class 1A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Hardin (Calhoun) RSUQ 1 32 2   Aaron Baalman
Moweaqua (Central A & M) RSUQ 2 32 2   Tom Dooley
Shabbona (Indian Creek) RSUQ 3 32 2   Paul Muchmore
South Holland (Seton Academy) RSUQ 4 25 8   Kevin Green
Brimfield RS   28 7   Jim Blane
Danville (Schlarman) RS         Keith Peoples
Galena (H.S.) RS   28 3   Jamie Watson
Woodlawn RS         Matt Patterson
Altamont R         Katie Lurkins
Amboy R         Mike McCracken
Annawan R         Jason Burkiewicz
Ashton (A.-Franklin Center) R   25 2   Chris Jahn
Biggsville (West Central) R         Jay Blender
Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) R   22 10   Dan Kueper
Chicago (Luther North) R         Heather Lindgren
Chrisman R   23 7   Cole Huber
Christopher R   15 9   Seiger Shurtz
Cissna Park R   29 3   Anthony Videka
Durand R   23 7   Tim Hardy
Effingham (St. Anthony) R   21 12   Bart Wiedman
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) R   23 8   Rich DeTamble
Erie R         Julie Schroeder
Goreville R   12 19   Mike Helton
Lebanon R   25 4   Chad Cruthis
Lena (L.-Winslow) R   12 17   Ryan Hahne
LeRoy R         Danielle Cooley
Lexington R         Bill Elias
Liberty R   28 5   John Leapley
Melrose Park (Walther Christian) R         Todd Fisher
Mendon (Unity) R   23 8   Brad Begeman
Mounds (Meridian) R         Jerry Johnson
Winchester R   26 6   Brian Bettis

2015-16 Class 2A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Byron RSUQ 1 33 3   Eric Yerly
Teutopolis RSUQ 2 29 7   Laurie Thompson
Camp Point (Central) RSUQ 3 28 6   Matt Long
Westchester (St. Joseph) RSUQ 4 20 14   Andrew Winston
Bloomington (Central Catholic) RS   25 6   Debbie Coffman
Breese (Central) RS   27 7   Nathan Rueter
Chicago (Raby) RS         Dangelo Dereef
Peoria (P. Christian) RS         Greg Myroth
Beecher R   25 8   Adam Keen
Breese (Mater Dei) R   17 12   Dave Kohnen
Carterville R   22 9   Matt Crain
Carthage (Illini West) R   19 14   Grant Surprenant
Chicago (Christ the King) R         Edward Douglas
Chicago (DePaul College Prep) R   16 14   Lauren Grochowski
Chicago (Latin) R   19 9   Max Rouse
Flora R   24 6   Todd Countryman
Gilman (Iroquois West) R         Kristy Arie
Havana R   26 5   Jerry Wilson
Hillsboro R   26 5   Bret Tuetken
Kankakee (McNamara) R   14 19   John Rutter
Knoxville R   30 5   Dean Axcell
Lansing (Illiana Christian) R         Tom Knapper
Lawrenceville R         Chelsea Buher
Monticello R   21 5   David Beery
Piasa (Southwestern) R   27 4   Steve Wooley
Sesser (S.-Valier) R         Rick Metcalf
Sherrard R   24 6   Doug Swanson
Spring Valley (Hall) R   21 6   Brian Holman
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) R         Jeff Finis
Tuscola R   24 5   Tim Kohlbecker
Westmont R         Michael McCord
Winnebago R         Judy Krause

2015-16 Class 3A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Morton RSUQ 1 33 3   Bob Becker
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) RSUQ 2 23 12   Corey Morgan
Highland RSUQ 3 31 5   Mike Arbuthnot
Chicago (Morgan Park) RSUQ 4 30 5   Kedonica Taylor
Burlington (Central) RS         Mark Smith
Chicago (Bogan) RS         Gary Bell
Johnsburg RS   28 4   Brad Frey
Lincoln RS   22 13   Taylor Richmond
Antioch R   26 6   Tim Borries
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) R         Jason Raymond
Benton R   28 4   Andy Sloan
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) R   22 11   Jonathan Denney
Burbank (Queen of Peace) R   20 11   George A Shimko
Carbondale (H.S.) R   20 8   Marialice Jenkins
Champaign (St. Thomas More) R         Jay Price
Chicago (Marshall) R   28 4   Dorothy Gaters
Chicago (Phillips) R         Larry Stokes
Chicago (Resurrection) R         Carol Plodzien
Chicago (South Shore International College Prep) R         Thomas M. Johnson
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) R         Rex Martin
Fairbury (Prairie Central) R   21 9   Tom Garriott
Galesburg (H.S.) R         Evan Massey
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) R   18 11   Morgan Kasperek
Joliet (Catholic Academy) R         Nick Leonard
Oak Park (Fenwick) R         David Power
Park Forest (Rich East) R         Jonnie Bass
Rochester R   27 5   J.R. Boudouris
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) R   23 10   Paul Perrone
Rockford (Lutheran) R   28 3   Joni Carlson
Springfield (H.S.) R   26 5   Brad Scheffler
Washington R         Maggie Mose
Wheaton (St. Francis) R         Melissa Taylor

2015-16 Class 4A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Lisle (Benet Academy) RSUQ 1 32 3   Joe Kilbride
Palatine (Fremd) RSUQ 2 30 3   David Yates
River Forest (Trinity) RSUQ 3 30 6   Mike Valente
Chicago (Whitney Young) RSUQ 4 27 7   Corry Irvin
Edwardsville (H.S.) RS         Lori Blade
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) RS         Anthony Smith
Huntley RS   30 4   Steve Raethz
Lombard (Montini) RS         Jason Nichols
Arlington Heights (Hersey) R         Mary Fendley
Bartlett R   22 8   Dave Mello
Batavia R   26 6   Kevin Jensen
Belleville (East) R         Amanda Kemezys
Bolingbrook R         Chris Smith
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) R         Evan Tingley
Buffalo Grove R   24 6   Steve Kolodziej
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) R   16 19   Sarah Miller
Chicago (Kenwood) R   24 7   Andre Lewis
Chicago (Marist) R         Mary Pat Connolly
Crystal Lake (South) R   23 10   Mark Mucha
Evanston (Twp.) R         Elliot Whitefield
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) R   23 8   Jim Martin
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) R   26 4   Jim Nair
Geneva R         Sarah Meadows
Glenview (Glenbrook South) R         Steve Weissenstein
LaGrange (Lyons) R         Paul Krick
Maywood (Proviso East) R   27 4   Ezra PridGeon Jr & Chip Carswell
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) R   21 9   Mike Williams & Dave Brouwer/Billy Ghighi
Oswego (East) R   27 3   Abe Carretto
Rock Island (H.S.) R         Thad Hoover
Rockton (Hononegah) R   29 4   Randy Weibel
Winnetka (New Trier) R         Teri Rodgers
Zion (Z.-Benton) R         Tanya Johnson

2016-17 Class 1A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Annawan RSUQ 1 28 8   Jason Burkiewicz
Mendon (Unity) RSUQ 2 24 11   Brad Begeman
Hardin (Calhoun) RSUQ 3 28 6   Aaron Baalman
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) RSUQ 4 29 5   Rich DeTamble
Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) RS         Dan Kueper
Galena (H.S.) RS   29 2   Jamie Watson
Goreville RS   19 9   Mike Helton
Heyworth RS   27 4   Tony Griffin
Ashton (A.-Franklin Center) R   27 3   Chris Jahn
Aurora (A. Christian) R   20 9   Burney Wilkie
Brimfield R         Maribeth Dura
Chicago (C. Hope Academy) R         Keith Sanders
Christopher R         Seiger Shurtz
Cissna Park R   21 9   Anthony Videka
Danville (Schlarman) R         Keith Peoples
Decatur (St. Teresa) R         Ashley VanEtten
Effingham (St. Anthony) R         Bart Wiedman
Freeport (Aquin) R   20 12   Doral Reining
Hume (Shiloh) R         Joe Morrisey
Junction (Gallatin County) R         Robert Patton
Lanark (Eastland) R         Nicole Brinker
Lebanon R   28 2   Chad Cruthis
Lewistown R   18 13   Greg Bennett
Melrose Park (Walther Christian) R         Todd Fisher
Mounds (Meridian) R         Jerry Johnson
Moweaqua (Central A & M) R   16 13   Tom Dooley
Newark R         Barb Scott
Okawville R         Michelle Burianek
Pecatonica R   22 7   John Guth
Princeville R         John Gross
Winchester R   27 4   Brian Bettis
Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) R         Bruce Blair

2016-17 Class 2A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Byron RSUQ 1 34 2   Eric Yerly
Bloomington (Central Catholic) RSUQ 2 22 11   Debbie Coffman
Elgin (St. Edward) RSUQ 3 28 6   Michelle Dawson
Camp Point (Central) RSUQ 4 30 4   Matt Long
Breese (Mater Dei) RS   20 11   Dave Kohnen
Lansing (Illiana Christian) RS         Tom Knapper
Sherrard RS   28 4   Doug Swanson
Teutopolis RS   28 6   Laurie Thompson
Buffalo (Tri-City) R         Tony Nika
Carthage (Illini West) R   26 8   Grant Surprenant
Chicago (Clark) R         Ruby Powell
Chicago (DePaul College Prep) R   14 15   Lauren Grochowski
Chicago (Latin) R   21 8   Max Rouse
Chicago (University) R         Andre Battle
Clifton (Central) R         Rebecca Swigert
Eureka R   27 3   Jerry Prina
Fithian (Oakwood) R   26 5   Jeff Ford
Harrisburg R         Jake Stewart
Hillsboro R   24 8   Bret Tuetken
Kankakee (McNamara) R         John Rutter
Knoxville R   25 7   Dean Axcell
Lisle (Sr.) R   20 12   Nick Balaban
Marshall R   22 6   Kathy Miller
Monticello R         David Beery
Nashville R   25 7   Douglas Althoff
Newton R         Brad Harris
Peoria (P. Christian) R         Frankie King
Peotone R   18 14   Steve Strough
Sesser (S.-Valier) R         Rick Metcalf
Spring Valley (Hall) R         Brian Holman
Tuscola R   22 6   Tim Kohlbecker
Winnebago R         Judy Krause

2016-17 Class 3A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Morton RSUQ 1 34 2   Bob Becker
Rochester RSUQ 2 32 4   J.R. Boudouris
Chicago (Marshall) RSUQ 3 33 1   Dorothy Gaters
Chicago (Simeon) RSUQ 4 23 8   Jonathan Davenport
Antioch RS         Tim Borries
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) RS         Jonathan Denney
Chicago (Morgan Park) RS         Kedonica Taylor
Stillman Valley RS         Bobby Mellon
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) R         Jason Raymond
Burbank (Queen of Peace) R   28 4   George Shimko & Alex Shimko
Carterville R         Matt Crain
Chicago (Bogan) R         Gary Bell
Chicago (Lindblom) R         Dan L Lawson
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) R         Corey Morgan
Effingham (H.S.) R         Jeff Schafer
Galesburg (H.S.) R         Evan Massey
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) R   23 5   Morgan Kasperek
Highland R         Mike Arbuthnot
Johnsburg R   25 9   Brad Frey
Maple Park (Kaneland) R   23 7   Ernie Colombe
Mattoon R   30 2   Amanda Aydt
Mundelein (Carmel) R   19 12   Kelly Perz
Murphysboro R   22 8   Keith Jones
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) R         Eileen Copenhaver
Normal (University) R         Laura Sellers
Oak Forest R   16 14   Jeff Kelly
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) R         Burnetta Mack
Paris R         Dave Tingley
Peoria (Richwoods) R   27 5   Todd Hursey
Rock Falls R         Eric Wolf
Sycamore (H.S.) R         Adam Wickness
Westchester (St. Joseph) R         Andrew Winston

2016-17 Class 4A

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Geneva RSUQ 1 29 4   Sarah Meadows
Edwardsville (H.S.) RSUQ 2 32 1   Lori Blade
Lombard (Montini) RSUQ 3 33 2   Jason Nichols
Palatine (Fremd) RSUQ 4 28 8   David Yates
Des Plaines (Maine West) RS         Kim deMarigny
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) RS         Anthony Smith
Lisle (Benet Academy) RS         Joe Kilbride
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) RS   31 2   Paul Perrone
Arlington Heights (Hersey) R         Mary Fendley
Bolingbrook R         Chris Smith
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) R         Evan Tingley
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) R   18 12   Sarah Miller
Chicago (Kenwood) R   22 6   Andre Lewis
Chicago (Marist) R         Mary Pat Connolly
Chicago (Mother McAuley) R         Ashley Clanton
Chicago (Whitney Young) R         Corry Irvin
Chicago Heights (Marian) R   18 14   Dan Murray
Evanston (Twp.) R         Brittanny Johnson
Lake Forest (H.S.) R         Kyle Wilhelm
Libertyville R   18 12   Greg Pedersen
Maywood (Proviso East) R         Ezra PridGeon
Park Ridge (Maine South) R         Mark Smith
Plainfield (East) R   25 8   Tony Waznonis
Rock Island (H.S.) R         Thad Hoover
Rockford (East) R         Larnell L.A. Malone
Rolling Meadows R         Ryan Kirkorsky
Springfield (H.S.) R   26 5   Brad Scheffler
Streamwood R         George Rosner
Wheaton (North) R         Dave Eaton
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) R   21 9   Rob Kroehnke
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) R   21 11   Jeremy Schoenecker
Yorkville (H.S.) R         Kimberly Wensits