Girls Badminton Top 10 Teams

* Last updated at 10:30 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

BAD.1976-77

Place School Score Coach
1 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 23 Mary Lou Hundt
2 Oak Lawn (Community) 1912 Karen Dorne
3 Winnetka (New Trier East) 14 Lee Kennicke
4 Northfield (New Trier West) 912 Florence Malizola
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 8 Ruthann Normann
5 Orland Park (Sandburg) 8 Kathy Hofferica
7 Elmhurst (York) 7  
7 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 7 Molly Wilkins
9 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 6  
9 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 6 Barbara Hackleman

BAD.1977-78

Place School Score Coach
1 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 19 Mary Lou Hundt
2 Park Ridge (Maine South) 12 Joyce Albrecht
3 Deerfield (H.S.) 11  
4 Winnetka (New Trier East) 10 Lee Kennicke
5 Hinsdale (Central) 8  
6 Elmhurst (York) 7 Bonnie Adams
7 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 612 Barbara Vankus
8 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 6 Ruthann Normann
9 Northfield (New Trier West) 512 Florence Malizola
9 Palatine (H.S.) 512 Kathy Crandall
9 Rolling Meadows 512 Lynda Guttman
9 Waukegan (East) 512 Carol Floros

BAD.1978-79

Place School Score Coach
1 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 19 Mary Lou Hundt
2 Deerfield (H.S.) 1412 Ann Small
3 Winnetka (New Trier East) 1012 Lee Kennicke
4 Palatine (H.S.) 912 Kathy Crandall
4 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 912 Molly Wilkens
6 Elmhurst (York) 7 Bonnie Adams
6 Northfield (New Trier West) 7 Florence Malizola
8 Oak Forest 612 Bruce Pontow
9 Barrington 6  
9 Burbank (Reavis) 6 Mary Anne Yates
9 Chicago (Lourdes) 6  
9 Springfield (Sacred Heart) 6 Helen Dulle
9 Waukegan (East) 6 Carol Floros

BAD.1979-80

Place School Score Coach
1 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 20 Mary Lou Hundt
2 Palatine (H.S.) 10 Kathy Crandall
3 Palos Heights (Shepard) 912 Bob Sands
4 Oak Forest 9 Bruce Pontow
4 Winnetka (New Trier East) 9 Lee Kennicke
6 Elmhurst (York) 912 Bonnie Adams
7 Park Ridge (Maine South) 8 Joyce Albrecht
8 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 712 Barbara Hackleman
9 Chicago (Lourdes) 7  
9 Tinley Park (Andrew) 7 Terry TerHaar
9 Wheaton (North) 7 Cheryl Ruceis

BAD.1980-81

Place School Score Coach
1 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 1712 Mary Lou Hundt
2 Elmhurst (York) 13 Bonnie Lee Adams
2 Winnetka (New Trier East) 13 Lee Kennicke
4 Deerfield (H.S.) 11 Ann Small
5 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 1012 Mary Jo Peterson
6 Northfield (New Trier West) 912 Florence Malizola
7 Palos Heights (Shepard) 712 Bob Sands
8 Oak Lawn (Community) 7 Karen Dorne
8 Palatine (H.S.) 7 Kathy Crandall
10 Hinsdale (Central) 612 Mary Ann Reeder
10 Oak Lawn (Richards) 612 Jim Cygan

BAD.1981-82

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 1812 Lee Kennicke
2 Elmhurst (York) 1512 Phyllis Cady
3 Palatine (H.S.) 1412 Kathy Crandall
4 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 10 Ruthann Normann
5 Aurora (West Aurora) 912 Joe Sitko
6 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 9 Sue Lynn
6 Des Plaines (Maine West) 9 Jim Borowski
8 Chicago (Curie) 6  
8 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 6 Joan Borich
8 Lockport (Twp.) 6 Gail Thyer
8 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 6 Mary Jo Peterson

BAD.1982-83

Place School Score Coach
1 Des Plaines (Maine West) 1112 Jim Borowski
1 Tinley Park (Andrew) 1112 Terry TerHaar
3 Aurora (West Aurora) 11 Joe Sitko
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 11 Florence Malizola
5 Palatine (H.S.) 1012 Kathy Crandall
6 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 9 Nancy Webber
7 Palatine (Fremd) 8  
8 Deerfield (H.S.) 712 Ann Small
8 Park Ridge (Maine East) 712  
10 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 7 Mary Jo Peterson
10 Orland Park (Sandburg) 7 Pat Ballard

BAD.1983-84

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 26 Florence Malizola
2 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 13 Nancy Webber
3 Palatine (H.S.) 12 Kathy Crandall
4 Aurora (West Aurora) 11 Joe Sitko
5 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 712 Joan Borich
6 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 7 Reggie Green
6 Palos Heights (Shepard) 7 Bob Sands
8 Deerfield (H.S.) 612 Ann Small
8 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 612  
8 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 612 Al Loew

BAD.1984-85

Place School Score Coach
1 Palatine (H.S.) 1812 Kathy Crandall
2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 1412 Ruthann Normann
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 1212 Florence Malizola
4 Des Plaines (Maine West) 1012 Nancy Webber
5 Aurora (West Aurora) 10 Joe Sitko
6 Evanston (Twp.) 912 Shirley Nannini
7 Park Ridge (Maine South) 812 Joyce Albrecht
8 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 8 Al Loew
9 Oak Lawn (Richards) 712 Faralyn Jaquith
10 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 7  

BAD.1985-86

Place School Score Coach
1 Palatine (H.S.) 1312 Kathy Crandall
2 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 13 Al Loew
3 Des Plaines (Maine West) 12 Nancy Webber
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 1112 Florence Malizola
5 Evanston (Twp.) 1012 Shirley Nannini
6 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 912 Ruthann Normann
7 Joliet (Central) 8 Ed Lewandowski
7 Tinley Park (Andrew) 8 Terry TerHaar
9 Aurora (West Aurora) 712 Joe Sitko
9 Deerfield (H.S.) 712 Ann Small

BAD.1986-87

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 1712 Florence Malizola
2 Deerfield (H.S.) 1412 Ann Small
3 Des Plaines (Maine West) 1012 Nancy Webber
3 Evanston (Twp.) 1012 Shirley Nannini
5 Palatine (H.S.) 912 Kathy Crandall
6 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 812 Jeanine Konkolewski
7 Aurora (West Aurora) 8 Joe Sitko
7 Downers Grove (North) 8 Don Moravec
7 Tinley Park (Andrew) 8 Terry TerHaar
10 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 712 Ruthann Normann

BAD.1987-88

Place School Score Coach
1 Deerfield (H.S.) 1712 Ann Small
2 Des Plaines (Maine West) 1412 Nancy Webber
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 13 Florence Malizola
4 Tinley Park (Andrew) 1112 Terry TerHaar
5 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1012 Connie Horvath
6 Evanston (Twp.) 10 Shirley Nannini
7 Palatine (H.S.) 9 Kathy Crandall
8 Hinsdale (Central) 812 Mary Ann Reeder
9 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 8 Jeanine Konkolewski
10 Aurora (West Aurora) 7 Joe Sitko
10 Lockport (Twp.) 7 Denise Hadley
10 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 7 Ruthann Normann

BAD.1988-89

Place School Score Coach
1 Palatine (H.S.) 1612 Kathy Crandall
2 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 1412 Jeanine Konkolewski
3 Tinley Park (Andrew) 1312 Terry TerHaar
4 Deerfield (H.S.) 812 Art Edstrom
5 Lockport (Twp.) 8  
6 Hinsdale (Central) 712 Mary Ann Reeder
7 Downers Grove (North) 7 Don Moravec
7 Evanston (Twp.) 7 Shirley Nannini
7 Winnetka (New Trier) 7 Florence Malizola
10 Aurora (West Aurora) 612 Joe Sitko
10 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 612 Ruthann Normann

BAD.1989-90

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 1412 Florence Malizola
2 Palatine (H.S.) 13 Kathy Crandall
3 Lockport (Twp.) 1012  
3 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 1012 Ruthann Normann
5 Aurora (West Aurora) 912 Joe Sitko
5 Tinley Park (Andrew) 912 Terry TerHaar
7 Deerfield (H.S.) 812 Art Edstrom
8 Palos Heights (Shepard) 8 Bob Sands
9 Hinsdale (Central) 712 Mary Ann Reeder
10 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 7  
10 McHenry 7 James Popovich
10 Park Ridge (Maine South) 7 Beth Sass

BAD.1990-91

Place School Score Coach
1 Palatine (H.S.) 21 Kathy Crandall
2 Evanston (Twp.) 13 Shirley Nannini
2 Palos Heights (Shepard) 13 Bob Sands
4 Tinley Park (Andrew) 12 Terry TerHaar
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 11 Ruthann Normann
6 Orland Park (Sandburg) 912  
7 Hinsdale (Central) 812 Mary Ann Reeder
8 Deerfield (H.S.) 712 Art Edstrom
8 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 712  
10 Downers Grove (North) 7 Don Moravec
10 Roselle (Lake Park) 7  

BAD.1991-92

Place School Score Coach
1 Evanston (Twp.) 18 Shirley Nannini
2 Palatine (H.S.) 12 Lynn Maund
3 Palos Heights (Shepard) 10 Bob Sands
3 Tinley Park (Andrew) 10 Terry TerHaar
5 Downers Grove (North) 9 Don Moravec
6 Deerfield (H.S.) 812 Art Edstrom
7 Naperville (Central) 8 Jim Racey
7 Orland Park (Sandburg) 8  
7 Winnetka (New Trier) 8 Florence Malizola
10 Aurora (West Aurora) 7 Joe Sitko
10 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 7  

BAD.1992-93

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 1512 Florence Malizola
2 Tinley Park (Andrew) 12 Terry TerHaar
3 Aurora (West Aurora) 10 Joe Sitko
4 Hinsdale (Central) 912  
4 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 912  
6 Palatine (H.S.) 9 Lynn Maund
7 Des Plaines (Maine West) 812 Nancy Webber Rittmann
7 Evanston (Twp.) 812 Shirley Nannini
9 Palos Heights (Shepard) 8 Bob Sands
10 Orland Park (Sandburg) 712  

BAD.1993-94

Place School Score Coach
1 Tinley Park (Andrew) 15 Terry TerHaar
2 Evanston (Twp.) 1412 Shirley Nannini
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 1312 Lee Kennicke
4 Naperville (Central) 9 Jim Racey
5 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 8 Al Loew
6 Deerfield (H.S.) 712 Art Edstrom
7 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 7 Sue Baldus-Strauss
8 Lockport (Twp.) 612  
9 Aurora (West Aurora) 6 Joe Sitko
9 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 6  
9 McHenry 6 James Popovich
9 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 6 Ruthann Normann

BAD.1994-95

Place School Score Coach
1 Lockport (Twp.) 1612 Denise Hadley
2 Evanston (Twp.) 1512 Shirley Nannini
3 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 912 Al Loew
4 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9 Jeanine Konkolewski
4 McHenry 9 James Popovich
4 Tinley Park (Andrew) 9 Terry TerHarr
7 Aurora (West Aurora) 812 Joe Sitko
7 Schaumburg (H.S.) 812  
9 Downers Grove (North) 8  
10 Winnetka (New Trier) 712 Lee Kennicke

BAD.1995-96

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 14 Lee Kennicke
2 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 1212 Al Loew
3 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 11 Jeanine Konkelewski
3 Evanston (Twp.) 11 Shirley Nannini
3 Lockport (Twp.) 11 Denise Hadley
6 Deerfield (H.S.) 10 Lee Kennicke
7 Naperville (North) 812 Robert Funston
8 Hinsdale (Central) 712 Nancy Ahitow
8 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 712 Sue Baldus-Strauss
10 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 7 Mike Fitzgerald
10 Palos Heights (Shepard) 7 Bob Sands

BAD.1996-97

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 18 Lee Kennicke
2 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 1512 Al Loew
3 Evanston (Twp.) 12 Shirley Nannini
4 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 10 Jeanine Konkolewski
4 Downers Grove (North) 10 Anthony Calderone
4 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 10 Mike Fitzgerald
7 Hinsdale (Central) 812 Mary Ann Erickson
8 Palos Heights (Shepard) 712 Bob Sands
8 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 712 Sue Baldus-Strauss
10 Aurora (West Aurora) 6 Joe Sitko
10 Deerfield (H.S.) 6 Lee Kennicke
10 Orland Park (Sandburg) 6 Connie Bartlett

BAD.1997-98

Place School Score Coach
1 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 1212 Al Loew
2 Downers Grove (South) 12 Randy Zamin
2 Palos Heights (Shepard) 12 Bob Sands
4 Hinsdale (Central) 912 Mary Ann Erickson
5 Evanston (Twp.) 9 Shirley Nannini
5 Winnetka (New Trier) 9 Lee Kennicke
7 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 712 Jeanine Konkolewski
7 Palatine (H.S.) 712 Alison West
9 Oak Lawn (Community) 7 Patti (Greiman) Casey
9 Orland Park (Sandburg) 7 Connie Bartlett

BAD.1998-99

Place School Score Coach
1 Darien (Hinsdale South) 15 Dennis Karnstedt
1 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 15 Al Loew
3 Tinley Park (Andrew) 1212 Terry TerHaar
4 Naperville (Central) 912 Steve Kenyon
5 Downers Grove (North) 812 Anthony Calderone
6 Aurora (West Aurora) 8 Joe Sitko
6 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8 Mike Fitzgerald
6 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 8 Jean Rezny
9 St. Charles (H.S.) 712 Kim Lundberg
10 Evanston (Twp.) 6 Shirley Nannini

BAD.1999-00

Place School Score Coach
1 Tinley Park (Andrew) 1612 Terry TerHaar
2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 1112 Jean Rezny
3 Downers Grove (North) 1012 Anthony Calderone
4 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 10 Al Loew
5 Deerfield (H.S.) 912 Edee Madsen
6 Schaumburg (H.S.) 812 Nancy Wentink
7 Darien (Hinsdale South) 8 Dennis Karnstadt
8 Downers Grove (South) 712 Jeff Bryant
9 Barrington 7 Brenda Cognac
9 Hinsdale (Central) 7 Mike Stevens

BAD.2000-01

Place School Score Coach
1 Tinley Park (Andrew) 17 Terry TerHaar
2 Downers Grove (North) 1312 Anthony Calderone
3 Hinsdale (Central) 1112 Mike Stevens
4 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 912 Sue Baldus-Strauss
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 912 Lee Kennicke
6 Darien (Hinsdale South) 712 John Charters
7 Downers Grove (South) 7 Jeff Bryant
8 Aurora (East) 612 Wendell Jeffries
8 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 612 Mike Fitzgerald
8 Naperville (North) 612 Sara Galdikas
8 Palos Heights (Shepard) 612 Katy Dow

BAD.2001-02

Place School Score Coach
1 Tinley Park (Andrew) 14 Terry TerHaar
2 Downers Grove (North) 1312 Anthony Calderone
3 Darien (Hinsdale South) 13 John Charters
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 10 Lee Kennicke
5 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 912 Mike Fitzgerald
6 Lockport (Twp.) 9 Denise Hadley
7 Oak Forest 812 Dawn Sasek
8 Aurora (West Aurora) 8 Joe Sitko
8 Orland Park (Sandburg) 8 Connie Bartlett
8 Palatine (H.S.) 8 Lynn Maund

BAD.2002-03

Place School Score Coach
1 Downers Grove (North) 2012  
2 Tinley Park (Andrew) 14 Terry TerHaar
3 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 13 Kim Collings
4 Darien (Hinsdale South) 1112 John Charters
5 Winnetka (New Trier) 10 Deborah Ofcky
6 Evanston (Twp.) 8 Shirley Nannini
6 Orland Park (Sandburg) 8 Connie Bartlett
8 Hinsdale (Central) 7 Mike Stevens
8 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 7 Jean Rezny
10 Naperville (Central) 612 Benny Kenyon

BAD.2003-04

Place School Score Coach
1 Downers Grove (North) 16 Anthony Calderone
2 Hinsdale (Central) 1312 Mike Stevens
3 Tinley Park (Andrew) 12 Terry TerHaar
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 1012 Deborah Ofcky
5 Darien (Hinsdale South) 9 John Charters
5 Palatine (Fremd) 9 Bob Hanson
7 Evanston (Twp.) 8 Karilyn Joyce
8 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 712 Jean Rezny
9 Naperville (Central) 7 Benny Kenyon
9 Park Ridge (Maine East) 7 Maggie Weber

BAD.2004-05

Place School Score Coach
1 Darien (Hinsdale South) 12 John Charters
1 Tinley Park (Andrew) 12 Terry TerHaar
3 Downers Grove (North) 1112 Anthony Calderone
4 Naperville (Central) 812 Benny Kenyon
5 Burbank (Reavis) 712 Del Smith
5 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 712 Donna Thompson
7 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 7 Kim Collings
7 Winnetka (New Trier) 7 Deborah Ofcky
9 Aurora (West Aurora) 612 Joe Sitko
9 Schaumburg (H.S.) 612 Nancy Wentink

BAD.2005-06

Place School Score Coach
1 Darien (Hinsdale South) 1212 John Charters
1 Downers Grove (North) 1212 Anthony Calderone
3 Tinley Park (Andrew) 11 Terry TerHaar
4 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 812 Kim Collings
5 Aurora (West Aurora) 8 Joe Sitko
5 Buffalo Grove 8 Chris Van Grondelle
5 Hinsdale (Central) 8 Carissa Niemann
8 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 712 Terri Kimura
8 Lockport (Twp.) 712 Denise Hadley
8 Naperville (Central) 712 Stephen "Benny" Kenyon

BAD.2006-07

Place School Score Coach
1 Palatine (Fremd) 1312 Bob Hanson
2 Tinley Park (Andrew) 13 Mandee Converse
3 Downers Grove (North) 1212 Anthony Calderone
3 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 1212 Jean Rezny
5 Darien (Hinsdale South) 11 John Charters
6 Hinsdale (Central) 1012 Carissa Niemann
7 Burbank (Reavis) 9 Del Smith
8 Winnetka (New Trier) 812 Deborah Ofcky
9 Wheeling 8 Carl Watschke
10 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 712 Mary Jo Waddell

BAD.2007-08

Place School Score Coach
1 Hinsdale (Central) 14 Carissa Niemann
2 Darien (Hinsdale South) 12 John Charters
2 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 12 Donna Thompson
4 Tinley Park (Andrew) 1012 Mandee Wettergren
5 Palatine (Fremd) 10 Bob Hanson
6 Naperville (North) 912 Robert G. Funston
7 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 812 Mike Fitzgerald
8 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 712 Kim Collings
9 Downers Grove (North) 7 Anthony Calderone
10 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 612 Jeanine Konkolewski
10 Buffalo Grove 612 Chris Van Grondelle

BAD.2008-09

Place School Score Coach
1 Palatine (Fremd) 1612 Bob Hanson
2 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 16 Elizabeth Karales
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 1312 Deborah Ofcky
4 Tinley Park (Andrew) 13 Mandee Wettergren
5 Buffalo Grove 11 Chris Van Grondelle
5 Naperville (Central) 11 Tamara Burke
7 Wheeling 912 Gabriela Medina
8 Naperville (North) 8 Robert Funston
9 Darien (Hinsdale South) 712 John Charters
10 Downers Grove (North) 512 Anthony Calderone

BAD.2009-10

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 2512 Deborah Ofcky
2 Buffalo Grove 1212 Chris Van Grondelle
3 Downers Grove (North) 12 Anthony Calderone
3 Palatine (Fremd) 12 Bob Hanson
5 Tinley Park (Andrew) 10 Mandee Wettergren
6 Orland Park (Sandburg) 812 Kimberly Huelsman
7 Lockport (Twp.) 712 Denise Hadley
8 Deerfield (H.S.) 612 Edee Madsen
9 Hinsdale (Central) 6 Carissa Niemann
9 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 6 Carl Watschke
9 Naperville (North) 6 Robert G. Funston

BAD.2010-11

Place School Score Coach
1 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1412 Kimberly Huelsman
2 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 1112 Sean Coultas
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 11 Deborah Ofcky
4 Darien (Hinsdale South) 10 John Charters
5 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9 Ben Hussey
6 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8 Mike Fitzgerald
7 Buffalo Grove 712 Chris Van Grondelle
8 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 7 Kathy Colclasure
8 Burbank (Reavis) 7 Cyndi Dyrkacz
8 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 7 Elizabeth Karales
8 Palatine (H.S.) 7 Alison West
8 Tinley Park (Andrew) 7 Mandee Wettergren

BAD.2011-12

Place School Score Coach
1 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 13.5 Mike Fitzgerald
1 Naperville (North) 13.5 Robert G. Funston
3 Palatine (Fremd) 12.5 Bob Hanson
4 Darien (Hinsdale South) 11.5 John Charters
4 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 11.5 Melissa Berry
6 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 10.5 Robert Tengstrand
6 Tinley Park (Andrew) 10.5 Mandee Wettergren
8 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 9.5 Kathy Colclasure
9 Downers Grove (North) 9.0 Anthony Calderone
10 Elmhurst (York) 7.5 Nicole Young

BAD.2012-13

Place School Score Coach
1 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 16.5 Robert Tengstrand
2 Naperville (Central) 12 Tamara Burke
2 Palatine (Fremd) 12 Bob Hanson
4 Burbank (Reavis) 11.5 Cyndi Dyrkacz
4 Downers Grove (North) 11.5 Anthony Calderone
6 LaGrange (Lyons) 10 Sue McClenahan
7 Darien (Hinsdale South) 9 John Charters
8 Elmhurst (York) 8.5 Nicole Young
8 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8.5 Mike Fitzgerald
8 Winnetka (New Trier) 8.5 Deborah Ofcky

BAD.2013-14

Place School Score Coach
1 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 16 Bob Tengstrand
2 Buffalo Grove 15 Chris VanGrondelle
3 LaGrange (Lyons) 12 Sue McClenahan
4 Darien (Hinsdale South) 11 John Charters
5 Hinsdale (Central) 10.5 Katie Maley
6 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 10 Jean Rezny
6 Palatine (Fremd) 10 Bob Hanson
8 Naperville (North) 9.5 Bob Funston
9 Elmhurst (York) 7.5 Nicole Young
9 Lockport (Twp.) 7.5 Denise Hadley

BAD.2014-15

Place School Score Coach
1 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 15 Marie Valente
2 Buffalo Grove 14.5 Chris VanGrondelle
3 Naperville (North) 14 Heather Schild
4 Darien (Hinsdale South) 10.5 John Charters
5 Elmhurst (York) 9.5 Nicole Young
5 Palatine (Fremd) 9.5 Bob Hanson
7 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8 Mike Fitzgerald
7 Lockport (Twp.) 8 Denise Hadley
9 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 7.5 Bob Tengstrand
10 Downers Grove (North) 7 Anthony Calderone
10 LaGrange (Lyons) 7 Sue McClenahan
10 Winnetka (New Trier) 7 Deborah Ofcky

BAD.2015-16

Place School Score Coach
1 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 21 Marie Valente
2 Darien (Hinsdale South) 13 John Charters
3 Naperville (North) 11 Heather Schild
4 Buffalo Grove 10.5 Chris VanGrondelle
5 Hinsdale (Central) 9 Katie Maley
5 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 9 Paul Wright
5 Palatine (Fremd) 9 Bob Hanson
8 Aurora (Metea Valley) 7.5 Matthew Long
9 Lockport (Twp.) 7 Denise Hadley
10 Winnetka (New Trier) 6.5 Deborah Ofcky