Girls Track & Field Sectional at Altamont 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: All seemed to go well.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Newton |
132 |
2 |
Teutopolis |
91 |
3 |
Robinson |
80 |
4 |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
76 |
5 |
Marshall |
44 |
6 |
Casey (C.-Westfield) |
35 |
7 |
Bridgeport (Red Hill) |
31 |
8 |
Neoga |
24 |
9 |
Altamont |
12 |
10 |
Toledo (Cumberland) |
8 |
10 |
Oblong |
8 |
12 |
Palestine |
6 |
13 |
Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) |
4 |
14 |
Brownstown |
4 |
15 |
Flora |
2 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Marshall |
1 |
10:13.94 |
Teutopolis |
2 |
10:22.68 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Teutopolis |
1 |
51.23 |
Robinson |
2 |
51.71 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Teutopolis |
1 |
1:49.49 |
Robinson |
2 |
1:49.91 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Teutopolis |
1 |
4:15.00 |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
2 |
4:15.78 |
|
Long Jump
McKendra Barthelme (Sr.) |
Newton |
1 |
17-06.25 |
Julia Hardiek (Fr.) |
Teutopolis |
2 |
15-05.50 |
Pole Vault
Kristin Slaughter (Jr.) |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
1 |
12-00.00 |
Elise Hemmen (So.) |
Toledo (Cumberland) |
2 |
9-01.00 |
High Jump
Anna Hartke (Sr.) |
Teutopolis |
1 |
5-01.00 |
Stacey Smithenery (Sr.) |
Newton |
2 |
4-11.00 |
Shot Put
Jamesha Western (Sr.) |
Bridgeport (Red Hill) |
1 |
40-02.50 |
Grace Hartrich (Jr.) |
Newton |
2 |
33-10.25 |
Triple Jump
McKendra Barthelme (Sr.) |
Newton |
1 |
33-11.75 |
Amy McGahey (So.) |
Robinson |
2 |
33-04.25 |
Discus Throw
Jamesha Western (Sr.) |
Bridgeport (Red Hill) |
1 |
118-06.00 |
Courtney Hadra (Jr.) |
Newton |
2 |
103-11.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Anna Sophia Keller (Jr.) |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
1 |
10:41.60 |
Sarah Carr (Fr.) |
Newton |
2 |
12:39.78 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
McKendra Barthelme (Sr.) |
Newton |
1 |
15.33 |
Makenzie Hill (Jr.) |
Neoga |
2 |
16.81 |
100-Meter Dash
Amber Hillard (Fr.) |
Robinson |
1 |
13.15 |
Alex Haarman (So.) |
Newton |
2 |
13.43 |
800-Meter Run
Sydney Davidson (Sr.) |
Marshall |
1 |
2:23.91 |
Abby Weis (Fr.) |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
2 |
2:24.30 |
Sarah Carr (Fr.) |
Newton |
3 |
2:26.95 |
400-Meter Dash
Taylor Johnson (Sr.) |
Newton |
1 |
1:01.93 |
Faith Frye (Fr.) |
Casey (C.-Westfield) |
2 |
1:01.97 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
McKendra Barthelme (Sr.) |
Newton |
1 |
48.02 |
Rachel Tomasino (Jr.) |
Marshall |
2 |
48.70 |
1600-Meter Run
Anna Sophia Keller (Jr.) |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
1 |
5:01.25 |
Abby Weis (Fr.) |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
2 |
5:27.62 |
Sydney Davidson (Sr.) |
Marshall |
3 |
5:31.32 |
200-Meter Dash
Amber Hillard (Fr.) |
Robinson |
1 |
27.37 |
Faith Frye (Fr.) |
Casey (C.-Westfield) |
2 |
27.84 |
|