Girls Track & Field Sectional at Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
156 |
2 |
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
76.67 |
3 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
60 |
4 |
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) |
56.33 |
5 |
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
43 |
6 |
Danville (H.S.) |
42 |
7 |
South Holland (Thornwood) |
35 |
8 |
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
23 |
9 |
Harvey (Thornton) |
21 |
10 |
Crete (C.-Monee) |
19 |
11 |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) |
14.5 |
12 |
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
11 |
13 |
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) |
.50 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
1 |
9:28.32 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
2 |
9:35.42 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
1 |
47.31 |
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
2 |
47.42 |
Danville (H.S.) |
3 |
48.91 |
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) |
4 |
49.00 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
1 |
1:40.79 |
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
2 |
1:41.95 |
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
3 |
1:43.68 |
Danville (H.S.) |
4 |
1:44.03 |
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) |
5 |
1:44.09 |
Harvey (Thornton) |
6 |
1:45.21 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
1 |
3:56.37 |
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) |
2 |
3:56.48 |
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
3 |
4:02.62 |
Danville (H.S.) |
4 |
4:03.92 |
|
Long Jump
Briana Driver (Sr.) |
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
1 |
19-04.75 |
Janae Cox (Sr.) |
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
2 |
18-03.50 |
Hannah Morris (Fr.) |
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) |
3 |
18-03.00 |
Ashley Raehsler (Sr.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
4 |
17-08.50 |
Taylor Solomon-Phillips (Sr.) |
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) |
5 |
17-08.25 |
Pole Vault
Julia Junkroski (Sr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
1 |
11-06.00 |
Brandy Huppert (Sr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) |
2 |
9-09.00 |
High Jump
Jalena Rowe (So.) |
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) |
1 |
5-05.00 |
Ololade Ayoola (So.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
2 |
5-05.00 |
Julia Junkroski (Sr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
3 |
5-03.00 |
Shot Put
Rachel Wilson (Sr.) |
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
1 |
39-11.00 |
Oluwasheyi Tiawo (So.) |
South Holland (Thornwood) |
2 |
36-09.50 |
Triple Jump
Emani James (Jr.) |
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
1 |
37-04.25 |
Ashley Raehsler (Sr.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
2 |
36-09.25 |
Angelique Hamilton (Sr.) |
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) |
3 |
35-11.00 |
Discus Throw
Rachel Wilson (Sr.) |
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
1 |
127-08.50 |
Janez Winston (Sr.) |
South Holland (Thornwood) |
2 |
118-00.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Kristy Dertz (Sr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
1 |
11:38.89 |
Deandra Stokes (Sr.) |
South Holland (Thornwood) |
2 |
11:47.29 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Jayla Stewart (Sr.) |
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
1 |
13.73 |
Alexis Pierre-Antoine (Jr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
2 |
14.74 |
Tineja Foy (Sr.) |
Crete (C.-Monee) |
3 |
14.77 |
Mya Robinson (So.) |
Harvey (Thornton) |
4 |
15.18 |
Charlene Horton (Jr.) |
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
5 |
15.19 |
100-Meter Dash
Asia Brown (Jr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
1 |
11.86 |
Briana Driver (Sr.) |
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
2 |
12.11 |
Jayla Stewart (Sr.) |
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
3 |
12.14 |
Antoinette Broughton (Sr.) |
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
4 |
12.15 |
Jasmine Howell (Jr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
5 |
12.22 |
Emone Davis (Sr.) |
Danville (H.S.) |
6 |
12.31 |
Ayana Rolling (Sr.) |
South Holland (Thornwood) |
7 |
12.48 |
800-Meter Run
Alyssa Vogt (Jr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
1 |
2:17.18 |
Emily Karl (Sr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
2 |
2:17.21 |
Jenna Diers (So.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
3 |
2:18.66 |
Deneisha Garbutt (Sr.) |
Danville (H.S.) |
4 |
2:19.28 |
400-Meter Dash
Kierra Griggs (Jr.) |
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) |
1 |
56.51 |
Kameesha Smith (So.) |
South Holland (Thornwood) |
2 |
57.75 |
Kyndall Wallace (Jr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
3 |
58.59 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Tineja Foy (Sr.) |
Crete (C.-Monee) |
1 |
44.47 |
Alexis Pierre-Antoine (Jr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
2 |
45.76 |
Charlene Horton (Jr.) |
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
3 |
46.37 |
1600-Meter Run
Madison Smith (So.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
1 |
5:18.08 |
Alyssa Vogt (Jr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
2 |
5:19.76 |
200-Meter Dash
Jayla Stewart (Sr.) |
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
1 |
24.58 |
Asia Brown (Jr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
2 |
25.09 |
Olivia Oliver (Fr.) |
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
3 |
25.68 |
Charlene Horton (Jr.) |
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
4 |
25.77 |
|