Boys Wrestling Regional at Polo 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Manager's Comment: .
|
|
Team results
1 |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
241.5 |
2 |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
126.5 |
3 |
Rock Falls |
121 |
4 |
Polo |
94 |
5 |
Savanna (West Carroll) |
92 |
6 |
Princeton |
90.5 |
7 |
Amboy |
74 |
8 |
Mendota |
44 |
9 |
Peru (St. Bede) |
38 |
106 Pounds
1 |
Austin Vincent (Fr.) |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
dec 10 - 2 |
2 |
Andrew VanKampen (Fr.) |
Savanna (West Carroll) |
|
3 |
Tyler Wood (So.) |
Princeton |
Fall 3:19 |
4 |
Carter Funfsiun (Fr.) |
Peru (St. Bede) |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
Paawan Dandona (Sr.) |
Savanna (West Carroll) |
Fall :55 |
2 |
Luke Marselle (So.) |
Princeton |
|
3 |
Peyton Keefer (Fr.) |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
Dec 6-1 |
4 |
Brue Knox (So.) |
Rock Falls |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Konner Smith (So.) |
Rock Falls |
Dec 6-5 |
2 |
Austin Wetsel (Fr.) |
Princeton |
|
3 |
Aaron Dvorak (Fr.) |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
Dec 2-0 |
4 |
Jacob Casey (Fr.) |
Savanna (West Carroll) |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Jeffrey Casey (Sr.) |
Savanna (West Carroll) |
Dec 6-3 |
2 |
Jessie Ditzler (So.) |
Polo |
|
3 |
Chase Pokoj (Jr.) |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
Fall :54 |
4 |
Tyler Webster (So.) |
Princeton |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Kyle Kalkbrenner (Fr.) |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
Fall 2:45 |
2 |
James Peacock (Sr.) |
Peru (St. Bede) |
|
3 |
Eli Monier (So.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
Dec 10-8 |
4 |
Caleb Morris (Jr.) |
Amboy |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Gunner Wenger (Jr.) |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
T-fall 5:28 |
2 |
Elias Edmondson (Fr.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
|
3 |
TJ Christmann (So.) |
Mendota |
MajDec 10-0 |
4 |
Garrett Gerdes (Sr.) |
Amboy |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Jake Snow (Sr.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
T-Fall 2:35 |
2 |
Chris Jones (Jr.) |
Amboy |
|
3 |
Jim Rodda (Jr.) |
Mendota |
MajDec 9-0 |
4 |
Carlos Rodriguez (Jr.) |
Rock Falls |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Brandon Ahlgrim (Jr.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
Dec 8-3 |
2 |
Jason Bontz (Sr.) |
Amboy |
|
3 |
Niles Ager (Fr.) |
Rock Falls |
Fall 3:57 |
4 |
Jaron Robinson (Jr.) |
Mendota |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
Quincy Kalkbrenner (Sr.) |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
Dflt |
2 |
Brady Rude (So.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
|
3 |
Ethan Cain (So.) |
Polo |
Dec 10-3 |
4 |
Devin Saunders (Sr.) |
Savanna (West Carroll) |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Bryce Ivey (Sr.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
Dec 5-0 |
2 |
Ryan Leffelman (Jr.) |
Amboy |
|
3 |
Sean Cory (Sr.) |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
Fall :59 |
4 |
Luke Hoffman (So.) |
Princeton |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
Jeff Kimpel (Sr.) |
Polo |
Fall 4:53 |
2 |
Hunter Binns (Sr.) |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
|
3 |
Casey Pierre (Sr.) |
Princeton |
T-Fall 16-1 |
4 |
Carlos Loyola (Fr.) |
Rock Falls |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
Lucas Newburgh (Sr.) |
Rock Falls |
Dec 4-1 |
2 |
Anthony Martinez (Jr.) |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
|
3 |
Jacob Cain (Jr.) |
Polo |
Dec 15-2 |
4 |
Nyle Nestor (Sr.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Ty Harmston (Sr.) |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
Fall 2:41 |
2 |
Juan Dominguez (So.) |
Polo |
|
3 |
Matthew Mammosser (Jr.) |
Rock Falls |
MajDec 19-9 |
4 |
Trevor Todd (Sr.) |
Mendota |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Tristan Miller (Jr.) |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
Fall 5:09 |
2 |
Fransisco Arellano (So.) |
Rock Falls |
|
3 |
Brandon Anderson (Sr.) |
Savanna (West Carroll) |
Fall :32 |
4 |
John Barnes (So.) |
Peru (St. Bede) |
|
|