Boys Wrestling Regional at Peoria Heights 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Manager's Comment: .
|
|
Team results
1 |
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) |
150.5 |
2 |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
147.5 |
3 |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
122.0 |
4 |
Knoxville |
107 |
5 |
Eureka |
103 |
6 |
Kewanee (H.S.) |
93 |
7 |
Varna (Midland) |
58 |
8 |
Peoria Heights |
40 |
9 |
Farmington |
29.5 |
106 Pounds
1 |
Joe Worms (Fr.) |
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) |
10-0 |
2 |
Jaimie Gregory (Fr.) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
|
3 |
Avery Dean (Fr.) |
Knoxville |
14-7 |
4 |
Hunter Hand (Fr.) |
Kewanee (H.S.) |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
Malik Patterson (Jr.) |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
8-4 |
2 |
Wes Cowen (Jr.) |
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) |
|
3 |
Chris Cauthon (Jr.) |
Knoxville |
12-2 |
4 |
Kyle Alliss (So.) |
Eureka |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Justin Kinney (Sr.) |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
3-2 |
2 |
Jake Worms (Jr.) |
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) |
|
3 |
Tanner Coleman (So.) |
Peoria Heights |
Fall |
4 |
Tom Standish (Fr.) |
Eureka |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Luke Roach (So.) |
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) |
2-0 |
2 |
Wilson Gilkeron (Sr.) |
Varna (Midland) |
|
3 |
Chuck Jacobson (Jr.) |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
5-2 |
4 |
Trenton Barker (So.) |
Knoxville |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Cole Watkins (Fr.) |
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) |
Fall |
2 |
Brendan Jamison (Jr.) |
Kewanee (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Jareth Buckert-Anderso (So.) |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
Fall |
4 |
Zach Stevens (Sr.) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Dalton Willett (Fr.) |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
6-4 |
2 |
Jake Weigand (Jr.) |
Knoxville |
|
3 |
Austin Wilson (Jr.) |
Peoria Heights |
Fall |
4 |
John Meinhold (Jr.) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Bo Walters (Jr.) |
Kewanee (H.S.) |
11-0 |
2 |
Zach O'Connor (So.) |
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) |
|
3 |
Gabe McKinley (Jr.) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
6-2 |
4 |
Jake Wilson (Sr.) |
Peoria Heights |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Jake Miller (So.) |
Eureka |
11-8 |
2 |
Jonathan Reed (Sr.) |
Knoxville |
|
3 |
Connor Stoller (Sr.) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
13-4 |
4 |
Hayden Tillhof (Jr.) |
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
Dakota Hospelhorn (Jr.) |
Eureka |
Fall |
2 |
Lane Mcintyre (Sr.) |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
|
3 |
Chase Ward (So.) |
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) |
Fall |
4 |
Andrew Slusser (Sr.) |
Kewanee (H.S.) |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Hunter Sant Amour (Jr.) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
4-1 |
2 |
Geoffrey Miller (Sr.) |
Eureka |
|
3 |
Omar Delgado (Sr.) |
Kewanee (H.S.) |
|
4 |
Blake Sprinkle (Sr.) |
Knoxville |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
Jack Breedlove (So.) |
Kewanee (H.S.) |
8-5 |
2 |
Logan Millizer (Jr.) |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
|
3 |
D.J. Ackman (Sr.) |
Knoxville |
18-3 |
4 |
Camren Ryan (Sr.) |
Eureka |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
Wyatt Reeser (Sr.) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
|
2 |
Cody Peffers (Sr.) |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
|
3 |
Levi Goben (So.) |
Knoxville |
Fall |
4 |
Aaron Smith (Sr.) |
Varna (Midland) |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Tristun Reeves (Jr.) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
|
2 |
Blake Bodie (Sr.) |
Varna (Midland) |
|
3 |
Dustin Brandon (Jr.) |
Eureka |
Fall |
4 |
Salvador Arteaga (Jr.) |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Brenden Jostes (Sr.) |
Farmington |
15-0 |
2 |
Hunter Leach (Jr.) |
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) |
|
3 |
Jake Starry (Sr.) |
Varna (Midland) |
Fall |
4 |
Shain Johnson (Jr.) |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
|
|