Boys Wrestling Regional at Wauconda 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Manager's Comment: .
|
|
Team results
1 |
Lake Villa (Lakes) |
177 |
2 |
Antioch |
162.5 |
3 |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
130.5 |
4 |
Wauconda |
130 |
5 |
Grayslake (Central) |
109 |
6 |
Vernon Hills |
108 |
7 |
Grayslake (North) |
93 |
8 |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
62 |
9 |
North Chicago |
13 |
106 Pounds
1 |
Briley Schultz (Sr.) |
Antioch |
Fall 1:20 |
2 |
Joe Arroyo (Fr.) |
Grayslake (North) |
|
3 |
Dylan Terranova (Fr.) |
Lake Villa (Lakes) |
Fall 3:21 |
4 |
Kyle Anderson (So.) |
Grayslake (Central) |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
Brodie Palm (Jr.) |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
Dec 5-0 |
2 |
Kurtis Radke (Sr.) |
Grayslake (Central) |
|
3 |
Jose Munoz (Fr.) |
Wauconda |
Dec 9-4 |
4 |
Maxwell Rickard (So.) |
Vernon Hills |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Jordan Reich (Sr.) |
Vernon Hills |
Dec 4-2 OT |
2 |
Jeff Morrow (Sr.) |
Grayslake (Central) |
|
3 |
Nathan Dlugopolski (So.) |
Antioch |
Fall 2:47 |
4 |
Cameron Larson (Fr.) |
Lake Villa (Lakes) |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Kenny Barber (So.) |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
Dec 5-4 |
2 |
Peter Vanderbloomer (Jr.) |
Vernon Hills |
|
3 |
Joseph Tarnowski (So.) |
Grayslake (Central) |
Fall 1:58 |
4 |
Kewan Hampton (So.) |
Lake Villa (Lakes) |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Patrick Schoenfelder (Fr.) |
Antioch |
Dec 12-5 |
2 |
Sam Callahan (Jr.) |
Lake Villa (Lakes) |
|
3 |
Lawrence Augustine (So.) |
Grayslake (Central) |
Dec 6-2 |
4 |
Colton Deatherage (So.) |
Grayslake (North) |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Anthony Swindell (Sr.) |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
Fall 2:38 |
2 |
Xavian Girona (Fr.) |
Lake Villa (Lakes) |
|
3 |
Felipe Vazquez (Sr.) |
Vernon Hills |
|
4 |
Kyle Koss (Sr.) |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Max Hill (So.) |
Lake Villa (Lakes) |
Fall 2:54 |
2 |
Brandon Suchyta (Jr.) |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
|
3 |
Jake Drennan (Sr.) |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
Dec 7-6 |
4 |
Ricardo Ceja (Sr.) |
Vernon Hills |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Kavan Mulloy (Sr.) |
Lake Villa (Lakes) |
Dec 7-0 |
2 |
Zac Juron (Sr.) |
Grayslake (North) |
|
3 |
Jonathon Makey (Jr.) |
Grayslake (Central) |
Fall 0:26 |
4 |
Arlan Hermonson (Fr.) |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
Joe Salvi (Sr.) |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
Dec 2-1 |
2 |
Dakota Larson (Sr.) |
Lake Villa (Lakes) |
|
3 |
Stevie Ciolek (Jr.) |
Wauconda |
Dec 10-4 |
4 |
Andrew Smith (Fr.) |
Vernon Hills |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Cody Sawyer (Jr.) |
Grayslake (North) |
Fall 5:03 |
2 |
Zac Keller (Sr.) |
Antioch |
|
3 |
Zach Fuller (Jr.) |
Lake Villa (Lakes) |
Fall 2:50 |
4 |
Shivam Chokshi (Jr.) |
Grayslake (Central) |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
Alex Schwickrath (Sr.) |
Wauconda |
Dec 3-1 |
2 |
Julio Ramirez (Jr.) |
Antioch |
|
3 |
David Thiel (Jr.) |
Grayslake (Central) |
Dec 6-3 |
4 |
Alex Girona (Jr.) |
Lake Villa (Lakes) |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
George Bessette (Fr.) |
Antioch |
Maj Dec 12-0 |
2 |
Filiberto Diaz (Sr.) |
Wauconda |
|
3 |
Matt Braun (Sr.) |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
Fall 3:46 |
4 |
Justin Bock (Fr.) |
Grayslake (North) |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Nate Magiera (Sr.) |
Wauconda |
Fall 2:23 |
2 |
Austin Summers (Jr.) |
Lake Villa (Lakes) |
|
3 |
Tony Valentino (Fr.) |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
Fall 4:36 |
4 |
Isaac Reyes (Sr.) |
Antioch |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Kyle Nichols (Sr.) |
Antioch |
Fall 0:52 |
2 |
Joe Blitstein (Jr.) |
Vernon Hills |
|
3 |
Max Mattaliano (Sr.) |
Wauconda |
Fall 1:48 |
4 |
Victor Carranza (Jr.) |
Grayslake (North) |
|
|