Boys Wrestling Regional at Argenta (A.-Oreana) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Manager's Comment: 113 Pounds
- 3rd Place
DANIELS, Iredis (UNITY) 17-15 Fall 2:27
152 Pounds
- 4th Place
TITUS, Keaton (CUMBERLAND) 28-10
160 Pounds
- 3rd Place
OVERVIG, Tristain (CUMBERLAND) 24-16 Dec. 5-4
170 Pounds
- 4th Place
MCCONNELL, Cree (SHELBYVILLE) 19-11
195 Pounds
- 2nd Place
CLOE, Caleb (SHELBYVILLE) 23-7
220 Pounds
- 1st Place
MUDGETTE, Andrew (SHELBYVILLE) 17-4 Dec. 7-2
220 Pounds
- 3rd Place
MCMILLION, Kaleb (ARGENTA-OREANA) 10-12 Fall 2:16
285 Pounds
- 1st Place
TURNER, Dylan (SHELBYVILLE) 38-2 Dec. 7-1
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Shelbyville |
220 |
2 |
Auburn |
193 |
3 |
Monticello |
185 |
4 |
Tolono (Unity) |
142.5 |
5 |
Toledo (Cumberland) |
122 |
6 |
Argenta (A.-Oreana) |
83 |
7 |
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) |
53 |
8 |
Hillsboro |
34.5 |
9 |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
19 |
106 Pounds
1 |
Ethan Whitaker (So.) |
Toledo (Cumberland) |
Fall 1:38 |
2 |
Douglas Nisly-Nagele (Fr.) |
Monticello |
|
3 |
Chase Pridemore (So.) |
Argenta (A.-Oreana) |
Fall 3:44 |
4 |
Hunter Daugherty (Fr.) |
Shelbyville |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
Noah Mayes (Jr.) |
Auburn |
Dec. 12-6 |
2 |
Zack Stirrett (Jr.) |
Shelbyville |
|
3 |
Iredis Daniels (So.) |
Tolono (Unity) |
|
4 |
Hunter Lambert (Jr.) |
Argenta (A.-Oreana) |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Logan Knisley (Jr.) |
Monticello |
Fall 1:28 |
2 |
Matt Heren (Jr.) |
Auburn |
|
3 |
Jay Stierwalt (Fr.) |
Toledo (Cumberland) |
Dec. 6-0 |
4 |
Evan Klemm (Fr.) |
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Brad Burbes (Sr.) |
Argenta (A.-Oreana) |
Maj Dec 17-3 |
2 |
Brady Dambacher (So.) |
Auburn |
|
3 |
Konnir Hinz (So.) |
Toledo (Cumberland) |
Fall 3:54 |
4 |
Nick Tankersley (Jr.) |
Monticello |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Chad Hinton (Sr.) |
Tolono (Unity) |
Maj Dec 14-0 |
2 |
Clayton Peterson (Fr.) |
Shelbyville |
|
3 |
Josh Brandenburg (Sr.) |
Toledo (Cumberland) |
Fall :48 |
4 |
Jack Morrell (Fr.) |
Monticello |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Garrett Brachbill (Jr.) |
Shelbyville |
Dec. 8-4 |
2 |
Kaehl VanDalsen (So.) |
Monticello |
|
3 |
Austin McKinnon (Sr.) |
Auburn |
Fall 1:02 |
4 |
Jake Frost (Fr.) |
Tolono (Unity) |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Blaine Yocum (Sr.) |
Toledo (Cumberland) |
Dec. 3-2 |
2 |
Jared Finley (Sr.) |
Shelbyville |
|
3 |
Sid Landers (So.) |
Auburn |
Fall 2:45 |
4 |
Mitchell Law (Jr.) |
Hillsboro |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Brock Barnhill (Sr.) |
Auburn |
Dec. 5-2 |
2 |
Wyatt Fox (Sr.) |
Shelbyville |
|
3 |
Jamie Smith (Sr.) |
Monticello |
Dec. 9-6 |
4 |
Keaton Titus (So.) |
Toledo (Cumberland) |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
Adam Hudson (Sr.) |
Shelbyville |
Maj Dec 11-3 |
2 |
Jesse Kessler (Sr.) |
Auburn |
|
3 |
Tristan Overvig (So.) |
Toledo (Cumberland) |
|
4 |
Logan Koss (Fr.) |
Monticello |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Jacob Burton (Jr.) |
Monticello |
Maj Dec 14-4 |
2 |
Evan Patterson (Jr.) |
Auburn |
|
3 |
Gavin Twitty (Sr.) |
Hillsboro |
Fall 1:50 |
4 |
Cree McConnell (Fr.) |
Shelbyville |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
Colton Reed (Sr.) |
Tolono (Unity) |
Dec 2-1 |
2 |
Lucas Duckett (Sr.) |
Shelbyville |
|
3 |
Marcus Rice (Jr.) |
Monticello |
Fall 2:48 |
4 |
Tyler Welsh (Jr.) |
Auburn |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
Matt Baker (So.) |
Monticello |
Maj Dec 21-7 |
2 |
Caleb Cloe (Jr.) |
Shelbyville |
|
3 |
Daniel King (Jr.) |
Tolono (Unity) |
Fall 4:18 |
4 |
Tyler Bright (Sr.) |
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Andrew Mudgette (Sr.) |
Shelbyville |
|
2 |
Robbie Schmidt (So.) |
Tolono (Unity) |
|
3 |
Kaleb Mcmillion (Sr.) |
Argenta (A.-Oreana) |
|
4 |
Gabe Mariner (Sr.) |
Auburn |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Dylan Turner (Jr.) |
Shelbyville |
|
2 |
Gabe Kent (Jr.) |
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) |
|
3 |
Zach Herren (Jr.) |
Auburn |
Fall 1:53 |
4 |
Alex York (Jr.) |
Tolono (Unity) |
|
|