Boys Wrestling Regional at South Elgin 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) |
263.5 |
2 |
St. Charles (East) |
182 |
3 |
Geneva |
117 |
4 |
South Elgin |
103.5 |
5 |
Bartlett |
79.5 |
6 |
Elgin (H.S.) |
68.5 |
7 |
West Chicago (H.S.) |
61.5 |
8 |
Elgin (Larkin) |
34 |
9 |
St. Charles (North) |
29 |
106 Pounds
1 |
Kirk Johansen (Jr.) |
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) |
17-2 |
2 |
Emmanuel Garcia (Jr.) |
West Chicago (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Kolbe O'Brien (Fr.) |
St. Charles (North) |
6-4 |
4 |
Isreal Villarreal (So.) |
South Elgin |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
Austin Gomez (Fr.) |
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) |
13-11 |
2 |
Anthony Rubino (So.) |
St. Charles (East) |
|
3 |
Steve MacDonald (So.) |
Geneva |
8-4 |
4 |
Sam Valenzia (Jr.) |
Bartlett |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Patrick Augustyn (Jr.) |
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) |
8-7 |
2 |
Zachery McCullough (Sr.) |
Elgin (H.S.) |
|
3 |
David McDermott (So.) |
St. Charles (East) |
17-6 |
4 |
Tyler Von Essen (Sr.) |
South Elgin |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Jon Marmolejo (Sr.) |
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) |
Fall 4:43 |
2 |
Dusan Bogicevic (Sr.) |
Elgin (Larkin) |
|
3 |
Mikey Perez (So.) |
South Elgin |
3-2 |
4 |
Quinn Doherty (Jr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Jered Cortez (Sr.) |
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) |
15-0 |
2 |
Ryan Valesh (Sr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
|
3 |
Nathan Romero (Jr.) |
Elgin (H.S.) |
6-5 |
4 |
Anthony Zipparo (Sr.) |
Bartlett |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Isaiah Vela (Sr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
default |
2 |
Philip Partipilo (Jr.) |
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) |
|
3 |
Alec Delgado (Sr.) |
Bartlett |
8-2 |
4 |
Josh Menendez (Jr.) |
South Elgin |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Jake Mende (Sr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
9-5 |
2 |
Michael Huck (Jr.) |
Geneva |
|
3 |
Nick DePrima (Sr.) |
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) |
|
4 |
Devin Scrivner (Jr.) |
Bartlett |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Keone Derain (Jr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
Fall 2:48 |
2 |
Anthony DePrima (Sr.) |
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) |
|
3 |
Alejandro Duran (Sr.) |
Elgin (Larkin) |
6-3 |
4 |
Brock Perry (Jr.) |
Geneva |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
Ramon Lopez (Jr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
Fall 2:30 |
2 |
Tom Czernek (So.) |
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) |
|
3 |
Adrian Smiley (Sr.) |
West Chicago (H.S.) |
Fall 1:01 |
4 |
Alex Crowe (So.) |
Geneva |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Colton Wegner (Jr.) |
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) |
Fall 2:48 |
2 |
Austin Chaon (Jr.) |
Geneva |
|
3 |
Zach Crosby (So.) |
South Elgin |
9-5 |
4 |
Matthew Gedritis (Jr.) |
Elgin (H.S.) |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
Mitchell Bradberry (Jr.) |
Geneva |
13-10 |
2 |
Gio Esparza (Sr.) |
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) |
|
3 |
Blake Fialka (Jr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
|
4 |
Benjamin Abraham (Sr.) |
South Elgin |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
Luke Greenberg (Jr.) |
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) |
Fall 3:30 |
2 |
Jonathon Garcia (Jr.) |
West Chicago (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Joseph Disanti (Sr.) |
Bartlett |
3-2 |
4 |
Isaac Schennum (Sr.) |
Elgin (H.S.) |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Ben Wiley (Sr.) |
Bartlett |
11-4 |
2 |
Jake Anderson (Sr.) |
Geneva |
|
3 |
Raustin Lucas (Sr.) |
South Elgin |
Fall :44 |
4 |
Abel Barraza (Sr.) |
Elgin (H.S.) |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Chris Edwards (Sr.) |
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) |
Fall 5:09 |
2 |
Diego Gonzalez (Sr.) |
South Elgin |
|
3 |
Will Leite (Jr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
Fall 1:35 |
4 |
Ariel Barraza (Jr.) |
Elgin (H.S.) |
|
|