Boys Wrestling Regional at Chicago (Bowen) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Peotone |
204.5 |
2 |
Chicago (Bowen) |
163.0 |
3 |
Manteno |
105 |
4 |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
99.5 |
5 |
Grant Park |
73 |
6 |
Lansing (Illiana Christian) |
61.5 |
7 |
Chicago (CICS/Longwood) |
28 |
8 |
Chicago (Corliss) |
21 |
9 |
Chicago (St. Francis de Sales) |
11 |
10 |
Chicago (Carver Military Academy) |
0 |
106 Pounds
1 |
Anton Little (Jr.) |
Chicago (Bowen) |
DEC 5-0 |
2 |
Cole Hilliard (So.) |
Peotone |
|
3 |
Josafat Quintas (Fr.) |
Chicago (St. Francis de Sales) |
BYE |
113 Pounds
1 |
Mason Sauseda (Fr.) |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
DEC 6-3 |
2 |
Caleb Boudreau (Fr.) |
Manteno |
|
3 |
Chase Emerson (So.) |
Peotone |
F :46 |
4 |
Kelly Griffin (So.) |
Chicago (Bowen) |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Hunter Voigt (Jr.) |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
DEC 12-7 OT |
2 |
Sam Meyers (Jr.) |
Manteno |
|
3 |
Arron Richardson (Sr.) |
Chicago (CICS/Longwood) |
F 3:13 |
4 |
Anthony Fontanel (Fr.) |
Peotone |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Jesse Ellis (So.) |
Lansing (Illiana Christian) |
DEC 3-1 |
2 |
Liam McLaughlin (Sr.) |
Peotone |
|
3 |
Jeffery Franc (Fr.) |
Manteno |
DEC 3-0 |
4 |
Manuel Vincente (Sr.) |
Chicago (Bowen) |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Kyle Jones (Sr.) |
Peotone |
DEC 3-1 |
2 |
Mitch Darabaris (Sr.) |
Grant Park |
|
3 |
Eathan Burns (So.) |
Manteno |
F 3:03 |
4 |
Abel Zepeda (Sr.) |
Chicago (Bowen) |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Chandler Gartner (Fr.) |
Peotone |
TF 17-0 |
2 |
Isaac Lyzenga (Fr.) |
Lansing (Illiana Christian) |
|
3 |
Cameron White (Fr.) |
Chicago (Bowen) |
F 1:23 |
4 |
Kyle Krenmuller (Sr.) |
Grant Park |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Zach Lorek (Jr.) |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
F 3:22 |
2 |
SHANE JONES (Jr.) |
Chicago (Corliss) |
|
3 |
Alex Haag (Jr.) |
Peotone |
DEC 10-4 |
4 |
Mike Musser (So.) |
Manteno |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Nick Goberville (Sr.) |
Peotone |
DEC 4-0 |
2 |
Jordan Canet (Sr.) |
Chicago (Bowen) |
|
3 |
Jame Svenningsen (Sr.) |
Grant Park |
DEC 3-2 |
4 |
Jarvis Brown (Sr.) |
Chicago (Corliss) |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
George Sosa (Sr.) |
Chicago (Bowen) |
DEC 10-3 |
2 |
Daniel McNally (So.) |
Grant Park |
|
3 |
Owen McBride (So.) |
Peotone |
F :49 |
4 |
Jacob Miedema (So.) |
Lansing (Illiana Christian) |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Kyle Betourne (Jr.) |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
F :52 |
2 |
Stephen Silva (So.) |
Manteno |
|
3 |
Brian Pegues (Jr.) |
Chicago (Bowen) |
DEC 8-2 |
4 |
Jerry Schmidt (Sr.) |
Peotone |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
Maurice Paino (Jr.) |
Chicago (Bowen) |
DEC 7-0 |
2 |
Joey Winkelman (Sr.) |
Peotone |
|
3 |
Daniel Lyzenga (Jr.) |
Lansing (Illiana Christian) |
F 2:47 |
4 |
Derek Seeman (Fr.) |
Manteno |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
Tom Ruffino (Sr.) |
Peotone |
F 2:36 |
2 |
Marquise Paino (Fr.) |
Chicago (Bowen) |
|
3 |
Josh Stark (Jr.) |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
MD 17-4 |
4 |
Joel Swanson (So.) |
Grant Park |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Brandyn Peacock (Sr.) |
Chicago (Bowen) |
MD 13-5 |
2 |
Drew Crawford (Sr.) |
Manteno |
|
3 |
Andrew Valiska (Jr.) |
Peotone |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Maurice Winsley (Sr.) |
Chicago (CICS/Longwood) |
DEC 4-2 |
2 |
Andrew Stahl (Jr.) |
Peotone |
|
3 |
Matthew McDannell (Fr.) |
Grant Park |
BYE |
|