Boys Wrestling Regional at Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 2014-15
We've had some issues with the reporting system today that will take some time to correct. Things will get better but may not be fully resolved until the end of the evening. Thanks for your patience.
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
203 |
2 |
Mt. Zion |
156 |
3 |
Champaign (Centennial) |
153 |
4 |
Champaign (Central) |
126.5 |
5 |
Urbana (H.S.) |
78 |
6 |
Westville |
67.5 |
7 |
Decatur (Eisenhower) |
61.5 |
8 |
Decatur (MacArthur) |
39 |
9 |
Rantoul |
26 |
106 Pounds
1 |
David Spencer (Fr.) |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
7-3 |
2 |
Justin Cardoni (Fr.) |
Champaign (Centennial) |
|
3 |
Mason Mcbride (Fr.) |
Westville |
Fall 1:43 |
4 |
Jordan Lucas (Fr.) |
Champaign (Central) |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
Riley Staab (Sr.) |
Champaign (Central) |
11-2 |
2 |
J'Million Washington (Sr.) |
Champaign (Centennial) |
|
3 |
Calem Mcelwee-Wise (Fr.) |
Westville |
Fall :37 |
4 |
Jackson Collins (Fr.) |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Andre Gordon (So.) |
Champaign (Centennial) |
15-10 |
2 |
Austin Anglin (Jr.) |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
|
3 |
Jalen Calhoun (Fr.) |
Decatur (MacArthur) |
9-3 |
4 |
Preston Lindsey (Sr.) |
Decatur (Eisenhower) |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Zach Talzac (Sr.) |
Mt. Zion |
7-6 |
2 |
Kody Hitchins (Jr.) |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
|
3 |
Cody Riley (So.) |
Decatur (Eisenhower) |
4-0 |
4 |
Rio Beals (So.) |
Champaign (Central) |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Kolton Taylor (Sr.) |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
13-12 |
2 |
Chanc McQueen (Sr.) |
Urbana (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Tyler Bennett (So.) |
Mt. Zion |
TF 16-0 |
4 |
John Miller (Fr.) |
Champaign (Central) |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Demetrius Jackson (Sr.) |
Urbana (H.S.) |
13-2 |
2 |
Bryce Rivers (Fr.) |
Westville |
|
3 |
Austin Eades (Jr.) |
Mt. Zion |
10-7 |
4 |
Jackson Skube (Fr.) |
Champaign (Central) |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Jake Eckenrod (Sr.) |
Mt. Zion |
8-1 |
2 |
Demarius Smith-Terhune (So.) |
Rantoul |
|
3 |
Andrew Norton (Sr.) |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
Fall 2:15 |
4 |
Evan Heathcock (Sr.) |
Decatur (MacArthur) |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Felix Imbanga (Jr.) |
Urbana (H.S.) |
18-7 |
2 |
Clayton Overmyer (Sr.) |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
|
3 |
Kellen Sarver (So.) |
Champaign (Centennial) |
Fall 3:35 |
4 |
Calvin Atwater (Jr.) |
Decatur (Eisenhower) |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
Jacob Morgan (Sr.) |
Mt. Zion |
12-2 |
2 |
Amir James (So.) |
Champaign (Central) |
|
3 |
Jeremiah Risinger (So.) |
Champaign (Centennial) |
Fall 2:46 |
4 |
Josh Valade (Jr.) |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Casson Copeland (Sr.) |
Mt. Zion |
4-3 |
2 |
Trystyn Schoonover (Jr.) |
Champaign (Central) |
|
3 |
Gavin Goddard (So.) |
Champaign (Centennial) |
15-7 |
4 |
Arnold Fox (Fr.) |
Urbana (H.S.) |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
Hunter Crowley (So.) |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
Fall 5:27 |
2 |
Mikalan Evans (So.) |
Mt. Zion |
|
3 |
Ethan Zinchuk (Sr.) |
Champaign (Centennial) |
14-10 |
4 |
Scott Jones (Jr.) |
Decatur (Eisenhower) |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
David Wisehart (Sr.) |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
7-4 |
2 |
Brandon Klein (Sr.) |
Champaign (Central) |
|
3 |
Zach Stroud (Sr.) |
Mt. Zion |
4-0 |
4 |
Austin Maltbia (Sr.) |
Champaign (Centennial) |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Corbin Folsom (Jr.) |
Champaign (Centennial) |
Fall 1:38 |
2 |
Jessie Munoz (Sr.) |
Westville |
|
3 |
DeVince Lewis (Sr.) |
Decatur (MacArthur) |
Fall 1:40 |
4 |
Terrance Taylor (So.) |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Jordan Geese (Sr.) |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
Fall 5:31 |
2 |
Anthony Davis (Jr.) |
Champaign (Central) |
|
3 |
Cody Cannon (Sr.) |
Mt. Zion |
Fall 4:52 |
4 |
Montez Bailey (Jr.) |
Champaign (Centennial) |
|
|