Boys Baseball Tournament Scores

* Last updated at 8:54 am on Monday, June 12, 2017

Print this page

Addison (Driscoll) (15-7)

1984-85 (A) 3 5 0-1 25-11 DNP Rod Molek
  3 5 L Eldorado
1989-90 (A) 3 14 0-1 29-6 DNP Rod Molek
  3 14 L Dupo
1990-91 (A) 14 3 2-1 36-6 3rd Rod Molek
  10 1 W Dunlap
  1 2 L Harrisburg
  3 0 W Effingham (St. Anthony)
1991-92 (A) 27 4 3-0 34-2-1 1st Rod Molek
  10 1 W Riverton
  10 1 W Danville (Schlarman)
  7 2 W Harrisburg
1993-94 (A) 16 3 3-0 25-13 1st Jeff Sefcik
  7 1 W Carmi (C.-White County)
13 inn. 3 2 W Nashville
  6 0 W Lewistown
1996-97 (A) 30 15 3-0 33-7 1st Jeff Sefcik
  10 7 W Teutopolis
  12 2 W Rock Island (Alleman)
  8 6 W Williamsville
1998-99 (A) 3 4 0-1 26-16 DNP Jeff Sefcik
  3 4 L Herscher
1999-00 (A) 24 15 2-1 35-6 2nd Jeff Sefcik
  9 2 W DuQuoin (H.S.)
  6 3 W Teutopolis
  9 10 L Pleasant Plains
2000-01 (A) 5 6 0-1 31-6-1 DNP Jeff Sefcik
  5 6 L Armstrong
2005-06 (A) 16 15 2-1 35-4 3rd Sean Bieterman
  2 0 W Sherrard
  4 6 L Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
  10 9 W Columbia

Albion (Edwards County) (0-2)

1967-68 5 6 0-1 14-5 DNP John Keener
  5 6 L Rockford (Guilford)
1975-76 3 7 0-1 15-4 DNP John Keener
  3 7 L Libertyville

Algonquin (Jacobs) (0-1)

2014-15 (4A) 2 5 0-1 29-11 3rd Jamie Murray
  2 5 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)

Alton (Marquette) (9-6)

1977-78 (A) 4 7 0-1 20-8-1 DNP Greg DeCourcey
  4 7 L Vienna
1979-80 (A) 24 8 3-0 31-5 1st Greg DeCourcey
  7 0 W Beardstown
  9 1 W Effingham (St. Anthony)
  8 7 W Mt. Carmel
1980-81 (A) 4 5 0-1 19-10 DNP Greg DeCourcey
  4 5 L Decatur (St. Teresa)
1982-83 (A) 5 8 0-1 26-3 DNP Greg DeCourcey
  5 8 L Herscher
1983-84 (A) 19 14 3-0 18-12 1st Greg DeCourcey
  7 6 W Roanoke (R.-Benson)
  5 4 W Manito (Forman)
  7 4 W Aurora (Central Catholic)
1987-88 (A) 22 20 2-1 29-11 2nd Greg DeCourcey
  10 9 W Manito (Forman)
  9 5 W Fithian (Oakwood)
  3 6 L Peru (St. Bede)
1988-89 (A) 2 5 0-1 23-12 DNP Greg DeCourcey
  2 5 L Argenta (A.-Oreana)
2011-12 (1A) 8 8 1-1 28-9 3rd Joe Silkwood
  2 6 L Effingham (St. Anthony)
  6 2 W Lena (L.-Winslow)

Alton (Sr.) (5-4)

1950-51 24 13 2-1 16-3 2nd Tony Jurisiz
6 inn. 16 2 W LaSalle (L.-Peru)
  3 0 W Waukegan (H.S.)
  5 11 L Pekin
1965-66 13 14 1-1 19-9 DNP Wayne Tyler
  7 6 W Chicago (Austin)
  6 8 L Park Ridge (Maine South)
1968-69 2 3 0-1 22-6-1 DNP Wayne Tyler
  2 3 L Highland Park
1971-72 15 11 2-1 20-8 2nd Wayne Tyler
  7 3 W Granville (Putnam County)
  5 4 W Kankakee (Eastridge)
9 inn. 3 4 L Skokie (Niles West)

Anna (A.-Jonesboro) (3-6)

1953-54 1 4 0-1   DNP Jack Stephens
  1 4 L Chicago (Bowen)
1954-55 1 11 0-1   DNP Jack Stephens
6 inn. 1 11 L Chicago (Schurz)
1973-74 5 9 0-1 30-4 DNP John Lipe
  5 9 L O'Fallon (H.S.)
1988-89 (A) 33 24 2-1 28-6 3rd Rick Bittle
5 inn. 14 4 W Manito (Forman)
  9 12 L Kankakee (McNamara)
  10 8 W Argenta (A.-Oreana)
2001-02 (A) 12 20 1-2 30-4 4th Eric Willis
  6 2 W Coal City
  5 15 L Stanford (Olympia)
  1 3 L Lombard (Montini)

Argenta (A.-Oreana) (2-5)

1988-89 (A) 17 21 1-2 24-3 4th Tom Saunches
  5 2 W Alton (Marquette)
  4 9 L Freeburg
  8 10 L Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
1993-94 (A) 1 11 0-1 18-8 DNP Tom Saunches
  1 11 L Lewistown
2006-07 (A) 5 7 0-1 21-8 DNP Tom Saunches
  5 7 L Beardstown
2013-14 (1A) 7 2 1-1 24-6 3rd Tom Saunches
  0 1 L Crete (Illinois Lutheran)
  7 1 W New Athens

Arlington Heights (St. Viator) (4-3)

1964-65 15 7 2-1 13-10 2nd Len Sparacino
  5 3 W Peru (St. Bede)
  8 0 W Waterloo (H.S.)
  2 4 L Peoria (Manual)
2015-16 (3A) 2 16 0-2 25-17 4th Mike Manno
  2 10 L Lemont (H.S.)
6 inn. 0 6 L Bartonville (Limestone)
2016-16 (3A) 21 9 2-0 25-15-0 DNP Mike Manno
  11 1 W Aurora (Marmion Academy)
  10 8 W Chicago Heights (Marian)

Armstrong (2-2)

2000-01 (A) 21 24 2-1 30-12 3rd Bill Mulvaney
  6 5 W Addison (Driscoll)
  6 12 L Monmouth (H.S.)
  9 7 W Benton
2002-03 (A) 1 2 0-1 27-13 DNP Darren Loschen
  1 2 L Wilmington

Auburn (0-1)

2004-05 (A) 2 6 0-1 29-10 DNP Dan Cunningham
  2 6 L Teutopolis

Aurora (Central Catholic) (7-3)

1980-81 (A) 16 3 2-1 28-4 2nd Jim Schmid
  5 0 W Peoria (Bergan)
5 inn. 10 0 W Wolf Lake (Shawnee)
  1 3 L Carlyle
1982-83 (A) 30 12 3-0 23-6 1st Mark Lindo
  6 2 W Sparta
  11 10 W Eldorado
  13 0 W Beecher City
1983-84 (A) 17 8 2-1 27-5 2nd Mark Lindo
  5 0 W Danville (Schlarman)
  8 1 W Effingham (St. Anthony)
  4 7 L Alton (Marquette)
1987-88 (A) 2 5 0-1 26-8 DNP Mark Lindo
  2 5 L Waterloo (H.S.)

Aurora (Marmion Academy) (1-1)

2016-16 (3A) 8 12 1-1 22-17-0 DNP Frank Chapman
  1 11 L Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
  7 1 W Champaign (Central)

Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) (2-2)

1995-96 (AA) 10 9 2-1 29-13 2nd Jim Schmid
  1 0 W Belleville (East)
  4 2 W LaGrange (Lyons)
  5 7 L Chatham (Glenwood)
2004-05 (AA) 8 9 0-1 29-12 DNP Dan Fezzuoglio
  8 9 L Bartonville (Limestone)

Aurora (West Aurora) (3-8)

1972-73 5 11 1-1 17-7-1 DNP Bob Plaskas
  5 1 W Lincoln
6 inn. 0 10 L Belleville (West)
1973-74 0 3 0-1 20-5 DNP Bob Plaskas
  0 3 L Harvey (Thornton)
1974-75 1 2 0-1 18-4 DNP Bob Plaskas
9 inn. 1 2 L Joliet (Central)
1975-76 8 6 1-1 24-12 DNP Bob Plaskas
  6 3 W Chicago (C. Vocational)
  2 3 L Chicago (Brother Rice)
1978-79 (AA) 0 3 0-1 22-5-1 DNP Arnie Verbic
  0 3 L Mt. Carmel
1986-87 (AA) 4 16 0-1 26-7 DNP Dave Rowell
  4 16 L Barrington
1990-91 (AA) 18 25 1-2 29-8 4th Dave Rowell
  10 4 W Elgin (Larkin)
  7 16 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
  1 5 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Barrington (11-6)

1979-80 (AA) 3 5 0-1 25-6 DNP Kirby Smith
  3 5 L Bartonville (Limestone)
1985-86 (AA) 23 8 3-0 33-5 1st Kirby Smith
  5 4 W Oak Forest
  6 2 W Belleville (East)
5 inn. 12 2 W Chicago (Fenger)
1986-87 (AA) 23 15 2-1 31-5 2nd Kirby Smith
  16 4 W Aurora (West Aurora)
  6 2 W Burbank (St. Laurence)
  1 9 L Springfield (Griffin)
1987-88 (AA) 30 31 2-1 28-8 2nd Kirby Smith
5 inn. 17 4 W Chicago (Clemente)
  9 6 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
5 inn. 4 21 L Galesburg (H.S.)
1994-95 (AA) 4 8 0-1 34-7 DNP Kirby Smith
  4 8 L Morris
1997-98 (AA) 18 6 2-1 34-9 3rd Kirby Smith
  4 1 W Lockport (Twp.)
  2 5 L Tinley Park (Andrew)
5 inn. 12 0 W Chicago (Simeon)
2004-05 (AA) 22 24 2-1 35-7 3rd Jim Hawrysko
  10 8 W Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
6 inn. 1 15 L Lockport (Twp.)
5 inn. 11 1 W Bartonville (Limestone)

Bartonville (Limestone) (6-10)

1955-56 2 11 1-1   DNP Fritz Millard
  2 0 W Litchfield
  0 11 L Freeburg
1978-79 (AA) 2 5 0-1 24-11 DNP Bob Schmitt
9 inn. 2 5 L Hillside (Proviso West)
1979-80 (AA) 15 14 2-1 29-9 2nd Bob Schmitt
  5 3 W Barrington
  7 4 W Winnetka (New Trier East)
  3 7 L Collinsville
1980-81 (AA) 17 13 1-1 30-11 DNP Bob Schmitt
  8 1 W Centralia (H.S.)
  9 12 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2000-01 (AA) 2 3 0-1 28-9-1 DNP Jim Corpus
  2 3 L LaGrange (Lyons)
2001-02 (AA) 2 12 0-1 28-8 DNP Jim Corpus
  2 12 L Tinley Park (Andrew)
2004-05 (AA) 12 25 1-2 28-10 4th Jim Corpus
  9 8 W Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
  2 6 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
5 inn. 1 11 L Barrington
2005-06 (AA) 7 8 0-1 30-8 DNP Tim Farquer
  7 8 L Chicago (St. Patrick)
2015-16 (3A) 6 13 1-1 31-8 3rd Derek Renz
5 inn. 0 13 L Springfield (H.S.)
6 inn. 6 0 W Arlington Heights (St. Viator)

Batavia (0-1)

2003-04 (AA) 1 7 0-1 26-13 DNP Matt Holm
  1 7 L Mundelein (Carmel)

Beardstown (1-9)

1945-46 0 1 0-1 12-4 DNP Everett Ryan
  0 1 L Chicago (Fenger)
1979-80 (A) 0 7 0-1 19-12 DNP Ed Lewis
  0 7 L Alton (Marquette)
1981-82 (A) 1 4 0-1 16-16 DNP Ed Lewis
  1 4 L Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
1982-83 (A) 3 10 0-1 21-4 DNP Ed Lewis
  3 10 L Beecher City
1995-96 (A) 1 2 0-1 28-4 DNP Robin Lewis
  1 2 L Normal (University)
2001-02 (A) 2 5 0-1 24-9 DNP Robin Lewis
  2 5 L Stanford (Olympia)
2002-03 (A) 0 2 0-1 26-5 DNP Robin Lewis
  0 2 L Harrisburg
2006-07 (A) 9 21 1-2 25-10 4th Robin Lewis
  7 5 W Argenta (A.-Oreana)
  1 4 L Columbia
5 inn. 1 12 L Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)

Beecher City (2-1)

1982-83 (A) 14 18 2-1 18-6 2nd David Markwell
  10 3 W Beardstown
  4 2 W Herscher
  0 13 L Aurora (Central Catholic)

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) (3-0)

1990-91 (A) 25 13 3-0 30-7 1st Al Foppe
  8 2 W Normal (University)
  10 9 W Effingham (St. Anthony)
  7 2 W Harrisburg

Belleville (East) (3-8)

1974-75 0 1 0-1 18-9 DNP Larry Patton
8 inn. 0 1 L Decatur (MacArthur)
1976-77 1 4 0-1 18-13 DNP Larry Patton
  1 4 L Lombard (Glenbard East)
1977-78 (AA) 2 12 0-1 14-14-1 DNP Larry Patton
  2 12 L Peoria (Richwoods)
1984-85 (AA) 9 11 1-1 24-13 DNP Larry Patton
  5 1 W Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
  4 10 L Springfield (H.S.)
1985-86 (AA) 9 8 1-1 30-8 DNP Larry Patton
  7 2 W East Moline (United)
  2 6 L Barrington
1986-87 (AA) 16 12 1-1 30-11 DNP Larry Patton
  14 5 W Galesburg (H.S.)
  2 7 L Springfield (Griffin)
1995-96 (AA) 0 1 0-1 24-10 DNP Dennis Schutzenhofer
  0 1 L Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
2002-03 (AA) 1 10 0-1 29-9 DNP Todd Blomberg
  1 10 L Lake Forest (H.S.)

Belleville (West) (17-6)

As Belleville (Twp.)

1939-40 29 10 3-0 12-6 1st F.J. Friedli
  11 7 W Streator (Twp.)
5 inn. 10 0 W Princeville
  8 3 W Champaign (H.S.)
1946-47 20 3 3-0 18-4 1st E.G. Gunderson
  12 2 W Bloomington (H.S.)
  7 1 W LaSalle (L.-Peru)
7 inn. 1 0 W Peoria (Woodruff)
1948-49 16 8 3-0 17-6 1st Al Budde
  5 4 W Summit (Argo)
  4 2 W Peoria (Manual)
  7 2 W Des Plaines (Maine)
1953-54 15 1 3-0   1st Al Budde
  4 1 W Peoria (Manual)
  4 0 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  7 0 W Chicago (Bowen)
1958-59 13 7 1-1 26-3 DNP Al Budde
  9 1 W DuQuoin (H.S.)
  4 6 L Chicago (Harrison)

As Belleville (West)

1972-73 13 4 2-1 25-7 2nd Chuck Hasenstab
  3 1 W Joliet (West)
6 inn. 10 0 W Aurora (West Aurora)
  0 3 L Chicago (Hubbard)
1983-84 (AA) 5 16 0-1 19-10 DNP Chuck Hasenstab
6 inn. 5 16 L Morton
1991-92 (AA) 17 19 2-1 28-10 2nd Chuck Hasenstab
  4 1 W Morris
  12 6 W Woodstock (H.S.)
  1 12 L Tinley Park (Andrew)
1992-93 (AA) 1 2 0-1 23-7 DNP Chuck Hasenstab
  1 2 L Morris
1996-97 (AA) 0 7 0-1 23-12 DNP Chuck Hasenstab
  0 7 L Lockport (Twp.)

Belvidere (H.S.) (0-2)

1955-56 0 12 0-1 19-5 DNP Joe Lewis
  0 12 L Chicago (Lane)
1993-94 (AA) 1 9 0-1 22-7 DNP Ken Anderson
  1 9 L Morton

Benton (1-2)

2000-01 (A) 17 15 1-2 35-8 4th Jeff Roper
  9 4 W Pleasant Plains
8 inn. 1 2 L Newton
  7 9 L Armstrong

Berwyn (Morton West) (0-2)

1967-68 4 7 0-1 22-2 DNP Stan Pace
  4 7 L Peoria (Manual)
1981-82 (AA) 7 9 0-1 18-12 DNP Roger Hahn
  7 9 L Darien (Hinsdale South)

Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) (11-2)

1940-41 0 2 0-1 15-3 DNP George Fencl
  0 2 L Streator (Twp.)
1942-43 10 4 2-0 12-1 1st George Fencl & G. Larimer
  6 2 W Peoria (H.S.)
  4 2 W East St. Louis (Sr.)
1945-46 3 4 0-1 17-5 DNP George Fencl
  3 4 L Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
1951-52 16 10 3-0 20-2 1st George Fencl
  4 3 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
  7 4 W Chicago (Fenger)
  5 3 W Quincy (Notre Dame)

As Cicero (Morton East)

1960-61 42 5 3-0 23-2 1st Dick Kucera
  10 3 W Skokie (Niles)
4 1/2 inn. 12 2 W Peoria (H.S.)
  20 0 W Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
1969-70 14 5 3-0 23-4 1st Doug Peterson
  2 1 W Pekin
  5 1 W Chicago (Lane)
11 inn. 7 3 W Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)

Bethany (Okaw Valley) (0-2)

2014-15 (1A) 10 16 0-2 26-8 4th Andrew Hagerman & Brian Fruchtl
  3 5 L Okawville
  7 11 L Fulton (H.S.)

Bloomington (Central Catholic) (0-1)

As Bloomington (Trinity)

1956-57 1 3 0-1 11-3 DNP John Keegan
  1 3 L Chicago (Lane)

Bloomington (H.S.) (3-8)

1939-40 3 6 0-1 12-8-1 DNP Howard Saar
  3 6 L Princeville
1940-41 0 10 0-1 15-7 DNP Howard Saar
5 inn. 0 10 L Collinsville
1942-43 0 10 0-1 16-4 DNP Howard Saar
6 inn. 0 10 L East St. Louis (Sr.)
1944-45 7 8 1-1 17-3 DNP Howard Saar
  6 1 W Rutland
  1 7 L Chicago (Lane)
1946-47 2 12 0-1 19-3 DNP Howard Saar
  2 12 L Belleville (Twp.)
1949-50 4 7 0-1 17-5 DNP Howard Saar
  4 7 L Peoria (Manual)
1952-53 11 9 2-1 17-5 2nd Howard Saar
  3 2 W Waukegan (H.S.)
  5 0 W Chicago (C. Vocational)
  3 7 L Maywood (Proviso)
1969-70 2 4 0-1 21-9 DNP Carroll Wood
  2 4 L Elgin (H.S.)

Blue Island (Eisenhower) (0-1)

As Blue Island

1955-56 1 2 0-1 11-5 DNP Ivan Schultz
  1 2 L DuQuoin (H.S.)

Bluffs (0-1)

1939-40 4 8 0-1 13-2-1 DNP Cecil McVey
  4 8 L Champaign (H.S.)

Bluford (Webber) (1-1)

2013-14 (1A) 7 16 1-1 23-9 2nd Sam Root
10 inn. 5 4 W New Athens
6 inn. 2 12 L Crete (Illinois Lutheran)

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) (5-2)

1969-70 11 11 2-1 19-8 2nd Don Dunlavy
8 inn. 3 0 W Mounds (Meridian)
  5 4 W Elgin (H.S.)
11 inn. 3 7 L Cicero (Morton East)
1990-91 (AA) 1 4 0-1 25-9 DNP Dick Carley
  1 4 L South Holland (Thornwood)
2000-01 (AA) 21 5 3-0 31-8 1st Mike Mulligan
  8 2 W Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
  8 1 W Chicago (Marist)
  5 2 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Braidwood (Reed-Custer) (5-1)

1984-85 (A) 27 4 3-0 30-4-1 1st Jerry Cougill
5 inn. 15 0 W Waltonville
  7 4 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
  5 0 W Litchfield
2006-07 (A) 2 4 0-1 24-10 DNP Jerry Cougill
8 inn. 2 4 L Columbia
2015-16 (2A) 11 9 2-0 29-5-0 1st Jerry Cougill
  4 3 W Rockford (Lutheran)
8 inn. 7 6 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)

Bridgeport (Red Hill) (0-1)

As Bridgeport

1959-60 1 11 0-1 9-3 DNP Ray Estes
5 inn. 1 11 L Waukegan (H.S.)

Buffalo Grove (0-1)

2006-07 (AA) 0 8 0-1 17-14-1 DNP John Wendell
  0 8 L Winnetka (New Trier)

Burbank (Reavis) (2-1)

1983-84 (AA) 24 14 2-1 33-5 2nd Ron Czarnecki
6 inn. 11 0 W Palatine (Fremd)
  6 5 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  7 9 L Morton

Burbank (St. Laurence) (4-3)

1986-87 (AA) 11 8 1-1 29-9 DNP Ron Unavitch
  9 2 W LaGrange (Lyons)
  2 6 L Barrington
1992-93 (AA) 15 26 2-1 32-11 3rd Tom Pallardy
  6 5 W Decatur (MacArthur)
  3 17 L Elmhurst (York)
  6 4 W Crystal Lake (South)
2016-16 (4A) 12 9 1-1 36-6-0 DNP Pete Lotus
  1 3 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
  11 6 W Winnetka (New Trier)

Byron (3-3)

1994-95 (A) 21 18 2-1 26-7 2nd Dale Hartman
  8 4 W Herscher
  11 6 W Pleasant Plains
  2 8 L Roanoke (R.-Benson)
2000-01 (A) 0 4 0-1 23-11 DNP Dale Hartman
  0 4 L Monmouth (H.S.)
2013-14 (2A) 7 9 1-1 36-6 2nd Ray Bielskis
  6 2 W Westmont
5 inn. 1 7 L Pleasant Plains

Cairo (0-1)

1966-67 0 4 0-1 17-5-1 DNP Bob Beck
  0 4 L Chicago (Mather)

Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) (0-1)

As Calumet City (Thornton Fractional)

1953-54 2 3 0-1   DNP George Sobek
  2 3 L Winnetka (New Trier)

Camp Point (Central) (1-2)

1977-78 (A) 3 7 0-1 16-2 DNP Harry Elbe
  3 7 L Robinson
1978-79 (A) 12 12 1-1 24-3 DNP Harry Elbe
  4 2 W Decatur (St. Teresa)
  8 10 L Normal (University)

Canton (1-4)

1960-61 17 12 1-1 16-6 DNP Joe Adam
  7 1 W Decatur (Eisenhower)
  10 11 L Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
1971-72 4 6 0-1 26-4 DNP Ron Fahnestock
10 inn. 4 6 L Marissa
1975-76 1 5 0-1 31-5 DNP Ron Fahnestock
  1 5 L Chicago (Brother Rice)
1976-77 1 3 0-1 22-15 DNP Bill Leitze
  1 3 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)

Carlyle (3-0)

1980-81 (A) 19 6 3-0 28-4 1st Gary Wheeler
  7 3 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
  9 2 W Decatur (St. Teresa)
  3 1 W Aurora (Central Catholic)

Carmi (C.-White County) (2-5)

As Carmi

1987-88 (A) 4 6 0-1 27-1 DNP Don Garrett
  4 6 L Fithian (Oakwood)

As Carmi (C.-White County)

1992-93 (A) 9 3 2-1 18-4-1 3rd Brad Lee
  6 0 W Robinson
  1 2 L Steeleville
  2 1 W Riverton
1993-94 (A) 1 7 0-1 24-8 DNP Joe Thompson
  1 7 L Addison (Driscoll)
1997-98 (A) 0 11 0-1 26-6 DNP Joe Thompson
5 inn. 0 11 L Normal (University)
2005-06 (A) 2 6 0-1 29-6 DNP Craig Winter
  2 6 L Trenton (Wesclin)

Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) (0-2)

2000-01 (AA) 4 8 0-1 28-12 DNP Fred Bencriscutto
8 inn. 4 8 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2006-07 (AA) 8 9 0-1 28-8 DNP Fred Bencriscutto
  8 9 L Chicago (Brother Rice)

Carrollton (2-0)

2010-11 (1A) 16 5 2-0 31-1-1 1st Greg Pohlman
  8 4 W Tremont
  8 1 W Lanark (Eastland)

Cary (C.-Grove) (0-2)

2008-09 (4A) 4 6 0-2 31-10-1 4th Don Sutherland
  2 3 L Winnetka (New Trier)
  2 3 L O'Fallon (H.S.)

Catlin (Salt Fork) (0-2)

2015-16 (1A) 3 9 0-2 23-17-0 4th Ryan High
  3 4 L Somonauk
  0 5 L Okawville

Centralia (H.S.) (0-2)

1961-62 0 3 0-1 20-8 DNP Jerry Wilson
  0 3 L Taylorville
1980-81 (AA) 1 8 0-1 25-8 DNP Don Walker
  1 8 L Bartonville (Limestone)

Champaign (Centennial) (0-2)

1989-90 (AA) 0 3 0-1 17-7 DNP Benny Bryan
  0 3 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
1998-99 (AA) 1 4 0-1 36-5 DNP Stan Lewis
  1 4 L St. Charles (H.S.)

Champaign (Central) (3-6)

As Champaign (H.S.)

1939-40 17 13 2-1 20-2-1 2nd Harry Combes
  8 4 W Bluffs
  6 1 W Pekin
  3 8 L Belleville (Twp.)
1940-41 7 12 0-1 14-7-1 DNP Harry Combes
  7 12 L Peoria (Manual)
1941-42 4 7 0-1 11-7 DNP Harry Combes
  4 7 L Streator (Twp.)

As Champaign (Central)

1967-68 8 6 1-1 20-8 DNP Charlie Due
  7 3 W Springfield (Griffin)
  1 3 L Rockford (Guilford)
2016-16 (3A) 4 11 0-2 30-11-1 DNP John Staab
  3 4 L Chicago Heights (Marian)
  1 7 L Aurora (Marmion Academy)

Charleston (0-2)

1955-56 5 10 0-1 21-5 DNP Dick Campbell
  5 10 L Freeburg
1959-60 0 9 0-1 15-3 DNP Paul Foreman
  0 9 L Chicago (Lane)

Chatham (Glenwood) (9-4)

1994-95 (AA) 9 14 2-1 35-6 2nd Pat Moomey
  1 0 W DeKalb
  4 2 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  4 12 L Morris
1995-96 (AA) 24 8 3-0 31-6 1st Pat Moomey
  13 3 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
  4 0 W Moline (H.S.)
  7 5 W Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
2002-03 (AA) 5 16 1-2 37-6 4th Pat Moomey
9 inn. 4 3 W Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
  1 3 L LaGrange (Lyons)
5 inn. 0 10 L Lake Forest (H.S.)
2008-09 (3A) 4 4 1-1 32-6 2nd Pat Moomey
8 inn. 2 1 W LaSalle (L.-Peru)
  2 3 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
2009-10 (3A) 28 6 2-0 32-4 1st Pat Moomey
5 inn. 17 5 W Joliet (Catholic Academy)
6 inn. 11 1 W DeKalb

Chicago (Austin) (1-3)

1948-49 3 4 0-1 19-3 DNP Charles Sullivan
  3 4 L Des Plaines (Maine)
1949-50 15 9 1-1 16-4 DNP Charles Sullivan
4 1/2 inn. 11 1 W DuQuoin (H.S.)
  4 8 L LaGrange (Lyons)
1965-66 6 7 0-1 22-7 DNP Don Lukes
  6 7 L Alton (Sr.)

Chicago (Bowen) (2-1)

1953-54 8 9 2-1   2nd Harry Pritikin
  4 1 W Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
  4 1 W Litchfield
  0 7 L Belleville (Twp.)

Chicago (Brother Rice) (6-4)

1975-76 13 7 3-0 36-6 1st George Sedlacek
  5 1 W Canton
  3 2 W Aurora (West Aurora)
  5 4 W Libertyville
1980-81 (AA) 17 15 2-1 32-17 2nd George Sedlacek
  7 3 W Chicago (Clemente)
  7 4 W Joliet (Catholic Academy)
  3 8 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
1982-83 (AA) 6 7 0-1 28-8 DNP George Sedlacek
  6 7 L Chicago (Simeon)
2006-07 (AA) 17 25 1-2 30-12 4th Tim Lyons
  9 8 W Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
  2 7 L Winnetka (New Trier)
  6 10 L Washington

Chicago (C. Vocational) (1-4)

1952-53 5 8 1-1   DNP Lloyd Pekelsma
  5 3 W Pekin
  0 5 L Bloomington (H.S.)
1975-76 3 6 0-1 18-5 DNP Henry Soltysinski
  3 6 L Aurora (West Aurora)
1979-80 (AA) 1 9 0-1 18-1 DNP Henry Soltysinski
  1 9 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
1986-87 (AA) 1 14 0-1 21-11 DNP Thomas Haas
5 inn. 1 14 L Springfield (Griffin)

Chicago (Clemente) (2-12)

As Chicago (Tuley)

1957-58 4 11 0-1 17-8 DNP Max Nieberg
  4 11 L Des Plaines (Maine)
1973-74 1 4 0-1 24-7 DNP Rich Tomoleoni
  1 4 L Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

As Chicago (Clemente)

1978-79 (AA) 5 8 0-1 20-11 DNP Rich Tomoleoni
  5 8 L Palatine (Fremd)
1980-81 (AA) 3 7 0-1 26-12-2 DNP Rich Tomoleoni
  3 7 L Chicago (Brother Rice)
1981-82 (AA) 2 13 0-1 27-18-1 DNP Rich Tomoleoni
6 inn. 2 13 L Dolton (Thornridge)
1987-88 (AA) 4 17 0-1 25-12 DNP Rich Tomoleoni
5 inn. 4 17 L Barrington
1988-89 (AA) 12 23 1-2 25-12 4th Rich Tomoleoni
  5 3 W Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
  4 7 L Schaumburg (H.S.)
6 inn. 3 13 L Galesburg (H.S.)
1994-95 (AA) 17 31 1-2 23-18 4th Rich Tomoleoni
  7 4 W Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
  4 11 L Morris
6 inn. 6 16 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
1996-97 (AA) 0 3 0-1 28-13 DNP Rich Tomoleoni
  0 3 L Schaumburg (H.S.)
2001-02 (AA) 4 14 0-1 16-20 DNP David Bain
6 inn. 4 14 L Mundelein (H.S.)

Chicago (De La Salle) (0-1)

1999-00 (AA) 4 12 0-1 31-6 DNP Brad Esposito
  4 12 L Palatine (Fremd)

Chicago (Fenger) (6-2)

1945-46 20 5 3-0 13-1 1st Harry Dixon
  1 0 W Beardstown
  10 3 W Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
  9 2 W Chicago (Kelly)
1951-52 9 11 1-1 9-2 DNP Harry Dixon
  5 4 W Taylorville
  4 7 L Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
1985-86 (AA) 10 17 2-1 33-6 2nd Tom Lyons
  3 1 W Mt. Zion
  5 4 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
5 inn. 2 12 L Barrington

Chicago (Gage Park) (1-1)

1946-47 4 4 1-1 13-6 DNP Paul Stanger
  3 1 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
  1 3 L Peoria (Woodruff)

Chicago (Harlan) (0-1)

1992-93 (AA) 1 11 0-1 28-12 DNP Thomas Kassanitz
5 inn. 1 11 L Crystal Lake (South)

Chicago (Harrison) (2-1)

1958-59 10 14 2-1 17-3 2nd Al Charnes
  3 2 W Danville (H.S.)
  6 4 W Belleville (Twp.)
  1 8 L Des Plaines (Maine)

Chicago (Hubbard) (3-0)

1972-73 24 16 3-0 28-3 1st Tom Skubich
  10 8 W Galesburg (H.S.)
  11 8 W Villa Park (Willowbrook)
  3 0 W Belleville (West)

Chicago (Kelly) (2-4)

1944-45 1 6 0-1   DNP Sam Fralick
  1 6 L East St. Louis (Central Catholic)
1945-46 19 12 2-1 11-3 2nd Sam Fralick
  7 3 W Peru (St. Bede)
5 inn. 10 0 W Gorham
  2 9 L Chicago (Fenger)
1947-48 0 6 0-1 14-3 DNP Sam Fralick
  0 6 L New Athens
1960-61 2 10 0-1 13-2 DNP Steve Strocchia
  2 10 L Peoria (H.S.)

Chicago (Kennedy) (1-1)

1977-78 (AA) 8 14 1-1 19-7 DNP Richard Gaberik
  5 3 W River Grove (Holy Cross)
  3 11 L Peoria (Richwoods)

Chicago (Lake View) (0-1)

1976-77 2 5 0-1 21-7 DNP Dave Shlemon
  2 5 L Maywood (Proviso East)

Chicago (Lane) (11-14)

1943-44 7 11 0-1   DNP Percy Moore
  7 11 L Maywood (Proviso)
1944-45 25 4 3-0   1st Percy Moore
  12 2 W Quincy (Sr.)
  7 1 W Bloomington (H.S.)
  6 1 W East St. Louis (Central Catholic)
1950-51 1 2 0-1 19-2 DNP George Wallenta
  1 2 L Waukegan (H.S.)
1955-56 24 3 3-0 20-1 1st George Wallenta
  12 0 W Belvidere (H.S.)
  7 0 W DuQuoin (H.S.)
  5 3 W Freeburg
1956-57 6 6 1-1 19-1 DNP George Wallenta
  3 1 W Bloomington (Trinity)
  3 5 L Mt. Carmel
1959-60 12 9 1-1 20-2 DNP Ed Papciak
  9 0 W Charleston
  3 9 L Elmhurst (York)
1964-65 0 3 0-1 20-7 DNP Ed Papciak
12 inn. 0 3 L Peoria (Manual)
1967-68 8 10 0-1 31-4 DNP Ed Papciak
  8 10 L Skokie (Niles East)
1969-70 6 9 1-1 22-7 DNP Ed Papciak
  5 4 W Granite City
  1 5 L Cicero (Morton East)
1970-71 6 7 1-1 32-6 DNP Ed Papciak
  2 1 W Piasa (Southwestern)
  4 6 L Macon
1971-72 0 1 0-1 27-2 DNP Ed Papciak
  0 1 L Kankakee (Eastridge)
1993-94 (AA) 13 26 1-2 28-10 4th Jerry Szukala
  4 1 W Mundelein (Carmel)
5 inn. 1 11 L Morton
  8 14 L South Holland (Thornwood)
1995-96 (AA) 4 7 0-1 27-7-1 DNP Ed Toledo
10 inn. 4 7 L LaGrange (Lyons)
1999-00 (AA) 0 9 0-1 30-7 DNP Ed Toledo
  0 9 L Moline (H.S.)
2000-01 (AA) 0 20 0-1 27-9 DNP Jeff Szukala
5 inn. 0 20 L Chicago (Marist)

Chicago (Marist) (6-2)

1977-78 (AA) 21 8 3-0 38-4 1st Don Kuehner
  8 3 W Springfield (Lanphier)
  8 2 W Mundelein (H.S.)
  5 3 W Peoria (Richwoods)
1987-88 (AA) 5 8 1-1 32-9 DNP Don Kuehner
  4 2 W Springfield (Griffin)
  1 6 L Galesburg (H.S.)
2000-01 (AA) 28 14 2-1 31-9-1 3rd Joel Jonas
5 inn. 20 0 W Chicago (Lane)
  1 8 L Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
8 inn. 7 6 W LaGrange (Lyons)

Chicago (Marshall) (1-1)

1943-44 8 9 1-1   DNP Lou Weintraub
  7 1 W Peoria (H.S.)
  1 8 L East St. Louis (Central Catholic)

Chicago (Mather) (1-1)

1966-67 9 11 1-1 19-6 DNP Chet Ziemba
  4 0 W Cairo
  5 11 L Peoria (Manual)

Chicago (Morgan Park) (0-2)

2014-15 (3A) 4 18 0-2 25-14 4th Ernest Radcliffe
  0 13 L Highland
  4 5 L Wheaton (St. Francis)

Chicago (Mt. Carmel) (5-5)

2002-03 (AA) 3 4 0-1 33-8 DNP Brian Hurry
9 inn. 3 4 L Chatham (Glenwood)
2004-05 (AA) 19 16 2-1 34-9 2nd Brian Hurry
  9 6 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  6 2 W Bartonville (Limestone)
  4 8 L Lockport (Twp.)
2010-11 (4A) 2 6 0-2 34-9-1 4th Brian Hurry
  1 4 L LaGrange (Lyons)
  1 2 L Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
2012-13 (4A) 10 1 2-0 33-8 1st Brian Hurry
  8 0 W Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
  2 1 W Libertyville
2014-15 (4A) 10 8 1-1 36-5 2nd Brian Hurry
  5 2 W Algonquin (Jacobs)
  5 6 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

Chicago (Schurz) (6-4)

1954-55 17 4 3-0 9-2 1st Gene Nowak
6 inn. 11 1 W Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
  4 2 W Joliet (Twp.)
  2 1 W North Chicago
1961-62 7 8 0-1 20-5 DNP Bill Postl
  7 8 L Rockford (East)
1962-63 0 4 0-1 19-5 DNP Bill Postl
  0 4 L Danville (H.S.)
1968-69 14 9 3-0 25-7 1st Cliff Pierce
12 inn. 4 3 W Newton
  4 3 W Highland Park
  6 3 W Pekin
1983-84 (AA) 5 8 0-1 23-12-1 DNP Cliff Pierce
  5 8 L Taylorville
1990-91 (AA) 0 6 0-1 30-4 DNP Ron Zagorski
  0 6 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Chicago (Simeon) (3-7)

1982-83 (AA) 12 14 1-1 23-7 DNP Leroy Franklin
  7 6 W Chicago (Brother Rice)
  5 8 L Waukegan (West)
1984-85 (AA) 0 7 0-1 23-5 DNP Leroy Franklin
  0 7 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
1989-90 (AA) 13 19 1-2 28-6 4th Leroy Franklin
  9 7 W Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
  1 8 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
  3 4 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
1997-98 (AA) 11 16 1-2 34-9 4th Leroy Franklin
5 inn. 10 0 W Olney (East Richland)
  1 4 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
5 inn. 0 12 L Barrington
1998-99 (AA) 3 13 0-1 29-8 DNP Leroy Franklin
5 inn. 3 13 L Rock Island (H.S.)

Chicago (St. Benedict) (0-1)

1986-87 (A) 4 5 0-1 24-6 DNP Bob Carlson
  4 5 L Roanoke (R.-Benson)

Chicago (St. Patrick) (2-1)

2005-06 (AA) 10 10 2-1 22-19 2nd Dan Eberle
  8 7 W Bartonville (Limestone)
  2 1 W O'Fallon (H.S.)
  0 2 L Naperville (Central)

Chicago (St. Rita) (3-5)

2003-04 (AA) 1 2 0-1 34-7 DNP Mike Zunica
  1 2 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
2006-07 (AA) 4 5 0-1 34-7 DNP Mike Zunica
  4 5 L Washington
2008-09 (4A) 7 4 1-1 35-7 2nd Mike Zunica
  4 0 W O'Fallon (H.S.)
  3 4 L Winnetka (New Trier)
2009-10 (4A) 11 16 1-1 32-10 2nd Mike Zunica
  7 6 W Huntley
  4 10 L Naperville (Central)
2013-14 (4A) 4 6 1-1 37-5 2nd Mike Zunica
  3 2 W South Elgin
  1 4 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

Chicago (Steinmetz) (0-1)

1974-75 1 9 0-1 22-11 DNP Ronald Christopher
  1 9 L Skokie (Niles West)

Chicago (Taft) (0-1)

1963-64 2 3 0-1 12-3 DNP Ed Mitchell
  2 3 L Pekin

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) (0-1)

1943-44 0 3 0-1 14-2 DNP John Prombo
  0 3 L East St. Louis (Central Catholic)

Chicago Heights (Marian) (3-1)

2011-12 (3A) 13 2 2-0 25-17 1st Phil Wail
  3 0 W LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)
  10 2 W LaSalle (L.-Peru)
2016-16 (3A) 12 13 1-1 24-16-0 DNP Tony DeCarlo
  4 3 W Champaign (Central)
  8 10 L Arlington Heights (St. Viator)

Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) (5-2)

2005-06 (A) 28 11 3-0 40-2 1st Jerry Rashid
5 inn. 14 4 W Richmond (R.-Burton)
  6 4 W Addison (Driscoll)
  8 3 W Trenton (Wesclin)
2007-08 (2A) 4 8 1-1 33-7 2nd Jerry Rashid
  3 2 W Pinckneyville
  1 6 L Stanford (Olympia)
2009-10 (2A) 7 11 1-1 33-6 3rd Jerry Rashid
  1 7 L Harrisburg
5 inn. 6 4 W Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)

Coal City (0-3)

2001-02 (A) 2 6 0-1 28-6 DNP Jerry McDowell
  2 6 L Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
2007-08 (2A) 1 8 0-2 22-13 4th Jerry McDowell
5 inn. 1 4 L Stanford (Olympia)
5 inn. 0 4 L Pinckneyville

Cobden (4-2)

1978-79 (A) 0 8 0-1 26-2 DNP Blayne Smith
  0 8 L Normal (University)
1986-87 (A) 16 16 2-1 38-1 2nd Blayne Smith
  6 2 W Stanford (Olympia)
  9 2 W Roanoke (R.-Benson)
5 inn. 1 12 L Columbia
2014-15 (1A) 15 5 2-0 36-8 1st Craig Partridge
  6 2 W Fulton (H.S.)
  9 3 W Okawville

Collinsville (9-2)

1940-41 30 11 3-0 15-4 1st L.W. Fletcher
5 inn. 10 0 W Bloomington (H.S.)
  10 3 W Streator (Twp.)
  10 8 W Peoria (Manual)
1948-49 3 4 1-1 16-3 DNP B.W. Bierman
  2 1 W Springfield (Lanphier)
  1 3 L Des Plaines (Maine)
1979-80 (AA) 22 12 3-0 33-4-1 1st Russ Keene
  3 2 W Oak Forest
  12 7 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
  7 3 W Bartonville (Limestone)
1982-83 (AA) 17 8 2-1 22-9-1 2nd Russ Keene
  8 2 W Peoria (Richwoods)
  9 4 W Joliet (West)
  0 2 L Waukegan (West)

Columbia (7-2)

1986-87 (A) 25 6 3-0 28-8 1st Jim Stuart
  7 4 W Rochester
  6 1 W Manito (Forman)
5 inn. 12 1 W Cobden
2005-06 (A) 23 14 1-2 28-12-1 4th Dustin Nail
5 inn. 13 1 W Danville (Schlarman)
8 inn. 1 3 L Trenton (Wesclin)
  9 10 L Addison (Driscoll)
2006-07 (A) 11 4 3-0 34-5 1st Dustin Nail
8 inn. 4 2 W Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
  4 1 W Beardstown
  3 1 W Pinckneyville

Crete (Illinois Lutheran) (2-0)

2013-14 (1A) 13 2 2-0 27-2 1st Mark Kjenstad
  1 0 W Argenta (A.-Oreana)
6 inn. 12 2 W Bluford (Webber)

Crystal Lake (Central) (0-3)

2002-03 (AA) 4 7 0-1 29-6-1 DNP Jeff Aldridge
  4 7 L Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
2007-08 (3A) 0 8 0-2 19-16 4th Jeff Aldridge
  0 1 L Highland
  0 7 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)

Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) (2-2)

2007-08 (4A) 10 3 2-0 32-8 1st Dave Haskins
  7 1 W Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
  3 2 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2013-14 (4A) 12 14 0-2 24-18 4th  
  7 8 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  5 6 L South Elgin

Crystal Lake (South) (3-2)

1992-93 (AA) 15 8 1-2 20-13 4th Jim Beck
5 inn. 11 1 W Chicago (Harlan)
  0 1 L Morris
  4 6 L Burbank (St. Laurence)
2016-16 (4A) 17 6 2-0 36-5 DNP Brian Bogda
  9 3 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  8 3 W Edwardsville (H.S.)

Cullom (Tri-Point) (0-1)

1977-78 (A) 3 5 0-1 19-1 DNP Jim Workman
  3 5 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

Danville (H.S.) (3-9)

1947-48 3 12 0-1 10-5 DNP Bill Christy
  3 12 L Peoria (Spalding)
1956-57 2 7 0-1 15-4 DNP Bill Christy
  2 7 L Mt. Carmel
1957-58 5 5 1-1 24-2 DNP Bill Christy
  2 1 W East Moline (United)
12 inn. 3 4 L Skokie (Niles)
1958-59 2 3 0-1 22-4 DNP Bill Christy
  2 3 L Chicago (Harrison)
1962-63 11 9 1-1 22-5 DNP Kermit Radloff
  4 0 W Chicago (Schurz)
8 inn. 7 9 L Des Plaines (Maine West)
1963-64 3 3 1-1 24-2 DNP Kermit Radloff
  1 0 W Marion (H.S.)
  2 3 L Springfield (Griffin)
1965-66 2 3 0-1 19-4 DNP Kermit Radloff
  2 3 L Galesburg (H.S.)
1975-76 3 4 0-1 21-8 DNP Bob Kay
10 inn. 3 4 L O'Fallon (H.S.)
1982-83 (AA) 4 6 0-1 18-9 DNP Rich Dowers
  4 6 L Waukegan (West)

Danville (Schlarman) (1-4)

1983-84 (A) 0 5 0-1 22-7 DNP Randy Skaggs
  0 5 L Aurora (Central Catholic)
1991-92 (A) 6 13 1-2 25-10 4th Mark Goodwin
  3 0 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
  1 10 L Addison (Driscoll)
  2 3 L Effingham (St. Anthony)
2005-06 (A) 1 13 0-1 27-6 DNP Jason Woodworth
5 inn. 1 13 L Columbia

Darien (Hinsdale South) (3-0)

1981-82 (AA) 26 11 3-0 26-10 1st David Lindley
  9 7 W Berwyn (Morton West)
5 inn. 12 2 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
  5 2 W Springfield (Griffin)

Decatur (Eisenhower) (3-1)

1960-61 1 7 0-1 12-5-1 DNP Clete Hinton
  1 7 L Canton
1961-62 11 6 3-0 20-3-1 1st Clete Hinton
  2 1 W Galesburg (H.S.)
  6 3 W Rockford (East)
  3 2 W LaGrange (Lyons)

Decatur (MacArthur) (2-3)

1964-65 6 13 1-1   DNP Ray DeMoulin
  5 4 W Jacksonville (H.S.)
  1 9 L Peoria (Manual)
1974-75 3 3 1-1 15-3 DNP Ray DeMoulin
8 inn. 1 0 W Belleville (East)
  2 3 L Joliet (Central)
1992-93 (AA) 5 6 0-1 21-13 DNP Jim Cline
  5 6 L Burbank (St. Laurence)

Decatur (St. Teresa) (1-2)

1978-79 (A) 2 4 0-1 17-5-1 DNP Terry Howley
  2 4 L Camp Point (Central)
1980-81 (A) 7 13 1-1 15-8 DNP Terry Howley
  5 4 W Alton (Marquette)
  2 9 L Carlyle

Decatur (Stephen Decatur) (2-5)

As Decatur (H.S.)

1946-47 4 5 0-1 13-4 DNP Gay Kintner
  4 5 L LaSalle (L.-Peru)
1950-51 5 5 1-1 15-5 DNP G.C. Galbreath
  5 2 W Murphysboro
  0 3 L Pekin
1952-53 5 6 0-1   DNP Dave Batthauer
  5 6 L Murphysboro
1954-55 0 2 0-1   DNP Dave Batthauer
  0 2 L North Chicago

As Decatur (Stephen Decatur)

1976-77 10 8 1-1 15-10 DNP Mike Buttz
  8 4 W Nokomis
  2 4 L Maywood (Proviso East)

DeKalb (1-2)

1994-95 (AA) 0 1 0-1 22-17 DNP Dave Pettengell
  0 1 L Chatham (Glenwood)
2009-10 (3A) 7 12 1-1 27-11 2nd Justin Keck
  6 1 W Woodstock (Marian)
6 inn. 1 11 L Chatham (Glenwood)

Des Plaines (Maine West) (3-0)

1962-63 15 9 3-0 23-3 1st Al Carstens
  3 1 W Peoria (H.S.)
8 inn. 9 7 W Danville (H.S.)
  3 1 W Granite City

Dolton (Thornridge) (1-1)

1981-82 (AA) 15 10 1-1 27-4 DNP Wally Shatkowski
6 inn. 13 2 W Chicago (Clemente)
  2 8 L Springfield (Griffin)

Downers Grove (North) (0-1)

As Downers Grove (H.S.)

1947-48 5 6 0-1 13-2 DNP Richard Kucera
11 inn. 5 6 L Skokie (Niles)

Downs (Tri-Valley) (0-2)

2009-10 (1A) 6 11 0-2 13-16 4th Howard Springer
  3 4 L Goreville
5 inn. 3 7 L Lebanon

Dunlap (0-3)

1989-90 (A) 0 9 0-1 20-5 DNP Tom Wooden
  0 9 L Piasa (Southwestern)
1990-91 (A) 1 10 0-1 23-4-1 DNP Tom Wooden
  1 10 L Addison (Driscoll)
1999-00 (A) 3 4 0-1 29-10 DNP Tom Wooden
  3 4 L Eldorado

Dupo (5-1)

1989-90 (A) 28 12 2-1 22-7 2nd Jerry Devany
  14 3 W Addison (Driscoll)
  10 3 W Piasa (Southwestern)
  4 6 L Lexington
1995-96 (A) 36 10 3-0 23-12 1st Rich King
5 inn. 11 0 W Lansing (Illiana Christian)
  11 0 W Normal (University)
  14 10 W Mendota

DuQuoin (H.S.) (1-7)

1949-50 1 11 0-1 17-5 DNP R.P. Hibbs
4 1/2 inn. 1 11 L Chicago (Austin)
1955-56 2 8 1-1 22-4 DNP R.P. Hibbs
  2 1 W Blue Island
  0 7 L Chicago (Lane)
1958-59 1 9 0-1 16-7 DNP Edward Moody
  1 9 L Belleville (Twp.)
1968-69 0 11 0-1 21-3 DNP Ray Saunches
  0 11 L Pekin
1994-95 (A) 4 6 0-1 20-9 DNP Tim Davis
  4 6 L Pleasant Plains
1999-00 (A) 2 9 0-1 27-11 DNP Tim Davis
  2 9 L Addison (Driscoll)
2010-11 (2A) 6 19 0-1 18-13-1 3rd Tim Craft
5 inn. 2 15 L Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)
6 inn. 4 4 T Prophetstown