Richmond (R.-Burton) Girls Track & Field Sectional Results
Posted Sunday, May 14, 2006 at 12:44 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
Managers were asked to list only those competitors who advance to the state final.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Team Scores
Pl School Head Coach Score
1 Rockford Christian Joel Sprecher 71.00
2 Rockford Christian Life 66.00
3 Harvard 64.00
4 Richmond-Burton Keith Forth 62.00
5 Genoa-Kingston 61.00
Long Jump
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Jenner Sio Rockford Christian Life 15'09.25
2 Pam Abitua Genoa Kingston 14'07.75
Pole Vault
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Kaitlin Bock Genoa Kingston 8'03.00
2 Holly Wiersma Rockford Christian Life 8'00.00
High Jump
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Pam Abitua Genoa Kingston 4'10.00
2 Mullery Doar Winnetka North Shore Country Day 4'08.00
Shot Put
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Kelly Bertram Rockford Lutheran 33'06.25
2 Mindy Harrington Richmond Burton 33'05.75
Triple Jump
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Ashley Seagren Rockford Christian 32'04.00
2 Stephanie Gallagher Rockford Lutheran 32'02.00
Discus Throw
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Alex Haeflinger Harvard 102'05.00
2 Kelly Bertram Rockford Lutheran 86'07.00
800-Meter Medley Relay
Pl School Time
1 Richmond Burton 2:01.7
2 Hampshire 2:04.60
4x800-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Harvard 10:13.90
2 Rockford Christian 10:14.80
4x100-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Rockford Christian Life :52.2
2 Rockford Christian :53.10
3200-Meter Run
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Vanessa Bain Addison Driscoll 11:41.80
2 Britta Helwig Chicago Luther North 11:59.00
100-Meter High Hurdles
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Ashton Holman Hampshire :16.30
2 Mullery Doar Winnetka North Shore Country Day :17.20
100-Meter Dash
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Kiersten Ellis Rockford Christian :12.90
2 Molly Ellis Rockford Christian :13.30
800-Meter Run
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Alice Baumgartner Chicago Latin 2:22.80
2 Brianna Mueller Harvard 2:25.70
3 Aulbrey Gailey Rockford Christian 2:26.70
4x200-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Rockford Christian 1:50.20
2 Rockford Christian Life 1:50.20
400-Meter Dash
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Brianna Mueller Harvard 1:01.30
2 Stephanie Gallagher Rockford Lutheran 1:03.00
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Mullery Doar Winnetka North Shore Country Day :51.30
2 Ashton Holman Hampshire :51.80
1600-Meter Run
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Vanessa Bain Addison Driscoll 5:28.00
2 Britta Helwig Chicago Luther North 5:32.10
200-Meter Dash
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Tina Finley Alden-Hebron :27.70
2 Tailyr Negri Rockford Christian Life :27.80
4x400-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Rockford Christian 4:14.30
2 Harvard 4:21.90
|