Class 4A Girls Basketball Schedule & Scores — 2014-15

* Last updated at 8:54 am on Friday, February 27, 2015

Print this page

State Final Tournament (map)

Site: Normal (Redbird Arena)

Manager: Leslie Van Dyke

Phone: 309-438-3637, Fax: 309-438-3513

E-mail: lrvandy@illinoisstate.edu

 

Fri., Mar. 6

Game 1 at 6:30 pm: Winner Bloomington (Illinois Wesleyan U.) Super-Sectional vs. Winner Chicago (Mother McAuley) Super-Sectional

Game 2 at 8:15 pm: Winner Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Super-Sectional vs. Winner Hoffman Estates (Conant) Super-Sectional

Sat., Mar. 7

Game 3 at 6:30 pm: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Game 4 at 8:15 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

 

Bloomington (Illinois Wesleyan U.) Super-Sectional (map)

Manager: Michael Wagner

Phone: 309-556-3341, Fax: 309-556-3484

E-mail: mwagner@iwu.edu

 

Mon., Mar. 2

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: Lisle (Benet Academy) vs. Edwardsville (H.S.)

 

Oswego (East) Sectional (map)

Manager: Dan DeBruycker

Phone: 630-636-2224, Fax: 630-636-2458

E-mail: ddebruycker@sd308.org

 

Mon., Feb. 23

Game 1: Lisle (Benet Academy) 85, Bolingbrook 66

Tue., Feb. 24

Game 2: Oswego (H.S.) 51, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 39

Thu., Feb. 26

Game 3: Lisle (Benet Academy) 87, Oswego (H.S.) 60

 

Romeoville (H.S.) Regional (map)

Manager: Jim Boudouris

Phone: 815-407-5168, Fax: 815-886-7272

E-mail: boudouris@vvsd.org

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Plainfield (South) 65, Joliet (Central) 44

Game 2: Romeoville (H.S.) 38, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 28

Wed., Feb. 18

Game 3: Oswego (H.S.) 58, Plainfield (South) 36

Game 4: Romeoville (H.S.) 52, Downers Grove (South) 48

Fri., Feb. 20

Game 5: Oswego (H.S.) 36, Romeoville (H.S.) 29

 

Bolingbrook Regional (map)

Manager: Robert E Rose

Phone: 630-679-3451, Fax: 630-226-2343

E-mail: rosere@vvsd.org

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Plainfield (North) 58, Lockport (Twp.) 48

Game 2: Downers Grove (North) 54, Plainfield (Central) 22

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 3: Plainfield (North) 63, Oswego (East) 47

Game 4: Bolingbrook 44, Downers Grove (North) 32

Thu., Feb. 19

Game 5: Bolingbrook 66, Plainfield (North) 48

 

Aurora (West Aurora) Regional (map)

Manager: Jason Buckley

Phone: 630-301-5581, Fax: 630-844-4612

E-mail: jbuckley@sd129.org

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Plainfield (East) 46, Aurora (West Aurora) 42

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 2: Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 53, Plainfield (East) 43

Game 3: Aurora (Metea Valley) 52, Yorkville 49 (OT)

Fri., Feb. 20

Game 4: Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 49, Aurora (Metea Valley) 43

 

Joliet (West) Regional (map)

Manager: Steve Millsaps

Phone: 815-727-6920, Fax: 815-774-6567

E-mail: smillsaps@jths.org

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Joliet (West) 45, Aurora (East) 38

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 2: Lisle (Benet Academy) 63, Joliet (West) 33

Game 3: Naperville (North) 63, Naperville (Central) 57 (OT)

Thu., Feb. 19

Game 4: Lisle (Benet Academy) 64, Naperville (North) 47

 

Pekin Sectional (map)

Manager: Rick Kestner

Phone: 309-477-4233, Fax: 309-477-4372

E-mail: rkestner@pekinhigh.net

 

Tue., Feb. 24

Game 1: Edwardsville (H.S.) 48, Belleville (West) 41

Mon., Feb. 23

Game 2: Rock Island (H.S.) 74, Normal (Community West) 41

Thu., Feb. 26

Game 3: Edwardsville (H.S.) 53, Rock Island (H.S.) 51

 

Alton (Sr.) Regional (map)

Manager: Jeff Alderman

Phone: 618-474-6974, Fax: 618-462-3826

E-mail: jalderman@altonschools.org

 

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 1: Granite City 38, Quincy (Sr.) 26

Wed., Feb. 18

Game 2: Edwardsville (H.S.) 57, Granite City 10

Game 3: Pekin 59, Alton (Sr.) 38

Fri., Feb. 20

Game 4: Edwardsville (H.S.) 69, Pekin 41

 

O'Fallon (H.S.) Regional (map)

Manager: Todd Moeller

Phone: 618-632-3507 x274, Fax: 618-632-1625

E-mail: moellert@oths.k12.il.us

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: O'Fallon (H.S.) 50, Belleville (East) 41

Wed., Feb. 18

Game 2: Belleville (West) 54, O'Fallon (H.S.) 51

Game 3: Collinsville 53, East St. Louis (Sr.) 38

Fri., Feb. 20

Game 4: Belleville (West) 54, Collinsville 29

 

Ottawa (Twp.) Regional (map)

Manager: Michael Cooper

Phone: 815-431-2401, Fax: 815-431-2474

E-mail: mikecooper@ottawahigh.com

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Moline (H.S.) 43, Minooka 34

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 2: Rock Island (H.S.) 61, Moline (H.S.) 37

Game 3: East Moline (United) 49, Ottawa (Twp.) 31

Thu., Feb. 19

Game 4: Rock Island (H.S.) 76, East Moline (United) 37

 

Danville (H.S.) Regional (map)

Manager: B.J. Luke

Phone: 217-444-1555, Fax: 217-444-1559

E-mail: luker@danville.k12.il.us

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Normal (Community West) 71, Bloomington (H.S.) 61

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 2: Normal (Community West) 51, Danville (H.S.) 40

Game 3: Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 55, Normal (Community) 52

Thu., Feb. 19

Game 4: Normal (Community West) 46, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 43

 

Chicago (Mother McAuley) Super-Sectional (map)

Manager: Laurie Jakubczak

Phone: 773-881-6550, Fax: 773-881-6546

E-mail: ljakubczak@mothermcauley.org

 

Mon., Mar. 2

Game 1 at 7:30 pm: River Forest (Trinity) vs. Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)

 

Chicago (Whitney Young) Sectional (map)

Manager: Chris Cassidy

Phone: 773-534-7332, Fax: 773-534-7527

E-mail: cgcassidy@cps.edu

 

Tue., Feb. 24

Game 1: Chicago (Whitney Young) 78, Chicago (Simeon) 52

Game 2: River Forest (Trinity) 73, Hinsdale (Central) 48

Thu., Feb. 26

Game 3: River Forest (Trinity) 37, Chicago (Whitney Young) 36

 

LaGrange (Lyons) Regional (map)

Manager: John Grundke

Phone: 708-579-6394, Fax: 708-579-6786

E-mail: jgrundke@lths.net

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Chicago (Lincoln Park) 56, Chicago (De La Salle) 42

Wed., Feb. 18

Game 2: River Forest (Trinity) 85, Chicago (Lincoln Park) 43

Game 3: Oak Park (Fenwick) 48, LaGrange (Lyons) 43

Fri., Feb. 20

Game 4: River Forest (Trinity) 69, Oak Park (Fenwick) 50

 

Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) Regional (map)

Manager: Nicole Ebsen

Phone: 708-780-4000 x2513, Fax: 708-780-2892

E-mail: nebsen@jsmorton.org

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Darien (Hinsdale South) 66, Chicago (Curie) 39

Wed., Feb. 18

Game 2: Maywood (Proviso East) 59, Darien (Hinsdale South) 47

Game 3: Hinsdale (Central) 66, Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 55

Sat., Feb. 21

Game 4: Hinsdale (Central) 77, Maywood (Proviso East) 63

 

Chicago (Simeon) Regional (map)

Manager: Melvin Dillard

Phone: 773-535-3200, Fax: 773-535-3465

E-mail: MelvinDillard@yahoo.com

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 75, Chicago (Juarez) 21

Game 2: Chicago (Simeon) 73, Chicago (Kennedy) 21

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 3: Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 55, Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 40

Game 4: Chicago (Simeon) 49, Chicago (Kenwood) 45

Fri., Feb. 20

Game 5: Chicago (Simeon) 52, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 47

 

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Regional (map)

Manager: Paul Ickes

Phone: 312-432-8355, Fax: 312-421-3167

E-mail: paul.ickes@ignatius.org

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 40, Summit (Argo) 21

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 2: Chicago (Whitney Young) 64, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 25

Game 3: Hillside (Proviso West) 55, Burbank (Reavis) 34

Fri., Feb. 20

Game 4: Chicago (Whitney Young) 60, Hillside (Proviso West) 49

 

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Sectional (map)

Manager: Matthew Lyke

Phone: 815-534-3020, Fax: 815-534-3029

E-mail: mlyke@lw210.org

 

Tue., Feb. 24

Game 1: Chicago Heights (Marian) 73, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 49

Game 2: Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 73, Orland Park (Sandburg) 40

Thu., Feb. 26

Game 3: Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 62, Chicago Heights (Marian) 51

 

Chicago (Marist) Regional (map)

Manager: Bob Lim

Phone: 773-881-5367, Fax: 773-881-1621

E-mail: lim.robert@marist.net

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Palos Hills (Stagg) 63, South Holland (Thornwood) 54

Wed., Feb. 18

Game 2: Chicago (Marist) 68, Palos Hills (Stagg) 25

Game 3: Orland Park (Sandburg) 59, Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 41

Thu., Feb. 19

Game 4: Orland Park (Sandburg) 61, Chicago (Marist) 57

 

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Regional (map)

Manager: Mark Vander Kooi

Phone: 815-464-4138, Fax: 815-464-3161

E-mail: mvanderkooi@lw210.org

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Oak Lawn (Richards) 60, Palos Heights (Shepard) 54

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 2: Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 77, Oak Lawn (Richards) 28

Game 3: Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 48, Oak Lawn (Community) 22

Thu., Feb. 19

Game 4: Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 76, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 25

 

Chicago Heights (Marian) Regional (map)

Manager: Dave Mattio

Phone: 708-755-8286, Fax: 708-755-6541

E-mail: dmattio@marianchs.com

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Blue Island (Eisenhower) 44, Chicago (Washington) 43

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 2: Chicago Heights (Marian) 77, Blue Island (Eisenhower) 36

Game 3: Crete (C.-Monee) 46, Chicago (Mother McAuley) 36

Thu., Feb. 19

Game 4: Chicago Heights (Marian) 62, Crete (C.-Monee) 31

 

Harvey (Thornton) Regional (map)

Manager: Bill Mosel

Phone: 708-225-4122, Fax: 708-225-5016

E-mail: mosel.william@district205.net

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 50, Harvey (Thornton) 37

Game 2: Tinley Park (Andrew) 53, Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 41

Wed., Feb. 18

Game 3: Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 46, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 36

Game 4: Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 57, Tinley Park (Andrew) 29

Fri., Feb. 20

Game 5: Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 58, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 57 (OT)

 

Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Super-Sectional (map)

Manager: Steve Lacni

Phone: 847-755-5770, Fax: 847-755-5773

E-mail: slacni@d211.org

 

Mon., Mar. 2

Game 1 at 8:00 pm: Palatine (Fremd) vs. Huntley

 

Palatine (H.S.) Sectional (map)

Manager: Jerry Dobbs

Phone: 847-755-1770, Fax: 847-755-1773

E-mail: jdobbs@d211.org

 

Mon., Feb. 23

Game 1: Palatine (Fremd) 63, Buffalo Grove 47

Tue., Feb. 24

Game 2: Arlington Heights (Hersey) 42, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 32

Thu., Feb. 26

Game 3: Palatine (Fremd) 50, Arlington Heights (Hersey) 29

 

Grayslake (Central) Regional (map)

Manager: Brian Moe

Phone: 847-986-3375, Fax: 847-223-8690

E-mail: bmoe@d127.org

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Barrington 44, Grayslake (Central) 42

Game 2: Gurnee (Warren) 59, Round Lake 24

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 3: Arlington Heights (Hersey) 54, Barrington 39

Game 4: Wheeling 53, Gurnee (Warren) 39

Thu., Feb. 19

Game 5: Arlington Heights (Hersey) 58, Wheeling 52

 

Mundelein (Carmel) Regional (map)

Manager: Andrew Bitto

Phone: 847-388-3328, Fax: 847-566-3234

E-mail: abitto@carmelhs.org

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Mundelein (H.S.) 51, Mundelein (Carmel) 45

Game 2: Lake Zurich 48, Deerfield (H.S.) 41

Wed., Feb. 18

Game 3: Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 51, Mundelein (H.S.) 49

Game 4: Buffalo Grove 53, Lake Zurich 49

Fri., Feb. 20

Game 5: Buffalo Grove 59, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 55

 

Grayslake (North) Regional (map)

Manager: Tina Woolard

Phone: 847-986-3171, Fax: 847-986-3027

E-mail: twoolard@d127.org

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Grayslake (North) 60, Waukegan (H.S.) 26

Wed., Feb. 18

Game 2: Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 50, Grayslake (North) 25

Game 3: Rolling Meadows 45, Palatine (H.S.) 28

Fri., Feb. 20

Game 4: Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 38, Rolling Meadows 32

 

Lake Forest (H.S.) Regional (map)

Manager: Tim Burkhalter

Phone: 847-582-7322, Fax: 847-582-7793

E-mail: tburkhalter@lfschools.net

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Zion (Z.-Benton) 63, Highland Park 51

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 2: Palatine (Fremd) 55, Zion (Z.-Benton) 44

Game 3: Libertyville 76, Lake Forest (H.S.) 70 (2 OT)

Thu., Feb. 19

Game 4: Palatine (Fremd) 45, Libertyville 24

 

Rockford (Guilford) Sectional (map)

Manager: August Toldo

Phone: 815-921-0470, Fax: 815-654-4879

E-mail: august.toldo@rps205.com

 

Mon., Feb. 23

Game 1: Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 65, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 43

Game 2: Huntley 44, Crystal Lake (South) 40

Thu., Feb. 26

Game 3: Huntley 37, Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 33

 

Elgin (H.S.) Regional (map)

Manager: Paul Pennington

Phone: 847-888-5100 x5346, Fax: 847-888-5059

E-mail: paulpennington@u-46.org

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Elgin (Larkin) 52, Elgin (H.S.) 34

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 2: Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 65, Elgin (Larkin) 58

Game 3: Algonquin (Jacobs) 56, Streamwood 47

Thu., Feb. 19

Game 4: Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 57, Algonquin (Jacobs) 50

 

Rockton (Hononegah) Regional (map)

Manager: Steve Cofoid

Phone: 815-624-5060, Fax: 815-624-5026

E-mail: scofoi@hononegah.org

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Machesney Park (Harlem) 72, Rockford (Guilford) 67

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 2: Rockton (Hononegah) 61, Machesney Park (Harlem) 44

Game 3: Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 58, Rockford (Auburn) 42

Thu., Feb. 19

Game 4: Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 49, Rockton (Hononegah) 27

 

Fox Lake (Grant) Regional (map)

Manager: Richard Knar

Phone: 847-973-3412, Fax: 847-587-2991

E-mail: rknar@grantbulldogs.org

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Fox Lake (Grant) 40, McHenry 37

Game 2: Cary (C.-Grove) 56, Crystal Lake (Central) 21

Wed., Feb. 18

Game 3: Crystal Lake (South) 47, Fox Lake (Grant) 46

Game 4: Cary (C.-Grove) 46, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 33

Fri., Feb. 20

Game 5: Crystal Lake (South) 43, Cary (C.-Grove) 34

 

Huntley Regional (map)

Manager: Chris Rozanski

Phone: 847-659-6516, Fax: 847-659-6620

E-mail: crozanski@district158.org

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: DeKalb 64, Rockford (Jefferson) 20

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 2: Huntley 58, DeKalb 28

Game 3: Rockford (East) 53, Belvidere (North) 36

Thu., Feb. 19

Game 4: Huntley 60, Rockford (East) 15

 

Hoffman Estates (Conant) Super-Sectional (map)

Manager: John Kane

Phone: 847-755-3770, Fax: 847-989-0786

E-mail: jkane@d211.org

 

Mon., Mar. 2

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: Geneva vs. Winnetka (New Trier)

 

Geneva Sectional (map)

Manager: Jim Kafer

Phone: 630-463-3812, Fax: 630-463-3819

E-mail: jkafer@geneva304.org

 

Mon., Feb. 23

Game 1: St. Charles (East) 62, Hoffman Estates (Conant) 47

Tue., Feb. 24

Game 2: Geneva 49, Bartlett 40

Thu., Feb. 26

Game 3: Geneva 64, St. Charles (East) 39

 

Wheaton (North) Regional (map)

Manager: Matt Fisher

Phone: 630-784-7319, Fax: 630-682-2074

E-mail: matthew.fisher@cusd200.org

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 51, Villa Park (Willowbrook) 35

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 2: Elmhurst (York) 58, Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 47

Game 3: Bartlett 43, Wheaton (North) 40

Thu., Feb. 19

Game 4: Bartlett 50, Elmhurst (York) 40

 

St. Charles (North) Regional (map)

Manager: Dan Dolney

Phone: 331-228-6245, Fax: 331-228-4614

E-mail: daniel.dolney@d303.org

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 40, Bensenville (Fenton) 26

Game 2: Lombard (Glenbard East) 37, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 27

Wed., Feb. 18

Game 3: St. Charles (East) 67, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 48

Game 4: St. Charles (North) 53, Lombard (Glenbard East) 20

Fri., Feb. 20

Game 5: St. Charles (East) 59, St. Charles (North) 49

 

Roselle (Lake Park) Regional (map)

Manager: Peter Schauer

Phone: 630-295-5325, Fax: 630-295-5378

E-mail: pschauer@lphs.org

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Roselle (Lake Park) 55, West Chicago (H.S.) 30

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 2: Geneva 58, Roselle (Lake Park) 36

Wed., Feb. 18

Game 3: Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 51, Schaumburg (H.S.) 39

Fri., Feb. 20

Game 4: Geneva 68, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 35

 

Addison (A. Trail) Regional (map)

Manager: Matt Thompson

Phone: 630-628-3330, Fax: 630-628-3391

E-mail: mthompson@dupage88.net

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 49, Addison (A. Trail) 28

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 2: Hoffman Estates (Conant) 56, Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 34

Game 3: South Elgin 39, Batavia 36

Thu., Feb. 19

Game 4: Hoffman Estates (Conant) 50, South Elgin 32

 

Glenview (Glenbrook South) Sectional (map)

Manager: Steve Rockrohr

Phone: 847-486-4425, Fax: 847-486-4428

E-mail: srockrohr@glenbrook225.org

 

Mon., Feb. 23

Game 1: Winnetka (New Trier) 60, Park Ridge (Maine South) 40

Game 2: Evanston (Twp.) 62, Glenview (Glenbrook South) 57

Thu., Feb. 26

Game 3: Winnetka (New Trier) 41, Evanston (Twp.) 39

 

Des Plaines (Maine West) Regional (map)

Manager: Jarett Kirshner

Phone: 847-803-5904, Fax: 847-803-5991

E-mail: jkirshner@maine207.org

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 47, Chicago (Roosevelt) 18

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 2: Evanston (Twp.) 59, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 22

Game 3: Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 43, Des Plaines (Maine West) 30

Thu., Feb. 19

Game 4: Evanston (Twp.) 47, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 41

 

Skokie (Niles North) Regional (map)

Manager: Karl Costello

Phone: 847-626-2281, Fax: 847-626-3300

E-mail: karcos@d219.org

 

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 1: Chicago (Schurz) 36, Chicago (Von Steuben) 31

Wed., Feb. 18

Game 2: Glenview (Glenbrook South) 76, Chicago (Schurz) 31

Game 3: Skokie (Niles North) 52, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 38

Fri., Feb. 20

Game 4: Glenview (Glenbrook South) 61, Skokie (Niles North) 36

 

Chicago (Resurrection) Regional (map)

Manager: Katie Kikos

Phone: 773-467-4634, Fax: 773-775-0611

E-mail: kkikos@reshs.org

 

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 1: Chicago (Resurrection) 49, Chicago (Lane) 23

Game 2: Park Ridge (Maine South) 60, Park Ridge (Maine East) 22

Fri., Feb. 20

Game 3: Park Ridge (Maine South) 35, Chicago (Resurrection) 17

 

Skokie (Niles West) Regional (map)

Manager: Terri Laux

Phone: 847-626-2818, Fax: 847-626-3840

E-mail: terlau@d219.org

 

Mon., Feb. 16

Game 1: Chicago (Mather) 44, Chicago (Lake View) 26

Tue., Feb. 17

Game 2: Winnetka (New Trier) 58, Chicago (Mather) 6

Game 3: Chicago (Taft) 44, Skokie (Niles West) 40

Thu., Feb. 19

Game 4: Winnetka (New Trier) 65, Chicago (Taft) 29