Boys Track & Field Sectional at Oregon 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
101 |
2 |
Oregon |
82 |
3 |
Polo |
78 |
4 |
Byron |
66 |
5 |
Winnebago |
54 |
6 |
Pecatonica |
52 |
7 |
Rockford (Christian Life) |
46 |
8 |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
29 |
9 |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
24 |
10 |
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) |
12 |
11 |
Hebron (Alden-H.) |
6 |
12 |
Kirkland (Hiawatha) |
5 |
13 |
Savanna (West Carroll) |
2 |
14 |
Dakota |
1 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Rockford (R. Christian) |
1 |
8:04.98 |
Byron |
2 |
8:19.12 |
Oregon |
3 |
8:23.83 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Winnebago |
1 |
43.82 |
Polo |
2 |
43.93 |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
3 |
44.03 |
Oregon |
4 |
44.10 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Winnebago |
1 |
1:31.29 |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
2 |
1:31.55 |
Polo |
3 |
1:31.76 |
Oregon |
4 |
1:32.39 |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
5 |
1:32.86 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Winnebago |
1 |
3:26.84 |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
2 |
3:27.91 |
Oregon |
3 |
3:28.13 |
|
Long Jump
Jake Heitter (Sr.) |
Byron |
1 |
21-08.25 |
Quinn Halversen (Jr.) |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
2 |
20-10.50 |
Pole Vault
Nathan Alldritt (Sr.) |
Winnebago |
1 |
13-01.00 |
Christian Klemm (Sr.) |
Rockford (Christian Life) |
2 |
12-07.00 |
High Jump
Brady Irwin (Sr.) |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
1 |
6-04.00 |
Alex Bolhous (Jr.) |
Winnebago |
2 |
6-04.00 |
Quinn Halversen (Jr.) |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
3 |
6-02.00 |
Austin Capes (Sr.) |
Byron |
4 |
6-02.00 |
Shot Put
Michael Ford (Sr.) |
Rockford (Christian Life) |
1 |
53-03.00 |
John Ghibellini (Sr.) |
Oregon |
2 |
50-05.25 |
Triple Jump
Mason Wright (Jr.) |
Polo |
1 |
42-11.50 |
Preston Stapelton (Sr.) |
Polo |
2 |
42-02.25 |
Josh Johnson (Sr.) |
Hebron (Alden-H.) |
3 |
42-02.00 |
Discus Throw
Michael Ford (Sr.) |
Rockford (Christian Life) |
1 |
153-05.00 |
Billy Trosper (Jr.) |
Byron |
2 |
152-01.00 |
John Ghibellini (Sr.) |
Oregon |
3 |
150-04.00 |
Kole Mowry (Jr.) |
Oregon |
4 |
145-09.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Grant Munson (Jr.) |
Pecatonica |
1 |
9:56.48 |
Michael Sisko (Jr.) |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
2 |
9:58.26 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
AJ Christensen (So.) |
Polo |
1 |
15.62 |
Konner Wilson (Sr.) |
Oregon |
2 |
15.72 |
Malik Marshall (Jr.) |
Winnebago |
3 |
15.74 |
100-Meter Dash
Rahveon Valentine (So.) |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
1 |
11.40 |
Brooks Grobe (Sr.) |
Polo |
2 |
11.44 |
800-Meter Run
Chase Sarver (Jr.) |
Byron |
1 |
2:00.38 |
Ian Hussung (So.) |
Oregon |
2 |
2:01.38 |
400-Meter Dash
Jake Heitter (Sr.) |
Byron |
1 |
51.32 |
Noah Varvara (Jr.) |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
2 |
52.02 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Konner Wilson (Sr.) |
Oregon |
1 |
40.33 |
AJ Christensen (So.) |
Polo |
2 |
40.46 |
1600-Meter Run
Riley Wells (Fr.) |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
1 |
4:33.76 |
Ian Hussung (So.) |
Oregon |
2 |
4:37.23 |
Nick Monkemeyer (Sr.) |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
3 |
4:37.80 |
Andrew Dobrescu (So.) |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
4 |
4:38.46 |
200-Meter Dash
Dennis Lunde (Sr.) |
Pecatonica |
1 |
23.25 |
Nick McMahon (Sr.) |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
2 |
23.39 |
|