Boys Wrestling Regional at Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
Evergreen Park |
154 |
2 |
Chicago Heights (Marian) |
146 |
3 |
Chicago (Washington) |
102 |
4 |
Chicago (Morgan Park) |
72 |
5 |
Dolton (Thornridge) |
69 |
6 |
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
53 |
7 |
Chicago (Harlan) |
41 |
8 |
Chicago (Julian) |
31 |
9 |
Chicago (C. Vocational) |
29 |
106 Pounds
1 |
Mark Zimmerman (Fr.) |
Evergreen Park |
Fall 1:49 |
2 |
Cedrich Soglohoun (Fr.) |
Chicago (Harlan) |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
DeVante Williams (Sr.) |
Chicago (Morgan Park) |
15-4 |
2 |
Josh Jones (Fr.) |
Chicago Heights (Marian) |
|
3 |
Eddie Rebollo (Sr.) |
Evergreen Park |
Fall 5:52 |
4 |
Jamari Brown (Fr.) |
Dolton (Thornridge) |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Will Jones (Sr.) |
Evergreen Park |
Fall 1:18 |
2 |
Zach Orzel (Fr.) |
Chicago Heights (Marian) |
|
3 |
Armad Willis (Jr.) |
Chicago (C. Vocational) |
|
4 |
Nomann Farooqui (Sr.) |
Dolton (Thornridge) |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Josh Harvey (Jr.) |
Evergreen Park |
Fall 4:51 |
2 |
Denzel Pennix (Jr.) |
Chicago (Morgan Park) |
|
3 |
Naim Jones (Jr.) |
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
Fall 4:37 |
4 |
Mitchell Evans (Fr.) |
Chicago (Harlan) |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Demarcus Dixon (So.) |
Chicago (C. Vocational) |
Fall 1:53 |
2 |
Fidel Toto (Jr.) |
Dolton (Thornridge) |
|
3 |
Chris Thomas (Fr.) |
Evergreen Park |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Jake Domke (Sr.) |
Chicago Heights (Marian) |
Fall 1:03 |
2 |
Jamari Milton (Jr.) |
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
|
3 |
Raekwon Brown (Jr.) |
Dolton (Thornridge) |
Fall :55 |
4 |
Eric Williams (Fr.) |
Chicago (Harlan) |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Jaleel Hampton (Sr.) |
Chicago (Morgan Park) |
6-4 |
2 |
Dylan Conway (Fr.) |
Chicago Heights (Marian) |
|
3 |
Joe Traversa (Fr.) |
Evergreen Park |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Jose Champagne (So.) |
Chicago Heights (Marian) |
Inj. Def |
2 |
Orlando Rivera (Jr.) |
Chicago (Washington) |
|
3 |
Deniro Torrence (Sr.) |
Dolton (Thornridge) |
7-6 |
4 |
Ray Seiloff (So.) |
Evergreen Park |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
Addison Klausner (So.) |
Chicago Heights (Marian) |
9-5 |
2 |
Elliot Wilson (Sr.) |
Evergreen Park |
|
3 |
Edgar Flores (Sr.) |
Chicago (Washington) |
7-0 |
4 |
Kemo Lee (Jr.) |
Chicago (Harlan) |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Raad Hejazin (Jr.) |
Chicago (Washington) |
8-7 |
2 |
Isvan Bobadilla (So.) |
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
|
3 |
Marquis Green (Jr.) |
Chicago (Julian) |
Fall 3:33 |
4 |
Paul Huritos (Jr.) |
Dolton (Thornridge) |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
David Montez (Jr.) |
Chicago (Washington) |
9-8 |
2 |
Kris Reese (Jr.) |
Dolton (Thornridge) |
|
3 |
Brice Martin (So.) |
Evergreen Park |
4-3 2OT |
4 |
Derrell Hibbler (Jr.) |
Chicago (Julian) |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
Oscar Moreno (Sr.) |
Chicago (Washington) |
2-1 2OT |
2 |
Sylvane Smart (So.) |
Evergreen Park |
|
3 |
Darius Miller (Sr.) |
Chicago (Harlan) |
|
4 |
Maurice Farley (Jr.) |
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Justin Avant (Sr.) |
Chicago Heights (Marian) |
Inj. Def. |
2 |
Alvaro Villaruel (Sr.) |
Chicago (Washington) |
|
3 |
Brandon Green (Fr.) |
Dolton (Thornridge) |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Tremane Holt (Sr.) |
Evergreen Park |
14-12 |
2 |
Chitunda Tillman (Sr.) |
Chicago (Morgan Park) |
|
3 |
Mitchell Taylor (So.) |
Chicago Heights (Marian) |
Fall 3:30 |
4 |
Michael Redd (Jr.) |
Chicago (Julian) |
|
|