Boys Wrestling Regional at Coal City 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Manager's Comment: .
|
|
Team results
1 |
Plano |
223.5 |
2 |
Coal City |
182 |
3 |
Wilmington |
172 |
4 |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
95 |
5 |
Chicago (Agricultural Science) |
71 |
6 |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
56 |
7 |
Chicago (Harper) |
35 |
8 |
Chicago (TEAM Englewood) |
16 |
9 |
Chicago (UNO Charter/Garcia) |
9 |
106 Pounds
1 |
Joey Rivera (So.) |
Coal City |
Fall 2:44 |
2 |
Jake Krotz (Fr.) |
Plano |
|
3 |
Carlds Luna (Jr.) |
Chicago (UNO Charter/Garcia) |
Fall 1:27 |
4 |
Tyler Rock (Fr.) |
Wilmington |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
Cody Minnick (Jr.) |
Coal City |
Fall 1:25 |
2 |
Juan Lazarit (So.) |
Plano |
|
3 |
Hunter Voigt (So.) |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
7-2 |
4 |
Robert Miller (So.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Zach Lorek (So.) |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
8-2 |
2 |
Carlton Brown (So.) |
Chicago (Agricultural Science) |
|
3 |
Tyler Whitten (Sr.) |
Plano |
Fall 5:28 |
4 |
Brandon Nieses (Jr.) |
Wilmington |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Corey Jurzak (Jr.) |
Coal City |
7-0 |
2 |
Colin Weis (Jr.) |
Wilmington |
|
3 |
Myles Mendoza (So.) |
Plano |
6-3 |
4 |
Dylan Williams (So.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Casey Brown (Sr.) |
Coal City |
8-2 |
2 |
Shawn Wollenwebber (Sr.) |
Plano |
|
3 |
Austin Headrick (Jr.) |
Wilmington |
Fall 2:54 |
4 |
Arron Porus (Fr.) |
Chicago (Agricultural Science) |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Ivan Lopez (Sr.) |
Plano |
5-4 |
2 |
Casey Grskovic (Sr.) |
Wilmington |
|
3 |
Amer Shalabi (So.) |
Chicago (Agricultural Science) |
|
4 |
Jonah Englert (So.) |
Coal City |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Abel Gonzalez (Sr.) |
Plano |
15-11 |
2 |
Greg Norris (Sr.) |
Wilmington |
|
3 |
Craig Jackson (Sr.) |
Chicago (TEAM Englewood) |
Fall 4:48 |
4 |
Alex Medina (Sr.) |
Coal City |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Zach Tomac (So.) |
Plano |
4-3 |
2 |
Andrew Liaromatis (Sr.) |
Wilmington |
|
3 |
Bryan Stopka (Fr.) |
Coal City |
Fall 3:25 |
4 |
Demetrius Woolridge (Jr.) |
Chicago (Harper) |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
Wes Brown (Sr.) |
Plano |
7-2 |
2 |
Nick Hawkins (So.) |
Wilmington |
|
3 |
Billy Marquardt (Jr.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
3-2 |
4 |
Brock Crawford (Fr.) |
Coal City |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Kyle Betourne (So.) |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
7-0 |
2 |
Riley Kauzlaric (So.) |
Coal City |
|
3 |
Jonathan Costain (So.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
Fall 3:07 |
4 |
Kyle Hull (Jr.) |
Wilmington |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
Dexter Fierro (Sr.) |
Wilmington |
5-2 |
2 |
Alexander Velasquez (So.) |
Chicago (Agricultural Science) |
|
3 |
Austin Ricketts (Jr.) |
Plano |
14-6 |
4 |
Alec Leasure (So.) |
Coal City |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
Derrick Maisonet (Sr.) |
Plano |
Fall 5:25 |
2 |
Ryan Berman (Jr.) |
Wilmington |
|
3 |
Jake Frost (Jr.) |
Coal City |
Fall 1:32 |
4 |
Jackson Brannum (Fr.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Steve Podkulski (So.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
Fall 2:52 |
2 |
Brian Harris (Sr.) |
Coal City |
|
3 |
Tommy Brown (So.) |
Plano |
Fall 3:20 |
4 |
Mel Tidwell (So.) |
Chicago (Harper) |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Junior Nunez (Jr.) |
Plano |
10-6 |
2 |
Will Adams (Sr.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
|
3 |
Ray Pigott (Sr.) |
Wilmington |
Fall :40 |
4 |
Marlon Barnes (Jr.) |
Chicago (Harper) |
|
|