Girls Track & Field Sectional at Huntley 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
DeKalb |
87 |
2 |
Rockton (Hononegah) |
76 |
3 |
Belvidere (North) |
62 |
4 |
Huntley |
42 |
5 |
McHenry |
41 |
6 |
Machesney Park (Harlem) |
39 |
7 |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
36 |
8 |
Crystal Lake (South) |
34 |
9 |
Rockford (Guilford) |
32 |
10 |
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) |
28 |
11 |
Wauconda |
25 |
12 |
Hampshire |
21 |
13 |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
18 |
14 |
Rockford (Auburn) |
12 |
15 |
Rockford (Jefferson) |
4 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Belvidere (North) |
1 |
9:28.24 |
Hampshire |
2 |
9:35.89 |
Huntley |
3 |
9:36.74 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Rockton (Hononegah) |
1 |
50.21 |
DeKalb |
2 |
50.39 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
DeKalb |
1 |
1:45.07 |
Machesney Park (Harlem) |
2 |
1:45.64 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Rockton (Hononegah) |
1 |
3:59.66 |
Machesney Park (Harlem) |
2 |
4:05.28 |
|
Long Jump
Caleigh Walsh (Sr.) |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
1 |
17-09.75 |
Natasha Schaffer (So.) |
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) |
2 |
17-09.00 |
Pole Vault
Savannah Howie (Sr.) |
McHenry |
1 |
11-03.00 |
Samantha Fisher (Jr.) |
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) |
2 |
10-09.00 |
Taylor Ferguson (So.) |
Belvidere (North) |
3 |
10-03.00 |
Kendra Moreno (Sr.) |
Rockford (Jefferson) |
4 |
10-03.00 |
High Jump
Grace Daun (Fr.) |
Wauconda |
1 |
5-07.00 |
Jenna Pauly (Fr.) |
McHenry |
2 |
5-05.00 |
Kelsey Wulf (Jr.) |
Rockton (Hononegah) |
3 |
5-03.00 |
McKenzie Krich (So.) |
Huntley |
3 |
5-03.00 |
Jasmine Kemp (So.) |
DeKalb |
3 |
5-03.00 |
Riley Seagren (Fr.) |
Hampshire |
6 |
5-03.00 |
Shot Put
Alexandria Mccoy (Jr.) |
Rockford (Auburn) |
1 |
41-06.25 |
Kahley Logan (Jr.) |
Machesney Park (Harlem) |
2 |
39-06.00 |
Mary Stevens (Jr.) |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
3 |
39-00.75 |
Corrina Vaughan (Sr.) |
Wauconda |
4 |
38-05.50 |
Triple Jump
Natasha Schaffer (So.) |
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) |
1 |
38-06.00 |
Gabby Sysol (Fr.) |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
2 |
35-11.75 |
Olivia Lewis (Fr.) |
Machesney Park (Harlem) |
3 |
35-10.00 |
Discus Throw
Cory Mata (Sr.) |
DeKalb |
1 |
134-07.00 |
Maura Logan (Sr.) |
Rockton (Hononegah) |
2 |
122-03.00 |
Haley Meszaros (Sr.) |
McHenry |
3 |
121-07.00 |
Shannon Carlsen (Sr.) |
Belvidere (North) |
4 |
121-01.00 |
Sarah Henderson (Sr.) |
Huntley |
5 |
117-07.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Caitlin Bruzzini (Jr.) |
Crystal Lake (South) |
1 |
11:19.14 |
Kelly Doerr (Jr.) |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
2 |
11:20.83 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Savannah Long (Sr.) |
DeKalb |
1 |
14.89 |
Milia Harris (Sr.) |
Rockford (Guilford) |
2 |
15.60 |
100-Meter Dash
Grace Bundschuh (So.) |
Belvidere (North) |
1 |
12.41 |
Alison Beeman (Sr.) |
Wauconda |
2 |
12.44 |
Crystal Mathis (Jr.) |
Rockford (Guilford) |
3 |
12.63 |
800-Meter Run
Nicky Althoff (Sr.) |
Rockton (Hononegah) |
1 |
2:21.36 |
Jenna Lutzow (Jr.) |
Belvidere (North) |
2 |
2:22.14 |
400-Meter Dash
Nicky Althoff (Sr.) |
Rockton (Hononegah) |
1 |
59.12 |
Sabrina Elder (So.) |
Belvidere (North) |
2 |
59.20 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Savannah Long (Sr.) |
DeKalb |
1 |
44.66 |
Milia Harris (Sr.) |
Rockford (Guilford) |
2 |
47.89 |
1600-Meter Run
Christina Ryzhov (Fr.) |
DeKalb |
1 |
5:15.53 |
Sophia Oury (So.) |
Hampshire |
2 |
5:17.51 |
200-Meter Dash
Savannah Long (Sr.) |
DeKalb |
1 |
26.05 |
Crystal Mathis (Jr.) |
Rockford (Guilford) |
2 |
26.22 |
|