Boys Track & Field Sectional at Carterville 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
128 |
2 |
Marion (H.S.) |
72.5 |
3 |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
51 |
4 |
Troy (Triad) |
47.5 |
5 |
Harrisburg |
47 |
6 |
Mascoutah |
32.5 |
7 |
Carbondale (H.S.) |
30 |
8 |
Herrin (H.S.) |
26 |
8 |
Freeburg |
26 |
10 |
Benton |
24 |
11 |
Murphysboro |
13 |
12 |
Carterville |
11 |
13 |
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) |
10 |
13 |
Columbia |
10 |
13 |
Breese (Central) |
10 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Cahokia (H.S.) |
1 |
08:05.65 |
Mascoutah |
2 |
08:13.58 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Troy (Triad) |
1 |
42.68 |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
2 |
42.91 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Cahokia (H.S.) |
1 |
1:30.62 |
Harrisburg |
2 |
1:31.12 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Cahokia (H.S.) |
1 |
3:21.98 |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
2 |
3:24.14 |
Benton |
3 |
3:25.35 |
Mascoutah |
4 |
3:26.19 |
|
Long Jump
Anthony McRoberts (Sr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
1 |
22-03.25 |
Darryl Sullivan (Sr.) |
Marion (H.S.) |
2 |
22-03.00 |
Pole Vault
Staci LaBranche (Sr.) |
Murphysboro |
1 |
14-00.00 |
Eli Badger (Fr.) |
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) |
2 |
13-01.00 |
High Jump
Darryl Sullivan (Sr.) |
Marion (H.S.) |
1 |
6-07.00 |
Anthony McRoberts (Sr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
2 |
6-05.00 |
Isaiah Thompson (So.) |
Metropolis (Massac County) |
3 |
6-03.00 |
Shot Put
Sam Sikon (Jr.) |
Carbondale (H.S.) |
1 |
63-10.25 |
McKinley Bell (Sr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
2 |
53-00.00 |
Tucker Sullivan (Jr.) |
Marion (H.S.) |
3 |
52-00.00 |
Jack Bunting (Jr.) |
Marion (H.S.) |
4 |
51-00.00 |
Triple Jump
Anthony McRoberts (Sr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
1 |
47-05.00 |
Trevell Whitehorn (Jr.) |
Marion (H.S.) |
2 |
42-10.00 |
Discus Throw
Sam Sikon (Jr.) |
Carbondale (H.S.) |
1 |
180-05.00 |
Kane Carrigan (Sr.) |
Harrisburg |
2 |
161-04.00 |
Aaron Drury (Sr.) |
Marion (H.S.) |
3 |
150-07.00 |
Zach Wheeler (Jr.) |
Mascoutah |
4 |
147-06.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Zach Young (Jr.) |
Marion (H.S.) |
1 |
09:39.73 |
Charlie Parrish (So.) |
Freeburg |
2 |
09:41.91 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Darrell Woods (Sr.) |
Herrin (H.S.) |
1 |
14.52 |
Greysan Moehrs (Sr.) |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
2 |
15.00 |
Clayton Nickerson (Sr.) |
Troy (Triad) |
3 |
15.10 |
100-Meter Dash
Adam Nelson (Sr.) |
Troy (Triad) |
1 |
11.00 |
Chrishawn Crosby (Sr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
2 |
11.34 |
800-Meter Run
Gavin Hartley (Sr.) |
Benton |
1 |
1:55.73 |
Ryan Melvin (So.) |
Marion (H.S.) |
2 |
1:58.12 |
Drew Wilkerson (Jr.) |
Freeburg |
3 |
1:58.58 |
400-Meter Dash
Tyran Lyons (Sr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
1 |
50.15 |
Chris Ferguson-Scott (Jr.) |
Mascoutah |
2 |
50.49 |
Noah Hays (Jr.) |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
3 |
50.71 |
Chris Stanley (Jr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
4 |
50.87 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Darrell Woods (Sr.) |
Herrin (H.S.) |
1 |
38.71 |
Keondre Wells (Jr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
2 |
39.67 |
Cody Rightnowar (Sr.) |
Harrisburg |
3 |
39.69 |
1600-Meter Run
Austin Knight (So.) |
Carterville |
1 |
4:25.92 |
Zach Young (Jr.) |
Marion (H.S.) |
2 |
4:26.38 |
200-Meter Dash
Adam Nelson (Sr.) |
Troy (Triad) |
1 |
22.64 |
Chrishawn Crosby (Sr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
2 |
22.83 |
100-Meter Race, Wheelchair Division
Donovan McBride (Fr.) |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
1 |
18.20 |
800-Meter Race, Wheelchair Division
Donovan McBride (Fr.) |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
1 |
2:13.19 |
400-Meter Race, Wheelchair Division
Donovan McBride (Fr.) |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
1 |
1:05.38 |
200-Meter Race, Wheelchair Division
Donovan McBride (Fr.) |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
1 |
34.89 |
|