Table of Titles: Boys Basketball

* Last updated at 10:31 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

This table includes all IHSA Boys Basketball titles and trophies won, sorted by times qualified for state finals, trophies won, and championships won.

A few titles may be missing (complete list of missing titles). If you have additions for your school, please let us know.

* Indicates that the listing includes one or more predecessor schools with a different name.

Key to titles: Qual – team qualifier for state finals (does not include super-sectionals), Troph – trophies won; 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th – place in state finals (4th place trophy awarded in bracketed team sports only); Top10 – top 10 finishes (or top 4 in bracketed team sports); CPL – Public League champion (only when an automatic qualifier), Super – super-sectional, Sect – sectional, Reg – regional, Dist – district.

School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
*Champaign (Central) 24 10 1 4 2 3 10 0 0 20 41 12
Galesburg (H.S.) 24 7 1 5 1 0 7 0 0 19 42 18
Quincy (Sr.) 23 13 2 4 5 2 13 0 0 30 59 11
Peoria (Manual) 22 15 5 4 3 3 15 0 0 23 36 9
Peoria (H.S.) 22 14 5 4 2 3 14 0 0 21 47 10
*Decatur (Stephen Decatur) 22 10 4 1 1 4 10 0 0 19 31 9
Moline (H.S.) 22 6 0 2 1 3 6 0 0 25 34 11
Rock Island (H.S.) 19 8 1 2 1 4 8 0 0 18 37 8
Harvey (Thornton) 18 11 2 5 3 1 11 0 0 22 48 7
Centralia (H.S.) 18 9 3 3 2 1 9 0 0 20 58 16
Elgin (H.S.) 18 6 2 2 1 1 6 0 0 21 42 9
Canton 17 9 1 3 4 1 9 0 0 13 26 17
Collinsville 17 6 2 1 2 1 6 0 0 23 42 6
Springfield (H.S.) 16 8 3 3 1 1 8 0 0 17 27 11
Aurora (West Aurora) 15 11 1 4 5 1 11 0 0 21 41 4
Pinckneyville 14 10 3 1 4 2 10 0 0 19 52 3
Chicago (Simeon) 13 10 7 2 1 0 10 3 0 11 15 0
Chicago (Marshall) 13 10 3 0 5 2 10 10 0 6 10 0
Lawrenceville 13 6 4 0 2 0 6 0 0 15 33 5
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 12 6 4 0 1 1 6 0 0 17 46 13
Rockford (H.S.) 12 6 3 2 1 0 6 0 0 6 5 13
Paris 12 6 2 2 1 1 6 0 0 14 43 2
*Joliet (Twp.) 12 3 1 0 1 1 3 0 0 12 34 10
*Maywood (Proviso East) 11 7 4 2 0 1 7 0 0 15 48 0
Carbondale (H.S.) 11 4 0 3 0 1 4 0 0 15 35 2
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
*Winnetka (New Trier) 11 4 0 1 1 2 4 0 0 15 38 8
Pekin 10 6 2 0 2 2 6 0 0 16 37 6
Madison 10 5 2 1 1 1 5 0 0 14 25 3
Evanston (Twp.) 10 4 1 1 1 1 4 0 0 14 34 0
Marion (H.S.) 10 3 1 0 1 1 3 0 0 10 18 8
*Springfield (Lanphier) 9 8 1 3 1 3 8 0 0 12 31 0
Freeport (H.S.) 9 6 3 1 2 0 6 0 0 10 41 11
Westchester (St. Joseph) 9 6 2 1 1 2 6 0 0 13 32 0
Normal (University) 9 6 1 3 2 0 6 0 0 13 23 7
Danville (H.S.) 9 4 0 2 2 0 4 0 0 15 34 5
West Frankfort (Frankfort) 9 3 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 10 28 5
Aurora (East) 9 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 10 25 3
Benton 9 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 14 36 6
Lincoln 9 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 13 53 4
Kewanee (H.S.) 9 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 10 42 5
Bloomington (H.S.) 8 5 2 1 2 0 5 0 0 4 23 10
Edwardsville (H.S.) 8 4 0 1 1 2 4 0 0 11 36 0
Hillsboro 8 3 1 1 1 0 3 0 0 6 15 7
Nashville 8 3 1 1 0 1 3 0 0 10 18 0
Shelbyville 8 3 1 0 1 1 3 0 0 3 14 7
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 8 3 0 2 0 1 3 0 0 13 38 3
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 8 3 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 19 31 0
Flora 8 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 9 29 9
Chicago (Morgan Park) 7 6 4 0 2 0 6 3 0 5 7 0
Chicago (Westinghouse) 7 5 1 1 3 0 5 7 0 0 3 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Peoria (Richwoods) 7 5 0 3 0 2 5 0 0 9 24 0
Rockford (West) 7 3 2 0 0 1 3 0 0 9 16 0
Chicago (Providence-St. Mel) 7 3 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 12 25 0
*Granite City 7 3 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 4 6 9
*Hinsdale (Central) 7 3 1 0 1 1 3 0 0 4 16 6
Rockford (East) 7 3 0 1 0 2 3 0 0 10 27 0
Pittsfield 7 2 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 16 39 5
Robinson 7 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 7 20 2
Ottawa (Twp.) 7 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 12 27 1
Chicago (King) 6 6 3 1 2 0 6 6 0 0 4 0
Chicago (Whitney Young) 6 5 4 1 0 0 5 2 0 4 12 0
East St. Louis (Lincoln) 6 5 4 0 1 0 5 0 0 9 14 2
Herrin (H.S.) 6 4 1 2 0 1 4 0 0 7 16 3
Rockford (Lutheran) 6 4 0 0 1 3 4 0 0 6 13 0
Breese (Central) 6 3 1 0 1 1 3 0 0 9 16 7
Johnston City 6 3 1 0 1 1 3 0 0 7 8 6
*Lockport (Twp.) 6 3 1 0 0 2 3 0 0 12 28 1
Teutopolis 6 3 1 1 1 0 3 0 0 12 31 3
East St. Louis (Sr.) 6 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 11 28 3
Dundee 6 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 5 7 7
Mt. Carmel 6 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 6 21 6
LaSalle (L.-Peru) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 34 5
Streator (Twp.) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 12 13
Chicago (Hales Franciscan) 5 5 2 1 1 1 5 0 0 9 14 0
LaGrange (Lyons) 5 5 2 0 1 2 5 0 0 8 23 2
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 5 4 1 1 1 1 4 0 0 5 11 0
Mt. Pulaski 5 4 1 1 0 2 4 0 0 7 23 7
Havana 5 4 0 2 0 2 4 0 0 6 19 3
*Quincy (Notre Dame) 5 4 0 0 2 2 4 0 0 9 31 0
*Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 5 3 2 0 0 1 3 0 0 6 12 3
*Lisle (Benet Academy) 5 3 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 8 21 4
Mt. Carroll 5 3 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 1 4 2
Peoria (Spalding) 5 3 0 1 1 1 3 0 0 5 6 0
*Waukegan (H.S.) 5 3 0 1 1 1 3 0 0 10 30 8
Effingham (St. Anthony) 5 2 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 6 22 0
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 5 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 7 13 0
Pana (H.S.) 5 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 6 22 1
Beardstown 5 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 5 22 7
*Farmington 5 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 8 19 1
Nokomis 5 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 5 18 4
Riverton 5 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 7 14 5
*Bloomington (Central Catholic) 5 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 6 25 0
Taylorville 5 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 6 23 4
Chicago (Leo) 4 4 1 1 0 2 4 0 0 6 20 0
Woodlawn 4 4 1 1 1 1 4 0 0 6 10 5
Rock Island (Alleman) 4 4 0 1 1 2 4 0 0 8 15 0
Winnebago 4 4 0 2 1 1 4 0 0 8 20 5
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 4 3 1 1 1 0 3 0 0 4 8 0
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 4 3 0 0 2 1 3 0 0 3 17 0
Okawville 4 3 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 11 16 1
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
*Olney (Richland County) 4 3 0 0 2 1 3 0 0 6 14 5
South Holland (Thornwood) 4 3 0 2 0 1 3 0 0 5 15 0
Dolton (Thornridge) 4 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 6 20 0
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 4 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 9 21 0
Athens 4 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 5 11 7
Fairbury (Prairie Central) 4 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 6 15 0
Washington 4 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 3 18 3
Chicago (Crane) 4 1 0 0 1 0 1 5 0 2 7 2
Danville (Schlarman) 4 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 7 18 0
*Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 25 2
Macomb 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 20 5
Rantoul 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 17 4
Venice 3 3 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 5 7 10
Chicago (Orr) 3 3 1 0 1 1 3 0 0 4 6 0
*McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 3 3 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 4 16 0
Seneca 3 3 1 1 1 0 3 0 0 3 11 7
South Holland (Seton Academy) 3 3 1 1 0 1 3 0 0 3 7 0
Breese (Mater Dei) 3 3 0 1 0 2 3 0 0 5 13 0
Cairo 3 3 0 0 2 1 3 0 0 6 23 2
Liberty 3 3 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 4 10 1
Manlius (Bureau Valley) 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 3 10 0
Pleasant Plains 3 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 8 16 0
Batavia 3 2 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 15 9
Champaign (Centennial) 3 2 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 3 9 0
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 3 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 14 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Rock Falls 3 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 9 23 2
Schaumburg (H.S.) 3 2 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 3 15 0
St. Anne 3 2 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 5 17 3
*Chicago (St. Martin de Porres) 3 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 5 11 0
Chrisman 3 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 6 19 8
Eldorado 3 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 3 17 0
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 3 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 4 12 3
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 8 25 0
*Hoopeston (H. Area) 3 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 5 17 1
Lewistown 3 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 4 14 0
Normal (Community) 3 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 5 25 2
Rockford (Auburn) 3 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 9 17 0
Harrisburg 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 7 21 4
*Atwood (A.-Hammond) 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 1 6
Chicago (De La Salle) 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 23 0
*Chicago (DuSable) 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 2 2 0
Chicago (Gordon Tech) 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 6 19 0
Decatur (St. Teresa) 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 5 10 0
Downers Grove (South) 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 6 17 0
DuQuoin (H.S.) 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 26 5
Effingham (H.S.) 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 5 23 3
Geneva 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 8 13
Monmouth (H.S.) 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 6 18 4
Ottawa (Marquette) 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 23 2
Urbana (H.S.) 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 5 11 5
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Watseka 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 8 22 3
*Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 20 5
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 12 0
Alton (Sr.) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 21 1
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 20 3
Arlington Heights (Hersey) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 11 0
Chicago (Tilden) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 2
Elgin (St. Edward) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 19 15
Jacksonville (H.S.) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 28 5
Mendota 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 18 1
*Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 10 0
Zeigler 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 2 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 4 13 0
Chicago (Carver) 2 2 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 0
*Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 2 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 8 3
Mason City (Illini Central) 2 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4 6 0
Newark 2 2 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 6 17 7
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 2 2 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 3 16 0
Aurora (A. Christian) 2 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 7 14 0
Bolingbrook 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 3 6 0
Cahokia (H.S.) 2 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 4 8 0
Chicago (St. Francis de Sales) 2 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 4 15 0
East Moline (United) 2 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 4 16 0
Gurnee (Warren) 2 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 9 23 1
Lanark (Eastland) 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 4 7 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Mounds (Meridian) 2 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 4 19 0
North Chicago 2 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 8 19 0
O'Fallon (H.S.) 2 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 3 12 3
Palatine (Fremd) 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 6 15 0
Sesser (S.-Valier) 2 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 2 12 0
Spring Valley (Hall) 2 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 4 10 0
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 2 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 2 14 0
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 3 20 0
Brimfield 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 8 7
Carlyle 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 5 2
Chicago (Manley) 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Phillips) 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
*Hebron (Alden-H.) 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 3 12
Ridgway 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 5 2
*Belleville (West) 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 7 26 2
Buda (Western) 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 7 1
Carrollton 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 14 0
Chicago (South Shore) 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Von Steuben) 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 5 0
DeKalb 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 23 0
Eureka 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 6 1
*Flanagan (F.-Cornell) 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 10 1
Forreston 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 5 13 6
Gillespie 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 11 3
Hamilton 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 13 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
*Kankakee (McNamara) 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 6 23 1
Lena (L.-Winslow) 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 8 0
Libertyville 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 9 2
Lombard (Glenbard East) 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 15 0
Maple Park (Kaneland) 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 14 0
Metropolis (Massac County) 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 15 0
Murphysboro 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 5 17 2
Oak Park (Fenwick) 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 17 0
*Oneida (ROWVA) 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 6 0
Oswego (H.S.) 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 6 1
Petersburg (PORTA) 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 11 0
Princeton 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 6 16 2
Salem 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 3 3
Westmont 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 9 0
Winchester 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 14 0
Witt 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 14
Abingdon 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 14 2
Barrington 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 22 3
Belleville (East) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 15 0
Cerro Gordo 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 3
Charleston 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 11 2
Chicago (Farragut) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 5 0
Chicago (Lane) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1
Dakota 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 11 0
Elmhurst (York) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 16 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Fulton (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 26 0
Gibson City 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 12 1
Granville (Putnam County) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 10 0
Highland 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 13 0
*Highland Park 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 7 0
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 11 0
Hutsonville 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 10
Jerseyville 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Kankakee (Sr.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 14 5
Marseilles 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 0
Northfield (New Trier West) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 0
*Peoria (Woodruff) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 10 2
Rushville 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 13 1
*St. Charles (East) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 25 3
Sullivan 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 10 3
Vandalia 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 28 4
Catlin 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 6 2
Chicago (Curie) 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 7 0
Chicago (Hirsch) 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Luther South) 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 6 0
Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 14 0
Chicago (Uplift) 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 6 0
Findlay 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 6 6
LeRoy 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 0
Macon (Meridian) 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 12 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Mooseheart 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 5
Nauvoo (N.-Colusa) 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 0
Oak Lawn (Richards) 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 13 0
Park Ridge (Maine South) 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 22 0
Staunton 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 9 1
Trenton (Wesclin) 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 14 0
Villa Grove 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 7 4
Warsaw 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 17 0
Annawan 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 9 5
Augusta (Southeastern) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 10 0
Aurora (Central Catholic) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 14 0
Bartonville (Limestone) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 7 0
Belvidere (H.S.) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 6 3
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 11 6
*Bridgeport (Red Hill) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 13 3
Burbank (St. Laurence) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 11 0
Carbondale (University) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1
*Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 7 0
*Chicago (Brooks) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 3 0
Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 7 0
Chicago (Dunbar) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Harrison) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 5 0
Cobden 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 5
Colfax (Ridgeview) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 8 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Decatur (Eisenhower) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 18 0
Des Plaines (Maine West) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 6 0
Dunlap 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 8 4
Equality 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
Evanston (E. Academy) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1
Greenville 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 17 5
*Griggsville (G.-Perry) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 7 2
Harvard 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 4 2
Herscher 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 16 1
Heyworth 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 10 2
Kinderhook (West Pike) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 0
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 0
Marshall 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 5 3
Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 12 1
Mendon (Unity) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 7 0
Monticello 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 4 21 3
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 0
Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 3 0
Oak Lawn (Community) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 0
Ohio 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 5 7
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 14 0
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 6 15 0
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 9 0
*Peoria (Notre Dame) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 7 0
Peoria (P. Christian) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 4 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Plano 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 7 1
Raymond (Lincolnwood) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 8 1
Rockford (Guilford) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 12 0
Rockford (Jefferson) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 9 0
Rockford (R. Christian) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 3 0
St. Elmo 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 8 0
Thomson 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 3
Tolono (Unity) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 6 17 0
*Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 15 0
Wheaton (St. Francis) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 6 0
Williamsville 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 8 2
Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 3 0
Zion (Z.-Benton) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 18 0
Antioch 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 13 5
Arlington Heights (Arlington) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 10 0
Auburn 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 3
Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0
Barry 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Bowen 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 17
*Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 5 0
*Carmi (C.-White County) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 23 0
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 9 0
Carrier Mills (C.M.-Stonefort) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0
*Casey (C.-Westfield) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 15 2
*Chatham (Glenwood) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 9 1
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Chicago (Brother Rice) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 12 0
Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Lake View) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Chicago (Lindblom) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0
*Chicago (Robeson) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0
Chicago (Roosevelt) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Senn) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1
Chicago (Wells) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Chicago Heights (Bloom Trail) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0
Cissna Park 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 24 4
Clinton 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 20 3
Columbia 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 11 3
Crescent City (Crescent-Iroquois) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
Dixon (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 16 1
Dwight 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 21 1
East St. Louis (Central Catholic) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Fairbury 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2
Fairfield 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 14 1
Freeport (Aquin) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 14 0
*Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 1
*Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 17 0
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 2
Hoffman Estates (Conant) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 17 0
Hull 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
Johnsburg 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Lexington 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 9 3
Lisle (Sr.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 0
Litchfield 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 18 1
Macomb (Western) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 12
*Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 14 3
Marengo 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 21 0
Mason City 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 17 3
Metropolis 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 27 3
Milton 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 6
Morris 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 3
Morrison 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 25 3
Morrisonville 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 5
Mt. Olive 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4
Mt. Sterling 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 10 0
*Naperville (Central) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 10 1
Niles (Notre Dame) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 17 0
Oak Forest 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Oblong 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 4
Odell (St. Paul) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 10
Orangeville 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 7
*Park Forest (Rich East) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 1
Pearl City 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 8
Pontiac 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 16 2
Port Byron (Riverdale) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Princeville 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 11 0
Prophetstown 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 3
Roanoke (R.-Benson) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 9 10
Rochelle 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 23 2
Rolling Meadows 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0
Roodhouse 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 1
Savanna (West Carroll) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 0
Shawneetown 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 3
Sherrard 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 12 0
Somonauk 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 3
Stanford (Olympia) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 10 0
Sterling (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 29 5
Stonington 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 12
Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 9 4
Streator (Woodland) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Tiskilwa 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 5
Toledo (Cumberland) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Trenton 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Tuscola 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 16 0
Waterman 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 5 8
White Hall (North Greene) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 12 0
Williamsfield 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 6
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 14 0
Woodstock (H.S.) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 10 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Abingdon (A.-Avon) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Addison (A. Trail) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Addison (Driscoll) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 0
Albion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Albion (Edwards County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Aledo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 15 0
Aledo (Roosevelt Military) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Alexis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Algonquin (Jacobs) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8 0
Allendale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Allerton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Alpha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 1
Alsey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Altamont 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 1
Alto Pass 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Alton (Marquette) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 2
Altona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Alvin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Amboy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0
Anchor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Arcola 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 0
Arenzville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Argenta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7
Argenta (A.-Oreana) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
Arlington Heights (Forest View) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 0
Armington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Armstrong 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 10 5
Arrowsmith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
*Arthur (A.-Lovington) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 5
Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Ashland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Ashland (A-C Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 0
Ashley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Ashton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Ashton (A.-Franklin Center) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Astoria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1
Atkinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Atlanta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Augusta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 5
Aurora (Metea Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 13 0
Ava 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Avon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 3
Bardolph 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Barry (Western) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Bartlett 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0
Bath (B.-Lynchburg) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Bath (Balyki) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
Beason 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Beecher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Beecher City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
Bellflower 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Bellmont 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Belvidere (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Bement 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Benld 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 6
Bensenville (Fenton) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Benson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Berwyn (Morton West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Bethany 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 9
Big Rock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Biggsville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Biggsville (Union) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Bismarck (B.-Henning) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
*Blue Island (Eisenhower) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 11 0
Blue Mound 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 5
Bluffs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 7
Bluford (Webber) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 6
Bone Gap 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Bonnie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Bradford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1
Brighton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Broadlands (ABL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Brocton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Brocton (B.-Redmon) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Brookport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1
Browning 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Browns 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Brownstown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2
Brussels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
Buckley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 4
Buckley (B.-Loda) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Buda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Buffalo (Tri-City) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 1
Buffalo Grove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 12 0
Buncombe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Bunker Hill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Bureau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4
Burlington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Burlington (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 1
Burnside 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Burnt Prairie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Bushnell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 11 0
Byron 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 12 6
Cabery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Cairo (St. Joseph) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Cairo (Sumner) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Cambridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 4
Camp Point 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Camp Point (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Campbell Hill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Campbell Hill (Trico) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4
Carbondale (Attucks) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 12
Carlinville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 2
Carlyle (St. Mary) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Carrier Mills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Carrollton (St. John) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Carterville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 12 0
*Carthage 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0
Cary (C.-Grove) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Catlin (Salt Fork) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Cave-In-Rock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 8
Chadwick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 9
Chambersburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Champaign (St. Thomas More) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0
Chandlerville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Chapin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Charleston (Eastern) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Chatsworth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 4
Chebanse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Chenoa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
Chester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Chesterfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Chicago (Academy of Scholastic Achievement) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Agricultural Science) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Bogan) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0
Chicago (Bowen) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Chicago (C. Vocational) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Chicago (Calumet) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Chicago (Christ the King) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (CICS/Longwood) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
Chicago (Clark) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Collins Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Chicago (DePaul College Prep) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Chicago (Douglass) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Dyett) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Englewood) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (F.W. Parker) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Chicago (Fenger) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Foreman) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Chicago (Harlan) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0
Chicago (Harper) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Chicago (Holy Trinity) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Chicago (Hubbard) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
Chicago (Hyde Park) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Chicago (John Hope) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Chicago (Jones) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Chicago (Julian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Chicago (Kenwood) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Chicago (Latin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Chicago (Lincoln Park) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Chicago (Little Flower) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Chicago (Luther North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Chicago (Marist) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 10 0
Chicago (Morgan Park Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Perspectives/IIT Math & Science) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Perspectives/Leadership) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (Raby) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago (St. Benedict) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Chicago (St. Gregory) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8 0
Chicago (St. Patrick) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 21 0
Chicago (St. Rita) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Chicago (Tabernacle Christian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Chicago (University) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Chicago (Washington) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Chicago (Weber) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 9 0
Chicago (Willibrord) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chicago Heights (Marian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 0
Christopher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2
Cisne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Clay City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Clayton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Clifton (Ashkum-C.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Clifton (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 0
Coal City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8 0
Coal Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Coffeen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Colchester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 3
Colfax (Octavia) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 6
Colusa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Concord (Triopia) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 3
Cordova 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Cornell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Coulterville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6
Cowden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4
Cowden (C.-Herrick) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Crete 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Crete (C.-Monee) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 10 0
Cropsey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Crossville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
*Crystal Lake (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 14 0
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Crystal Lake (South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 0
Cuba 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Cullom 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Cypress 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Dahlgren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Dallas City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0
Dana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Danvers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Darien (Hinsdale South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Decatur (D. Lutheran) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Decatur (MacArthur) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0
Deerfield (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 14 0
Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
DeLand 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
DeLand (D.-Weldon) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 9
Delavan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 2
DePue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8 7
*Des Plaines (Maryville) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Dieterich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 3
Divernon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 4
Dongola 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Donovan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
*Downers Grove (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 11 3
Downs (Tri-Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 0
Dupo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4
Durand 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5
Earlville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
East Dubuque 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 3
East Lynn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
East Peoria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 3
Easton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9
Edinburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1
Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
El Paso 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Elburn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Eldred 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Elgin (E. Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Elgin (Larkin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 13 0
Elgin (Westminster Christian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Elizabeth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 11
Elizabethtown (Hardin County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0
Elkhart 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8
Elkville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6
Ellsworth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
*Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 2
Elmwood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
Elvaston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Enfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Erie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
Evergreen Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Fairmount 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Fairview 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Farina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Farina (South Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8 0
Farmer City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
Farmer City (Blue Ridge) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Farmersville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Fillmore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Fisher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 9 0
Fithian (Oakwood) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Flat Rock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Forrest 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2
Forrest (F.-Strawn-Wing) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Forsyth (Decatur Christian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Fox Lake (Grant) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 2
Franklin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 1
Franklin Grove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Franklin Grove (F. Center) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0
*Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 10 2
Freeburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 11
Galatia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5
Galena (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 1
Galesburg (Corpus Christi) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Galva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2
Gays 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
*Geneseo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 10 0
Genoa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Genoa (G.-Kingston) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Gilman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Gilman (Iroquois West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Girard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 3
Gladstone (G.-Oquawka) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8 0
Glenview (Glenbrook South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Golconda (Pope County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
Golden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Good Hope 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Goreville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 1
Gorham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Grafton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Grand Chain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Grand Tower 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Granite City (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Grant Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Granville (Hopkins) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 2
*Grayslake (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0
Grayville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Green Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Greenfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
Greenup 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Greenview 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4
Gridley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 4
Hammond 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Hampshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 9
Hanover 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Hanover (River Ridge) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 12 0
Hardin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Hardin (Calhoun) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Hartsburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Hartsburg (H.-Emden) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 6
Harvel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Hennepin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Henning 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Henry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Henry (H.-Senachwine) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Hersman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Hettick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Highland (St. Paul) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
Hillsdale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Hillside (Proviso West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 16 0
Hillview 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Hinckley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Hindsboro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Homer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 7
Hopedale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Hume 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Hume (Shiloh) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0
Huntley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 0
Hurst (H.-Bush) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Illiopolis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Ina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Indianola 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5
Industry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
Ipava 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Jacksonville (Routt) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 4
Jerseyville (Jersey) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 23 1
*Joliet (Catholic Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 0
Joliet (West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 8 0
*Joppa (J.-Maple Grove) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1
Joy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
Junction (Gallatin County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
Kankakee (Eastridge) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 1
Kankakee (Westview) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 3
Kansas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 13
Karnak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Keithsburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Kempton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Kenney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Kewanee (Wethersfield) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 11 1
Kincaid (South Fork) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Kinderhook 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Kings 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Kingston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Kinmundy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
Kinmundy (K.-Alma) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Kirkland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Kirkland (Hiawatha) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Kirkwood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Knoxville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Lacon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
LaFayette 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
LaHarpe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Lake Forest (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 3
Lake Forest (L.F. Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Lake Villa (Lakes) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
*Lake Zurich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 1
LaMoille 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
Lanark 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1
Lansing (Illiana Christian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Latham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Leaf River 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Lebanon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 7 6
Lee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Lee Center 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Leland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
Lemont (Fournier) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Lemont (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 1
Lena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Little York 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Littleton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Livingston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 10
Loda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Lombard (Montini) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
London Mills (Spoon River Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Long Point 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Longview 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Lostant 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
Louisville (North Clay) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Lovejoy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1
Lovington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2
Lyndon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Machesney Park (Harlem) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1
Macon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6
Madison (Dunbar) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
Malden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Manito 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Manito (Forman) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0
Manito (Midwest Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 0
Manlius 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Mansfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Manteno 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Maple Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Maquon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
Marion (Crab Orchard) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 7
Marissa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 7
Martinsville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Mascoutah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 3
Mason 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Mattoon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 28 3
Mazon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Mazon (M.-Verona-Kinsman) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
McClure 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
McGuire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
McHenry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 2
McLean 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
McNabb (Magnolia-Swaney) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
McNabb (Swaney) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Media 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
Medora 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Melvin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Melvin (M.-Sibley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Meredosia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Meredosia (M.-Chambersburg) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Metamora 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 2
Metcalf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Metcalf (Young America) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Midlothian (Bremen) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Milford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1
Mill Shoals (Mills Prairie) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Milledgeville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Mineral 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Minier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Minonk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
Minonk (Fieldcrest) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 11 0
Minonk (M.-Dana-Rutland) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Minooka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 5
Momence 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8 0
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 0
Monmouth (Warren) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
Monmouth (Yorkwood) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Monroe Center 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Montrose 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Morton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 13 0
Mound City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8
Mound City (Lovejoy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Mounds 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Mounds (Douglass) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 7
Moweaqua 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Moweaqua (Central A & M) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
Mt. Auburn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Mt. Erie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Mt. Morris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8 3
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 0
Mt. Sterling (St. Mary) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Mt. Zion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 0
Mulberry Grove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Mundelein (Carmel) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 11 0
Mundelein (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0
Murrayville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 0
Naperville (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 10 0
Nauvoo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Nauvoo (SS. Peter and Paul) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Nebo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
Neoga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 2
Neponset 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
New Athens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 5
New Baden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
New Berlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 5
New Boston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6
New Burnside 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
New Holland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
New Holland (N.H.-Middletown) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
*New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 0
New Windsor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Newman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5
Newton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0
Niantic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Niantic (N.-Harristown) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 5
Niantic (Sangamon Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Niles (Northridge Prep) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 0
Noble 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Normal (Community West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Norridge (Ridgewood) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 1
Norris City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Norris City (N.C.-Omaha) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Oakland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Odell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Odin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Ogden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Onarga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5
Onarga (Military) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Oneida 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Opdyke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Oquawka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Oregon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 13 1
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Orion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 11 8
*Orland Park (Sandburg) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 4
Oswego (East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Palatine (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 10 3
Palestine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2
Palmyra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Palmyra (Northwestern) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6
Palos Heights (Shepard) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Palos Hills (Stagg) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Panama 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
*Park Ridge (Maine East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 1
Patoka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 12
Paw Paw 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
Pawnee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 3
Paxton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 2
Payson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Payson (Seymour) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Pearl 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Pecatonica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 4
Penfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Peoria Heights 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
Peotone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 11
Percy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Perry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1
Peru (St. Bede) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Petersburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Philo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Piasa (Southwestern) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 14 0
Piper City (Ford Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
*Plainfield (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
Plainfield (East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Plainfield (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Plato Center 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Pleasant Hill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5
Plymouth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
Pocahontas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Polo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 5
Poplar Grove (North Boone) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
Port Byron 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Potomac 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 12
Prairie City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Ramsey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 7
Rankin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Rardin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Raymond 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Red Bud 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Reddick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Reddick (RUCE) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Redmon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Reno 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Reynolds 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Richmond (R.-Burton) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Richton Park (Rich South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 0
Ridge Farm 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
River Grove (Guerin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Roanoke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Robbs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Roberts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Roberts (R.-Thawville) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Rochester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 9 1
Rockford (Christian Life) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0
Rockton (Hononegah) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 2
Rollo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
*Romeoville (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Roselle (Lake Park) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 13 0
Roseville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4
Rosiclare 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Rossville (R.-Alvin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Round Lake 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
Roxana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 10
Royalton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Rushville (R.-Industry) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Rutland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sadorus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
San Jose 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 11
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Sandoval 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Sandwich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
Saunemin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Savanna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 5
Saybrook 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Saybrook (S.-Arrowsmith) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Scales Mound 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Sciota (Northwestern) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Scottville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Seaton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Serena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 5
Seymour 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Shabbona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 4
Shabbona (Indian Creek) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Shannon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Sheffield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sheldon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 13
Shipman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Sibley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Sidell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Sidell (Jamaica) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sidney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Simpson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
*Skokie (Niles East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Skokie (Niles North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Skokie (Niles West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 0
Sorento 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
South Beloit 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 2
South Elgin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Sparland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Sparta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 2
Springfield (Calvary) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 12 0
Springfield (Lutheran) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
*Springfield (Southeast) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 14 0
Springfield (St. James) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
St. Charles (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
St. Francisville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
St. Jacob 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
St. Joseph 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Stanford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Steeleville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 8
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 10 0
Steward 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Stewardson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Stillman Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 4
Stockland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Stockton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 1
Strasburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Strawn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Streamwood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Stronghurst 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Stronghurst (Southern) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Summit (Argo) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Sumner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sycamore (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 5
Table Grove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Table Grove (VIT) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Tallula 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Tamaroa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Tamms 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Tamms (Egyptian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Tampico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4
Thawville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5
Thebes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Thompsonville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Tinley Park (Andrew) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Tinley Park (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Toledo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Tolono 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Toluca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 16 7
Tonica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7
Toulon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Toulon (Stark County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Toulon (T.-LaFayette) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Towanda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Tower Hill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Tremont 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 5
Troy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Troy (Triad) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 0
Ullin (Century) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0
Valier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Valmeyer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Varna (Mid-County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Varna (Midland) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Venice (Lincoln) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Vergennes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Vermont 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Vernon Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Versailles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Victoria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Vienna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Villa Park (Willowbrook) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Viola 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Viola (Winola) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Virden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
Virden (North Mac) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Virginia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Waggoner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Walnut 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Waltonville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 6
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Wapella 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
Warren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 2
Warrensburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Washburn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Waterloo (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
Watson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Wauconda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Waukegan (West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Waverly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1
Wayne City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Weldon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Wellington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Wenona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 3
West Chicago (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Westfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4
Westville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 1
Wheaton (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 10 0
Wheaton (W.-Warrenville) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Wheeling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
White Hall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1
Willisville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Willisville (W.-Percy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Wilmington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Windsor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 13
Winslow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Wolf Lake 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
Wolf Lake (Shawnee) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Woodhull (AlWood) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2
*Woodstock (Marian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 3
Worden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Wyanet 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Wyoming 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
Xenia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Yates City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Yorkville (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 5
Zeigler (Z.-Royalton) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0