* Last updated at 7:11 am on Sunday, November 17, 2013
Sectional Finals | Super-Sectionals | STATE SEMIFINALS | STATE FINALS | ||||||
Woodstock (Marian) | |||||||||
Burlington (Central) | |||||||||
25-21, 18-25, 25-15 | Woodstock (Marian) | ||||||||
Chicago (Payton) | |||||||||
Chicago (Latin) | 25-23, 22-25, 25-21 | ||||||||
Chicago (Payton) | |||||||||
19-25, 25-23, 25-22 | Chicago (Payton) | ||||||||
LaSalle (L.-Peru) | |||||||||
Champaign (Centennial) | 25-18, 25-17 | ||||||||
Bloomington (Central Catholic) | |||||||||
25-22, 28-26 | Champaign (Centennial) | ||||||||
LaSalle (L.-Peru) | |||||||||
LaSalle (L.-Peru) | 16-25, 25-23, 25-21 | ||||||||
Sycamore (H.S.) | STATE Championship | ||||||||
25-18, 25-20 | LaSalle (L.-Peru) | ||||||||
Wheaton (St. Francis) | |||||||||
Springfield (H.S.) | 25-19, 25-7 | ||||||||
Rochester | |||||||||
21-25, 25-23, 28-26 | Rochester | ||||||||
Breese (Central) | |||||||||
Breese (Central) | 25-19, 20-25, 25-23 | ||||||||
Mascoutah | |||||||||
25-16, 25-16 | Breese (Central) | ||||||||
Wheaton (St. Francis) | |||||||||
Coal City | 25-20, 25-10 | ||||||||
Wheaton (St. Francis) | |||||||||
25-9, 25-21 | Wheaton (St. Francis) | ||||||||
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) | Third Place | ||||||||
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) | 25-10, 25-15 | Chicago (Payton) | |||||||
Burbank (Queen of Peace) | Breese (Central) | ||||||||
25-13, 19-25, 25-23 | 25-20, 25-13 |
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS | REGIONAL SEMIFINALS | REGIONAL FINALS | SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS & FINALS | |||||||
(1) Johnsburg | ||||||||||
Woodstock (H.S.) | ||||||||||
(4) Woodstock (North) | 25-18, 25-7 | |||||||||
(5) Woodstock (H.S.) | ||||||||||
27-29, 25-22, 25-21 | Johnsburg | |||||||||
Woodstock (Marian) | ||||||||||
25-23, 28-26 | ||||||||||
(2) Woodstock (Marian) | ||||||||||
Richmond (R.-Burton) | ||||||||||
(3) Richmond (R.-Burton) | 10-25, 25-23, 25-16 | |||||||||
(6) Harvard | ||||||||||
25-19, 25-22 | Woodstock (Marian) | |||||||||
Wilmette (Regina Dominican) | ||||||||||
25-16, 25-15 | ||||||||||
(1) Wilmette (Regina Dominican) | ||||||||||
Norridge (Ridgewood) | ||||||||||
(4) Norridge (Ridgewood) | 25-17, 25-16 | |||||||||
(5) Elmwood Park | ||||||||||
25-19, 25-20 | Wilmette (Regina Dominican) | |||||||||
Vernon Hills | ||||||||||
25-15, 25-23 | ||||||||||
(2) River Grove (Guerin) | ||||||||||
(3) Vernon Hills | ||||||||||
25-16, 25-20 | ||||||||||
SECTIONAL Championship | ||||||||||
Woodstock (Marian) | ||||||||||
Burlington (Central) | ||||||||||
25-21, 18-25, 25-15 | ||||||||||
(1) Lake Villa (Lakes) | ||||||||||
Wauconda | ||||||||||
(4) Wauconda | 27-25, 25-20 | |||||||||
(5) North Chicago | ||||||||||
25-10, 25-6 | Lake Villa (Lakes) | |||||||||
Grayslake (Central) | ||||||||||
26-24, 25-22 | ||||||||||
(2) Grayslake (Central) | ||||||||||
(3) Antioch | ||||||||||
14-25, 25-21, 25-18 | ||||||||||
Lake Villa (Lakes) | ||||||||||
Burlington (Central) | ||||||||||
25-20, 25-22 | ||||||||||
(1) Burlington (Central) | ||||||||||
Hampshire | ||||||||||
(4) Hampshire | 25-14, 25-23 | |||||||||
(5) Marengo | ||||||||||
25-15, 25-10 | Burlington (Central) | |||||||||
Genoa (G.-Kingston) | ||||||||||
25-15, 25-14 | ||||||||||
(2) Elgin (St. Edward) | ||||||||||
(3) Genoa (G.-Kingston) | ||||||||||
14-25, 26-24, 30-28 | ||||||||||
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS | REGIONAL SEMIFINALS | REGIONAL FINALS | SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS & FINALS | |||||||
(1) Chicago (Latin) | ||||||||||
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) | ||||||||||
(16) Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Golder) | 25-6, 25-9 | |||||||||
(17) Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) | ||||||||||
19-25, 25-16, 25-23 | Chicago (Latin) | |||||||||
Chicago (Noble Street Charter) | ||||||||||
25-13, 25-9 | ||||||||||
(8) Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) | ||||||||||
(9) Chicago (Noble Street Charter) | ||||||||||
25-16, 22-25, 25-9 | ||||||||||
Chicago (Latin) | ||||||||||
Chicago (Gordon Tech) | ||||||||||
25-11, 25-22 | ||||||||||
(4) Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) | ||||||||||
Chicago (Clark) | ||||||||||
(13) Chicago (Clark) | 25-10, 25-10 | |||||||||
(20) Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) | ||||||||||
25-23, 19-25, 25-19 | Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) | |||||||||
Chicago (Gordon Tech) | ||||||||||
25-20, 25-19 | ||||||||||
(5) Chicago (Gordon Tech) | ||||||||||
Chicago (Kelvyn Park) | ||||||||||
(12) Chicago (Kelvyn Park) | 25-8, 25-21 | |||||||||
(21) Chicago (Wells) | SECTIONAL Championship | |||||||||
25-14, 25-17 | Chicago (Latin) | |||||||||
Chicago (Payton) | ||||||||||
19-25, 25-23, 25-22 | ||||||||||
(2) Chicago (Payton) | ||||||||||
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Muchin) | ||||||||||
(15) Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Muchin) | 25-4, 25-7 | |||||||||
(18) Chicago (Clemente) | ||||||||||
25-17, 23-25, 25-16 | Chicago (Payton) | |||||||||
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/C. Bulls) | ||||||||||
25-9, 25-12 | ||||||||||
(7) Chicago (Senn) | ||||||||||
(10) Chicago (Noble Street Charter/C. Bulls) | ||||||||||
25-16, 28-26 | ||||||||||
Chicago (Payton) | ||||||||||
Chicago (Northside) | ||||||||||
21-25, 25-21, 25-19 | ||||||||||
(3) Chicago (Northside) | ||||||||||
Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) | ||||||||||
(14) Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) | 25-9, 25-13 | |||||||||
(19) Chicago (Dunbar) | ||||||||||
25-8, 25-6 | Chicago (Northside) | |||||||||
Chicago (North Grand) | ||||||||||
25-12, 25-12 | ||||||||||
(6) Chicago (North Grand) | ||||||||||
Chicago (CICS/Northtown) | ||||||||||
(11) Chicago (CICS/Northtown) | 25-18, 25-7 | |||||||||
(22) Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter) | ||||||||||
25-13, 25-9 |
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS | REGIONAL SEMIFINALS | REGIONAL FINALS | SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS & FINALS | |||||||
(1) Metamora | ||||||||||
Peoria (Richwoods) | ||||||||||
(4) Peoria (Richwoods) | 25-13, 25-7 | |||||||||
(5) Peoria (H.S.) | ||||||||||
25-22, 25-20 | Metamora | |||||||||
Washington | ||||||||||
18-25, 25-21, 25-21 | ||||||||||
(2) Washington | ||||||||||
(3) Peoria (Notre Dame) | ||||||||||
25-20, 25-20 | ||||||||||
Metamora | ||||||||||
Champaign (Centennial) | ||||||||||
25-14, 25-21 | ||||||||||
(1) Champaign (Centennial) | ||||||||||
Urbana (H.S.) | ||||||||||
(4) Urbana (H.S.) | 25-11, 25-8 | |||||||||
(5) Clinton | ||||||||||
25-11, 28-26 | Champaign (Centennial) | |||||||||
Champaign (Central) | ||||||||||
25-15, 27-25 | ||||||||||
(2) Champaign (Central) | ||||||||||
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) | ||||||||||
(3) Mahomet (M.-Seymour) | 25-14, 19-25, 25-21 | |||||||||
(6) Rantoul | SECTIONAL Championship | |||||||||
25-14, 25-15 | Champaign (Centennial) | |||||||||
Bloomington (Central Catholic) | ||||||||||
25-22, 28-26 | ||||||||||
(1) Bloomington (Central Catholic) | ||||||||||
Lincoln | ||||||||||
(4) Stanford (Olympia) | 25-16, 8-25, 25-19 | |||||||||
(5) Lincoln | ||||||||||
28-26, 25-17 | Bloomington (Central Catholic) | |||||||||
Fairbury (Prairie Central) | ||||||||||
31-29, 24-26, 25-20 | ||||||||||
(2) Normal (University) | ||||||||||
Fairbury (Prairie Central) | ||||||||||
(3) Fairbury (Prairie Central) | 25-18, 26-24 | |||||||||
(6) Pontiac | ||||||||||
25-14, 25-19 | Bloomington (Central Catholic) | |||||||||
Morton | ||||||||||
25-23, 25-16 | ||||||||||
(1) Bartonville (Limestone) | ||||||||||
East Peoria | ||||||||||
(4) East Peoria | 25-23, 25-20 | |||||||||
(5) Canton | ||||||||||
25-18, 25-18 | Bartonville (Limestone) | |||||||||
Morton | ||||||||||
25-19, 25-19 | ||||||||||
(2) Morton | ||||||||||
Macomb | ||||||||||
(3) Macomb | 25-14, 25-11 | |||||||||
(6) Peoria (Manual) | ||||||||||
25-12, 25-8 |
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS | REGIONAL SEMIFINALS | REGIONAL FINALS | SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS & FINALS | |||||||
(1) LaSalle (L.-Peru) | ||||||||||
Mendota | ||||||||||
(4) Mendota | 25-15, 21-25, 25-8 | |||||||||
(5) Streator (Twp.) | ||||||||||
25-15, 28-26 | LaSalle (L.-Peru) | |||||||||
Morris | ||||||||||
25-9, 25-27, 28-26 | ||||||||||
(2) Princeton | ||||||||||
(3) Morris | ||||||||||
25-14, 25-21 | ||||||||||
LaSalle (L.-Peru) | ||||||||||
Sterling (H.S.) | ||||||||||
25-20, 25-16 | ||||||||||
(1) Sterling (H.S.) | ||||||||||
Dixon (H.S.) | ||||||||||
(4) Dixon (H.S.) | 22-25, 25-22, 25-11 | |||||||||
(5) Winnebago | ||||||||||
25-18, 25-20 | Sterling (H.S.) | |||||||||
Belvidere (H.S.) | ||||||||||
25-21, 25-9 | ||||||||||
(2) Belvidere (H.S.) | ||||||||||
Freeport (H.S.) | ||||||||||
(3) Freeport (H.S.) | 25-20, 26-24 | |||||||||
(6) Stillman Valley | SECTIONAL Championship | |||||||||
25-22, 27-25 | LaSalle (L.-Peru) | |||||||||
Sycamore (H.S.) | ||||||||||
25-18, 25-20 | ||||||||||
(1) Maple Park (Kaneland) | ||||||||||
Plano | ||||||||||
(4) Plano | 25-19, 25-23 | |||||||||
(5) Rochelle | ||||||||||
25-14, 25-21 | Maple Park (Kaneland) | |||||||||
Sycamore (H.S.) | ||||||||||
17-25, 25-12, 25-18 | ||||||||||
(2) Rock Falls | ||||||||||
Sycamore (H.S.) | ||||||||||
(3) Sycamore (H.S.) | 30-28, 25-21 | |||||||||
(6) Sandwich | ||||||||||
25-10, 25-18 | Sycamore (H.S.) | |||||||||
Dunlap | ||||||||||
25-17, 25-16 | ||||||||||
(1) Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) | ||||||||||
Galesburg (H.S.) | ||||||||||
(4) Geneseo | 15-25, 25-16, 25-19 | |||||||||
(5) Galesburg (H.S.) | ||||||||||
17-25, 25-20, 25-13 | Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) | |||||||||
Dunlap | ||||||||||
25-11, 29-27 | ||||||||||
(2) Monmouth (M.-Roseville) | ||||||||||
(3) Dunlap | ||||||||||
25-16, 25-20 | ||||||||||
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS | REGIONAL SEMIFINALS | REGIONAL FINALS | SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS & FINALS | |||||||
(1) Springfield (H.S.) | ||||||||||
Quincy (Notre Dame) | ||||||||||
(4) Quincy (Notre Dame) | 25-22, 12-25, 25-19 | |||||||||
(5) Chatham (Glenwood) | ||||||||||
25-20, 25-11 | Springfield (H.S.) | |||||||||
Jacksonville (H.S.) | ||||||||||
22-25, 25-15, 25-17 | ||||||||||
(2) Jacksonville (H.S.) | ||||||||||
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) | ||||||||||
(3) Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) | 25-23, 26-24 | |||||||||
(6) Springfield (Lanphier) | ||||||||||
25-21, 25-18 | Springfield (H.S.) | |||||||||
Roxana | ||||||||||
25-20, 25-10 | ||||||||||
(1) Roxana | ||||||||||
Taylorville | ||||||||||
(4) Taylorville | 25-23, 25-21 | |||||||||
(5) Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) | ||||||||||
21-25, 25-21, 25-12 | Roxana | |||||||||
Jerseyville (Jersey) | ||||||||||
27-25, 21-25, 25-17 | ||||||||||
(2) Jerseyville (Jersey) | ||||||||||
Greenville | ||||||||||
(3) Greenville | 25-15, 16-25, 25-19 | |||||||||
(6) Bethalto (Civic Memorial) | SECTIONAL Championship | |||||||||
25-15, 25-15 | Springfield (H.S.) | |||||||||
Rochester | ||||||||||
21-25, 25-23, 28-26 | ||||||||||
(1) Mattoon | ||||||||||
Olney (East Richland) | ||||||||||
(4) Olney (East Richland) | 25-13, 25-10 | |||||||||
(5) Paris | ||||||||||
25-9, 25-9 | Mattoon | |||||||||
Charleston | ||||||||||
25-16, 25-18 | ||||||||||
(2) Charleston | ||||||||||
(3) Effingham (H.S.) | ||||||||||
22-25, 25-14, 25-23 | ||||||||||
Mattoon | ||||||||||
Rochester | ||||||||||
25-18, 15-25, 25-13 | ||||||||||
(1) Rochester | ||||||||||
Springfield (Southeast) | ||||||||||
(4) Springfield (Southeast) | 25-15, 25-17 | |||||||||
(5) Monticello | ||||||||||
25-19, 22-25, 25-20 | Rochester | |||||||||
Mt. Zion | ||||||||||
25-14, 25-10 | ||||||||||
(2) Mt. Zion | ||||||||||
Decatur (MacArthur) | ||||||||||
(3) Decatur (MacArthur) | 25-22, 25-17 | |||||||||
(6) Decatur (Eisenhower) | ||||||||||
25-13, 25-19 |
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS | REGIONAL SEMIFINALS | REGIONAL FINALS | SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS & FINALS | |||||||
(1) Benton | ||||||||||
West Frankfort (Frankfort) | ||||||||||
(4) West Frankfort (Frankfort) | 25-12, 25-12 | |||||||||
(5) Mt. Carmel | ||||||||||
25-16, 25-15 | Benton | |||||||||
Centralia (H.S.) | ||||||||||
25-6, 25-9 | ||||||||||
(2) Mt. Vernon (H.S.) | ||||||||||
(3) Centralia (H.S.) | ||||||||||
13-25, 25-20, 25-20 | ||||||||||
Benton | ||||||||||
Breese (Central) | ||||||||||
25-15, 25-15 | ||||||||||
(1) Breese (Mater Dei) | ||||||||||
Highland | ||||||||||
(4) Highland | 25-21, 25-18 | |||||||||
(5) Salem | ||||||||||
19-25, 25-21, 28-26 | Breese (Mater Dei) | |||||||||
Breese (Central) | ||||||||||
25-21, 25-19 | ||||||||||
(2) Breese (Central) | ||||||||||
(3) Troy (Triad) | ||||||||||
25-16, 25-22 | ||||||||||
SECTIONAL Championship | ||||||||||
Breese (Central) | ||||||||||
Mascoutah | ||||||||||
25-16, 25-16 | ||||||||||
(1) Metropolis (Massac County) | ||||||||||
Marion (H.S.) | ||||||||||
(4) Marion (H.S.) | 25-22, 22-25, 25-20 | |||||||||
(5) Herrin (H.S.) | ||||||||||
27-25, 25-16 | Metropolis (Massac County) | |||||||||
Murphysboro | ||||||||||
25-19, 25-13 | ||||||||||
(2) Murphysboro | ||||||||||
Carbondale (H.S.) | ||||||||||
(3) Carbondale (H.S.) | 25-20, 27-25 | |||||||||
(6) Harrisburg | ||||||||||
25-11, 25-20 | Metropolis (Massac County) | |||||||||
Mascoutah | ||||||||||
23-25, 25-22, 25-21 | ||||||||||
(1) Belleville (Althoff Catholic) | ||||||||||
Waterloo (H.S.) | ||||||||||
(4) Freeburg | 25-21, 29-27 | |||||||||
(5) Waterloo (H.S.) | ||||||||||
25-23, 22-25, 25-22 | Belleville (Althoff Catholic) | |||||||||
Mascoutah | ||||||||||
19-25, 30-28, 25-18 | ||||||||||
(2) Columbia | ||||||||||
Mascoutah | ||||||||||
(3) Mascoutah | 25-11, 25-22 | |||||||||
(6) Cahokia (H.S.) | ||||||||||
25-10, 25-6 |
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS | REGIONAL SEMIFINALS | REGIONAL FINALS | SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS & FINALS | |||||||
(1) New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) | ||||||||||
Park Forest (Rich East) | ||||||||||
(4) Olympia Fields (Rich Central) | 25-8, 25-12 | |||||||||
(5) Park Forest (Rich East) | ||||||||||
25-20, 11-25, 25-22 | New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) | |||||||||
Lansing (Illiana Christian) | ||||||||||
23-25, 25-20, 25-22 | ||||||||||
(2) Lansing (Illiana Christian) | ||||||||||
Richton Park (Rich South) | ||||||||||
(3) Richton Park (Rich South) | 20-25, 25-10, 25-9 | |||||||||
(6) Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) | ||||||||||
25-9, 25-18 | New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) | |||||||||
Coal City | ||||||||||
25-20, 24-26, 25-16 | ||||||||||
(1) Manteno | ||||||||||
Herscher | ||||||||||
(4) Herscher | 25-17, 25-23 | |||||||||
(5) Peotone | ||||||||||
25-23, 25-9 | Manteno | |||||||||
Coal City | ||||||||||
25-21, 25-20 | ||||||||||
(2) Coal City | ||||||||||
Kankakee (McNamara) | ||||||||||
(3) Kankakee (McNamara) | 25-22, 25-11 | |||||||||
(6) Kankakee (Sr.) | SECTIONAL Championship | |||||||||
25-11, 23-25, 25-15 | Coal City | |||||||||
Wheaton (St. Francis) | ||||||||||
25-9, 25-21 | ||||||||||
(1) Wheaton (St. Francis) | ||||||||||
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) | ||||||||||
(4) West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) | 22-25, 25-17, 25-15 | |||||||||
(5) Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) | ||||||||||
25-21, 25-19 | Wheaton (St. Francis) | |||||||||
Lombard (Montini) | ||||||||||
21-25, 25-15, 25-18 | ||||||||||
(2) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) | ||||||||||
Lombard (Montini) | ||||||||||
(3) Lombard (Montini) | 12-25, 25-21, 25-21 | |||||||||
(6) Westchester (St. Joseph) | ||||||||||
25-10, 25-7 | Wheaton (St. Francis) | |||||||||
Joliet (Catholic Academy) | ||||||||||
25-10, 25-18 | ||||||||||
(1) Joliet (Catholic Academy) | ||||||||||
Tinley Park (H.S.) | ||||||||||
(4) Tinley Park (H.S.) | 26-24, 25-19 | |||||||||
(5) Aurora (Central Catholic) | ||||||||||
25-21, 25-19 | Joliet (Catholic Academy) | |||||||||
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) | ||||||||||
10-25, 25-23, 25-18 | ||||||||||
(2) New Lenox (Providence Catholic) | ||||||||||
Aurora (Rosary) | ||||||||||
(3) Aurora (Rosary) | 25-19, 25-12 | |||||||||
(6) Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) | ||||||||||
25-8, 25-12 |
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS | REGIONAL SEMIFINALS | REGIONAL FINALS | SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS & FINALS | |||||||
(1) Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) | ||||||||||
Chicago (Little Village) | ||||||||||
(13) Chicago (Little Village) | 25-5, 25-10 | |||||||||
(17) Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) | ||||||||||
25-15, 25-14 | Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) | |||||||||
Midlothian (Bremen) | ||||||||||
25-12, 25-17 | ||||||||||
(8) Midlothian (Bremen) | ||||||||||
Chicago (Lindblom) | ||||||||||
(9) Chicago (Lindblom) | 25-14, 25-10 | |||||||||
(24) Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Pullman) | ||||||||||
25-0, 25-0 | Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) | |||||||||
Evergreen Park | ||||||||||
25-17, 25-22 | ||||||||||
(4) Evergreen Park | ||||||||||
Chicago (Hyde Park) | ||||||||||
(14) Chicago (Bogan) | 25-4, 25-13 | |||||||||
(20) Chicago (Hyde Park) | ||||||||||
25-21, 26-24 | Evergreen Park | |||||||||
Chicago (University) | ||||||||||
25-22, 25-19 | ||||||||||
(6) Chicago (University) | ||||||||||
Dolton (Thornridge) | ||||||||||
(12) Chicago (Perspectives Charter/Leadership) [Coop] | 25-9, 25-13 | |||||||||
(21) Dolton (Thornridge) | SECTIONAL Championship | |||||||||
25-20, 25-21 | Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) | |||||||||
Burbank (Queen of Peace) | ||||||||||
25-13, 19-25, 25-23 | ||||||||||
(2) Chicago (Agricultural Science) | ||||||||||
Chicago (King) | ||||||||||
(16) Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) | 25-16, 25-10 | |||||||||
(18) Chicago (King) | ||||||||||
25-21, 25-18 | Chicago (Agricultural Science) | |||||||||
Burbank (Queen of Peace) | ||||||||||
25-23, 23-25, 25-18 | ||||||||||
(5) Burbank (Queen of Peace) | ||||||||||
Chicago (Gage Park) | ||||||||||
(10) Chicago (Solorio Academy) | 25-6, 25-12 | |||||||||
(23) Chicago (Gage Park) | ||||||||||
22-25, 25-22, 25-13 | Burbank (Queen of Peace) | |||||||||
Chicago (Brooks) | ||||||||||
25-19, 25-21 | ||||||||||
(3) Chicago (Brooks) | ||||||||||
Chicago (Hancock) | ||||||||||
(15) Chicago (Hancock) | 25-5, 25-5 | |||||||||
(19) Chicago (Corliss) | ||||||||||
21-25, 25-16, 25-15 | Chicago (Brooks) | |||||||||
Chicago (Harlan) | ||||||||||
25-17, 25-14 | ||||||||||
(7) Chicago (DuSable) | ||||||||||
Chicago (Harlan) | ||||||||||
(11) Chicago (Harlan) | 25-5, 25-6 | |||||||||
(22) Chicago (Morgan Park) | ||||||||||
25-21, 25-19 |