Girls Track & Field Sectional at LaGrange (Lyons) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
138 |
2 |
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
57 |
3 |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
50 |
3 |
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
50 |
5 |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
47 |
6 |
Burbank (Reavis) |
32 |
7 |
Summit (Argo) |
27.5 |
8 |
Chicago (Marist) |
27 |
9 |
Oak Lawn (Community) |
21.5 |
10 |
Chicago (Simeon) |
11 |
10 |
Palos Hills (Stagg) |
11 |
12 |
Oak Lawn (Richards) |
10 |
12 |
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) |
10 |
14 |
Chicago (Curie) |
4 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
9:43.95 |
Chicago (Marist) |
2 |
9:45.72 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Lindblom) |
1 |
48.42 |
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
2 |
48.46 |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
3 |
49.06 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
1 |
1:42.98 |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
2 |
1:43.17 |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
3 |
1:44.57 |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
4 |
1:45.52 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
1 |
4:02.90 |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
2 |
4:03.41 |
|
Long Jump
Deja Monore (Sr.) |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
1 |
17-08.00 |
Claudia Rodriguez (Jr.) |
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
2 |
16-05.50 |
Pole Vault
Julia Cozzi (So.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
9-00.00 |
Maria Rodriguez (Sr.) |
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
2 |
9-00.00 |
High Jump
Charlsie Domabyl (Jr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
5-03.00 |
Emma Fink (So.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
2 |
5-01.00 |
Shot Put
Auset Kheru (Jr.) |
Burbank (Reavis) |
1 |
35-03.50 |
Jayla Moore (So.) |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
2 |
33-04.00 |
Triple Jump
Raquel Funches (Jr.) |
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
1 |
35-06.75 |
Charlsie Domabyl (Jr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
2 |
35-00.75 |
Discus Throw
Auset Kheru (Jr.) |
Burbank (Reavis) |
1 |
102-01.00 |
Tamara Dzolic (Fr.) |
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
2 |
101-07.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Sarah Barcelona (Fr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
10:53.75 |
Emily Henkel (Fr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
2 |
11:07.83 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Kyla Jimmar (Sr.) |
Oak Lawn (Richards) |
1 |
15.11 |
Victoria Adesola (Jr.) |
Chicago (Simeon) |
2 |
16.27 |
100-Meter Dash
Kiya Reeves (Sr.) |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
1 |
12.43 |
Tanayea Kimbrough (So.) |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
2 |
12.58 |
800-Meter Run
Vanessa Flaherty (Sr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
2:16.39 |
Ashley Bryja (Jr.) |
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
2 |
2:19.11 |
400-Meter Dash
Cameryn Fisher (So.) |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
1 |
59.25 |
Talia Robinson (So.) |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
2 |
59.85 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Maryna Hoskins (Jr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
48.59 |
Sierra Morgan (So.) |
Summit (Argo) |
2 |
49.60 |
1600-Meter Run
Vanessa Flaherty (Sr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
5:08.54 |
Maryclare Leonard (Jr.) |
Chicago (Marist) |
2 |
5:09.70 |
Cara Paliakas (So.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
3 |
5:10.97 |
200-Meter Dash
Kyla Jimmar (Sr.) |
Oak Lawn (Richards) |
1 |
25.81 |
Kiya Reeves (Sr.) |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
2 |
26.12 |
|