Match |
Wrestler |
School |
Year |
Record |
33 |
Thorian Twyner |
Orion |
Sr. |
42- 0 |
|
Bye |
|
|
- |
34 |
Alex Jones |
Shelbyville |
Jr. |
30- 7 |
|
Marcus Durrett |
Petersburg (PORTA) (Coop) |
Sr. |
18- 5 |
35 |
Dylan Knisley |
Monticello |
Fr. |
24- 10 |
|
Devan Henderson |
Toledo (Cumberland) (Coop) |
Sr. |
40- 7 |
36 |
Bye |
|
|
- |
|
Evan Bahler |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
So. |
33- 8 |
37 |
Tyler Woolridge |
LeRoy (Coop) |
Jr. |
34- 6 |
|
Bye |
|
|
- |
38 |
Derrick Clemons |
Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) |
Jr. |
25- 10 |
|
Maxx Hubbard |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
Jr. |
44- 5 |
39 |
Austin Skiles |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
Sr. |
40- 5 |
|
Jake Hilliard |
Peotone |
Jr. |
24- 11 |
40 |
Bye |
|
|
- |
|
Ethan Pullum |
Herrin (H.S.) |
So. |
34- 8 |
Match |
Wrestler |
School |
Year |
Record |
41 |
Coy Davidson |
Litchfield |
Sr. |
46- 2 |
|
Bye |
|
|
- |
42 |
Jonathan Ortman |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
Sr. |
39- 6 |
|
John Morrell |
LeRoy (Coop) |
Jr. |
31- 7 |
43 |
Ben Pintar |
Eureka |
Jr. |
32- 8 |
|
Tyler Henken |
Hebron (Alden-H.) |
Sr. |
32- 4 |
44 |
Bye |
|
|
- |
|
Alex Valentine |
Seneca |
Jr. |
31- 5 |
45 |
Austin Miller |
Macomb |
Sr. |
38- 1 |
|
Bye |
|
|
- |
46 |
Zach Skoryi |
Wilmington |
Jr. |
36- 14 |
|
CJ Runkel |
Vandalia |
Fr. |
32- 15 |
47 |
Hadin Restivo |
West Frankfort (Frankfort) |
So. |
26- 3 |
|
Anthony Higbee |
Manteno |
Sr. |
28- 11 |
48 |
Bye |
|
|
- |
|
Kadmiel Smith |
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) |
Jr. |
35- 10 |
Match |
Wrestler |
School |
Year |
Record |
49 |
Dalton Brown |
Shelbyville |
Sr. |
39- 1 |
|
Bye |
|
|
- |
50 |
Dan Ball |
Argenta (A.-Oreana) (Coop) |
Sr. |
35- 6 |
|
Zach Ryder |
Fulton (H.S.) |
Sr. |
35- 7 |
51 |
Quincy Kalkbrenner |
Lena (L.-Winslow) (Coop) |
Fr. |
34- 4 |
|
Brett Meyer |
Manito (Midwest Central) (Coop) |
So. |
31- 4 |
52 |
Bye |
|
|
- |
|
Travis Tomac |
Plano |
Sr. |
27- 3 |
53 |
Mark McDonnell |
Morrison |
Jr. |
42- 1 |
|
Bye |
|
|
- |
54 |
Blake Olson |
Wilmington |
Sr. |
41- 6 |
|
John Vosholler |
Vandalia |
Sr. |
37- 11 |
55 |
Damon Wilson |
Benton |
Sr. |
6- 2 |
|
Tyler Nagel |
Peotone |
Jr. |
30- 9 |
56 |
Bye |
|
|
- |
|
Jonah Coggeshall |
Camp Point (Central) (Coop) |
Jr. |
35- 5 |
Match |
Wrestler |
School |
Year |
Record |
57 |
Billy Chancey |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
Jr. |
40- 2 |
|
Bye |
|
|
- |
58 |
Eric Tiller |
Mt. Olive (Coop) |
Jr. |
19- 12 |
|
Luke Dunn |
Monticello |
Jr. |
34- 9 |
59 |
David Acosta |
Beardstown (Coop) |
So. |
33- 8 |
|
Michael Lindstrom |
Rochester |
Sr. |
26- 9 |
60 |
Bye |
|
|
- |
|
Steven Bradley |
Byron |
Sr. |
39- 3 |
61 |
Bradey Kolb |
Petersburg (PORTA) (Coop) |
Jr. |
40- 6 |
|
Bye |
|
|
- |
62 |
Tad Hawley |
Stillman Valley |
Sr. |
43- 7 |
|
Anthony Franc |
Manteno |
Jr. |
30- 9 |
63 |
Brock Gabel |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
So. |
21- 9 |
|
Zach Nelson |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
So. |
43- 4 |
64 |
Bye |
|
|
- |
|
Drake Holland |
Herrin (H.S.) |
Jr. |
37- 6 |
Match |
Wrestler |
School |
Year |
Record |
65 |
Trace Engelkes |
Winnebago |
Jr. |
36- 0 |
|
Bye |
|
|
- |
66 |
Weslye Brown |
Plano |
Fr. |
30- 13 |
|
Daniel Edwards |
Vandalia |
Jr. |
37- 10 |
67 |
Tyler Floyd |
Roxana |
Jr. |
37- 9 |
|
Jamal Carter |
Chicago (Uplift) |
Sr. |
36- 5 |
68 |
Bye |
|
|
- |
|
Cody Willis |
Clinton |
Sr. |
25- 9 |
69 |
Levi Fortner |
Herrin (H.S.) |
Jr. |
37- 1 |
|
Bye |
|
|
- |
70 |
Stormy Hild |
Petersburg (PORTA) (Coop) |
Sr. |
39- 6 |
|
Nathan Cowan |
Harvard |
Jr. |
38- 14 |
71 |
Phillip Oshea |
Morrison |
Fr. |
22- 10 |
|
Henry LeCrone |
Tolono (Unity) |
Sr. |
37- 7 |
72 |
Bye |
|
|
- |
|
Elliott McClure |
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) (Coop) |
Sr. |
36- 8 |
Match |
Wrestler |
School |
Year |
Record |
73 |
Andy Hoselton |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
Sr. |
42- 0 |
|
Bye |
|
|
- |
74 |
Jared Lauber |
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) |
Sr. |
29- 3 |
|
Branson Cain |
Port Byron (Riverdale) |
Sr. |
35- 6 |
75 |
Zach Patterson |
Stillman Valley |
Sr. |
37- 10 |
|
Luke Markham |
Stanford (Olympia) |
Sr. |
32- 16 |
76 |
Bye |
|
|
- |
|
Zach Abney |
Pittsfield (Coop) |
So. |
27- 12 |
77 |
Dan Stott |
Harvard |
Jr. |
41- 5 |
|
Bye |
|
|
- |
78 |
Dan Frey |
Carterville |
Sr. |
24- 11 |
|
Alex Young |
Peotone |
Sr. |
29- 6 |
79 |
Jackson Zirkle |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
Sr. |
27- 4 |
|
Napolean Hughes |
Murphysboro |
Sr. |
33- 12 |
80 |
Bye |
|
|
- |
|
Jacob Smith |
Camp Point (Central) (Coop) |
Sr. |
31- 5 |
Match |
Wrestler |
School |
Year |
Record |
81 |
Phillip Norton |
Macomb |
Sr. |
38- 4 |
|
Bye |
|
|
- |
82 |
Clay Wilson |
Toledo (Cumberland) (Coop) |
Sr. |
34- 5 |
|
Steve Liaromatis |
Wilmington |
Sr. |
46- 3 |
83 |
Dalton Major |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
So. |
23- 5 |
|
Nolan Logan |
Roxana |
Sr. |
21- 13 |
84 |
Bye |
|
|
- |
|
RJ Troye |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
Jr. |
41- 8 |
85 |
Zach Boyer |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
Sr. |
40- 7 |
|
Bye |
|
|
- |
86 |
Jake Apple |
Dakota (Coop) |
Jr. |
41- 3 |
|
Drake Sinn |
Tremont |
Jr. |
27- 5 |
87 |
Clayton Seward |
Beardstown (Coop) |
Jr. |
36- 8 |
|
Michael Andrukaitis |
Rockford (Lutheran) |
Jr. |
37- 8 |
88 |
Bye |
|
|
- |
|
Levi Ulmer |
Vandalia |
Jr. |
40- 7 |
Match |
Wrestler |
School |
Year |
Record |
89 |
Trey Griffin |
Lena (L.-Winslow) (Coop) |
Sr. |
38- 1 |
|
Bye |
|
|
- |
90 |
Jordan Griffith |
Fairfield |
Sr. |
18- 9 |
|
Tyler Claussen |
Petersburg (PORTA) (Coop) |
Sr. |
43- 5 |
91 |
Garrett Kestner |
Camp Point (Central) (Coop) |
Jr |
6- 2 |
|
J.R. Roberts |
Johnston City |
Sr. |
27- 5 |
92 |
Bye |
|
|
- |
|
Felipe Martinez |
Hoopeston (H. Area) |
Sr. |
29- 8 |
93 |
Dakota Patton |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
Sr. |
47- 4 |
|
Bye |
|
|
- |
94 |
Tyler Farney |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
Sr. |
30- 6 |
|
Tim Stahl |
Dakota (Coop) |
Sr. |
23- 6 |
95 |
Seth Whan |
Sherrard |
Sr. |
41- 3 |
|
Ron Webb |
Seneca |
Sr. |
35- 9 |
96 |
Bye |
|
|
- |
|
Kevin Roper |
Carlyle |
So. |
27- 6 |
Match |
Wrestler |
School |
Year |
Record |
97 |
Michael Sojka |
Winnebago |
Sr. |
42- 0 |
|
Bye |
|
|
- |
98 |
Tyler Cravens |
Herrin (H.S.) |
Jr. |
33- 11 |
|
Alex Peterson |
Wilmington |
Jr. |
42- 6 |
99 |
Christian Bolte |
Dwight (Coop) |
Sr. |
33- 10 |
|
Bolton Brakenhoff |
Litchfield |
Sr. |
37- 12 |
100 |
Bye |
|
|
- |
|
Aaron Ford |
Argenta (A.-Oreana) (Coop) |
Jr. |
31- 2 |
101 |
Channing Dolliger |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
Jr. |
37- 4 |
|
Bye |
|
|
- |
102 |
Kenny Lindsey |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
Jr. |
30- 7 |
|
Reid Sealby |
Byron |
Jr. |
37- 8 |
103 |
Clay Chaberski |
Genoa (G.-Kingston) |
Sr. |
36- 4 |
|
Brad Simmons |
LeRoy (Coop) |
Jr. |
31- 8 |
104 |
Bye |
|
|
- |
|
Justin Melton |
Lawrenceville (Coop) |
Sr. |
32- 4 |
Match |
Wrestler |
School |
Year |
Record |
105 |
Tanner Crum |
Mt. Carmel |
Sr. |
39- 0 |
|
Bye |
|
|
- |
106 |
Evan Finnane |
Elgin (St. Edward) |
Jr. |
22- 13 |
|
Alex Wilson |
Rock Island (Alleman) |
Sr. |
32- 11 |
107 |
Cal Breedlove |
Kewanee (H.S.) |
Jr. |
35- 3 |
|
Denzil Wilson |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
Sr. |
22- 15 |
108 |
Bye |
|
|
- |
|
Trent Trudeau |
Argenta (A.-Oreana) (Coop) |
Sr. |
37- 4 |
109 |
Mitch Keppy |
Port Byron (Riverdale) |
Jr. |
38- 2 |
|
Bye |
|
|
- |
110 |
Nick Herkert |
Petersburg (PORTA) (Coop) |
Sr. |
36- 10 |
|
Brad Sauer |
Murphysboro |
Sr. |
36- 7 |
111 |
Devon Lohman |
Herrin (H.S.) |
Sr. |
20- 7 |
|
Morgan Supergan |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
So. |
48- 5 |
112 |
Bye |
|
|
- |
|
Spencer Butler |
Wilmington |
Sr. |
35- 9 |
© 2008 - All rights reserved