Girls Track & Field Sectional at Newton 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Newton |
155 |
2 |
Teutopolis |
87 |
3 |
Marshall |
68 |
4 |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
53 |
5 |
Neoga |
43 |
6 |
Bridgeport (Red Hill) |
31 |
7 |
Robinson |
30 |
8 |
Altamont |
27 |
9 |
Flora |
22 |
9 |
Palestine |
22 |
11 |
Casey (C.-Westfield) |
8 |
12 |
Lawrenceville |
6 |
13 |
Toledo (Cumberland) |
5 |
14 |
Brownstown |
1 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Teutopolis |
1 |
10:02.48 |
Newton |
2 |
10:07.30 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
1 |
51.94 |
Newton |
2 |
52.11 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Newton |
1 |
1:48.36 |
Teutopolis |
2 |
1:49.61 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Newton |
1 |
4:13.13 |
Teutopolis |
2 |
4:15.00 |
|
Long Jump
McKendra Barthelme (Jr.) |
Newton |
1 |
17-01.50 |
Olivia Ott (Sr.) |
Neoga |
2 |
16-09.50 |
Rachel Westendorf (Sr.) |
Teutopolis |
3 |
16-06.50 |
Pole Vault
Kristin Slaughter (So.) |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
1 |
11-00.00 |
Rachel Westendorf (Sr.) |
Teutopolis |
2 |
10-06.00 |
Hannah Bueker (Sr.) |
Teutopolis |
3 |
10-00.00 |
Rachel Hanna (Sr.) |
Altamont |
4 |
9-06.00 |
High Jump
Anna Hartke (Jr.) |
Teutopolis |
1 |
5-00.00 |
Mallory Dashiell (Sr.) |
Marshall |
2 |
5-00.00 |
Shot Put
Jamesha Western (Jr.) |
Bridgeport (Red Hill) |
1 |
38-07.00 |
Emily Keeler (Jr.) |
Robinson |
2 |
36-01.00 |
Triple Jump
Calee Fulling (Sr.) |
Palestine |
1 |
34-01.00 |
Olivia Ott (Sr.) |
Neoga |
2 |
34-00.00 |
McKendra Barthelme (Jr.) |
Newton |
3 |
33-10.00 |
Discus Throw
Jamesha Western (Jr.) |
Bridgeport (Red Hill) |
1 |
120-05.00 |
Grace Hartrich (So.) |
Newton |
2 |
95-10.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Anna Sophia Keller (So.) |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
1 |
10:41.79 |
Sydney Davidson (Jr.) |
Marshall |
2 |
11:55.41 |
Ruthann Gorrell (Sr.) |
Marshall |
3 |
12:04.60 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
McKendra Barthelme (Jr.) |
Newton |
1 |
15.51 |
Rachel Tomasino (So.) |
Marshall |
2 |
16.93 |
100-Meter Dash
Jessica Staley (Sr.) |
Flora |
1 |
12.97 |
Alex Haarman (Fr.) |
Newton |
2 |
13.23 |
800-Meter Run
Lexie Davidson (Sr.) |
Newton |
1 |
2:24.64 |
Sydney Davidson (Jr.) |
Marshall |
2 |
2:26.54 |
400-Meter Dash
Teal Burnett (Sr.) |
Marshall |
1 |
59.98 |
Jessica Staley (Sr.) |
Flora |
2 |
1:00.56 |
Emma Weber (Fr.) |
Newton |
3 |
1:00.81 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
McKendra Barthelme (Jr.) |
Newton |
1 |
49.62 |
Rachel Westendorf (Sr.) |
Teutopolis |
2 |
50.54 |
1600-Meter Run
Anna Sophia Keller (So.) |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
1 |
5:05.29 |
Lexie Davidson (Sr.) |
Newton |
2 |
5:29.92 |
Heather Holmes (Sr.) |
Lawrenceville |
3 |
5:31.27 |
200-Meter Dash
Hannah Litzelman (Sr.) |
Newton |
1 |
26.72 |
Leah Goldstein (Sr.) |
Altamont |
2 |
27.01 |
|