Girls Track & Field Sectional at LaGrange (Lyons) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
192 |
2 |
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
84.5 |
3 |
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
75.5 |
4 |
Burbank (Reavis) |
45 |
5 |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
34 |
6 |
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) |
29 |
7 |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
25 |
8 |
Oak Lawn (Community) |
24 |
9 |
Chicago (Perspectives Charter/Leadership) |
21 |
10 |
Chicago (Simeon) |
13 |
11 |
Chicago (DuSable) |
6 |
12 |
Summit (Argo) |
5 |
13 |
Chicago (Curie) |
2 |
14 |
Chicago (Kennedy) |
1 |
14 |
Chicago (Hubbard) |
1 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
9:34.32 |
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
2 |
9:55.50 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
1 |
49.83 |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
2 |
51.11 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
1 |
1:43.20 |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
2 |
1:47.30 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
1 |
4:06.90 |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
2 |
4:08.32 |
|
Long Jump
Briana Driver (Jr.) |
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
1 |
18-00.00 |
Emani Johnson (Sr.) |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
2 |
17-00.00 |
Pole Vault
Grace Flynn (Jr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
10-00.00 |
Jackie LaBelle (Jr.) |
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) |
2 |
9-06.00 |
High Jump
Emma Haugen (Jr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
5-03.00 |
Jessica Stabenow (Sr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
2 |
4-11.00 |
Shot Put
Paulina Gal (Sr.) |
Burbank (Reavis) |
1 |
41-04.00 |
Lillybeth Mendez (Sr.) |
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
2 |
36-05.50 |
Triple Jump
Olivia Woods (Jr.) |
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
1 |
34-04.00 |
Emma Haugen (Jr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
2 |
33-10.00 |
Discus Throw
Paulina Gal (Sr.) |
Burbank (Reavis) |
1 |
126-09.00 |
Mackenzie Mellenthin (Sr.) |
Burbank (Reavis) |
2 |
105-06.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Hannah Dutler (So.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
11:48.35 |
Sahian Lopez (So.) |
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
2 |
11:49.56 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Emma Haugen (Jr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
16.07 |
Desteny Casteneda (Sr.) |
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
2 |
16.37 |
100-Meter Dash
Emani Johnson (Sr.) |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
1 |
12.60 |
Victoria Jones (Sr.) |
Oak Lawn (Community) |
2 |
12.99 |
800-Meter Run
Madeline Bernstein (Jr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
2:25.31 |
Elaine Smith (Sr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
2 |
2:26.55 |
400-Meter Dash
Adina Dodd (Sr.) |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
1 |
1:00.53 |
Katie Hamor (Jr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
2 |
1:01.27 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Julia Wink (Jr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
47.58 |
Paulina Gal (Sr.) |
Burbank (Reavis) |
2 |
48.72 |
1600-Meter Run
Lexy Rudofski (Sr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
5:20.86 |
Diana Kafkes (So.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
2 |
5:37.80 |
200-Meter Dash
Rokyah Robinson (Jr.) |
Chicago (Perspectives Charter/Leadership) |
1 |
27.17 |
Victoria Jones (Sr.) |
Oak Lawn (Community) |
2 |
27.33 |
Discus Throw, Wheelchair Division
Stella McMillan (So.) |
Chicago (Kennedy) |
1 |
29-01.50 |
100-Meter Race, Wheelchair Division
Stella McMillan (So.) |
Chicago (Kennedy) |
1 |
26.45 |
800-Meter Race, Wheelchair Division
Stella McMillan (So.) |
Chicago (Kennedy) |
1 |
4:35.45 |
200-Meter Race, Wheelchair Division
Stella McMillan (So.) |
Chicago (Kennedy) |
1 |
56.31 |
|