Boys Baseball Tournament Scores

* Last updated at 8:54 am on Monday, June 12, 2017

Print this page

Naperville (Central) (6-1)

As Naperville (H.S.)

1968-69 6 10 1-1 20-3 DNP Dick Smith
  4 2 W LaSalle (L.-Peru)
  2 8 L Pekin

As Naperville (Central)

2005-06 (AA) 12 0 3-0 35-7 1st Bill Seiple
  1 0 W Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
  9 0 W Minooka
  2 0 W Chicago (St. Patrick)
2009-10 (4A) 16 8 2-0 38-4 1st Bill Seiple
  6 4 W Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
  10 4 W Chicago (St. Rita)

Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (4-3)

2006-07 (AA) 23 4 3-0 35-8 1st Robin Renner
  7 3 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
5 inn. 11 0 W Washington
  5 1 W Winnetka (New Trier)
2007-08 (4A) 5 10 1-1 33-7 3rd Robin Renner
  1 7 L Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
  4 3 W Wheaton (North)
2012-13 (4A) 4 14 0-2 30-11 4th Robin Renner
  0 8 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
  4 6 L St. Charles (East)

Naperville (North) (0-1)

1984-85 (AA) 1 5 0-1 28-5 DNP Paul Ryan
  1 5 L Oak Forest

Nashville (1-5)

1970-71 0 5 0-1 14-10 DNP Roger Hake
  0 5 L Macon
1993-94 (A) 11 13 1-2 27-6 4th David Vieth
8 inn. 6 5 W Seneca
13 inn. 2 3 L Addison (Driscoll)
  3 5 L Kankakee (McNamara)
1998-99 (A) 10 11 0-1 33-6 DNP David Vieth
  10 11 L Metropolis (Massac County)
2004-05 (A) 1 2 0-1 26-12 DNP Chad Malawy
8 inn. 1 2 L Lombard (Montini)

New Athens (7-5)

1947-48 13 8 2-1 27-2 2nd Alonzo Woods
  6 0 W Chicago (Kelly)
  6 4 W Peoria (Spalding)
  1 4 L Granite City
1977-78 (A) 27 5 2-1 28-4 2nd Charlie Schierer
6 inn. 12 0 W Granville (Putnam County)
5 inn. 11 0 W Vienna
  4 5 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
1978-79 (A) 24 9 3-0 25-2-2 1st Bob Matzenbacher
5 inn. 11 1 W Virden
  9 5 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  4 3 W Normal (University)
1981-82 (A) 4 9 0-1 25-7 DNP Bob Matzenbacher
  4 9 L Metropolis (Massac County)
2013-14 (1A) 5 12 0-2 19-19 4th Scott Wine
10 inn. 4 5 L Bluford (Webber)
  1 7 L Argenta (A.-Oreana)

New Lenox (Providence Catholic) (14-4)

1977-78 (A) 17 8 3-0 23-10 1st Jaime Garcia
  5 3 W Cullom (Tri-Point)
  7 1 W Robinson
  5 4 W New Athens
1978-79 (A) 8 9 1-1 26-6-1 DNP Jaime Garcia
  3 0 W Henry (H.-Senachwine)
  5 9 L New Athens
1981-82 (A) 33 17 3-0 42-16 1st Jaime Garcia
  13 5 W Granville (Putnam County)
  13 8 W Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
  7 4 W Hillsboro
1985-86 (AA) 9 10 0-1 34-4-1 DNP Jaime Garcia
  9 10 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
1994-95 (AA) 3 6 0-1 33-3-1 DNP Mike Napoleon
  3 6 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2010-11 (4A) 12 9 1-1 37-4 2nd Mark Smith
  9 1 W Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
  3 8 L LaGrange (Lyons)
2013-14 (4A) 12 8 2-0 28-14 1st Mark Smith
  8 7 W Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
  4 1 W Chicago (St. Rita)
2014-15 (4A) 7 5 2-0 31-11 1st Mark Smith
  1 0 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  6 5 W Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2015-16 (4A) 17 7 2-0 33-9 1st Mark Smith
  7 4 W Plainfield (North)
  10 3 W Mundelein (H.S.)

Newton (3-2)

1966-67 3 4 0-1 15-2 DNP Warren Wiman
10 inn. 3 4 L Peoria (Manual)
1968-69 3 4 0-1 17-3 DNP Warren Wiman
12 inn. 3 4 L Chicago (Schurz)
2000-01 (A) 18 5 3-0 35-4 1st Steve Schulte
  4 2 W Freeburg
8 inn. 2 1 W Benton
6 inn. 12 2 W Monmouth (H.S.)

Niles (Notre Dame) (3-0)

2003-04 (AA) 30 21 3-0 34-9 1st Bob Kostuch & Michael Paskvan
  13 7 W Normal (Community)
  11 10 W Mundelein (Carmel)
  6 4 W Joliet (Catholic Academy)

Nokomis (0-1)

1976-77 4 8 0-1 20-5 DNP Bob Davis
  4 8 L Decatur (Stephen Decatur)

Normal (Community) (0-2)

1941-42 0 8 0-1   DNP Bob Neuman
  0 8 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2003-04 (AA) 7 13 0-1 29-8 DNP Andy Turner
  7 13 L Niles (Notre Dame)

Normal (University) (8-5)

1948-49 2 6 0-1 18-4 DNP H. Farnsworth
  2 6 L Peoria (Manual)
1978-79 (A) 21 12 2-1 20-8-1 2nd Jim Scott
  8 0 W Cobden
  10 8 W Camp Point (Central)
  3 4 L New Athens
1979-80 (A) 1 2 0-1 13-15 DNP Jim Scott
  1 2 L Effingham (St. Anthony)
1990-91 (A) 2 8 0-1 20-10-1 DNP Jim Scott
  2 8 L Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
1995-96 (A) 2 12 1-1 24-12 3rd Greg Bee
  2 1 W Beardstown
  0 11 L Dupo
1997-98 (A) 28 6 3-0 40-3 1st Greg Bee
5 inn. 11 0 W Carmi (C.-White County)
  7 6 W Granville (Putnam County)
6 inn. 10 0 W Sullivan
2011-12 (2A) 13 7 2-0 29-10 1st Jim Collins
  8 3 W Trenton (Wesclin)
  5 4 W Rock Island (Alleman)

Norridge (Ridgewood) (0-1)

1992-93 (A) 1 2 0-1 29-5-1 DNP Paul Frerking
8 inn. 1 2 L Riverton

North Chicago (2-1)

1954-55 7 2 2-1 19-4 2nd Guy Curtright
  2 0 W Decatur (H.S.)
  4 0 W East St. Louis (Sr.)
  1 2 L Chicago (Schurz)

Northbrook (Glenbrook North) (6-0)

1965-66 32 3 3-0 21-4 1st Robert Watt
6 inn. 10 0 W Murphysboro
11 inn. 7 1 W Galesburg (H.S.)
  15 2 W Park Ridge (Maine South)
1973-74 14 9 3-0 21-4 1st Ken Mularski
  4 1 W Chicago (Tuley)
8 inn. 6 5 W Harvey (Thornton)
8 inn. 4 3 W East Peoria

Oak Forest (5-4)

1978-79 (AA) 7 7 1-1 26-7 DNP Andy Scianna
  5 4 W Granite City (North)
  2 3 L Hillside (Proviso West)
1979-80 (AA) 2 3 0-1 22-9-2 DNP Andy Scianna
  2 3 L Collinsville
1984-85 (AA) 12 3 3-0 36-1 1st Andy Scianna
  5 1 W Naperville (North)
  1 0 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  6 2 W Springfield (H.S.)
1985-86 (AA) 4 5 0-1 34-4 DNP Andy Scianna
  4 5 L Barrington
2010-11 (3A) 6 12 1-1 27-8-1 2nd Thaddeus Gatton
  3 1 W LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)
  3 11 L Maple Park (Kaneland)

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) (20-11)

1941-42 20 2 3-0 18-2 1st Frank Foster
  8 0 W Normal (Community)
  5 0 W Madison
  7 2 W Streator (Twp.)
1980-81 (AA) 31 12 3-0 30-4 1st Jack Kaiser
  11 0 W Lincoln
  12 9 W Bartonville (Limestone)
  8 3 W Chicago (Brother Rice)
1983-84 (AA) 11 10 1-1 30-8 DNP Jack Kaiser
  6 4 W Lockport (Twp.)
  5 6 L Burbank (Reavis)
1984-85 (AA) 7 1 1-1 35-4 DNP Jack Kaiser
  7 0 W Chicago (Simeon)
  0 1 L Oak Forest
1985-86 (AA) 14 14 1-1 31-11 DNP Jack Kaiser
  10 9 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  4 5 L Chicago (Fenger)
1989-90 (AA) 12 10 2-1 30-7 3rd Jack Kaiser
  6 4 W Mundelein (Carmel)
  2 3 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
  4 3 W Chicago (Simeon)
1990-91 (AA) 12 5 2-1 35-7 3rd Jack Kaiser
  6 0 W Chicago (Schurz)
  1 4 L South Holland (Thornwood)
  5 1 W Aurora (West Aurora)
1994-95 (AA) 24 13 2-1 32-11 3rd Jack Kaiser
  6 3 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  2 4 L Chatham (Glenwood)
6 inn. 16 6 W Chicago (Clemente)
1997-98 (AA) 4 14 0-1 36-5 DNP Jack Kaiser
  4 14 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
2000-01 (AA) 24 13 2-1 31-11 2nd Chris Ledbetter
8 inn. 8 4 W Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
6 inn. 14 4 W LaGrange (Lyons)
  2 5 L Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
2004-05 (AA) 6 9 0-1 31-7 DNP Chris Ledbetter
  6 9 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2007-08 (4A) 13 4 1-1 29-10-1 2nd Chris Ledbetter
6 inn. 11 1 W Wheaton (North)
  2 3 L Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
2011-12 (4A) 12 5 2-0 30-9 1st Chris Ledbetter
  8 2 W Fox Lake (Grant)
  4 3 W LaGrange (Lyons)
2014-15 (4A) 0 1 0-1 30-8 3rd Chris Ledbetter
  0 1 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

O'Fallon (H.S.) (4-5)

1973-74 11 9 1-1 22-6-1 DNP Galen Henson
  9 5 W Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
  2 4 L East Peoria
1975-76 6 11 1-1 28-4 DNP Robert Hodgdon
10 inn. 4 3 W Danville (H.S.)
  2 8 L Libertyville
1993-94 (AA) 1 4 0-1 20-7-1 DNP Art Voellinger
  1 4 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
2005-06 (AA) 3 3 1-1 35-7 3rd Jason Portz
  2 1 W LaGrange (Lyons)
  1 2 L Chicago (St. Patrick)
2008-09 (4A) 3 6 1-1 32-10 3rd Jason Portz
  0 4 L Chicago (St. Rita)
  3 2 W Cary (C.-Grove)

Okawville (2-3)

1991-92 (A) 2 5 0-1 21-9 DNP John Childers
  2 5 L Effingham (St. Anthony)
2014-15 (1A) 8 12 1-1 17-18 2nd Jackie Smith
  5 3 W Bethany (Okaw Valley)
  3 9 L Cobden
2015-16 (1A) 11 8 1-1 20-14-1 3rd Jackie Smith
  6 8 L Goreville
  5 0 W Catlin (Salt Fork)

Olney (Richland County) (3-5)

As Olney (East Richland)

1957-58 5 14 1-1 13-4 DNP Bill Millspaugh
  4 1 W Taylorville
6 inn. 1 13 L Des Plaines (Maine)
1971-72 0 3 0-1 13-5 DNP Bill Millspaugh
  0 3 L Skokie (Niles West)
1996-97 (A) 13 6 2-1 23-8 3rd Andy Julian
  5 2 W Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
  0 1 L Williamsville
  8 3 W Rock Island (Alleman)
1997-98 (AA) 0 10 0-1 26-8 DNP Andy Julian
5 inn. 0 10 L Chicago (Simeon)
2006-07 (A) 1 4 0-1 25-14 DNP Andy Julian
  1 4 L Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)

Orion (0-2)

2016-16 (2A) 0 20 0-2 21-14-0 4th Jeremy Jungwirth
  0 11 L Teutopolis
  0 9 L Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)

Orland Park (Sandburg) (3-2)

1995-96 (AA) 3 13 0-1 25-8 DNP Doug Sutor
  3 13 L Chatham (Glenwood)
2001-02 (AA) 25 2 3-0 25-9 1st Doug Sutor
  9 1 W Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
5 inn. 11 1 W Tinley Park (Andrew)
  5 0 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
2002-03 (AA) 6 7 0-1 26-11 DNP Doug Sutor
  6 7 L LaGrange (Lyons)

Ottawa (Marquette) (1-2)

1998-99 (A) 14 19 1-2 27-9 4th Todd Hopkins
  4 3 W Stanford (Olympia)
  4 6 L Teutopolis
  6 10 L Metropolis (Massac County)

Ottawa (Twp.) (0-1)

1997-98 (AA) 1 7 0-1 20-12 DNP Randy Bretag
  1 7 L Tinley Park (Andrew)

Palatine (Fremd) (2-4)

1978-79 (AA) 8 7 1-1 19-11 DNP Terry Gellinger
  8 5 W Chicago (Clemente)
  0 2 L Mt. Carmel
1983-84 (AA) 0 11 0-1 24-5 DNP Terry Gellinger
6 inn. 0 11 L Burbank (Reavis)
1999-00 (AA) 20 23 1-2 28-13 4th Paul Belo
  12 4 W Chicago (De La Salle)
5 inn. 2 12 L Winnetka (New Trier)
  6 7 L Moline (H.S.)

Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) (1-1)

2016-16 (2A) 11 5 1-1 40-2-0 3rd Eric J. Brauer
  2 5 L St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
  9 0 W Orion

Park Ridge (Maine East) (8-1)

As Des Plaines (Maine)

1948-49 9 11 2-1 16-5 2nd O.K. Wilson
  4 3 W Chicago (Austin)
  3 1 W Collinsville
  2 7 L Belleville (Twp.)
1957-58 27 7 3-0 20-2 1st Al Carstens
  11 4 W Chicago (Tuley)
6 inn. 13 1 W Olney (East Richland)
8 inn. 3 2 W Skokie (Niles)
1958-59 15 1 3-0 22-3 1st Al Carstens
  3 0 W Waukegan (H.S.)
  4 0 W Peoria (Manual)
  8 1 W Chicago (Harrison)

Park Ridge (Maine South) (2-1)

1965-66 23 21 2-1 19-4-1 2nd Glen Van Proyen
5 inn. 13 0 W Rock Island (Alleman)
  8 6 W Alton (Sr.)
  2 15 L Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

Pekin (7-6)

1939-40 8 12 1-1 16-5 DNP Jim Lewis
12 inn. 7 6 W Fairbury
  1 6 L Champaign (H.S.)
1950-51 22 12 3-0 18-6 1st Harry Anderson
  8 7 W Streator (Twp.)
  3 0 W Decatur (H.S.)
  11 5 W Alton (Sr.)
1951-52 1 2 0-1 20-5 DNP Harry Anderson
10 inn. 1 2 L Gorham
1952-53 3 5 0-1 9-11 DNP Harry Anderson
  3 5 L Chicago (C. Vocational)
1963-64 5 5 1-1 16-12 DNP Harry Anderson
  3 2 W Chicago (Taft)
8 inn. 2 3 L Skokie (Niles West)
1968-69 22 8 2-1 19-11 2nd Jim Peterson
  11 0 W DuQuoin (H.S.)
  8 2 W Naperville (H.S.)
  3 6 L Chicago (Schurz)
1969-70 1 2 0-1 20-10 DNP Rich Lee
  1 2 L Cicero (Morton East)

Peoria (H.S.) (3-6)

1940-41 17 4 2-0 28-3 2nd Claude Trimble
  9 2 W Springfield (Lanphier)
  8 2 W Peoria (Manual)
1942-43 2 6 0-1 14-4 DNP John Noppenberger
  2 6 L Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
1943-44 1 7 0-1   DNP John Noppenberger
  1 7 L Chicago (Marshall)
1953-54 1 5 0-1   DNP Bruce Saurs
  1 5 L Litchfield
1954-55 2 4 0-1   DNP Bruce Saurs
  2 4 L East St. Louis (Sr.)
1960-61 12 14 1-1 22-7 DNP Harry Whitaker
  10 2 W Chicago (Kelly)
4 1/2 inn. 2 12 L Cicero (Morton East)
1962-63 1 3 0-1 16-13 DNP Swen Wallin
  1 3 L Des Plaines (Maine West)

Peoria (Manual) (15-8)

1940-41 22 25 1-2 20-6 DNP W.S. Becker
  12 7 W Champaign (H.S.)
  2 8 L Peoria (H.S.)
  8 10 L Collinsville
1941-42 7 9 1-1 14-2 DNP W.S. Becker
  6 3 W Effingham (H.S.)
  1 6 L Streator (Twp.)
1947-48 1 2 0-1 21-5 DNP Lev Wallace
  1 2 L Granite City
1948-49 8 6 1-1 19-2 DNP Ed Stonebock
  6 2 W Normal (University)
  2 4 L Belleville (Twp.)
1949-50 26 4 3-0 25-0 1st Ed Stonebock
  7 4 W Bloomington (H.S.)
5 inn. 13 0 W Elgin (H.S.)
7 1/2 inn. 6 0 W LaGrange (Lyons)
1953-54 1 4 0-1   DNP Ed Stonebock
  1 4 L Belleville (Twp.)
1958-59 13 4 1-1   DNP Ed Stonebock
5 inn. 13 0 W Taylorville
  0 4 L Des Plaines (Maine)
1964-65 16 3 3-0 25-3 1st Ed Stonebock
12 inn. 3 0 W Chicago (Lane)
  9 1 W Decatur (MacArthur)
  4 2 W Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
1966-67 15 13 2-1 25-4 2nd Ed Stonebock
10 inn. 4 3 W Newton
  11 5 W Chicago (Mather)
  0 5 L LaGrange (Lyons)
1967-68 24 10 3-0 26-3 1st Ed Stonebock
  7 4 W Berwyn (Morton West)
  8 3 W Skokie (Niles East)
  9 3 W Rockford (Guilford)

Peoria (Notre Dame) (0-2)

As Peoria (Bergan)

1979-80 (A) 2 3 0-1 23-14 DNP Rick Coleman
  2 3 L Mt. Carmel
1980-81 (A) 0 5 0-1 22-15-1 DNP Rich Coleman
  0 5 L Aurora (Central Catholic)

Peoria (Richwoods) (2-2)

1977-78 (AA) 26 10 2-1 21-12-1 2nd Ty Franklin
  12 2 W Belleville (East)
  11 3 W Chicago (Kennedy)
  3 5 L Chicago (Marist)
1982-83 (AA) 2 8 0-1 19-9 DNP Ty Franklin
  2 8 L Collinsville

Peoria (Spalding) (1-2)

1947-48 16 9 1-1 16-8 DNP Fr. Sylvester Palacz
  12 3 W Danville (H.S.)
  4 6 L New Athens
1981-82 (AA) 0 1 0-1 28-11 DNP Dave Lang
  0 1 L Springfield (Griffin)

Peoria (Woodruff) (2-1)

1946-47 4 2 2-1 19-3 2nd Tommy Correll
11 inn. 1 0 W Summit (Argo)
  3 1 W Chicago (Gage Park)
7 inn. 0 1 L Belleville (Twp.)

Peoria Heights (2-0)

2016-16 (1A) 10 5 2-0 24-5-0 1st Matt King
  4 3 W Goreville
  6 2 W Valmeyer

Peotone (0-2)

1980-81 (A) 3 5 0-1 14-7 DNP Greg Oliver
  3 5 L Wolf Lake (Shawnee)
1981-82 (A) 0 1 0-1 16-5 DNP Greg Oliver
8 inn. 0 1 L Hillsboro

Peru (St. Bede) (4-7)

1943-44 15 20 1-1   DNP Bron Bacevich
  14 13 W Staunton
  1 7 L Maywood (Proviso)
1945-46 3 7 0-1 7-2 DNP Bob Blaha
  3 7 L Chicago (Kelly)
1964-65 3 5 0-1 18-3-1 DNP Harold Gaffney
  3 5 L Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
1966-67 4 11 0-1 21-8-1 DNP Harold Gaffney
  4 11 L Waukegan (H.S.)
1987-88 (A) 24 9 3-0 25-4 1st John Bellino
6 inn. 10 0 W Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
  8 6 W Waterloo (H.S.)
  6 3 W Alton (Marquette)
1991-92 (A) 1 8 0-1 24-6 DNP John Bellino
  1 8 L Harrisburg
2014-15 (2A) 2 6 0-2 23-10 4th Bill Booker
  1 2 L Rockford (R. Christian)
  1 4 L Teutopolis

Piasa (Southwestern) (1-3)

1970-71 1 2 0-1 12-8 DNP Dick Well
  1 2 L Chicago (Lane)
1989-90 (A) 12 14 1-2 25-4 4th Jim Siemer
  9 0 W Dunlap
  3 10 L Dupo
1 inn. 0 4 L Lewistown

Pinckneyville (3-2)

2006-07 (A) 18 7 2-1 34-7 2nd Alan Engelhardt
  12 1 W Elgin (Westminster Christian)
  5 3 W Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)
  1 3 L Columbia
2007-08 (2A) 6 3 1-1 30-8 3rd Alan Engelhardt
  2 3 L Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
5 inn. 4 0 W Coal City

Plainfield (North) (0-2)

2015-16 (4A) 9 13 0-2 33-5 4th John Darlington
  4 7 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
6 inn. 5 6 L St. Charles (North)

Pleasant Plains (9-6)

1994-95 (A) 19 21 2-1 30-2 3rd Dave Greer
  6 4 W DuQuoin (H.S.)
  6 11 L Byron
9 inn. 7 6 W Harrisburg
1998-99 (A) 2 3 0-1 23-6 DNP Dave Greer
8 inn. 2 3 L Teutopolis
1999-00 (A) 19 14 3-0 37-5 1st Dave Greer
  4 3 W Mendota
  5 2 W Eldorado
  10 9 W Addison (Driscoll)
2000-01 (A) 4 9 0-1 34-7 DNP Dave Greer
  4 9 L Benton
2003-04 (A) 9 20 1-2 32-7 4th Dave Greer
  3 2 W Woodstock (Marian)
5 inn. 1 11 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
  5 7 L Wilmington
2012-13 (2A) 5 12 1-1 28-10 2nd Dave Greer
  4 2 W Eureka
  1 10 L Lisle (Sr.)
2013-14 (2A) 12 3 2-0 31-11 1st Dave Greer
  5 2 W Freeburg
5 inn. 7 1 W Byron

Princeville (1-1)

1939-40 6 13 1-1   DNP Sherrill Hayden
  6 3 W Bloomington (H.S.)
5 inn. 0 10 L Belleville (Twp.)

Prophetstown (0-1)

2010-11 (2A) 8 10 0-1 25-6-1 3rd Jason Orman
  4 6 L Teutopolis
6 inn. 4 4 T DuQuoin (H.S.)

Quincy (Notre Dame) (5-7)

1951-52 11 5 2-1 17-1 2nd Pete Affre
  4 0 W Waukegan (H.S.)
  4 0 W Gorham
  3 5 L Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)

As Quincy (Catholic Boys)

1974-75 2 4 0-1 16-4 DNP Steve Spanish
  2 4 L Springfield (H.S.)

As Quincy (Notre Dame)

1980-81 (A) 3 7 0-1 23-6 DNP Jim Wosman
  3 7 L Carlyle
1984-85 (A) 7 8 1-1 26-8 DNP Ray Heilmann
  3 1 W Warren
  4 7 L Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
1985-86 (A) 3 6 0-1 25-8 DNP Jim Shields
  3 6 L Rochester
1991-92 (A) 0 3 0-1 24-9 DNP Lonny Lemon
  0 3 L Danville (Schlarman)
2003-04 (A) 25 13 2-1 35-6 2nd John Wyss
  7 1 W Lansing (Illiana Christian)
5 inn. 11 1 W Pleasant Plains
  7 11 L Harrisburg

Quincy (Sr.) (0-2)

1944-45 2 12 0-1   DNP Harry F. Bostick
  2 12 L Chicago (Lane)
1970-71 1 2 0-1 25-10 DNP Gary Zbornak
8 inn. 1 2 L Waukegan (H.S.)

Rantoul (0-1)

1991-92 (AA) 0 2 0-1 23-10 DNP Howard Owens
  0 2 L Lockport (Twp.)

Raymond (Lincolnwood) (2-2)

1972-73 0 5 0-1 16-6 DNP Cal Hubbard
  0 5 L Villa Park (Willowbrook)
1995-96 (A) 3 9 0-1 24-6 DNP Dave Schwartz
  3 9 L Mendota
2008-09 (1A) 11 4 2-0 34-2 1st Chris Paproth
  8 3 W London Mills (Spoon River Valley)
  3 1 W Marissa

Richmond (R.-Burton) (0-1)

2005-06 (A) 4 14 0-1 26-9 DNP Mike Giese
5 inn. 4 14 L Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)

River Grove (Holy Cross) (0-2)

1964-65 0 5 0-1 21-4 DNP Frank Mariani
  0 5 L Waterloo (H.S.)
1977-78 (AA) 3 5 0-1 23-13 DNP Donald Halverson
  3 5 L Chicago (Kennedy)

Riverton (1-3)

1991-92 (A) 1 10 0-1 17-8-1 DNP Don Alton
  1 10 L Addison (Driscoll)
1992-93 (A) 6 8 1-2 23-3 4th Don Alton
8 inn. 2 1 W Norridge (Ridgewood)
  3 5 L Lewistown
  1 2 L Carmi (C.-White County)

Roanoke (R.-Benson) (4-3)

1983-84 (A) 6 7 0-1 13-5 DNP Bill Zeman
  6 7 L Alton (Marquette)
1985-86 (A) 1 5 0-1 21-5 DNP Bill Zeman
  1 5 L Effingham (St. Anthony)
1986-87 (A) 7 13 1-1 19-12 DNP Bill Zeman
  5 4 W Chicago (St. Benedict)
  2 9 L Cobden
1994-95 (A) 26 6 3-0 30-0 1st Bill Zeman
5 inn. 13 0 W Stronghurst (Southern)
  5 4 W Harrisburg
  8 2 W Byron

Robinson (1-2)

1977-78 (A) 8 10 1-1 14-9 DNP Jack Brady
  7 3 W Camp Point (Central)
  1 7 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
1992-93 (A) 0 6 0-1 21-9 DNP Mike Shimer
  0 6 L Carmi (C.-White County)

Rochester (1-3)

1985-86 (A) 11 9 1-1 23-6 DNP Tim Katzmark
  6 3 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
  5 6 L Eldorado
1986-87 (A) 4 7 0-1 26-6 DNP Tim Katzmark
  4 7 L Columbia
1997-98 (A) 4 5 0-1 24-7 DNP Don Alton
  4 5 L Granville (Putnam County)

Rock Falls (1-2)

2001-02 (A) 7 9 0-1 26-10 DNP Donnie Chappell
  7 9 L Lombard (Montini)
2007-08 (3A) 7 7 1-1 33-3 2nd Donnie Chappell
  5 1 W Joliet (Catholic Academy)
  2 6 L Highland

Rock Island (Alleman) (2-7)

1956-57 1 3 0-1   DNP Frank Kozel
  1 3 L Waukegan (H.S.)
1963-64 3 4 0-1 17-4 DNP Gene Henze
  3 4 L Springfield (Griffin)
1965-66 0 13 0-1 12-13 DNP Gene Henze
5 inn. 0 13 L Park Ridge (Maine South)
1996-97 (A) 8 22 1-2 27-8 4th Bob DeDoncker
  3 2 W Stanford (Olympia)
  2 12 L Addison (Driscoll)
  3 8 L Olney (East Richland)
2004-05 (A) 2 7 0-1 22-15 DNP Chris Lemon
  2 7 L Wilmington
2011-12 (2A) 6 6 1-1 29-13 2nd Chris Lemon
  2 1 W Herscher
  4 5 L Normal (University)

Rock Island (H.S.) (3-3)

1984-85 (AA) 1 3 0-1 19-9 DNP Gary Bender
  1 3 L Springfield (H.S.)
1996-97 (AA) 11 17 2-1 25-9 3rd Gary Bender
8 inn. 6 2 W Tinley Park (Andrew)
5 inn. 0 11 L Schaumburg (H.S.)
  5 4 W Mattoon
1998-99 (AA) 13 13 1-1 30-6 3rd Gary Bender
5 inn. 13 3 W Chicago (Simeon)
5 inn. 0 10 L St. Charles (H.S.)

Rockford (Boylan Catholic) (2-3)

1963-64 0 4 0-1 18-6 DNP Ted Bacino
  0 4 L Skokie (Niles West)
2002-03 (AA) 17 21 2-1 34-3-1 2nd Paul Heitkamp
  7 4 W Crystal Lake (Central)
  4 2 W Lake Forest (H.S.)
  6 15 L LaGrange (Lyons)
2005-06 (AA) 1 12 0-1 30-5-1 DNP Paul Heitkamp
5 inn. 1 12 L Minooka

Rockford (East) (1-1)

1961-62 11 13 1-1 19-6 DNP Ed Delaporte
  8 7 W Chicago (Schurz)
  3 6 L Decatur (Eisenhower)

Rockford (Guilford) (2-1)

1967-68 12 15 2-1 22-3 2nd Herb Sisler
  6 5 W Albion (Edwards County)
  3 1 W Champaign (Central)
  3 9 L Peoria (Manual)

Rockford (Lutheran) (1-1)

2015-16 (2A) 7 7 1-1 27-6 3rd Neal Bertram
  3 4 L Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
  4 3 W Murphysboro

Rockford (R. Christian) (2-0)

2014-15 (2A) 8 3 2-0 36-6 1st Mike McClellan
  2 1 W Peru (St. Bede)
  6 2 W Williamsville

Rockford (West) (1-1)

1970-71 1 10 1-1 27-6 DNP Chuck Wild
11 inn. 1 0 W Kankakee (Eastridge)
6 inn. 0 10 L Waukegan (H.S.)

Rolling Meadows (0-1)

1995-96 (AA) 4 7 0-1 31-6 DNP Bill Niedbala
  4 7 L Moline (H.S.)

Roxana (0-1)

1966-67 1 7 0-1 18-6 DNP Charles Raich
  1 7 L LaGrange (Lyons)

Rutland (0-1)

1944-45 1 6 0-1   DNP  
  1 6 L Bloomington (H.S.)

Schaumburg (H.S.) (5-2)

1988-89 (AA) 12 9 2-1 25-11 2nd Paul Groot
  3 2 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  7 4 W Chicago (Clemente)
8 inn. 2 3 L Harrisburg
1996-97 (AA) 19 4 3-0 32-5 1st Paul Groot
  3 0 W Chicago (Clemente)
5 inn. 11 0 W Rock Island (H.S.)
9 inn. 5 4 W Lockport (Twp.)
2004-05 (AA) 2 6 0-1 27-10 DNP Paul Groot
  2 6 L Lockport (Twp.)

Seneca (0-2)

1993-94 (A) 5 6 0-1 26-8 DNP Don Brown
8 inn. 5 6 L Nashville
1996-97 (A) 3 4 0-1 20-20 DNP Kirk Houchin
  3 4 L Williamsville

Sherrard (0-1)

2005-06 (A) 0 2 0-1 31-5 DNP Jim Smolenski
  0 2 L Addison (Driscoll)

Sidell (Jamaica) (0-2)

2012-13 (1A) 2 5 0-2 22-9 4th Gary Hansgen
  1 3 L Granville (Putnam County)
  1 2 L Wolf Lake (Shawnee)

Skokie (Niles East) (4-4)

As Skokie (Niles)

1947-48 8 12 1-1 20-4 DNP Jim Phipps
11 inn. 6 5 W Downers Grove (H.S.)
  2 7 L Granite City
1957-58 22 11 2-1 20-5 2nd Jim Phipps
  16 5 W Highland
12 inn. 4 3 W Danville (H.S.)
8 inn. 2 3 L Des Plaines (Maine)
1960-61 3 10 0-1 15-8 DNP Jim Phipps
  3 10 L Cicero (Morton East)

As Skokie (Niles East)

1967-68 13 16 1-1 13-9 DNP Nick Odlivak
  10 8 W Chicago (Lane)
  3 8 L Peoria (Manual)

Skokie (Niles West) (8-1)

1963-64 12 8 2-1 21-3 2nd Jim Phipps
  4 0 W Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
8 inn. 3 2 W Pekin
  5 6 L Springfield (Griffin)
1971-72 12 5 3-0 23-2 1st Jim Phipps
  3 0 W Olney (East Richland)
  5 2 W Marissa
9 inn. 4 3 W Alton (Sr.)
1974-75 29 5 3-0 25-1 1st Jim Phipps
  9 1 W Chicago (Steinmetz)
6 inn. 13 0 W Springfield (H.S.)
  7 4 W Joliet (Central)

Somonauk (1-3)

2015-16 (1A) 11 20 1-1 24-7-0 2nd Troy Felton
  4 3 W Catlin (Salt Fork)
5 inn. 7 17 L Goreville
2016-16 (1A) 7 17 0-2 24-3-0 4th Troy Felton
  4 7 L Valmeyer
  3 10 L Goreville

South Elgin (1-1)

2013-14 (4A) 8 8 1-1 25-11-1 3rd Jim Kating
  2 3 L Chicago (St. Rita)
  6 5 W Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)

South Holland (Thornwood) (5-1)

1990-91 (AA) 18 5 3-0 35-3 1st John Dunlop
  4 1 W Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
  4 1 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  10 3 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
1993-94 (AA) 22 16 2-1 38-3 3rd John Dunlop
  2 1 W Glenview (Glenbrook South)
8 inn. 6 7 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
  14 8 W Chicago (Lane)

Sparta (0-1)

1982-83 (A) 2 6 0-1 14-12 DNP Roger Gerlach
  2 6 L Aurora (Central Catholic)

Springfield (H.S.) (4-3)

1974-75 4 15 1-1 20-12 DNP John Staats
  4 2 W Quincy (Catholic Boys)
6 inn. 0 13 L Skokie (Niles West)
1984-85 (AA) 15 11 2-1 29-10 2nd Dan Callahan
  3 1 W Rock Island (H.S.)
  10 4 W Belleville (East)
  2 6 L Oak Forest
2015-16 (3A) 13 10 1-1 34-6 2nd Jim Steinwart
5 inn. 13 0 W Bartonville (Limestone)
6 inn. 0 10 L Lemont (H.S.)

Springfield (Lanphier) (0-3)

1940-41 2 9 0-1 12-3 DNP Ted Boyle
  2 9 L Peoria (H.S.)
1948-49 1 2 0-1 19-3 DNP Ted Boyle
  1 2 L Collinsville
1977-78 (AA) 3 8 0-1 17-6 DNP Bob Clifford
  3 8 L Chicago (Marist)

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) (9-8)

As Springfield (Cathedral)

1944-45 0 6 0-1   DNP John Hendricks
  0 6 L Maywood (Proviso)
1949-50 1 3 0-1 17-4 DNP Luke Gleason
  1 3 L Elgin (H.S.)

As Springfield (Griffin)

1963-64 13 10 3-0 23-8 1st Dick Murawski
  4 3 W Rock Island (Alleman)
  3 2 W Danville (H.S.)
  6 5 W Skokie (Niles West)
1967-68 3 7 0-1 28-5 DNP Dick Murawski
  3 7 L Champaign (Central)
1981-82 (AA) 11 7 2-1 31-7 2nd Robin Cooper
  1 0 W Peoria (Spalding)
  8 2 W Dolton (Thornridge)
  2 5 L Darien (Hinsdale South)
1986-87 (AA) 30 4 3-0 37-4 1st Ron Wojcicki
5 inn. 14 1 W Chicago (C. Vocational)
  7 2 W Belleville (East)
  9 1 W Barrington
1987-88 (AA) 2 4 0-1 20-20 DNP Ron Wojcicki
  2 4 L Chicago (Marist)

As Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

1988-89 (AA) 3 5 0-1 24-12 DNP Ron Wojcicki
  3 5 L Chicago (Clemente)
2004-05 (AA) 8 10 0-1 34-6 DNP Eric Chrzanowski
  8 10 L Barrington
2013-14 (3A) 4 4 1-1 38-4 2nd Mike Eck
10 inn. 3 2 W Grayslake (Central)
  1 2 L Lemont (H.S.)

Springfield (Southeast) (0-1)

As Springfield (Feitshans)

1959-60 1 3 0-1 23-1 DNP Bob Kyes
  1 3 L Elmhurst (York)

St. Charles (East) (5-4)

As St. Charles (H.S.)

1998-99 (AA) 26 4 3-0 31-11 1st Len Asquini
  4 1 W Champaign (Centennial)
5 inn. 10 0 W Rock Island (H.S.)
  12 3 W Winnetka (New Trier)

As St. Charles (East)

2001-02 (AA) 3 4 0-1 32-8 DNP Len Asquini
  3 4 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
2003-04 (AA) 11 22 1-2 33-10 4th Mark Foulkes
  4 2 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
  4 7 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
6 inn. 3 13 L Mundelein (Carmel)
2012-13 (4A) 12 13 1-1 28-12 3rd Len Asquini
  6 9 L Libertyville
  6 4 W Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

St. Charles (North) (1-1)

2015-16 (4A) 10 15 1-1 33-7 3rd Todd Genke
  4 10 L Mundelein (H.S.)
6 inn. 6 5 W Plainfield (North)

St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (2-2)

2015-16 (2A) 18 12 1-1 35-4-0 2nd Josh Haley
  12 5 W Murphysboro
8 inn. 6 7 L Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
2016-16 (2A) 7 12 1-1 27-8-0 2nd Josh Haley
  5 2 W Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)
  2 10 L Teutopolis

Stanford (Olympia) (7-4)

1986-87 (A) 2 6 0-1 21-13 DNP Jerry Webb
  2 6 L Cobden
1996-97 (A) 2 3 0-1 22-13 DNP Ron Smith
  2 3 L Rock Island (Alleman)
1998-99 (A) 3 4 0-1 34-7 DNP Ron Smith
  3 4 L Ottawa (Marquette)
1999-00 (A) 3 10 0-1 36-3-1 DNP Ron Smith
  3 10 L Teutopolis
2001-02 (A) 24 10 3-0 38-1 1st Ron Smith
  5 2 W Beardstown
  15 5 W Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
8 inn. 4 3 W Freeburg
2007-08 (2A) 10 2 2-0 31-8 1st Ron Smith
5 inn. 4 1 W Coal City
  6 1 W Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
2008-09 (2A) 19 1 2-0 29-6 1st Ron Smith
  11 0 W Watseka
  8 1 W Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

Staunton (0-3)

1943-44 13 14 0-1 4-1 DNP B.H. Gibbons
  13 14 L Peru (St. Bede)
1956-57 0 6 0-1 16-3 DNP Fred Brenzel
  0 6 L Maywood (Proviso)
1993-94 (A) 0 6 0-1 14-10 DNP Larry Caldieraro
  0 6 L Kankakee (McNamara)

Steeleville (2-1)

1992-93 (A) 7 5 2-1 18-7 2nd Marc Kiehna
  3 1 W Henry (H.-Senachwine)
  2 1 W Carmi (C.-White County)
  2 3 L Lewistown

Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) (1-1)

1995-96 (A) 11 9 1-1 16-5 3rd Mark Wascher
  6 1 W Eldorado
  5 8 L Mendota

Streator (Twp.) (3-5)

1939-40 7 11 0-1 15-3 DNP Louis Magierski
  7 11 L Belleville (Twp.)
1940-41 5 10 1-1 19-2 DNP Louis Magierski
  2 0 W Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
  3 10 L Collinsville
1941-42 15 12 2-1 15-4 2nd Louis Magierski
  7 4 W Champaign (H.S.)
  6 1 W Peoria (Manual)
  2 7 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
1950-51 7 8 0-1 18-7 DNP Len Mueller
  7 8 L Pekin
1962-63 3 8 0-1 12-7 DNP Jack Stephens
  3 8 L Granite City

Stronghurst (Southern) (0-1)

1994-95 (A) 0 13 0-1 19-3 DNP Jim Cole
5 inn. 0 13 L Roanoke (R.-Benson)

Sullivan (2-1)

1997-98 (A) 13 13 2-1 28-8 2nd Jerry Lane & Brad Tuttle
  7 1 W Lewistown
  6 2 W Greenville
6 inn. 0 10 L Normal (University)

Summit (Argo) (0-2)

1946-47 0 1 0-1 17-4 DNP Fred Cook
11 inn. 0 1 L Peoria (Woodruff)
1948-49 4 5 0-1 17-6 DNP Tony Pyrz
  4 5 L Belleville (Twp.)

Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) (0-1)

2002-03 (A) 2 6 0-1 22-12 DNP Glen Cook
  2 6 L Fairbury (Prairie Central)

Taylorville (2-5)

1951-52 4 5 0-1 14-3 DNP Edward Bland
  4 5 L Chicago (Fenger)
1957-58 1 4 0-1 19-3 DNP Edward Bland
  1 4 L Olney (East Richland)
1958-59 0 13 0-1 19-4 DNP Edward Bland
5 inn. 0 13 L Peoria (Manual)
1961-62 4 8 1-1 20-4 DNP Edward Bland
  3 0 W Centralia (H.S.)
  1 8 L LaGrange (Lyons)
1983-84 (AA) 16 25 1-1 15-7 DNP Jim Banko
  8 5 W Chicago (Schurz)
6 inn. 8 20 L Morton

Teutopolis (14-8)

1986-87 (A) 1 7 0-1 20-3 DNP Ron Kautzner
  1 7 L Manito (Forman)
1996-97 (A) 7 10 0-1 25-7-1 DNP Rob Smith
  7 10 L Addison (Driscoll)
1998-99 (A) 12 14 2-1 34-4 2nd Rob Smith
8 inn. 3 2 W Pleasant Plains
  6 4 W Ottawa (Marquette)
  3 8 L Herscher
1999-00 (A) 26 17 2-1 37-4 3rd Rob Smith
  10 3 W Stanford (Olympia)
  3 6 L Addison (Driscoll)
  13 8 W Eldorado
2003-04 (A) 2 5 0-1 31-3 DNP Justin Fleener
  2 5 L Harrisburg
2004-05 (A) 11 7 2-1 33-5 3rd Justin Fleener
  6 2 W Auburn
  0 1 L Wilmington
  5 4 W Williamsville
2009-10 (2A) 14 5 2-0 31-4 1st Justin Fleener
  9 4 W Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)
  5 1 W Harrisburg
2010-11 (2A) 10 4 2-0 33-2 1st Justin Fleener
  6 4 W Prophetstown
  4 0 W Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)
2012-13 (2A) 8 2 1-1 30-4 3rd Justin Fleener
  1 2 L Lisle (Sr.)
  7 0 W Eureka
2014-15 (2A) 5 5 1-1 32-6-1 3rd Justin Fleener
  1 4 L Williamsville
  4 1 W Peru (St. Bede)
2016-16 (2A) 21 2 2-0 31-6-0 1st Justin Fleener
  11 0 W Orion
  10 2 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)

Tinley Park (Andrew) (8-5)

1988-89 (AA) 3 4 0-1 31-4-1 DNP Frank Ganser
  3 4 L Harrisburg
1991-92 (AA) 38 12 3-0 33-5 1st Frank Ganser
  14 3 W Chicago (Harlan)
  12 8 W Lockport (Twp.)
  12 1 W Belleville (West)
1996-97 (AA) 2 6 0-1 33-6-1 DNP Frank Ganser
8 inn. 2 6 L Rock Island (H.S.)
1997-98 (AA) 14 13 2-1 35-4 2nd Frank Ganser
  7 1 W Ottawa (Twp.)
  5 2 W Barrington
  2 10 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
1998-99 (AA) 17 17 1-1 32-7 3rd Frank Ganser
  3 2 W Mundelein (Carmel)
  14 15 L Winnetka (New Trier)
2001-02 (AA) 20 19 2-1 30-5-1 3rd Frank Ganser
  12 2 W Bartonville (Limestone)
5 inn. 1 11 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
  7 6 W Mundelein (H.S.)

Tremont (0-2)

2010-11 (1A) 13 18 0-2 21-10 4th Adam Pagett
  4 8 L Carrollton
  9 10 L Goreville

Trenton (Wesclin) (2-4)

2002-03 (A) 0 5 0-1 22-12 DNP John Groennert
  0 5 L Mendota
2005-06 (A) 12 11 2-1 25-7 2nd John Groennert
  6 2 W Carmi (C.-White County)
8 inn. 3 1 W Columbia
  3 8 L Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
2011-12 (2A) 5 16 0-2 20-19 4th John Groennert
  3 8 L Normal (University)
  2 8 L Herscher

Troy (Triad) (0-2)

2011-12 (3A) 3 7 0-2 32-10 4th Jesse Bugger
  2 5 L LaSalle (L.-Peru)
  1 2 L LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)

Tuscola (1-3)

2007-08 (1A) 6 15 0-2 28-9 4th Ryan Tabeling
  2 10 L Marissa
5 inn. 4 5 L Granville (Putnam County)
2011-12 (1A) 11 8 1-1 24-14 2nd Duff Hoel
  10 2 W Lena (L.-Winslow)
  1 6 L Effingham (St. Anthony)

Valmeyer (1-1)

2016-16 (1A) 9 10 1-1 28-10-0 2nd Greg Reinhardt
  7 4 W Somonauk
  2 6 L Peoria Heights

Vienna (1-1)

1977-78 (A) 7 15 1-1 34-4 DNP Tom Cole
  7 4 W Alton (Marquette)
5 inn. 0 11 L New Athens

Villa Park (Willowbrook) (1-1)

1972-73 13 11 1-1 16-10 DNP Lloyd Scholl
  5 0 W Raymond (Lincolnwood)
  8 11 L Chicago (Hubbard)

Virden (0-1)

1978-79 (A) 1 11 0-1 14-9 DNP Jerry Lane
5 inn. 1 11 L New Athens

Waltonville (0-1)

1984-85 (A) 1 18 0-2 21-2 DNP Gil Bernard
5 inn. 0 15 L Braidwood (Reed-Custer)

Warren (0-1)

1984-85 (A) 1 3 0-1 19-4 DNP Jim Nielsen
  1 3 L Quincy (Notre Dame)

Washington (2-1)

2006-07 (AA) 15 21 2-1 31-12 3rd Kevin Brown
  5 4 W Chicago (St. Rita)
5 inn. 0 11 L Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
  10 6 W Chicago (Brother Rice)

Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) (2-1)

1996-97 (A) 2 5 0-1 25-10 DNP Steve King
  2 5 L Olney (East Richland)
2012-13 (1A) 15 4 2-0 25-11 1st Andy Skaer & Steve Bergheger
  9 2 W Wolf Lake (Shawnee)
  6 2 W Granville (Putnam County)

Waterloo (H.S.) (3-4)

1964-65 5 8 1-1 21-7 DNP Bob Klube
  5 0 W River Grove (Holy Cross)
  0 8 L Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
1983-84 (A) 0 2 0-1 22-5 DNP Lon Fulte
  0 2 L Effingham (St. Anthony)
1987-88 (A) 11 10 1-1 26-9 DNP Lon Fulte
  5 2 W Aurora (Central Catholic)
  6 8 L Peru (St. Bede)
2010-11 (3A) 8 9 1-1 33-4 3rd Mark Vogel
  2 8 L Maple Park (Kaneland)
  6 1 W LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)

Watseka (0-2)

2008-09 (2A) 3 15 0-2 24-7 4th Darin Hartman
  0 11 L Stanford (Olympia)
8 inn. 3 4 L Morrison

Wauconda (0-1)

1980-81 (AA) 0 4 0-1 34-8 DNP Gary Simeon
  0 4 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)

Waukegan (H.S.) (8-7)

1950-51 2 4 1-1 9-10 DNP Ted Damos
  2 1 W Chicago (Lane)
  0 3 L Alton (Sr.)
1951-52 0 4 0-1   DNP Ted Damos
  0 4 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
1952-53 2 3 0-1   DNP Ted Damos
  2 3 L Bloomington (H.S.)
1956-57 3 2 1-1 11-12 DNP Ted Damos
  3 1 W Rock Island (Alleman)
  0 1 L Maywood (Proviso)
1958-59 0 3 0-1 14-7 DNP Ted Damos
  0 3 L Des Plaines (Maine)
1959-60 20 6 2-1 14-8 2nd Ted Damos
5 inn. 11 1 W Bridgeport
  5 0 W Litchfield
  4 5 L Elmhurst (York)
1966-67 11 5 1-1 21-5-1 DNP Jack Mallory
  11 4 W Peru (St. Bede)
  0 1 L LaGrange (Lyons)
1970-71 16 3 3-0 19-6 1st Jack Mallory
8 inn. 2 1 W Quincy (Sr.)
6 inn. 10 0 W Rockford (West)
  4 2 W Macon

Waukegan (West) (3-0)

1982-83 (AA) 16 9 3-0 22-7 1st Rick Mowen
  6 4 W Danville (H.S.)
  8 5 W Chicago (Simeon)
  2 0 W Collinsville

Westmont (0-2)

1988-89 (A) 6 7 0-1 20-17 DNP John Dacey
  6 7 L Kankakee (McNamara)
2013-14 (2A) 2 6 0-1 27-8-2 3rd D.J. Cocks
  2 6 L Byron

Wheaton (North) (0-2)

2007-08 (4A) 4 15 0-2 24-15 4th Dan Schoessling
6 inn. 1 11 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  3 4 L Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

Wheaton (St. Francis) (2-2)

2012-13 (3A) 6 8 1-1 25-11 2nd Rich Janor
  6 3 W Grayslake (Central)
  0 5 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
2014-15 (3A) 6 6 1-1 27-10 3rd Nick Hall
  1 2 L LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)
  5 4 W Chicago (Morgan Park)

Williamsville (4-4)

1996-97 (A) 11 11 2-1 35-4 2nd Doug Furlow
  4 3 W Seneca
  1 0 W Olney (East Richland)
  6 8 L Addison (Driscoll)
2004-05 (A) 12 10 1-2 38-3 4th Doug Furlow
  4 0 W Woodstock (Marian)
  4 5 L Lombard (Montini)
  4 5 L Teutopolis
2014-15 (2A) 6 7 1-1 31-7 2nd Jess Buttry
  4 1 W Teutopolis
  2 6 L Rockford (R. Christian)

Wilmington (8-1)

2002-03 (A) 17 6 3-0 28-5 1st Kevin Feeney
  2 1 W Armstrong
  8 0 W Fairbury (Prairie Central)
  7 5 W Harrisburg
2003-04 (A) 18 26 2-1 33-4 3rd Kevin Feeney
  8 4 W Eureka
6 inn. 3 17 L Harrisburg
  7 5 W Pleasant Plains
2004-05 (A) 20 2 3-0 41-1 1st Kevin Feeney
  7 2 W Rock Island (Alleman)
  1 0 W Teutopolis
5 inn. 12 0 W Lombard (Montini)

Winnetka (New Trier) (11-10)

1953-54 3 6 1-1   DNP Tige Lightner
  3 2 W Calumet City (Thornton Fractional)
  0 4 L Belleville (Twp.)

As Winnetka (New Trier East)

1979-80 (AA) 10 7 1-1 25-7 DNP Ron Klein
  6 0 W Joliet (Catholic Academy)
  4 7 L Bartonville (Limestone)

As Winnetka (New Trier)

1982-83 (AA) 0 3 0-1 26-6 DNP Ron Klein
  0 3 L Joliet (West)
1988-89 (AA) 2 3 0-1 26-9 DNP Ron Klein
  2 3 L Schaumburg (H.S.)
1992-93 (AA) 3 12 0-1 25-13-1 DNP Ron Klein
  3 12 L Elmhurst (York)
1996-97 (AA) 8 9 0-1 37-3 DNP Mike Napoleon
  8 9 L Mattoon
1998-99 (AA) 29 27 2-1 29-9 2nd Mike Napoleon
  11 1 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
  15 14 W Tinley Park (Andrew)
  3 12 L St. Charles (H.S.)
1999-00 (AA) 24 11 3-0 35-7 1st Mike Napoleon
  4 3 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
5 inn. 12 2 W Palatine (Fremd)
  8 6 W Joliet (Catholic Academy)
2006-07 (AA) 16 7 2-1 36-4-1 2nd Mike Napoleon
  8 0 W Buffalo Grove
  7 2 W Chicago (Brother Rice)
  1 5 L Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
2008-09 (4A) 7 5 2-0 32-7 1st Mike Napoleon
  3 2 W Cary (C.-Grove)
  4 3 W Chicago (St. Rita)
2016-16 (4A) 9 20 0-2 30-6-0 DNP Mike Napoleon
  3 9 L Crystal Lake (South)
  6 11 L Burbank (St. Laurence)

Wolf Lake (Shawnee) (2-2)

1980-81 (A) 5 13 1-1 28-9 DNP Jan Dishinger
  5 3 W Peotone
5 inn. 0 10 L Aurora (Central Catholic)
2012-13 (1A) 4 10 1-1 30-9 3rd Chad Pitts
  2 9 L Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
  2 1 W Sidell (Jamaica)

Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) (3-2)

1945-46 7 13 1-1 11-4 DNP Chick Summers
  4 3 W Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
  3 10 L Chicago (Fenger)
1960-61 15 32 2-1 19-5 2nd Chick Summers
  4 2 W Marion (H.S.)
  11 10 W Canton
  0 20 L Cicero (Morton East)

Woodstock (H.S.) (2-1)

1991-92 (AA) 18 20 2-1 34-6 3rd Ed Brucker
  3 1 W Evanston (Twp.)
  6 12 L Belleville (West)
  9 7 W Lockport (Twp.)

Woodstock (Marian) (1-4)

1997-98 (A) 0 2 0-1 27-8 DNP Gregg Wikierak
  0 2 L Greenville
2003-04 (A) 2 3 0-1 27-11 DNP Gregg Wikierak
  2 3 L Pleasant Plains
2004-05 (A) 0 4 0-1 30-8 DNP Gregg Wikierak
  0 4 L Williamsville
2009-10 (3A) 9 9 1-1 28-10 3rd Gregg Wikierak
  1 6 L DeKalb
4 inn. 8 3 W Joliet (Catholic Academy)