Girls Track & Field Sectional at Ottawa (Twp.) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Oswego (East) |
90 |
2 |
Naperville (North) |
67 |
3 |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
59 |
4 |
Yorkville (H.S.) |
58 |
5 |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
48 |
5 |
Naperville (Central) |
48 |
7 |
Minooka |
45 |
8 |
Oswego (H.S.) |
42 |
9 |
Plainfield (South) |
37 |
10 |
Joliet (West) |
30 |
11 |
Plainfield (North) |
19 |
12 |
Plainfield (East) |
8 |
13 |
Ottawa (Twp.) |
5 |
14 |
Joliet (Central) |
2 |
15 |
Aurora (East) |
0 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Oswego (H.S.) |
1 |
9:24.53 |
Naperville (North) |
2 |
9:26.92 |
Yorkville (H.S.) |
3 |
9:28.72 |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
4 |
9:32.13 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
1 |
48.76 |
Joliet (West) |
2 |
49.11 |
Naperville (Central) |
3 |
49.32 |
Oswego (East) |
4 |
49.36 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Plainfield (South) |
1 |
1:46.48 |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
2 |
1:46.49 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Oswego (East) |
1 |
4:03.21 |
Naperville (North) |
2 |
4:03.63 |
|
Long Jump
Alissa Gorzak (Sr.) |
Naperville (Central) |
1 |
18-00.00 |
Sade Akinfe (Sr.) |
Oswego (East) |
2 |
17-10.50 |
Melzina Johnson (Jr.) |
Joliet (West) |
3 |
17-08.75 |
Anna Laudizio (Sr.) |
Plainfield (North) |
4 |
17-05.00 |
Pole Vault
Louisa Washburn (Sr.) |
Yorkville (H.S.) |
1 |
11-00.00 |
Coral Ottesen (Sr.) |
Oswego (H.S.) |
2 |
10-09.00 |
Brooklyn Bachmann (Jr.) |
Minooka |
3 |
10-06.00 |
High Jump
Sydney Anderson (Jr.) |
Yorkville (H.S.) |
1 |
5-05.00 |
Lenae Ludy (Jr.) |
Plainfield (South) |
2 |
5-03.00 |
Shot Put
Grace Merritt (Sr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
1 |
40-03.75 |
Brooklyne Wilson (Jr.) |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
2 |
39-01.50 |
Triple Jump
Sade Akinfe (Sr.) |
Oswego (East) |
1 |
38-02.25 |
Lota Onua (Jr.) |
Plainfield (East) |
2 |
37-01.50 |
Elise Chao (Jr.) |
Naperville (North) |
3 |
37-01.50 |
Anna Laudizio (Sr.) |
Plainfield (North) |
4 |
36-04.00 |
Kenna Lonergan (Sr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
5 |
36-00.00 |
Addie Lacewell (Jr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
6 |
35-10.00 |
Discus Throw
Brooklyne Wilson (Jr.) |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
1 |
132-08.00 |
Payton Myers (Sr.) |
Plainfield (South) |
2 |
125-08.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Emily Shelton (So.) |
Minooka |
1 |
10:42.07 |
Ashley Tutt (Jr.) |
Minooka |
2 |
10:51.48 |
Sarah Schmitt (So.) |
Naperville (North) |
3 |
10:53.97 |
Judy Pendergast (Sr.) |
Naperville (North) |
4 |
10:57.16 |
Summer Pierson (Sr.) |
Yorkville (H.S.) |
5 |
11:06.64 |
Juliana Stogsdill (Fr.) |
Plainfield (North) |
6 |
11:10.97 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Tara Schumacher (Sr.) |
Oswego (East) |
1 |
14.77 |
Halle Bieber (Fr.) |
Naperville (North) |
2 |
15.19 |
Elizabeth Auriemma (So.) |
Plainfield (North) |
3 |
15.57 |
100-Meter Dash
Morgan Harris (Sr.) |
Oswego (East) |
1 |
12.07 |
D'Jenne Egharevba (Sr.) |
Naperville (Central) |
2 |
12.09 |
Melzina Johnson (Jr.) |
Joliet (West) |
3 |
12.28 |
Tashée Hargrave (Sr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
4 |
12.39 |
Tatiana Moore (Sr.) |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
5 |
12.50 |
Oluwakemi Sodipe (Jr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
6 |
12.58 |
800-Meter Run
Samara Miller (Sr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
1 |
2:17.00 |
Kayla Wooten (Sr.) |
Oswego (H.S.) |
2 |
2:17.40 |
Mackenzie Callahan (Jr.) |
Minooka |
3 |
2:18.95 |
Claire Hamilton (Jr.) |
Naperville (North) |
4 |
2:19.29 |
Julia Schultz (Sr.) |
Yorkville (H.S.) |
5 |
2:19.94 |
400-Meter Dash
Morgan Harris (Sr.) |
Oswego (East) |
1 |
57.13 |
Tashée Hargrave (Sr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
2 |
58.31 |
Daijah Brown (So.) |
Plainfield (South) |
3 |
58.45 |
Dana Dwyer (Jr.) |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
4 |
58.89 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Halle Bieber (Fr.) |
Naperville (North) |
1 |
45.26 |
Tara Schumacher (Sr.) |
Oswego (East) |
2 |
45.82 |
Louisa Washburn (Sr.) |
Yorkville (H.S.) |
3 |
46.04 |
1600-Meter Run
Emily Shelton (So.) |
Minooka |
1 |
5:05.34 |
Maddy Kammerer (Sr.) |
Oswego (H.S.) |
2 |
5:08.10 |
Nicole Greyer (Fr.) |
Yorkville (H.S.) |
3 |
5:10.02 |
Isabelle Christiansen (Fr.) |
Oswego (H.S.) |
4 |
5:10.74 |
200-Meter Dash
Morgan Harris (Sr.) |
Oswego (East) |
1 |
25.96 |
D'Jenne Egharevba (Sr.) |
Naperville (Central) |
2 |
26.53 |
|