Girls Track & Field Sectional at Kankakee (Sr.) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
90 |
2 |
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
63 |
3 |
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) |
61 |
3 |
Richton Park (Rich South) |
61 |
5 |
Dolton (Thornridge) |
52 |
6 |
Watseka |
48 |
7 |
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) |
35 |
8 |
Kankakee (Sr.) |
33 |
9 |
Chicago Heights (Marian) |
29 |
10 |
Park Forest (Rich East) |
24 |
11 |
Manteno |
18 |
11 |
Lansing (Illiana Christian) |
18 |
13 |
Peotone |
10 |
14 |
Tinley Park (H.S.) |
8 |
15 |
Midlothian (Bremen) |
6 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
1 |
10:15.59 |
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
2 |
10:24.72 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Kankakee (Sr.) |
1 |
49.32 |
Richton Park (Rich South) |
2 |
49.66 |
Park Forest (Rich East) |
3 |
50.00 |
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
4 |
50.32 |
Chicago Heights (Marian) |
5 |
50.59 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Richton Park (Rich South) |
1 |
1:43.14 |
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
2 |
1:45.84 |
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) |
3 |
1:47.48 |
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) |
4 |
1:47.53 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Richton Park (Rich South) |
1 |
4:05.06 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
2 |
4:05.48 |
|
Long Jump
Wynda Wormack (So.) |
Dolton (Thornridge) |
1 |
16-04.50 |
Katie Kidwell (So.) |
Watseka |
2 |
16-04.00 |
Pole Vault
Stefannie Sestak (Fr.) |
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
1 |
9-06.00 |
Gianna Lullo (Jr.) |
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
2 |
9-06.00 |
High Jump
Christina MacNab (Jr.) |
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
1 |
5-06.00 |
McKensie Hagen (Jr.) |
Watseka |
2 |
5-02.00 |
Shot Put
Ashley Dennis (Sr.) |
Park Forest (Rich East) |
1 |
38-06.75 |
Allee Bunting (Jr.) |
Watseka |
2 |
35-04.00 |
Triple Jump
Mya Garrett (Jr.) |
Dolton (Thornridge) |
1 |
36-07.50 |
Karah Polk (So.) |
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) |
2 |
35-04.50 |
Zaria Tallie (Jr.) |
Richton Park (Rich South) |
3 |
35-02.25 |
Discus Throw
Meegan Massey (Sr.) |
Watseka |
1 |
126-02.00 |
Allee Bunting (Jr.) |
Watseka |
2 |
125-03.00 |
Courtney O'Donnell (So.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
3 |
117-08.00 |
Ashley Dennis (Sr.) |
Park Forest (Rich East) |
4 |
114-06.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Haley Quinn (Sr.) |
Manteno |
1 |
11:53.96 |
Natalie Krol (Jr.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
2 |
12:01.26 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Ariel Robinson (Sr.) |
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) |
1 |
15.69 |
Karah Polk (So.) |
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) |
2 |
15.76 |
100-Meter Dash
Desiree Wilson (Jr.) |
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) |
1 |
12.85 |
Camille Osborne (Fr.) |
Chicago Heights (Marian) |
2 |
12.87 |
800-Meter Run
Teddy Steeves (So.) |
Peotone |
1 |
2:29.67 |
Dyese Moody (Sr.) |
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) |
2 |
2:30.76 |
400-Meter Dash
Deven Bax (Sr.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
1 |
57.53 |
Destiny Wesley (Sr.) |
Dolton (Thornridge) |
2 |
58.72 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Ariel Robinson (Sr.) |
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) |
1 |
47.47 |
Shaneequa Hubert (Jr.) |
Kankakee (Sr.) |
2 |
47.48 |
1600-Meter Run
Natalie Krol (Jr.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
1 |
5:37.08 |
Kaitlyn Mathews (Jr.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
2 |
5:39.31 |
200-Meter Dash
Tyjuana Eason (Sr.) |
Kankakee (Sr.) |
1 |
24.55 |
Amber Jones (Jr.) |
Richton Park (Rich South) |
2 |
25.64 |
Mee'shaunda Roddy (So.) |
Chicago Heights (Marian) |
3 |
25.90 |
Destiny Wesley (Sr.) |
Dolton (Thornridge) |
4 |
26.24 |
Melanie Olson (Jr.) |
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
5 |
26.48 |
|