Boys Wrestling Regional at Petersburg (PORTA) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
203.5 |
2 |
Macomb |
153.5 |
3 |
Quincy (Notre Dame) |
132 |
4 |
Warsaw |
117 |
5 |
Beardstown |
104.5 |
6 |
Pittsfield |
78.5 |
7 |
Camp Point (Central) |
68 |
8 |
Carthage (Illini West) |
44 |
9 |
Havana |
10 |
106 Pounds
1 |
Ashton Meyers (Fr.) |
Quincy (Notre Dame) |
11-5 |
2 |
Devin Beaston (So.) |
Warsaw |
|
3 |
Kolt Lawyer (Fr.) |
Macomb |
12-4 |
4 |
R.J Marrero (Jr.) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
Will Lucie (So.) |
Warsaw |
Fall :55 |
2 |
Kal Lawyer (Jr.) |
Macomb |
|
3 |
Josh Suering (So.) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
6-1 |
4 |
Colten Birkbeck (Fr.) |
Pittsfield |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Jake Lux (Jr.) |
Beardstown |
Fall 5:38 |
2 |
Jacob Lowman (So.) |
Warsaw |
|
3 |
Dylan Vaughn (Jr.) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
Fall :43 |
4 |
Bryce Haddix (Jr.) |
Macomb |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Darren Stephens (Sr.) |
Quincy (Notre Dame) |
Fall 3:03 |
2 |
Jake Savage (So.) |
Beardstown |
|
3 |
Dustin Huss (Jr.) |
Carthage (Illini West) |
11-2 |
4 |
Bryce Buchele (Sr.) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Jack Lucie (Sr.) |
Warsaw |
12-3 |
2 |
Levi Vogt (Sr.) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
|
3 |
Jared McLintock (Sr.) |
Camp Point (Central) |
2-1 |
4 |
Dakota Huss (Sr.) |
Carthage (Illini West) |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Martin Orduno (Sr.) |
Beardstown |
11-4 |
2 |
Steven Huffman (Jr.) |
Macomb |
|
3 |
Brenton Noble (So.) |
Pittsfield |
14-0 |
4 |
Jacob Abell (So.) |
Quincy (Notre Dame) |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Jeremy Bowen (Jr.) |
Camp Point (Central) |
Inj Dflt |
2 |
Zachary Wilson (So.) |
Macomb |
|
3 |
Christian Ford (Sr.) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
13-6 |
4 |
Jacob Gittings (Sr.) |
Carthage (Illini West) |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Christian Kolb (Sr.) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
Fall :58 |
2 |
Blake Schutte (Sr.) |
Quincy (Notre Dame) |
|
3 |
Daniel Guzman (Sr.) |
Beardstown |
4-3 |
4 |
Traye Labby (Sr.) |
Pittsfield |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
Daniel Freesmeyer (Sr.) |
Macomb |
T-F 5:21 |
2 |
Wade Thiele (So.) |
Pittsfield |
|
3 |
Jesse Setzer (Sr.) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
19-7 |
4 |
Caleb Adams (Fr.) |
Warsaw |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Tyler Arnold (Sr.) |
Macomb |
1-0 |
2 |
Kenny Little (Sr.) |
Pittsfield |
|
3 |
Jacob Evans (Sr.) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
7-5 |
4 |
Joshua Espinoza (So.) |
Warsaw |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
Larryn Kukla (Sr.) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
Fall 1:01 |
2 |
Jake Vahlkamp (Sr.) |
Quincy (Notre Dame) |
|
3 |
Thomas Wetzel (Sr.) |
Macomb |
Fall 4:46 |
4 |
Josh Anders (Sr.) |
Beardstown |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
Jeffrey Haley (Sr.) |
Quincy (Notre Dame) |
Fall 2:23 |
2 |
Dakota Shaffer (Sr.) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
|
3 |
Mason Goodrich (Fr.) |
Beardstown |
10-2 |
4 |
Caleb Whitaker (Fr.) |
Macomb |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Logan Shafer (Sr.) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
Fall 1:45 |
2 |
Daniel Allen (Sr.) |
Warsaw |
|
3 |
Grant Brown (Jr.) |
Macomb |
Fall 1:09 |
4 |
Colton Prater (Jr.) |
Havana |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Lucas Dively (Sr.) |
Camp Point (Central) |
Fall 1:25 |
2 |
Logan Thiele (Sr.) |
Pittsfield |
|
3 |
Wyatt Robinson (Sr.) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
Fall 2:19 |
4 |
Kellen Barnes (Jr.) |
Quincy (Notre Dame) |
|
|