Girls Track & Field Sectional at Seneca 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Seneca |
181 |
2 |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
72 |
3 |
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) |
54 |
4 |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
52 |
5 |
Dwight |
43 |
6 |
South Holland (Seton Academy) |
40 |
7 |
Shabbona (Indian Creek) |
31 |
8 |
Beecher |
25 |
9 |
Somonauk |
15 |
10 |
Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter) |
13 |
11 |
Serena |
10 |
12 |
Wilmington |
9 |
13 |
Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy) |
7 |
14 |
Chicago (Harper) |
3 |
15 |
Chicago (TEAM Englewood) |
1 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Seneca |
1 |
10:04.48 |
Somonauk |
2 |
10:17.30 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
1 |
52.01 |
South Holland (Seton Academy) |
2 |
52.33 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
South Holland (Seton Academy) |
1 |
1:51.53 |
Seneca |
2 |
1:52.44 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
1 |
4:16.19 |
Seneca |
2 |
4:16.60 |
|
Long Jump
Emily Woods (Fr.) |
Seneca |
1 |
16-09.75 |
Lexi Grogan (So.) |
Serena |
2 |
16-02.00 |
Pole Vault
Morgan Zacharias (Jr.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
1 |
12-03.00 |
Mickey Juricic (Sr.) |
Seneca |
2 |
9-09.00 |
Morgan Armbrust (Jr.) |
Seneca |
3 |
9-03.00 |
Alyssa Marrs (Jr.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
4 |
9-03.00 |
High Jump
Rylee Anderson (Sr.) |
Seneca |
1 |
5-04.00 |
Chantel Kyler (Jr.) |
Shabbona (Indian Creek) |
2 |
5-02.00 |
Shot Put
Shawnna Goins (So.) |
Seneca |
1 |
37-04.50 |
Joanna Banasiak (Jr.) |
Beecher |
2 |
33-04.00 |
Triple Jump
Lexi Wilkinson (Jr.) |
Seneca |
1 |
35-04.25 |
Courtney Carls (So.) |
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) |
2 |
34-07.00 |
Discus Throw
Brooke Larsen (Sr.) |
Seneca |
1 |
107-08.00 |
Clara Ross (Jr.) |
Seneca |
2 |
99-00.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Daly Galloway (Fr.) |
Dwight |
1 |
11:11.56 |
Danielle Aurit (Sr.) |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
2 |
11:13.47 |
Caroline Collet (Sr.) |
Seneca |
3 |
11:59.83 |
Kara Brock (Jr.) |
Wilmington |
4 |
12:00.39 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Lexi Wilkinson (Jr.) |
Seneca |
1 |
17.41 |
Emily Golaszewski (So.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
2 |
17.62 |
100-Meter Dash
Willow Stuedemann (So.) |
Seneca |
1 |
12.61 |
Mariah Woods (So.) |
South Holland (Seton Academy) |
2 |
12.93 |
McKenzie Mattes (So.) |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
3 |
12.94 |
800-Meter Run
Audrey Harrod (Fr.) |
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) |
1 |
2:22.27 |
Paige Aurit (So.) |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
2 |
2:24.21 |
Kristen Clark (Sr.) |
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) |
3 |
2:25.21 |
400-Meter Dash
Willow Stuedemann (So.) |
Seneca |
1 |
59.42 |
Paige Aurit (So.) |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
2 |
1:02.10 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Katie Hoffman (Sr.) |
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) |
1 |
49.59 |
Cora Wilkinson (Fr.) |
Seneca |
2 |
49.64 |
1600-Meter Run
Daly Galloway (Fr.) |
Dwight |
1 |
5:21.32 |
Danielle Aurit (Sr.) |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
2 |
5:22.61 |
Emily Schilling (Jr.) |
Shabbona (Indian Creek) |
3 |
5:32.73 |
Eva Bruno (Fr.) |
Seneca |
4 |
5:33.97 |
Audrey Harrod (Fr.) |
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) |
5 |
5:34.48 |
200-Meter Dash
Willow Stuedemann (So.) |
Seneca |
1 |
26.16 |
McKenzie Mattes (So.) |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
2 |
26.33 |
|