Girls Track & Field Sectional at Lockport (Twp.) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
132 |
2 |
Downers Grove (South) |
107 |
3 |
Hinsdale (Central) |
65 |
4 |
Downers Grove (North) |
47 |
4 |
Lockport (Twp.) |
47 |
6 |
Bolingbrook |
33 |
7 |
Romeoville (H.S.) |
32 |
8 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
28 |
9 |
Palos Heights (Shepard) |
20 |
10 |
Darien (Hinsdale South) |
16 |
11 |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
11 |
12 |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) |
9 |
13 |
Lemont (H.S.) |
8 |
14 |
Oak Forest |
2 |
15 |
Tinley Park (Andrew) |
1 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Hinsdale (Central) |
1 |
9:20.53 |
Downers Grove (North) |
2 |
9:33.59 |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
3 |
9:35.66 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
1 |
47.53 |
Downers Grove (South) |
2 |
48.75 |
Romeoville (H.S.) |
3 |
49.10 |
Bolingbrook |
4 |
49.40 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
1 |
1:40.77 |
Lockport (Twp.) |
2 |
1:43.63 |
Hinsdale (Central) |
3 |
1:43.88 |
Romeoville (H.S.) |
4 |
1:45.27 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
1 |
3:57.41 |
Hinsdale (Central) |
2 |
4:03.19 |
|
Long Jump
Maddie Manganiello (So.) |
Downers Grove (South) |
1 |
18-08.25 |
Chibueze Obia (Fr.) |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
2 |
17-07.75 |
Nia Lee (Jr.) |
Romeoville (H.S.) |
3 |
17-07.75 |
Pole Vault
Carolyn Dietz (Sr.) |
Lockport (Twp.) |
1 |
10-03.00 |
Erin Champlin (So.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
2 |
9-09.00 |
High Jump
Jaida Green (Sr.) |
Downers Grove (North) |
1 |
5-05.00 |
Elle Bergevin (Sr.) |
Hinsdale (Central) |
2 |
5-05.00 |
Ololade Ayoola (Jr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
3 |
5-05.00 |
Shot Put
Lauren LaDere (Jr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
1 |
42-00.50 |
Rachel McNiel (Sr.) |
Bolingbrook |
2 |
37-00.00 |
Triple Jump
Isabel Maletich (So.) |
Downers Grove (North) |
1 |
37-08.50 |
Nia Lee (Jr.) |
Romeoville (H.S.) |
2 |
36-11.50 |
Raquel Blumenstein (So.) |
Darien (Hinsdale South) |
3 |
36-11.00 |
Marie-Paul Moukiama (Jr.) |
Darien (Hinsdale South) |
4 |
36-09.00 |
Drew Litynski (Jr.) |
Lockport (Twp.) |
5 |
36-05.00 |
Discus Throw
Jada Jackson (Sr.) |
Palos Heights (Shepard) |
1 |
145-01.00 |
Maritza Sanchez (Jr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) |
2 |
119-09.00 |
Ugochi Ihemeson (Jr.) |
Hinsdale (Central) |
3 |
117-10.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Morgan Bollinger (Jr.) |
Lockport (Twp.) |
1 |
11:21.78 |
Katie Stapleton (Jr.) |
Downers Grove (South) |
2 |
11:26.62 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Shaliyah Dixon-Tucker (Sr.) |
Downers Grove (South) |
1 |
14.23 |
Alexis Pierre-Antoine (Sr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
2 |
14.45 |
100-Meter Dash
Kayla Hylton (Sr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
1 |
12.05 |
Shaliyah Dixon-Tucker (Sr.) |
Downers Grove (South) |
2 |
12.05 |
Asia Brown (Sr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
3 |
12.41 |
Katie Sluman (Sr.) |
Hinsdale (Central) |
4 |
12.49 |
Nicole Muccianti (Jr.) |
Downers Grove (South) |
5 |
12.56 |
800-Meter Run
Michaela Hackbarth (Sr.) |
Downers Grove (South) |
1 |
2:12.19 |
Emma Moravec (Jr.) |
Downers Grove (North) |
2 |
2:16.04 |
Jenna Diers (Jr.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
3 |
2:16.37 |
400-Meter Dash
Michaela Hackbarth (Sr.) |
Downers Grove (South) |
1 |
57.90 |
Asia Brown (Sr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
2 |
59.15 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Alexis Pierre-Antoine (Sr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
1 |
44.93 |
Katie DeJulius (So.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
2 |
47.85 |
1600-Meter Run
Reilly Revord (So.) |
Hinsdale (Central) |
1 |
5:01.39 |
Anne Zaher (Sr.) |
Hinsdale (Central) |
2 |
5:05.85 |
200-Meter Dash
Kayla Hylton (Sr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
1 |
24.72 |
Jasmine Howell (Sr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
2 |
24.77 |
Shaliyah Dixon-Tucker (Sr.) |
Downers Grove (South) |
3 |
25.55 |
Jaclyn Greci (Jr.) |
Lockport (Twp.) |
4 |
25.65 |
|