Class 4A Girls Basketball Schedule & Scores — 2015-16

* Last updated at 10:14 am on Tuesday, February 9, 2016

Print this page

State Final Tournament (map)

Site: Normal (Redbird Arena)

Manager: Leslie Van Dyke

Phone: 309-438-3637, Fax: 309-438-3513

E-mail: lrvandy@illinoisstate.edu

 

Fri., Mar. 4

Game 1 at 6:30 pm: Winner Chicago (Mother McAuley) Super-Sectional vs. Winner Palatine (Fremd) Super-Sectional

Game 2 at 8:15 pm: Winner Bloomington (Illinois Wesleyan U.) Super-Sectional vs. Winner Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Super-Sectional

Sat., Mar. 5

Game 3 at 6:30 pm: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Game 4 at 8:15 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

 

Chicago (Mother McAuley) Super-Sectional (map)

Manager: Laurie Jakubczak

Phone: 773-881-6550, Fax: 773-881-6546

E-mail: ljakubczak@mothermcauley.org

 

Mon., Feb. 29

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: Winner Blue Island (Eisenhower) Sectional vs. Winner LaGrange (Lyons) Sectional

 

Blue Island (Eisenhower) Sectional (map)

Manager: Jim Weber

Phone: 708-597-6300 x4710, Fax: 708-597-6386

E-mail: james.weber@chsd218.org

 

Mon., Feb. 22

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: Winner Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) Regional vs. Winner Chicago (Mother McAuley) Regional

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: Winner Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Regional vs. Winner Oak Forest Regional

Thu., Feb. 25

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

 

Chicago (Mother McAuley) Regional (map)

Manager: Laurie Jakubczak

Phone: 773-881-6550, Fax: 773-881-6546

E-mail: ljakubczak@mothermcauley.org

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (13) Harvey (Thornton) vs. (20) Blue Island (Eisenhower)

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (12) Crete (C.-Monee) vs. (21) Palos Heights (Shepard)

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (4) Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (5) Chicago (Mother McAuley) vs. Winner Game 2

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Regional (map)

Manager: Matthew Lyke

Phone: 815-534-3020, Fax: 815-534-3029

E-mail: mlyke@lw210.org

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (15) Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) vs. (18) Tinley Park (Andrew)

Wed., Feb. 17

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (2) Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (6) Chicago Heights (Marian) vs. (10) Orland Park (Sandburg)

Fri., Feb. 19

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) Regional (map)

Manager: Marc Brewe

Phone: 708-585-2063, Fax: 708-585-9750

E-mail: mbrewe@tfd215.org

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (16) Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) vs. (17) South Holland (Thornwood)

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (1) Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (8) Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) vs. (9) Oak Lawn (Richards)

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Oak Forest Regional (map)

Manager: Ron Towner

Phone: 708-342-8321, Fax: 708-687-2875

E-mail: rtowner@bhsd228.com

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (14) Midlothian (Bremen) vs. (19) Palos Hills (Stagg)

Wed., Feb. 17

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (3) Chicago (Marist) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (7) Oak Forest vs. (11) New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)

Fri., Feb. 19

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

LaGrange (Lyons) Sectional (map)

Manager: John Grundke

Phone: 708-579-6393, Fax: 708-579-6786

E-mail: jgrundke@lths.net

 

Mon., Feb. 22

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: Winner Hillside (Proviso West) Regional vs. Winner Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Regional

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: Winner Oak Lawn (Community) Regional vs. Winner Downers Grove (South) Regional

Thu., Feb. 25

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

 

Downers Grove (South) Regional (map)

Manager: Randall Konstans

Phone: 630-795-8517, Fax: 630-795-7193

E-mail: rkonstans@csd99.org

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (14) Riverside (R.-Brookfield) vs. (19) Chicago (Curie)

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 2 at 7:00 pm: (3) Chicago (Simeon) vs. Winner Game 1

Wed., Feb. 17

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: (6) LaGrange (Lyons) vs. (11) Downers Grove (South)

Fri., Feb. 19

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Hillside (Proviso West) Regional (map)

Manager: Calvin Davis

Phone: 708-202-6396, Fax: 708-449-3636

E-mail: cdavis@pths209.org

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (16) Burbank (Reavis) vs. (18) Chicago (Kennedy)

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (1) Maywood (Proviso East) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (8) Hinsdale (Central) vs. (9) Hillside (Proviso West)

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Oak Lawn (Community) Regional (map)

Manager: Kevin McKeown

Phone: 708-741-5623, Fax:

E-mail: kmckeown@olchs.org

 

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (15) Chicago (Jones) vs. (17) Oak Lawn (Community)

Wed., Feb. 17

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (2) Chicago (Whitney Young) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (7) Darien (Hinsdale South) vs. (10) Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)

Fri., Feb. 19

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Regional (map)

Manager: Paul Ickes

Phone: 312-432-8355, Fax: 312-421-3167

E-mail: paul.ickes@ignatius.org

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (13) Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) vs. (20) Chicago (Juarez)

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (12) Summit (Argo) vs. (21) Chicago (Kelly)

Wed., Feb. 17

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (4) Chicago (Kenwood) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (5) Downers Grove (North) vs. Winner Game 2

Fri., Feb. 19

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Palatine (Fremd) Super-Sectional (map)

Manager: David Dick

Phone: 847-755-2770, Fax: 847-755-2773

E-mail: ddick@d211.org

 

Mon., Feb. 29

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: Winner DeKalb Sectional vs. Winner Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Sectional

 

DeKalb Sectional (map)

Manager: Nicolas Kearfott

Phone: 815-754-2116, Fax: 815-754-2132

E-mail: nicolas.kearfott@d428.org

 

Tue., Feb. 23

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: Winner Streamwood Regional vs. Winner Rockford (East) Regional

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: Winner Belvidere (North) Regional vs. Winner McHenry Regional

Thu., Feb. 25

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

 

Streamwood Regional (map)

Manager: Mark Orszula

Phone: 630-213-5500 x4999, Fax:

E-mail: markorszula@u-46.org

 

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (8) Elgin (Larkin) vs. (9) Streamwood

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (5) Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) vs. (10) Elgin (H.S.)

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (1) South Elgin vs. Winner Game 1

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (4) Fox Lake (Grant) vs. Winner Game 2

Fri., Feb. 19

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Rockford (East) Regional (map)

Manager: Michael Armato

Phone: 815-229-2110, Fax: 815-229-2142

E-mail: armatomi@rps205.com

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (7) Rockford (Guilford) vs. (10) Rockford (Jefferson)

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (2) Rockton (Hononegah) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (3) Machesney Park (Harlem) vs. (6) Rockford (East)

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

McHenry Regional (map)

Manager: Barry L. Burmeister

Phone: 815-759-2967, Fax: 815-578-8992

E-mail: burmeisterbarry@dist156.org

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (7) Cary (C.-Grove) vs. (11) Crystal Lake (Central)

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (2) Crystal Lake (South) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (3) Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) vs. (6) McHenry

Fri., Feb. 19

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Belvidere (North) Regional (map)

Manager: Jody Flynn

Phone: 815-547-3772, Fax: 815-547-3875

E-mail: jflynn@district100.com

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (8) Algonquin (Jacobs) vs. (9) DeKalb

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (1) Huntley vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (4) Rockford (Auburn) vs. (5) Belvidere (North)

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Sectional (map)

Manager: Tricia Betthauser

Phone: 847-415-4226, Fax: 847-634-0648

E-mail: tbetthauser@d125.org

 

Tue., Feb. 23

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: Winner Gurnee (Warren) Regional vs. Winner Arlington Heights (Hersey) Regional

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: Winner Lake Zurich Regional vs. Winner Wheeling Regional

Thu., Feb. 25

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

 

Lake Zurich Regional (map)

Manager: Rolly Vazquez

Phone: 847-540-4104, Fax: 847-540-4737

E-mail: rolly.vazquez@lz95.org

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (15) Grayslake (Central) vs. (18) Mundelein (H.S.)

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (2) Buffalo Grove vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (7) Lake Zurich vs. (10) Barrington

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Arlington Heights (Hersey) Regional (map)

Manager: Julia A. Barthel

Phone: 847-718-4828, Fax: 847-718-4830

E-mail: julia.barthel@d214.org

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (13) Lake Forest (H.S.) vs. (20) Waukegan (H.S.)

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (11) Grayslake (North) vs. (21) Round Lake

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (4) Arlington Heights (Hersey) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (5) Rolling Meadows vs. Winner Game 2

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Gurnee (Warren) Regional (map)

Manager: Mark Pos

Phone: 847-548-6966, Fax: 847-548-6999

E-mail: mpos@wths.net

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (16) Lake Villa (Lakes) vs. (17) Deerfield (H.S.)

Wed., Feb. 17

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (1) Palatine (Fremd) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (8) Libertyville vs. (9) Gurnee (Warren)

Fri., Feb. 19

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Wheeling Regional (map)

Manager: Don Rowley

Phone: 847-718-7028, Fax: 847-718-7008

E-mail: donald.rowley@d214.org

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (14) Palatine (H.S.) vs. (19) Highland Park

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (3) Lincolnshire (Stevenson) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (6) Zion (Z.-Benton) vs. (12) Wheeling

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Bloomington (Illinois Wesleyan U.) Super-Sectional (map)

Manager: Tony Bankston

Phone: 309-556-3380, Fax: 309-556-3484

E-mail: bankston@iwu.edu

 

Mon., Feb. 29

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: Winner Alton (Sr.) Sectional vs. Winner Lisle (Benet Academy) Sectional

 

Alton (Sr.) Sectional (map)

Manager: Jeff Alderman

Phone: 618-474-6974, Fax: 618-462-3826

E-mail: jalderman@altonschools.org

 

Mon., Feb. 22

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: Winner Belleville (West) Regional vs. Winner Granite City Regional

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: Winner Normal (Community West) Regional vs. Winner Ottawa (Twp.) Regional

Thu., Feb. 25

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

 

Granite City Regional (map)

Manager: John Moad

Phone: 618-451-5808 x6, Fax: 618-451-6296

E-mail: john.moad@gcsd9.net

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (9) Granite City vs. (10) Quincy (Sr.)

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (5) Chatham (Glenwood) vs. (11) Alton (Sr.)

Wed., Feb. 17

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (2) Quincy (Notre Dame) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (3) Belleville (East) vs. Winner Game 2

Fri., Feb. 19

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Belleville (West) Regional (map)

Manager: Lee Meyer

Phone: 618-222-7665, Fax: 618-235-2484

E-mail: lmeyer@bths201.org

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (7) Collinsville vs. (8) East St. Louis (Sr.)

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (1) Edwardsville (H.S.) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (4) O'Fallon (H.S.) vs. (6) Belleville (West)

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Ottawa (Twp.) Regional (map)

Manager: Michael Cooper

Phone: 815-431-2401, Fax: 815-431-2474

E-mail: mikecooper@ottawahigh.com

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (7) East Moline (United) vs. (9) Ottawa (Twp.)

Wed., Feb. 17

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (1) Rock Island (H.S.) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (4) Danville (H.S.) vs. (5) Moline (H.S.)

Fri., Feb. 19

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Normal (Community West) Regional (map)

Manager: Stan Lewis

Phone: 309-557-4976, Fax: 309-557-4594

E-mail: lewiss@unit5.org

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (8) Champaign (Centennial) vs. (10) Normal (Community West)

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (2) Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (3) Normal (Community) vs. (6) Pekin

Fri., Feb. 19

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Lisle (Benet Academy) Sectional (map)

Manager: Gary Goforth

Phone: 630-719-2825, Fax: 630-719-2826

E-mail: ggoforth@benet.org

 

Mon., Feb. 22

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: Winner Aurora (East) Regional vs. Winner Yorkville Regional

Tue., Feb. 23

Game 2 at 7:00 pm: Winner Minooka Regional vs. Winner Lemont (H.S.) Regional

Thu., Feb. 25

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

 

Lemont (H.S.) Regional (map)

Manager: John Young

Phone: 630-243-3210, Fax: 630-243-0640

E-mail: jyoung@lhs210.net

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (14) Lockport (Twp.) vs. (19) Plainfield (South)

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (11) Lemont (H.S.) vs. (22) Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)

Wed., Feb. 17

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (3) Naperville (Central) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (6) Bolingbrook vs. Winner Game 2

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Yorkville Regional (map)

Manager: Seth Schoonover

Phone: 630-553-4380, Fax: 630-553-4436

E-mail: sschoonover@y115.org

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (13) Aurora (West Aurora) vs. (20) Plainfield (Central)

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (12) Naperville (North) vs. (21) Oswego (H.S.)

Wed., Feb. 17

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (4) Yorkville vs. Winner Game 1

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (5) Naperville (Neuqua Valley) vs. Winner Game 2

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Aurora (East) Regional (map)

Manager: Dennis Renner

Phone: 630-299-8175, Fax: 630-299-8007

E-mail: drenner@d131.org

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (16) Joliet (Central) vs. (17) Aurora (East)

Wed., Feb. 17

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (1) Lisle (Benet Academy) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (8) Plainfield (North) vs. (9) Plainfield (East)

Fri., Feb. 19

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Minooka Regional (map)

Manager: Robert Tyrell

Phone: 815-467-2140 x155, Fax: 815-467-7762

E-mail: rtyrell@mchs.net

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (15) Aurora (Metea Valley) vs. (18) Joliet (West)

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (2) Oswego (East) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (7) Minooka vs. (10) Romeoville (H.S.)

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Super-Sectional (map)

Manager: Steve Lacni

Phone: 847-755-5770, Fax: 847-755-5773

E-mail: slacni@d211.org

 

Mon., Feb. 29

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: Winner Schaumburg (H.S.) Sectional vs. Winner Winnetka (New Trier) Sectional

 

Schaumburg (H.S.) Sectional (map)

Manager: Marty Manning

Phone: 847-755-4770, Fax: 847-755-4773

E-mail: mmanning@d211.org

 

Mon., Feb. 22

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: Winner Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Regional vs. Winner Bartlett Regional

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: Winner Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Regional vs. Winner Batavia Regional

Thu., Feb. 25

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

 

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Regional (map)

Manager: Joseph Kain

Phone: 630-942-7550, Fax: 630-469-8608

E-mail: joseph_kain@glenbard.org

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (14) Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) vs. (17) Villa Park (Willowbrook)

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (2) Geneva vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (7) St. Charles (North) vs. (10) Elmhurst (York)

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Batavia Regional (map)

Manager: Dave Andrews

Phone: 630-937-8619, Fax: 630-937-8602

E-mail: david.andrews@bps101.net

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (15) Hoffman Estates (H.S.) vs. (18) Addison (A. Trail)

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (3) Batavia vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (6) Schaumburg (H.S.) vs. (11) Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

Fri., Feb. 19

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Bartlett Regional (map)

Manager: Jeff Bral

Phone: 630-372-4621, Fax: 630-372-4692

E-mail: jeffbral@u-46.org

 

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (13) Wheaton (North) vs. (20) West Chicago (H.S.)

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (12) St. Charles (East) vs. (21) Bensenville (Fenton)

Wed., Feb. 17

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (4) Bartlett vs. Winner Game 1

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (5) Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) vs. Winner Game 2

Fri., Feb. 19

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Regional (map)

Manager: Jacquelyn Randall

Phone: 847-718-4518, Fax:

E-mail: jacquelyn.randall@d214.org

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (16) Hoffman Estates (Conant) vs. (19) Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (1) Lombard (Montini) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (8) Lombard (Glenbard East) vs. (9) Roselle (Lake Park)

Fri., Feb. 19

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Winnetka (New Trier) Sectional (map)

Manager: Randy Oberembt

Phone: 847-784-2226, Fax: 847-446-8247

E-mail: oberembr@newtrier.k12.il.us

 

Tue., Feb. 23

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: Winner Chicago (Prosser) Regional vs. Winner Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Regional

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: Winner Evanston (Twp.) Regional vs. Winner Park Ridge (Maine South) Regional

Thu., Feb. 25

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

 

Park Ridge (Maine South) Regional (map)

Manager: Steven Adams

Phone: 847-692-8094, Fax: 847-692-8570

E-mail: sadams@maine207.org

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (14) Northbrook (Glenbrook North) vs. (19) Chicago (Schurz)

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (11) Mt. Prospect (Prospect) vs. (22) Chicago (Steinmetz)

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (3) River Forest (Trinity) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (6) Park Ridge (Maine South) vs. Winner Game 2

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Chicago (Prosser) Regional (map)

Manager: John McEleney

Phone: 773-534-3212, Fax: 773-534-3382

E-mail: jpmceleney@cps.edu

 

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (16) Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) vs. (17) Chicago (Prosser)

Wed., Feb. 17

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (1) Winnetka (New Trier) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (8) Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) vs. (9) Skokie (Niles North)

Fri., Feb. 19

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Evanston (Twp.) Regional (map)

Manager: Chris Livatino

Phone: 847-424-7380, Fax: 847-492-5806

E-mail: livatinoc@eths.k12.il.us

 

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (15) Chicago (Lane) vs. (18) Chicago (Lincoln Park)

Wed., Feb. 17

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (2) Evanston (Twp.) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (7) Des Plaines (Maine West) vs. (10) Park Ridge (Maine East)

Fri., Feb. 19

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Regional (map)

Manager: Patrick M. Mahoney

Phone: 847-920-2490, Fax: 847-920-2499

E-mail: pmahoney@loy.org

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (13) Skokie (Niles West) vs. (20) Chicago (Mather)

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (12) Chicago (Taft) vs. (21) Chicago (Von Steuben)

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (4) Glenview (Glenbrook South) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (5) Wilmette (Loyola Academy) vs. Winner Game 2

Fri., Feb. 19

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4