Girls Track & Field Sectional at Chester 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Chester |
135 |
2 |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
66 |
3 |
Nashville |
56 |
4 |
Trenton (Wesclin) |
42 |
5 |
Red Bud |
42 |
6 |
Sparta |
36 |
7 |
Lebanon |
30 |
8 |
DuQuoin (H.S.) |
26 |
9 |
Pinckneyville |
26 |
10 |
Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) |
24 |
11 |
Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) |
13 |
12 |
New Athens |
12 |
13 |
Dupo |
12 |
14 |
Sesser (S.-Valier) |
11 |
15 |
Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) |
8 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chester |
1 |
10:47.27 |
Nashville |
2 |
10:47.76 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chester |
1 |
51.54 |
Nashville |
2 |
53.12 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chester |
1 |
1:49.62 |
Nashville |
2 |
1:51.21 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chester |
1 |
4:13.54 |
Nashville |
2 |
4:23.43 |
|
Long Jump
Marie Harla (Jr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
1 |
16-09.25 |
Casey Berberich (Fr.) |
Lebanon |
2 |
16-06.25 |
Pole Vault
Teah Bliven (Jr.) |
Trenton (Wesclin) |
1 |
9-06.00 |
Rachel Clendenin (Jr.) |
Chester |
2 |
7-06.00 |
High Jump
Marie Harla (Jr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
1 |
5-00.00 |
Lexi Conner (Fr.) |
Pinckneyville |
2 |
5-00.00 |
Shot Put
Cara Brooks (Sr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
1 |
36-08.00 |
Jaylyn Williams (So.) |
DuQuoin (H.S.) |
2 |
34-04.00 |
Triple Jump
Victoria Younge (Jr.) |
Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) |
1 |
34-01.50 |
Tarynn Mays (Fr.) |
DuQuoin (H.S.) |
2 |
33-03.25 |
Discus Throw
Easten Hoepker (Jr.) |
Nashville |
1 |
112-07.00 |
Abby Kroener (So.) |
Nashville |
2 |
101-00.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Keri Burmester (So.) |
Red Bud |
1 |
11:32.49 |
Grace Rowans (Jr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
2 |
12:28.62 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Erin Johnson (Jr.) |
Trenton (Wesclin) |
1 |
15.28 |
Victoria Younge (Jr.) |
Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) |
2 |
15.74 |
Sarah Bindel (Sr.) |
Chester |
3 |
15.84 |
Morgan Atchison (Fr.) |
Chester |
4 |
16.61 |
100-Meter Dash
McKenzi Rucker (Jr.) |
Chester |
1 |
12.96 |
Kalli Hentis (Sr.) |
Red Bud |
2 |
13.15 |
800-Meter Run
Cherree Miller (So.) |
Chester |
1 |
2:31.00 |
Jessica Jennings (So.) |
Lebanon |
2 |
2:31.17 |
400-Meter Dash
Sophie Keith (So.) |
Pinckneyville |
1 |
1:00.07 |
Mikayla Atchison (Jr.) |
Chester |
2 |
1:02.89 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Sarah Bindel (Sr.) |
Chester |
1 |
45.97 |
Morgan Atchison (Fr.) |
Chester |
2 |
47.64 |
Casey Berberich (Fr.) |
Lebanon |
3 |
48.79 |
1600-Meter Run
Keri Burmester (So.) |
Red Bud |
1 |
5:30.44 |
Grace Rowans (Jr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
2 |
5:46.63 |
200-Meter Dash
Kalli Hentis (Sr.) |
Red Bud |
1 |
26.29 |
Sophie Keith (So.) |
Pinckneyville |
2 |
27.22 |
|