Girls Track & Field Sectional at Springfield (Southeast) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Springfield (Southeast) |
143 |
2 |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
110 |
3 |
Rochester |
96 |
4 |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
31 |
5 |
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
30 |
6 |
Highland |
26 |
7 |
Breese (Mater Dei) |
23 |
8 |
Breese (Central) |
20 |
9 |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
19 |
10 |
Taylorville |
15 |
11 |
Lincoln |
15 |
12 |
Greenville |
15 |
13 |
Roxana |
6 |
14 |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
4 |
14 |
Hillsboro |
4 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chatham (Glenwood) |
1 |
9:49.68 |
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
2 |
9:57.48 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Springfield (Southeast) |
1 |
49.58 |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
2 |
49.93 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Springfield (Southeast) |
1 |
1:44.91 |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
2 |
1:46.13 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Springfield (Southeast) |
1 |
4:01.86 |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
2 |
4:07.77 |
|
Long Jump
Alison Woerner (So.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
1 |
18-04.75 |
Sydney Jones (Sr.) |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
2 |
16-10.25 |
Pole Vault
Laryn Sapetti (Sr.) |
Rochester |
1 |
11-01.00 |
Hannah Jachino (Jr.) |
Taylorville |
2 |
9-03.00 |
High Jump
Jamari Drake (Jr.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
1 |
5-04.00 |
Lunden Henry (Jr.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
2 |
5-02.00 |
Shot Put
Megan Deimeke (So.) |
Breese (Mater Dei) |
1 |
36-00.00 |
Mackenzie Bray (Fr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
2 |
33-01.50 |
Triple Jump
Sydney Jones (Sr.) |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
1 |
34-11.00 |
Charlicia Watson (Sr.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
2 |
34-10.75 |
Discus Throw
Elle Alexander (Sr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
1 |
113-09.00 |
Taylor Kalous (Jr.) |
Greenville |
2 |
105-00.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Madeline Campbell (So.) |
Rochester |
1 |
11:32.22 |
Jayden Shelton (Sr.) |
Highland |
2 |
11:34.03 |
Anna Lowry (So.) |
Taylorville |
3 |
11:35.11 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Dontavia Howard (So.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
1 |
15.10 |
Laryn Sapetti (Sr.) |
Rochester |
2 |
15.55 |
Alicia Windisch (Sr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
3 |
15.64 |
100-Meter Dash
Faye Meissner (Fr.) |
Breese (Central) |
1 |
12.91 |
Kara Burke (Jr.) |
Rochester |
2 |
12.99 |
800-Meter Run
Meagan McNicholas (Jr.) |
Rochester |
1 |
2:21.28 |
Erica Rideout (Sr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
2 |
2:21.94 |
400-Meter Dash
Alexis Henry (Jr.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
1 |
59.95 |
Kiara Chapman (So.) |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
2 |
1:00.47 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Alison Woerner (So.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
1 |
46.38 |
Lunden Henry (Jr.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
2 |
47.46 |
1600-Meter Run
Bridget McClain (Sr.) |
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
1 |
5:25.01 |
Madeline Campbell (So.) |
Rochester |
2 |
5:31.65 |
200-Meter Dash
Jamari Drake (Jr.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
1 |
25.85 |
Sierra James (Sr.) |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
2 |
27.30 |
|