Boys Wrestling Regional at Bolingbrook 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
Plainfield (Central) |
166.5 |
2 |
Yorkville |
129.0 |
3 |
Plainfield (East) |
127.0 |
4 |
Oswego (H.S.) |
119.0 |
5 |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
96.0 |
6 |
Bolingbrook |
82.5 |
7 |
Oswego (East) |
68.0 |
8 |
Plainfield (North) |
67.5 |
9 |
Romeoville (H.S.) |
40 |
106 Pounds
1 |
Michael Mcgee (Fr.) |
Plainfield (East) |
Fall 5:38 |
2 |
Tyler Myers (So.) |
Plainfield (North) |
|
3 |
Hunter Vester (Fr.) |
Yorkville |
4-3 |
4 |
Johnathon O'Brien (So.) |
Bolingbrook |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
Andrew McFall (Jr.) |
Oswego (H.S.) |
7-4 |
2 |
Tyler Burlington (Jr.) |
Yorkville |
|
3 |
Nick Drew (So.) |
Plainfield (East) |
9-2 |
4 |
Andy Sykes (So.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Zachary Krause (So.) |
Plainfield (East) |
5-0 |
2 |
Dylan Cramer (Sr.) |
Plainfield (Central) |
|
3 |
Justin Killacky (Sr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
Fall 3:42 |
4 |
Alex Heston (Jr.) |
Romeoville (H.S.) |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Nickolas Nasenbeny (Sr.) |
Plainfield (Central) |
3-0 |
2 |
Jack Pradel (Jr.) |
Oswego (H.S.) |
|
3 |
CJ Milliron (Jr.) |
Yorkville |
17-4 |
4 |
Bryan Jones (Sr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Nick Schultz (Sr.) |
Oswego (H.S.) |
9-3 |
2 |
Jared Ellingwood (Fr.) |
Plainfield (Central) |
|
3 |
Colten Ratz (Jr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
7-0 |
4 |
Alex Garza (Jr.) |
Romeoville (H.S.) |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Nick Aguirre (Sr.) |
Oswego (H.S.) |
7-3 |
2 |
Clayton Ledbetter (Jr.) |
Plainfield (Central) |
|
3 |
Brody Sharp (Jr.) |
Yorkville |
3-2 |
4 |
Andrew Okayama (Fr.) |
Oswego (East) |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Andrew Collins (Sr.) |
Bolingbrook |
7-3 |
2 |
Jordan Dinoffria (Sr.) |
Plainfield (Central) |
|
3 |
Kushtrim Balazi (Sr.) |
Oswego (H.S.) |
Fall 3:54 |
4 |
Robert Michalowicz (Jr.) |
Plainfield (East) |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Samuel Lee (Sr.) |
Plainfield (Central) |
7-5 |
2 |
Gunnar Hjorth (Sr.) |
Yorkville |
|
3 |
Victor Aguirre (So.) |
Oswego (H.S.) |
2-0 |
4 |
BJ Hill (So.) |
Oswego (East) |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
Tyler Wilkinson (Sr.) |
Yorkville |
4-2 |
2 |
Dontrell Bryant (Sr.) |
Plainfield (East) |
|
3 |
Daniel Carreno (So.) |
Romeoville (H.S.) |
Fall 4:26 |
4 |
Jordan Shaw (Jr.) |
Bolingbrook |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Axwasi Aikins (Jr.) |
Plainfield (Central) |
Fall 5:31 |
2 |
Mark Dinardo (Sr.) |
Plainfield (North) |
|
3 |
Bryce Shewan (So.) |
Yorkville |
16-7 |
4 |
Kendall Elfstrum (Fr.) |
Oswego (East) |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
Connor Swier (Sr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
11-8 |
2 |
Jake Mayon (Jr.) |
Plainfield (East) |
|
3 |
Victor Armand (Jr.) |
Bolingbrook |
5-3 |
4 |
Evan Stingily (Jr.) |
Romeoville (H.S.) |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
Dominic Sterr (Sr.) |
Plainfield (Central) |
8-3 |
2 |
Brent Lindenman (Sr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
|
3 |
Dan Moran (Jr.) |
Oswego (East) |
Fall 0:42 |
4 |
Zach Dixon (Jr.) |
Plainfield (East) |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Awais Arain (Sr.) |
Plainfield (East) |
4-3 |
2 |
Eliab Carbajal (Sr.) |
Bolingbrook |
|
3 |
D.J. Warkenthien (Jr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
13-8 |
4 |
Christian Brown (Jr.) |
Oswego (H.S.) |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Nick Wolf (Jr.) |
Plainfield (North) |
Fall 5:19 |
2 |
Andrew McAllister (Sr.) |
Plainfield (Central) |
|
3 |
Steve McMahon (Sr.) |
Oswego (East) |
3-2 |
4 |
Joe Katula (Jr.) |
Yorkville |
|
|