Class 1A Girls Basketball Schedule & Scores — 2015-16

* Last updated at 10:13 am on Tuesday, February 9, 2016

Print this page

State Final Tournament (map)

Site: Normal (Redbird Arena)

Manager: Leslie Van Dyke

Phone: 309-438-3637, Fax: 309-438-3513

E-mail: lrvandy@illinoisstate.edu

 

Fri., Feb. 26

Game 1 at 12:15 pm: Winner Oglesby (Illinois Valley Community College) Super-Sectional vs. Winner Springfield (UIS) Super-Sectional

Game 2 at 2:00 pm: Winner Romeoville (Lewis University) Super-Sectional vs. Winner Salem (H.S.) Super-Sectional

Sat., Feb. 27

Game 3 at 12:15 pm: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Game 4 at 2:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

 

Oglesby (Illinois Valley Community College) Super-Sectional (map)

Manager: Cory Tomasson

Phone: 815-224-0471, Fax: 815-224-0251

E-mail: cory_tomasson@ivcc.edu

 

Mon., Feb. 22

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: Winner Lanark (Eastland) Sectional vs. Winner Serena Sectional

 

Lanark (Eastland) Sectional (map)

Manager: Doug Johnson

Phone: 815-493-6341 x236, Fax: 815-493-6343

E-mail: djohnson@eastland308.com

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: Winner Rockford (Christian Life) Regional vs. Winner Erie Regional

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: Winner Stockton Regional vs. Winner Lena (L.-Winslow) Regional

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

 

Erie Regional (map)

Manager: Brian Howell

Phone: 309-659-2239 x2415, Fax: 309-659-2032

E-mail: bhowell@ecusd.info

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 55, Polo 37

Wed., Feb. 10

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (2) Erie vs. Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (4) Lanark (Eastland) vs. (7) Milledgeville

Fri., Feb. 12

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Lena (L.-Winslow) Regional (map)

Manager: Tom Smargiassi

Phone: 815-369-3136, Fax: 815-369-3165

E-mail: smargiassit@le-win.net

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Lena (L.-Winslow) 43, Dakota 41

Game 2: Warren 60, Orangeville 42

Wed., Feb. 10

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (2) Pecatonica vs. Lena (L.-Winslow)

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (3) Freeport (Aquin) vs. Warren

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Rockford (Christian Life) Regional (map)

Manager: Tony Ambrogio

Phone: 815-639-7529, Fax: 815-877-1631

E-mail: tambr@clschools.org

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Rockford (Christian Life) 66, Kirkland (Hiawatha) 38

Game 2: Hebron (Alden-H.) 55, Crystal Lake (Faith Lutheran) 29

Wed., Feb. 10

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (1) Durand vs. Rockford (Christian Life)

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (4) Forreston vs. Hebron (Alden-H.)

Fri., Feb. 12

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Stockton Regional (map)

Manager: Terry Korth

Phone: 815-947-3323, Fax: 815-947-2673

E-mail: terry.korth@stocktonschools.com

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Pearl City 57, Hanover (River Ridge) [Coop] 41

Tue., Feb. 9

Game 2 at 7:00 pm: (1) Galena (H.S.) vs. Pearl City

Wed., Feb. 10

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: (3) Stockton vs. (5) East Dubuque

Fri., Feb. 12

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Serena Sectional (map)

Manager: Dean Derango

Phone: 815-496-2361, Fax: 815-496-2987

E-mail: dderango@unit2.net

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: Winner Toulon (Stark County) Regional vs. Winner Earlville Regional

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: Winner Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) Regional vs. Winner Amboy Regional

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

 

Amboy Regional (map)

Manager: George Schwamberger

Phone: 815-857-3632, Fax: 815-857-3631

E-mail: gschwamberger@amboy.net

 

Tue., Feb. 9

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (10) Varna (Midland) vs. (11) DePue

Wed., Feb. 10

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (2) Kewanee (Wethersfield) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (3) Amboy vs. (9) LaMoille [Coop]

Fri., Feb. 12

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) Regional (map)

Manager: Chris Gibson

Phone: 815-237-2176, Fax: 815-237-2842

E-mail: cgibson@gswhs73.org

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Mooseheart 45, Crete (Illinois Lutheran) 26

Wed., Feb. 10

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (1) Shabbona (Indian Creek) vs. Mooseheart

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (4) Newark vs. (5) Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Toulon (Stark County) Regional (map)

Manager: Scott Paxson

Phone: 309-286-4451, Fax: 309-286-3321

E-mail: paxsons@stark100.com

Gym Address: 401 N. Galena Ave., Wyoming, IL

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Galva 36, Toulon (Stark County) 33

Game 2: Roanoke (R.-Benson) 47, Woodhull (AlWood) [Coop] 23

Wed., Feb. 10

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (1) Annawan vs. Galva

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (4) Ottawa (Marquette) vs. Roanoke (R.-Benson)

Fri., Feb. 12

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Earlville Regional (map)

Manager: Chance Blumhorst

Phone: 815-246-8361, Fax: 815-246-8371

E-mail: cblumhorst@earlville9.org

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) 40, Somonauk 31

Game 2: Earlville [Coop] 47, Paw Paw 39

Wed., Feb. 10

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (2) Ashton (A.-Franklin Center) vs. Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (3) Serena vs. Earlville [Coop]

Fri., Feb. 12

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Springfield (UIS) Super-Sectional (map)

Manager: Jessica Dorsey

Phone: 217-206-7017, Fax: 217-206-7706

E-mail: jdors2@uis.edu

 

Mon., Feb. 22

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: Winner Brimfield Sectional vs. Winner Nokomis Sectional

 

Brimfield Sectional (map)

Manager: Kevin Kreiter

Phone: 309-446-3349, Fax:

E-mail: kkreiter@brimfield309.com

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: Winner Oneida (ROWVA) Regional vs. Winner Mendon (Unity) Regional

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: Winner Lewistown Regional vs. Winner Biggsville (West Central) Regional

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

 

Oneida (ROWVA) Regional (map)

Manager: Mike Hinthorne

Phone: 309-483-6371, Fax: 309-483-8223

E-mail: mhinthorne@rowva.k12.il.us

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Oneida (ROWVA) 53, Peoria Heights 29

Wed., Feb. 10

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (1) Brimfield vs. Oneida (ROWVA)

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (4) Elmwood vs. (7) London Mills (Spoon River Valley) [Coop]

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Mendon (Unity) Regional (map)

Manager: Frank Cash

Phone: 217-936-2116, Fax:

E-mail: frank.cash@cusd4.com

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Jacksonville (Routt) 49, Concord (Triopia) [Coop] 31

Game 2: Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 71, Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) 30

Tue., Feb. 9

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (2) Mendon (Unity) vs. Jacksonville (Routt)

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (4) Astoria [Coop] vs. Mt. Sterling (Brown County)

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Biggsville (West Central) Regional (map)

Manager: Ben Rees

Phone: 309-627-2377, Fax: 309-627-2120

E-mail: rees-ben@wc235.k12.il.us

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Biggsville (West Central) 61, Sciota (West Prairie) 42

Wed., Feb. 10

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (2) Abingdon (A.-Avon) vs. Biggsville (West Central)

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (3) Princeville vs. (5) Bushnell (B.-Prairie City)

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Lewistown Regional (map)

Manager: Greg Bennett

Phone: 309-547-2288, Fax: 309-547-9870

E-mail: gbennett@lewistown97.net

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Mt. Pulaski [Coop] 41, Mason City (Illini Central) 31

Game 2: Springfield (Lutheran) 71, Springfield (Calvary) 49

Tue., Feb. 9

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (1) Liberty vs. Mt. Pulaski [Coop]

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (3) Lewistown vs. Springfield (Lutheran)

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Nokomis Sectional (map)

Manager: Paul Watson

Phone: 217-563-4333 x224, Fax:

E-mail: paulwatson@nokomis.k12.il.us

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: Winner Dieterich Regional vs. Winner Hume (Shiloh) Regional

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: Winner Neoga Regional vs. Winner Farina (South Central) Regional

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

 

Dieterich Regional (map)

Manager: Donetta Ohnesorge

Phone: 217-925-5247 x259, Fax: 217-925-5447

E-mail: donettaohnesorge@yahoo.com

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Dieterich 59, Martinsville 39

Game 2: Oblong 65, Palestine [Coop] 25

Tue., Feb. 9

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (1) Effingham (St. Anthony) vs. Dieterich

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (4) Bridgeport (Red Hill) vs. Oblong

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Farina (South Central) Regional (map)

Manager: Rick Simmons

Phone: 618-245-3363, Fax: 618-245-6165

E-mail: rsimmons@southcentralschools.org

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Louisville (North Clay) 43, Farina (South Central) 36

Wed., Feb. 10

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (2) Altamont vs. Louisville (North Clay)

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (3) Brownstown [Coop] vs. (6) Ramsey [Coop]

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Hume (Shiloh) Regional (map)

Manager: Vince Gallo

Phone: 217-887-2364 x3223, Fax: 217-887-2448

E-mail: gallov@shiloh1.us

 

Tue., Feb. 9

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (6) Bethany (Okaw Valley) vs. (7) Arcola

Wed., Feb. 10

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (2) Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (3) Chrisman vs. (5) Hume (Shiloh) [Coop]

Fri., Feb. 12

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Neoga Regional (map)

Manager: Jeff Wooters

Phone: 217-895-2205, Fax: 217-895-3957

E-mail: jwooters@neogacusd3.net

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) [Coop] 58, Pawnee 26

Game 2: Nokomis 61, Cowden (C.-Herrick) [Coop] 27

Tue., Feb. 9

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (1) Moweaqua (Central A & M) vs. Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) [Coop]

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (4) Neoga vs. Nokomis

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Romeoville (Lewis University) Super-Sectional (map)

Manager: John Planek

Phone: 815-836-5937, Fax: 815-836-5835

E-mail: planekjo@lewisu.edu

 

Mon., Feb. 22

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: Winner Decatur (D. Lutheran) Sectional vs. Winner Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) Sectional

 

Decatur (D. Lutheran) Sectional (map)

Manager: Kurt Younghouse

Phone: 217-233-2001, Fax: 217-233-2002

E-mail: kyounghouse@lsadecatur.net

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: Winner Heyworth Regional vs. Winner Cissna Park Regional

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 2 at 7:00 pm: Winner St. Anne Regional vs. Winner Decatur (St. Teresa) Regional

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

 

St. Anne Regional (map)

Manager: Kate Shutter

Phone: 815-422-4178, Fax: 815-427-8609

E-mail: shutterk@sachs.k12.il.us

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Donovan 40, St. Anne 38

Wed., Feb. 10

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (1) Danville (Schlarman) vs. Donovan

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (4) Armstrong vs. (6) Grant Park

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Cissna Park Regional (map)

Manager: Josh Landon

Phone: 815-457-2171, Fax: 815-457-3033

E-mail: josh.landon@cpschool.org

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Urbana (University) 43, Champaign (Judah Christian) 39

Tue., Feb. 9

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (2) Cissna Park vs. Urbana (University)

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (3) Catlin (Salt Fork) vs. (5) Milford

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Decatur (St. Teresa) Regional (map)

Manager: Todd Vohland

Phone: 217-875-2431 x104, Fax: 217-875-7484

E-mail: vohlandt@st-teresahs.org

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Decatur (D. Lutheran) 70, Forsyth (Decatur Christian) 16

Wed., Feb. 10

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (2) Decatur (St. Teresa) vs. Decatur (D. Lutheran)

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (3) Lexington vs. (5) Fisher

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Heyworth Regional (map)

Manager: Charles Lockenour

Phone: 309-473-2322, Fax: 309-473-2323

E-mail: lockenourc@husd4.org

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Cullom (Tri-Point) 58, Normal (Calvary Christian Academy) 48

Game 2: Colfax (Ridgeview) 45, Farmer City (Blue Ridge) 40

Wed., Feb. 10

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (1) LeRoy vs. Cullom (Tri-Point)

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (4) Heyworth vs. Colfax (Ridgeview)

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) Sectional (map)

Manager: David Lockwood

Phone: 847-214-3500 x3373, Fax: 847-214-3501

E-mail: dlockwood@harvestchristianacademy.org

 

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: Winner South Holland (Seton Academy) Regional vs. Winner Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) Regional

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: Winner Elgin (Westminster Christian) Regional vs. Winner Melrose Park (Walther Christian) Regional

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

 

Elgin (Westminster Christian) Regional (map)

Manager: Rick Palmer

Phone: 847-695-0310 x231, Fax: 847-695-0135

E-mail: rpalmer@westminsterchristian.org

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) [Coop] 39, Elgin (E. Academy) 26

Game 2: Schaumburg (S. Christian) 68, Lombard (College Prep) 15

Tue., Feb. 9

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (1) Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) vs. Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) [Coop]

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (4) Elgin (Westminster Christian) vs. Schaumburg (S. Christian)

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) Regional (map)

Manager: Patrick McHugh

Phone: 847-441-3325, Fax: 847-446-0675

E-mail: pmchugh@nscds.org

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Skokie (Ida Crown) 26, Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 25

Game 2: Chicago (St. Benedict) 74, Evanston (Roycemore) 31

Tue., Feb. 9

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (2) Chicago (Luther North) vs. Skokie (Ida Crown)

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (3) Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) vs. Chicago (St. Benedict)

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Melrose Park (Walther Christian) Regional (map)

Manager: Paul Goffron

Phone: 708-344-0404 x247, Fax: 708-344-0525

E-mail: paul_goffron@walther.com

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Chicago (Douglass) 32, Chicago (Providence-St. Mel) 27

Game 2: Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 69, Chicago (Spry Community Links) 11

Wed., Feb. 10

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (2) Chicago (C. Hope Academy) vs. Chicago (Douglass)

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (3) Chicago (Morgan Park Academy) vs. Melrose Park (Walther Christian)

Fri., Feb. 12

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

South Holland (Seton Academy) Regional (map)

Manager: Scott Pallay

Phone: 708-339-8153, Fax: 708-333-0542

E-mail: spallay@seton-academy.org

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Chicago (John Hope) 2, Chicago (St. Francis de Sales) 0

Game 2: Chicago (Amandla Charter) 2, Chicago (Hirsch) 0

Tue., Feb. 9

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (1) South Holland (Seton Academy) vs. Chicago (John Hope)

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (4) Bridgeview (Universal) vs. Chicago (Amandla Charter)

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Salem (H.S.) Super-Sectional (map)

Host: Salem

Manager: Scott Steward

Phone: 618-548-0727 x1010, Fax: 618-548-5317

E-mail: stewards@salemhigh.com

 

Mon., Feb. 22

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: Winner Goreville Sectional vs. Winner White Hall (North Greene) Sectional

 

Goreville Sectional (map)

Manager: Todd Tripp

Phone: 618-995-2142, Fax: 618-995-2376

E-mail: toddtripp@gorevilleschools.com

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 6:00 pm: Winner Zeigler (Z.-Royalton) Regional vs. Winner Mounds (Meridian) Regional

Game 2 at 7:30 pm: Winner Golconda (Pope County) Regional vs. Winner Steeleville Regional

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

 

Zeigler (Z.-Royalton) Regional (map)

Manager: Jeremy May

Phone: 618-596-5841, Fax: 618-596-6789

E-mail: Jmay@zr188.org

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Galatia [Coop] 46, Zeigler (Z.-Royalton) 19

Tue., Feb. 9

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (1) Junction (Gallatin County) vs. Galatia [Coop]

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (4) Wayne City vs. (5) Woodlawn

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Steeleville Regional (map)

Manager: Bryce Bainter

Phone: 618-965-3432, Fax: 618-965-3433

E-mail: bbainter@steeleville138.org

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Christopher 63, Elkville (Elverado) 29

Game 2: Bluford (Webber) 66, Steeleville 60

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Christopher vs. Bluford (Webber)

 

Golconda (Pope County) Regional (map)

Manager: James Forthman

Phone: 618-683-3071, Fax: 618-683-9956

E-mail: jforthman@popek12.org

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Golconda (Pope County) 70, Joppa (J.-Maple Grove) 65 (OT)

Tue., Feb. 9

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (1) Goreville vs. Golconda (Pope County)

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (4) Cairo vs. (6) Dongola

Fri., Feb. 12

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Mounds (Meridian) Regional (map)

Manager: Gary Gischer

Phone: 618-342-6778 x220, Fax:

E-mail: ggischer@meridian101.com

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Wolf Lake (Shawnee) 36, Tamms (Egyptian) 24

Tue., Feb. 9

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (2) Mounds (Meridian) vs. Wolf Lake (Shawnee)

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (3) Cobden vs. (5) Ullin (Century)

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

White Hall (North Greene) Sectional (map)

Manager: Brett Berry

Phone: 217-374-2616, Fax: 217-374-2132

E-mail: bberry@northgreene.com

 

Mon., Feb. 15

Game 1 at 7:00 pm: Winner Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) Regional vs. Winner Mt. Olive Regional

Tue., Feb. 16

Game 2 at 7:00 pm: Winner White Hall (North Greene) Regional vs. Winner Lebanon Regional

Thu., Feb. 18

Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

 

White Hall (North Greene) Regional (map)

Manager: Brett Berry

Phone: 217-374-2616, Fax: 217-374-2132

E-mail: bberry@northgreene.com

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Payson (Seymour) 48, Barry (Western) 43

Game 2: Carrollton 55, Griggsville (G.-Perry) 43

Tue., Feb. 9

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (1) Hardin (Calhoun) vs. Payson (Seymour)

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (4) White Hall (North Greene) vs. Carrollton

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

Mt. Olive Regional (map)

Manager: Shane Schuricht

Phone: 217-999-4231, Fax: 217-999-4301

E-mail: sschuricht@mtoliveschools.org

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Greenfield [Coop] 58, Bunker Hill 53

Tue., Feb. 9

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (2) Winchester [Coop] vs. Greenfield [Coop]

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (3) Mt. Olive vs. (5) Brussels

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) Regional (map)

Manager: Tim Bierbaum

Phone: 618-226-3315, Fax: 618-226-3312

E-mail: tbierbaum@corlhs.org

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 53, Sandoval [Coop] 36

Thu., Feb. 11

Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (1) Okawville vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (4) Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) vs. (6) Marissa [Coop]

Fri., Feb. 12

Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

Lebanon Regional (map)

Manager: Chad Cruthis

Phone: 618-537-4423, Fax: 618-537-9588

E-mail: ccruthis@lcusd9.org

 

Mon., Feb. 8

Game 1: Madison 33, Valmeyer 27

Game 2: Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 49, O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 27

Wed., Feb. 10

Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (2) Lebanon vs. Madison

Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (3) New Athens vs. Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

Fri., Feb. 12

Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4