Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) Girls Track & Field Sectional Results
Posted Friday, May 12, 2006 at 10:10 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
Managers were asked to list only those competitors who advance to the state final.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Team Scores
Pl School Head Coach Score
1 Litchfield Brian Lee 109
2 Carlinville Mary Lauwerens 72
3 Carrollton Courtney Taake 49
3 Staunton B.J. Ogata 49
3 Waverly Scott Hendricks 49
6 Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) Dave Redden 47
Long Jump
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Stephanie Meyers Sr. Litchfield 17-8.75
2 Lauren Meehan Greenfield 17-2
3 Cassie Lamar Sr. Carlinville 16-6.25
4 Brooke Smith Fr. Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 16-4.5
5 Dawn Kernich Jr. Mount Olive 16-2
Pole Vault
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Jessie Shade Carrollton 9-0
2 Marin Lowder Waverly 9-0
High Jump
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Cassie LaMar Carlinville 5-8
2 Courtney Hafenstein Jr. Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 5-4
Shot Put
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Ashley Stetler Virden 33-2
2 Katelyn Brown Waverly 33-1.5
Triple Jump
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Brooke Smith Fr. Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 32-11
2 Dawn Kernich Jr. Mt. Olive 32-3
Discus Throw
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Jennie Satterlee Staunton 119-9
2 Chelsea Armstrong Litchfield 108-6
800-Meter Medley Relay
Pl School Time
1 Litchfield 1:55.30
2 Waverly 2:01.00
4x800-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Litchfield 10:30.30
2 Piasa (Southwestern) 10:38.80
4x100-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Carrollton :53.10
2 Edwardsville (Metro East Lutheran) :53.40
3200-Meter Run
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Kelsee Viano Carlinville 11:47.20
2 Erica Virgin Litchfield 13:25.60
100-Meter High Hurdles
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Erica Wolff Gillespie :16.60
2 Molly Morgan Virden :16.90
100-Meter Dash
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Natalie Strope Carlinville :11.70
2 Macey Black Pleasant Hill :12.20
3 Cassie Lamar Carlinville :12.40
4 Chelsea Vance Virden :12.40
5 Madi Pranger Carrollton :12.50
800-Meter Run
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Kim Phifer Staunton 2:32.10
2 Alex Senaldi Staunton 2:32.20
4x200-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 North Greene 1:52.80
2 Edwardsville (Metro East Lutheran) 1:54.20
400-Meter Dash
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Stephanie Meyers Litchfield :59.00
2 Katelyn Christopher Piasa (Southwestern) 1:04.40
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Erica Wolff Gillespie :49.90
2 Marin Lowder Waverly :50.80
1600-Meter Run
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Kelsee Viano Carlinville 5:33.30
2 Alex Senaldi Staunton 5:57.90
200-Meter Dash
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Natalie Strope Carlinville :25.00
2 Stephanie Meyers Litchfield :25.70
3 Macey Black Pleasant Hill :26.10
4x400-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Bunker Hill 4:22.20
2 Carrollton 4:23.40
|