Girls Track & Field Sectional at Dunlap 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: Meet started on Thursday, finished on Friday
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Dunlap |
117.5 |
2 |
Normal (University) |
88.5 |
3 |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
76 |
4 |
Galesburg (H.S.) |
44.5 |
5 |
Washington |
40 |
6 |
Metamora |
33 |
7 |
Macomb |
30 |
8 |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
24 |
9 |
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) |
18 |
10 |
Peoria (Richwoods) |
17 |
11 |
Stanford (Olympia) |
16.83 |
12 |
Peoria (Manual) |
14 |
13 |
Peoria (H.S.) |
12 |
14 |
East Peoria |
11.33 |
15 |
Morton |
7 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Normal (University) |
1 |
9:36.91 |
Washington |
2 |
9:40.55 |
Dunlap |
3 |
9:40.60 |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
4 |
9:46.44 |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
5 |
9:46.90 |
Metamora |
6 |
9:54.04 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Dunlap |
1 |
49.74 |
Galesburg (H.S.) |
2 |
50.12 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Galesburg (H.S.) |
1 |
1:45.04 |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
2 |
1:49.00 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Galesburg (H.S.) |
1 |
4:00.12 |
Dunlap |
2 |
4:02.38 |
Stanford (Olympia) |
3 |
4:04.20 |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
4 |
4:07.69 |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
5 |
4:08.06 |
|
Long Jump
Alex Schaub (So.) |
Dunlap |
1 |
17-06.00 |
Vicky Gruszka (Jr.) |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
2 |
17-03.00 |
Aanise Sajna (Fr.) |
Dunlap |
3 |
17-01.50 |
Gillian Urycki (Jr.) |
Metamora |
4 |
16-11.50 |
Pole Vault
Katie Reeves (So.) |
Normal (University) |
1 |
11-03.00 |
Lauren Seaver (Fr.) |
Normal (University) |
2 |
10-09.00 |
Sydney Zarvell (Jr.) |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
3 |
10-03.00 |
Madi Horack (Sr.) |
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) |
4 |
9-09.00 |
Destiny Hobbs-Galvin (Sr.) |
Galesburg (H.S.) |
5 |
9-09.00 |
High Jump
Isreal Evans (Sr.) |
Peoria (H.S.) |
1 |
5-02.00 |
Gillian Urycki (Jr.) |
Metamora |
2 |
5-02.00 |
Shot Put
Deambrea Brown (So.) |
Peoria (Manual) |
1 |
37-08.50 |
Allison Torrance (Jr.) |
Macomb |
2 |
37-04.50 |
Triple Jump
Vicky Gruszka (Jr.) |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
1 |
36-07.50 |
Alex Schaub (So.) |
Dunlap |
2 |
35-05.00 |
Discus Throw
Allison Torrance (Jr.) |
Macomb |
1 |
106-01.00 |
Takara Hunter (So.) |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
2 |
105-00.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Maryjeanne Gilbert (Jr.) |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
1 |
10:44.08 |
Abby Jockisch (Sr.) |
Dunlap |
2 |
11:04.13 |
Miranda Kruiswyk (Fr.) |
Dunlap |
3 |
11:29.89 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Chante Stonewall (Jr.) |
Normal (University) |
1 |
14.92 |
Tiarra Smith (Fr.) |
Peoria (Richwoods) |
2 |
15.12 |
Madi Elmore (Sr.) |
Washington |
3 |
15.93 |
100-Meter Dash
Aanise Sajna (Fr.) |
Dunlap |
1 |
12.62 |
Delaney Duncan (Sr.) |
Galesburg (H.S.) |
2 |
12.92 |
800-Meter Run
Lexi Grieves (Jr.) |
Metamora |
1 |
2:18.91 |
Hailey Tranchitella (So.) |
Washington |
2 |
2:21.00 |
Jenna Mirande (Fr.) |
Bartonville (Limestone) |
3 |
2:22.89 |
400-Meter Dash
Rachel Hilton (Jr.) |
East Peoria |
1 |
59.57 |
Abby Olcott (Jr.) |
Dunlap |
2 |
59.66 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Chante Stonewall (Jr.) |
Normal (University) |
1 |
44.37 |
Hailey Widder (Sr.) |
Washington |
2 |
46.39 |
Leah Getz (So.) |
Morton |
3 |
47.04 |
Kelsey Wyman (So.) |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
4 |
47.75 |
1600-Meter Run
Maryjeanne Gilbert (Jr.) |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
1 |
5:01.56 |
Abby Jockisch (Sr.) |
Dunlap |
2 |
5:14.29 |
Miranda Kruiswyk (Fr.) |
Dunlap |
3 |
5:16.08 |
Shelby Siltman (So.) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
4 |
5:17.18 |
Ashley LaFayette (Sr.) |
Normal (University) |
5 |
5:20.32 |
200-Meter Dash
Cece Ricca (Jr.) |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
1 |
26.22 |
Blessed Smith (So.) |
Macomb |
2 |
26.87 |
100-Meter Race, Wheelchair Division
Savanna Klobnack (Fr.) |
Metamora |
1 |
28.19 |
800-Meter Race, Wheelchair Division
200-Meter Race, Wheelchair Division
Savanna Klobnack (Fr.) |
Metamora |
1 |
59.20 |
|