Boys Track & Field Sectional at Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Chicago (Northside) |
152 |
2 |
Chicago (Lake View) |
99 |
3 |
Chicago (Urban Prep/West) |
73 |
4 |
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) |
61 |
5 |
Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) |
38 |
6 |
Chicago (Clark) |
28 |
7 |
Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) |
27 |
8 |
Chicago (DePaul College Prep) |
23 |
9 |
Chicago (Noble/Bulls) |
17 |
10 |
Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) |
11 |
11 |
Chicago (CICS/Northtown) |
3 |
12 |
Chicago (Sullivan) |
1 |
13 |
Chicago (Amundsen) |
1 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Northside) |
1 |
8:33.54 |
Chicago (Lake View) |
2 |
8:48.40 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Northside) |
1 |
45.05 |
Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) |
2 |
45.11 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Northside) |
1 |
1:31.97 |
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) |
2 |
1:34.06 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Northside) |
1 |
3:35.68 |
Chicago (Lake View) |
2 |
3:42.90 |
|
Long Jump
Demaje Williams (So.) |
Chicago (Urban Prep/West) |
1 |
20-07.50 |
Aries Brewer (Jr.) |
Chicago (Clark) |
2 |
20-02.00 |
Pole Vault
Brendan Powers (Sr.) |
Chicago (Northside) |
1 |
7-06.00 |
High Jump
Dexter Smith (Sr.) |
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) |
1 |
5-08.00 |
Sayvon Williams (Sr.) |
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) |
2 |
5-08.00 |
Shot Put
Salvador Ruiz (Sr.) |
Chicago (Lake View) |
1 |
43-07.50 |
Kaleb Bess (Sr.) |
Chicago (Urban Prep/West) |
2 |
41-08.50 |
Triple Jump
Alex Marfo (Sr.) |
Chicago (Lake View) |
1 |
40-08.00 |
Andre Johnson (Sr.) |
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) |
2 |
40-02.00 |
Discus Throw
Salvador Ruiz (Sr.) |
Chicago (Lake View) |
1 |
111-00.00 |
Kaleb Bess (Sr.) |
Chicago (Urban Prep/West) |
2 |
99-01.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Kyle Friedler (Jr.) |
Chicago (Northside) |
1 |
9:52.59 |
Hector Martinez (So.) |
Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) |
2 |
11:08.87 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Garret Barch (Sr.) |
Chicago (Northside) |
1 |
15.59 |
Justin Washington (Sr.) |
Chicago (Northside) |
2 |
16.14 |
100-Meter Dash
Aries Brewer (Jr.) |
Chicago (Clark) |
1 |
11.26 |
Osazee Osaghae (Fr.) |
Chicago (Northside) |
2 |
11.40 |
800-Meter Run
Alex Ortiz (Jr.) |
Chicago (Northside) |
1 |
2:04.31 |
Dontay Lockett (Sr.) |
Chicago (Lake View) |
2 |
2:07.09 |
400-Meter Dash
Kelly Martin (Jr.) |
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) |
1 |
52.70 |
Cesar Villegas (Sr.) |
Chicago (Lake View) |
2 |
54.24 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Garret Barch (Sr.) |
Chicago (Northside) |
1 |
40.83 |
Justin Washington (Sr.) |
Chicago (Northside) |
2 |
40.83 |
1600-Meter Run
Danny Rosen (Sr.) |
Chicago (Northside) |
1 |
4:44.63 |
Dontay Lockett (Sr.) |
Chicago (Lake View) |
2 |
4:52.72 |
200-Meter Dash
Aries Brewer (Jr.) |
Chicago (Clark) |
1 |
22.99 |
Kelly Martin (Jr.) |
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) |
2 |
23.05 |
|