Girls Track & Field Sectional at Seneca 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Seneca |
189 |
2 |
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) |
101 |
3 |
Dwight |
88 |
4 |
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) |
36 |
5 |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
28 |
6 |
Newark |
27 |
7 |
Wilmington |
18 |
8 |
Serena |
16 |
8 |
Mooseheart |
16 |
10 |
Beecher |
14 |
11 |
Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter) |
11 |
12 |
Chicago (Corliss) |
4 |
13 |
Chicago (CICS/Ellison) |
2 |
13 |
Chicago (CICS/Longwood) |
2 |
15 |
South Holland (Seton Academy) |
0 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Seneca |
1 |
10:18.38 |
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) |
2 |
10:30.10 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Seneca |
1 |
51.99 |
Dwight |
2 |
52.30 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Seneca |
1 |
1:48.69 |
Dwight |
2 |
1:50.62 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Seneca |
1 |
4:10.78 |
Dwight |
2 |
4:19.13 |
|
Long Jump
Lexi Grogan (Sr.) |
Serena |
1 |
16-11.50 |
Emily Woods (Jr.) |
Seneca |
2 |
16-10.00 |
Cora Wilkinson (Jr.) |
Seneca |
3 |
16-07.50 |
Pole Vault
Eve Odum (So.) |
Seneca |
1 |
9-09.00 |
Jessica Ellis (Sr.) |
Seneca |
2 |
8-00.00 |
High Jump
Jill VanDyk (Jr.) |
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) |
1 |
4-11.00 |
Marlana Ferrari (Jr.) |
Dwight |
2 |
4-11.00 |
Shot Put
Shawnna Goins (Sr.) |
Seneca |
1 |
38-07.25 |
Cassidy Murphy (Sr.) |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
2 |
34-10.25 |
Triple Jump
Grace Alley (Fr.) |
Seneca |
1 |
36-00.50 |
Cora Wilkinson (Jr.) |
Seneca |
2 |
34-02.25 |
Courtney Carls (Sr.) |
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) |
3 |
34-01.00 |
Autumn Switzer (Fr.) |
Wilmington |
4 |
33-06.50 |
Discus Throw
Alexandra Draves (So.) |
Seneca |
1 |
108-10.00 |
Karly Wcisel (Sr.) |
Beecher |
2 |
106-11.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Daly Galloway (Jr.) |
Dwight |
1 |
11:14.32 |
April VanRyn (Jr.) |
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) |
2 |
11:40.70 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Julie Ramsey (So.) |
Dwight |
1 |
16.59 |
Cora Wilkinson (Jr.) |
Seneca |
2 |
17.10 |
100-Meter Dash
Rylei Jackson (So.) |
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) |
1 |
12.71 |
Sara Cahill (So.) |
Seneca |
2 |
12.92 |
800-Meter Run
Audrey Harrod (Jr.) |
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) |
1 |
2:17.94 |
Eva Bruno (Jr.) |
Seneca |
2 |
2:24.98 |
400-Meter Dash
Audrey Harrod (Jr.) |
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) |
1 |
1:01.48 |
Eva Bruno (Jr.) |
Seneca |
2 |
1:01.98 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Cora Wilkinson (Jr.) |
Seneca |
1 |
48.59 |
Julie Ramsey (So.) |
Dwight |
2 |
50.49 |
1600-Meter Run
Daly Galloway (Jr.) |
Dwight |
1 |
5:22.83 |
April VanRyn (Jr.) |
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) |
2 |
5:30.43 |
Carina Collet (Jr.) |
Seneca |
3 |
5:30.73 |
200-Meter Dash
MeKenze Mattes (Sr.) |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
1 |
26.84 |
Rylei Jackson (So.) |
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) |
2 |
27.71 |
|