Girls Track & Field Sectional at Rochelle 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
115 |
2 |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
73.50 |
3 |
Sterling (H.S.) |
63 |
4 |
Geneseo |
47 |
5 |
Freeport (H.S.) |
46 |
6 |
Dixon (H.S.) |
41 |
7 |
Erie |
28 |
8 |
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) |
26 |
9 |
Rock Falls |
25 |
10 |
Galena (H.S.) |
19 |
11 |
Rochelle |
18 |
11 |
Genoa (G.-Kingston) |
18 |
13 |
Burlington (Central) |
14 |
14 |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
11.50 |
15 |
Belvidere (H.S.) |
6 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
1 |
9:48.81 |
Sterling (H.S.) |
2 |
10:06.55 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
1 |
49.23 |
Sterling (H.S.) |
2 |
50.73 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
1 |
1:46.98 |
Sterling (H.S.) |
2 |
1:47.91 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
1 |
4:02.80 |
Rochelle |
2 |
4:08.00 |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
3 |
4:08.30 |
|
Long Jump
Erika Furbeck (So.) |
Geneseo |
1 |
18-01.75 |
Erin Long (So.) |
Sterling (H.S.) |
2 |
16-07.25 |
Pole Vault
Sydney Davidson (Jr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
1 |
10-07.00 |
Allisa DeShane (Jr.) |
Erie |
2 |
9-07.00 |
Lexie Guerra (Jr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
3 |
9-07.00 |
Kallie Zuidema (Jr.) |
Sterling (H.S.) |
4 |
9-07.00 |
High Jump
Michaela Busch (Sr.) |
Rock Falls |
1 |
5-03.00 |
Maddie Keifer (Jr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
2 |
5-01.00 |
Rachel Schilling (Sr.) |
Geneseo |
3 |
5-01.00 |
Shot Put
Tayla Schwarz (So.) |
Dixon (H.S.) |
1 |
44-06.00 |
Bridget Bishop (Jr.) |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
2 |
40-02.00 |
Alivia Busch (So.) |
Belvidere (H.S.) |
3 |
39-01.00 |
Triple Jump
Dominque Anderson (Jr.) |
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) |
1 |
37-08.00 |
Rachel Cobert (Sr.) |
Erie |
2 |
37-04.00 |
Zarria Walker (Jr.) |
Freeport (H.S.) |
3 |
35-10.00 |
Bailee Alderman (Sr.) |
Freeport (H.S.) |
4 |
35-07.00 |
Maddie Keifer (Jr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
5 |
35-00.50 |
Discus Throw
Tayla Schwarz (So.) |
Dixon (H.S.) |
1 |
120-07.00 |
Carly Fischer (Sr.) |
Genoa (G.-Kingston) |
2 |
117-01.00 |
Alyssa Feuerbach (Sr.) |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
3 |
116-02.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Grace McLaughlin (So.) |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
1 |
11:19.53 |
Megan Safranski (Jr.) |
Burlington (Central) |
2 |
11:34.59 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Paige Christopher (So.) |
Galena (H.S.) |
1 |
15.13 |
Shaunise Reese (Jr.) |
Freeport (H.S.) |
2 |
15.74 |
Reece Bodeen (So.) |
Geneseo |
3 |
15.84 |
100-Meter Dash
Nicole Sreenan (Jr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
1 |
12.23 |
Erika Furbeck (So.) |
Geneseo |
2 |
12.61 |
800-Meter Run
Delaney Appino (Jr.) |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
1 |
2:18.06 |
Noelle Espino (Sr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
2 |
2:20.71 |
Becca Richtman (Jr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
3 |
2:22.65 |
400-Meter Dash
Nicole Sreenan (Jr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
1 |
56.66 |
Gabby Noland (Sr.) |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
2 |
59.57 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Michaela Busch (Sr.) |
Rock Falls |
1 |
47.56 |
Ashleigh Tira (Sr.) |
Sterling (H.S.) |
2 |
47.81 |
1600-Meter Run
Delaney Appino (Jr.) |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
1 |
5:06.20 |
Margaret McPherson (Jr.) |
Sterling (H.S.) |
2 |
5:21.28 |
200-Meter Dash
Allie Heinzer (Sr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
1 |
25.91 |
Gabby Noland (Sr.) |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
2 |
26.48 |
|