Girls Track & Field Sectional at St. Charles (North) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Batavia |
93.5 |
2 |
St. Charles (East) |
86.5 |
3 |
Geneva |
68 |
4 |
Aurora (West Aurora) |
67 |
5 |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
60 |
6 |
St. Charles (North) |
45 |
7 |
South Elgin |
33 |
8 |
Schaumburg (H.S.) |
32 |
9 |
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) |
30 |
10 |
Streamwood |
20 |
11 |
Bartlett |
12 |
12 |
Elgin (H.S.) |
8 |
13 |
West Chicago (H.S.) |
2 |
14 |
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) |
1 |
15 |
Elgin (Larkin) |
0 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
St. Charles (East) |
1 |
9:23.91 |
Schaumburg (H.S.) |
2 |
9:28.74 |
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) |
3 |
9:32.40 |
St. Charles (North) |
4 |
9:33.79 |
Geneva |
5 |
9:34.12 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Batavia |
1 |
48.61 |
St. Charles (East) |
2 |
49.06 |
Aurora (West Aurora) |
3 |
49.24 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Batavia |
1 |
1:43.73 |
Aurora (West Aurora) |
2 |
1:43.78 |
St. Charles (East) |
3 |
1:43.94 |
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) |
4 |
1:44.22 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
St. Charles (East) |
1 |
3:54.06 |
Geneva |
2 |
3:58.98 |
Batavia |
3 |
4:01.34 |
Schaumburg (H.S.) |
4 |
4:03.05 |
Aurora (West Aurora) |
5 |
4:03.90 |
|
Long Jump
Hannah Schilb (Jr.) |
St. Charles (North) |
1 |
17-07.00 |
Ashley Heidlauf (Sr.) |
St. Charles (North) |
2 |
16-09.50 |
Pole Vault
Courtney Glassman (Sr.) |
Batavia |
1 |
10-06.00 |
Ann Mikulecky (Sr.) |
South Elgin |
2 |
9-06.00 |
High Jump
Kristin Higgins (So.) |
Geneva |
1 |
5-05.00 |
Kayla Battle (So.) |
Aurora (West Aurora) |
2 |
5-03.00 |
Caroline Muller (Sr.) |
South Elgin |
3 |
5-03.00 |
Allison Hartmann (Sr.) |
Batavia |
4 |
5-03.00 |
Shot Put
Courtney Morgan (So.) |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
1 |
41-00.00 |
Holly Julifs (Sr.) |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
2 |
39-11.75 |
Melanie Bliudzius (Sr.) |
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) |
3 |
38-06.25 |
Triple Jump
Hannah Schilb (Jr.) |
St. Charles (North) |
1 |
38-04.50 |
Allison Chmelik (Sr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
2 |
36-05.50 |
Discus Throw
Holly Julifs (Sr.) |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
1 |
136-07.00 |
Courtney Morgan (So.) |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
2 |
131-08.00 |
Samya Hunt (Jr.) |
Aurora (West Aurora) |
3 |
119-03.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Gabby Juarez (Sr.) |
Streamwood |
1 |
10:48.11 |
Emma Stephens (Fr.) |
Batavia |
2 |
10:56.35 |
Hannah Ewald (So.) |
St. Charles (East) |
3 |
11:04.25 |
Dakota Roman (Jr.) |
Batavia |
4 |
11:08.68 |
Emma Ehrhardt (So.) |
Geneva |
5 |
11:11.04 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Rajiah Andrews (So.) |
Aurora (West Aurora) |
1 |
15.18 |
Leah Narup (Jr.) |
Batavia |
2 |
15.58 |
100-Meter Dash
Hannah Schlaman (So.) |
Batavia |
1 |
12.65 |
Colette Malovany (So.) |
Geneva |
2 |
12.92 |
800-Meter Run
Nicki Cast (So.) |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
1 |
2:18.89 |
Ali Gutt (Sr.) |
Schaumburg (H.S.) |
2 |
2:20.06 |
400-Meter Dash
Foster Ignoffo (Jr.) |
Geneva |
1 |
57.99 |
Tamia Rayford (So.) |
Aurora (West Aurora) |
2 |
58.78 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Janie McCloughan (Sr.) |
Geneva |
1 |
46.25 |
Casey McNichols (So.) |
St. Charles (East) |
2 |
46.93 |
1600-Meter Run
Torree Scull (Sr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
1 |
5:01.41 |
Gabby Juarez (Sr.) |
Streamwood |
2 |
5:04.37 |
Audrey Ernst (Fr.) |
St. Charles (North) |
3 |
5:06.71 |
McKenzie Altmayer (Jr.) |
Geneva |
4 |
5:07.33 |
Brooke Nusser (Sr.) |
Geneva |
5 |
5:07.68 |
Meagan Biddle (Jr.) |
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) |
6 |
5:08.28 |
Dakota Roman (Jr.) |
Batavia |
7 |
5:10.34 |
Leana Goldman (So.) |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
8 |
5:11.18 |
Addie Kelly (Sr.) |
Streamwood |
9 |
5:11.20 |
Lauren Kubinski (Fr.) |
Schaumburg (H.S.) |
10 |
5:11.28 |
Miranda Rea (Sr.) |
Batavia |
11 |
5:11.99 |
200-Meter Dash
Hannah Schlaman (So.) |
Batavia |
1 |
25.81 |
Nicolette Zolecki (So.) |
Bartlett |
2 |
26.32 |
|