Boys Wrestling Regional at Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
LeRoy |
197. |
2 |
Stanford (Olympia) |
149. |
3 |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
136.5 |
4 |
Clinton |
80.5 |
4 |
Normal (University) |
80.5 |
6 |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
74. |
7 |
Tremont |
61. |
8 |
Heyworth |
55. |
9 |
Manito (Midwest Central) |
18. |
106 Pounds
1 |
Trevor Bulington (Fr.) |
LeRoy |
Fall:47 |
2 |
Simon Schuler (Fr.) |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
|
3 |
Trace Thomas (Fr.) |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
MajDec 13-5 |
4 |
Lucas Salvator (Fr.) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
Dylan Carey (Fr.) |
Normal (University) |
Fall 5:15 |
2 |
Alex Matlock (Jr.) |
LeRoy |
|
3 |
Logan Hawker (Jr.) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
MajDec 14-6 |
4 |
Zach Wharton (So.) |
Clinton |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Nick Ames (Sr.) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
Dec 11-6 |
2 |
Drew Schafer (Jr.) |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
|
3 |
Draven Givens (So.) |
LeRoy |
Fall 4:36 |
4 |
Ian Terry (Fr.) |
Normal (University) |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Tyler Walsh (Jr.) |
LeRoy |
Dec 6-2 |
2 |
Braxten Ary (So.) |
Manito (Midwest Central) |
|
3 |
Jordan Ho (So.) |
Normal (University) |
Fall1:29 |
4 |
Jake Short (Fr.) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Josh Hartke (So.) |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
Fall 2:32 |
2 |
Caleb Yeazle (So.) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
|
3 |
Brock Danko (So.) |
LeRoy |
MajDec 10-1` |
4 |
Eli Sanchez (So.) |
Manito (Midwest Central) |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Iley Markham (Sr.) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
Dec 7-6 |
2 |
Tyler Bergstrahl (Jr.) |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
|
3 |
Peyton Roop (So.) |
LeRoy |
Dec 7-5 |
4 |
John Shobe (So.) |
Clinton |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Paul Garcia (So.) |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
Dec 4-0 |
2 |
Taylor Thomas (Sr.) |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
|
3 |
Jordan Butler (Jr.) |
Clinton |
Fall 3:29 |
4 |
Triston Ballinger (So.) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Naulon Simms (So.) |
Tremont |
Dec 7-2 |
2 |
Nick Kaufman (Jr.) |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
|
3 |
Logan Winter (Fr.) |
Clinton |
Dec 5-1 |
4 |
Andy Bunker (Sr.) |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
Sam Schuler (Jr.) |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
Dec 5-2 |
2 |
Chase Thurman (Sr.) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
|
3 |
Cole Lenington (Jr.) |
Tremont |
Fall 4:12 |
4 |
Duncan Terry (So.) |
Normal (University) |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Caleb Wilson (Sr.) |
LeRoy |
Dec 3-1 |
2 |
Bo Bauer (So.) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
|
3 |
Deonta Johnson (Sr.) |
Clinton |
Fall 5:36 |
182 Pounds
1 |
Mike Edwards (Sr.) |
LeRoy |
Dec 7-6 |
2 |
Wyatt Spaulding (So.) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
|
3 |
Jacob Williams (Jr.) |
Tremont |
Fall 3:33 |
4 |
Jacob Rich (Jr.) |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
Lane Lindstrom (Jr.) |
LeRoy |
MajDec 13-3 |
2 |
Sam Asmus (Sr.) |
Heyworth |
|
3 |
Arthur Hill (Jr.) |
Clinton |
Fall 5:01 |
4 |
Justin Conder (Sr.) |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Ty Sandy (Sr.) |
LeRoy |
Fall 3:44 |
2 |
Erik Poston (Jr.) |
Heyworth |
|
3 |
Cedric Wilder (Sr.) |
Normal (University) |
Fall 4:28 |
4 |
Gannon Springer (So.) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Brett Bennett (Sr.) |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
Fall 5:10 |
2 |
Gavin Edwards (So.) |
Heyworth |
|
3 |
Ben Siverly (Sr.) |
Normal (University) |
Fall :39 |
4 |
Logan Wood (So.) |
Clinton |
|
|